UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes in the School of Arts & Sciences - Fall 2017    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (44 / 199) 120 / 120E. Kwame OtuTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMinor Hall 125
10004 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander HyresTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 207
10002 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander HyresTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander HyresTu 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
10006 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
10007 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
15153 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (8)45 / 45 (49 / 60)Lisa ShuttTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMMcLeod Hall 2007
20647 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)22 / 22Lisa ShuttMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 139
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race, Medicine&IncarcerationUS
19199 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)20 / 20Talitha LeFlouriaWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 SS PerspAf-Amer&AfricanStudies
15472 004Seminar (3 Units)Open14 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 White Liberalism&Black Writers
 White Liberalism and the Black Writer
19200 005Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 25Petal SamuelTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 3559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Revol Struggles Afr Atlantic
 REVOLUTIONARY STRUGGLES IN THE AFRICAN ATLANTIC
19201 001Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 15E. Kwame OtuMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 415
 America& the Age of Revolution
Website  19202 002Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 15 (19 / 30)Marlene L. DautMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 Sound&Religion of JamesBaldwin
19203 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)10 / 10StaffMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 056
 Amer Colonialism, Po-Co Theory
Website  20645 004Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 15Marlene L. DautMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall 127
 African Worlds, Life Stories
 African Worlds through Life Stories
20648 005Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 22Lisa ShuttMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMShannon House 107
 AAS 4070Directed Reading and Research
12542 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 10Claudrena HaroldTBATBA
 AAS 4501Advanced Research Seminar in History & AAS
 Afrcn American Women's History
19196 001Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Talitha LeFlouriaTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 Black Power
20326 002Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (6) 6 / 5 (21 / 18)Claudrena HaroldTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 242
 AAS 4993Independent Study
14082 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 2Lisa ShuttTBATBA
14361 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 2Claudrena HaroldTBATBA
14726 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Anne RotichTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 1559New Course in American Studies
 Slavery and Its Legacies
Syllabus  19414 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8)30 / 30 (60 / 60)Kirt Von DaackeTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 141
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
11200 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199)140 / 140Grace Hale+1MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMClark Hall 107
13335 101Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 24Connor KenastonTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
13336 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199)24 / 24Madeline ZehnderWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 383
13337 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Alison GlassieWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
14358 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Alison GlassieWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
14359 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Madeline ZehnderTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 207
14360 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Connor KenastonFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMBryan Hall 328
 AMST 2422Point of View Journalism
19389 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (7)8 / 8 (22 / 23)Lisa GoffTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 328
 This course is also offered as both AMST 2422 and ENSP 2610. If this class is full, check that listing to see if there are still open slots in the other listing. It's the same class, meeting at the same time.
 AMST 2460Language in the U.S.
18831 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)25 / 25Ashley WilliamsTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 303
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 American Indians in Virginia
18846 001Lecture (2 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Kasey KeelerMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
13546 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)18 / 18Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNau Hall 242
15174 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 18Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 312
 AMST 3180Introduction to Asian American Studies
19380 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 23 (38 / 43)Sylvia ChongMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 3200African American Political Thought
19680 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3)7 / 7 (29 / 30)Katharine BalfourMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMCocke Hall 115
 AMST 3355Border Media
18843 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12)15 / 15 (30 / 30)Camilla FojasTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 485
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 America & Age of Revolution
Website  18832 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 15 (19 / 30)Marlene L. DautMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 Hist of Music and Broadcasting
 History of Music & Broadcasting in the U.S.
21637 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed15 / 15 (28 / 30)Nicholas RubinMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNau Hall 141
 Asian American Media Cultures
19412 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)10 / 10 (30 / 30)Shilpa DaveTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 328
 Hemispheric Latinx Lit
19415 005Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)20 / 20 (29 / 40)Carmen LamasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 389
 AMST 3880Literature of the South
19808 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2)30 / 30 (149 / 150)Jennifer GreesonMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMMinor Hall 125
19823 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Aaron ColtonWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
19824 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Aaron ColtonWe 3:30PM - 4:20PMNew Cabell Hall 027
19825 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Jiayuan HuangWe 3:30PM - 4:20PMNau Hall 242
19826 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Jiayuan HuangWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211
19827 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Sarah Winstein-HibbsTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
19828 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Sarah Winstein-HibbsTh 12:30PM - 1:20PMMaury Hall 113
19829 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Simon SarkodieTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMNew Cabell Hall 407
19830 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (14 / 15)Julianne McCobinTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 068
19832 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Julianne McCobinFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 1 104
19833 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (15 / 15)Simon SarkodieFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMThe Rotunda Room 152
 AMST 4401Literature of the Americas
18836 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Anna BrickhouseMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 328
 AMST 4472Hollywood Cinema's Golden Age: The 1930s
18845 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 15 / 15Carmenita HigginbothamWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
Carmenita HigginbothamFr 10:00AM - 12:00PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Class discussion is on Wednesday. Film screenings are on Friday. **Students MUST be able to attend the Friday screenings-no exceptions.**
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Visual Culture
 Visual Culture in LIterature, Drama and Film
Syllabus  14231 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed5 / 3 (12 / 12)Edward BarnabyWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 110
 AMST 4993Independent Study
10008 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Anna BrickhouseTBATBA
14232 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Sylvia ChongTBATBA
14233 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10John HamiltonTBATBA
14234 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Grace HaleTBATBA
14235 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Matthew HedstromTBATBA
14236 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
14237 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Lisa GoffTBATBA
14238 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
15516 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Katharine BalfourTBATBA
15523 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Camilla FojasTBATBA
20694 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Jessica SewellTBATBA
 AMST 4998Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research
19416 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Katharine BalfourTBATBA
19780 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Anna BrickhouseTBATBA
19781 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Sylvia ChongTBATBA
19782 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Marlene Daut ZakaTBATBA
19783 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 15Camilla FojasTBATBA
19784 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Lisa GoffTBATBA
19785 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Jennifer GreesonTBATBA
19786 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Grace HaleTBATBA
19787 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15John HamiltonTBATBA
19788 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Matthew HedstromTBATBA
19789 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
19790 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Carmen LamasTBATBA
19791 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
 AMST 8001Graduate Seminar in American Studies
20246 001Seminar (3 Units)Open5 / 15John HamiltonTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 303
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (56 / 199) 180 / 180James IgoeTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMcLeod Hall 1020
 ANTH 2190Desire and World Economics
11204 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)30 / 30George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2230Fantasy and Social Values
10010 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)45 / 45Roy WagnerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMPhysics Bldg 205
 ANTH 2250Nationalism, Racism, Multiculturalism
19144 100Lecture (3 Units)Open239 / 240Richard HandlerMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 209
19145 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMBrooks Hall 103
19146 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 338
19147 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMBrooks Hall 103
19148 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMWilson Hall 244
19149 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 3:00PM - 3:50PMPavilion VIII 108
19150 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMBrooks Hall 103
19151 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMBrooks Hall 103
19152 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
19153 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 303
19154 110Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMBrooks Hall 103
19155 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMPavilion VIII 108
19156 112Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMPhysics Bldg 210
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
13967 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (33 / 199)120 / 120Megan RaschigMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMGilmer Hall 190
19165 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMShannon House 109
19166 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMShannon House 109
19167 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 12:30PM - 1:20PMGibson Hall 142
19465 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 232
19466 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 283
19467 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2340Anthropology of Birth and Death
14665 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 35 / 35Ravindra KhareMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
15048 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 120 / 120Mark SicoliMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMPhysics Bldg 204
19168 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 383
19169 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 21 / 20StaffMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 338
19170 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 9:30AM - 10:20AMBrooks Hall 103
19171 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMMaury Hall 113
19172 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 383
19173 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMNew Cabell Hall 407
 ANTH 2420Language and Gender
14834 100Lecture (3 Units)Open59 / 60Ellen Contini-MoravaMoWe 3:30PM - 4:20PMMaury Hall 115
14835 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 383
14836 102Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
14837 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
21660 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30StaffMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMaury Hall 110
 ANTH 2440Language and Cinema
14841 001Lecture (3 Units)Open88 / 90Daniel LefkowitzMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 ANTH 2470Reflections of Exile: Jewish Languages and their Communities
14842 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 15 (18 / 30)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 2541Topics in Linguistics
 Language, Culture and Healing
19468 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20Anna EisensteinTuTh 4:00PM - 5:15PMNew Cabell Hall 323
 Italian Cultural Contexts
21487 501Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 30Victoria Van LuitMo 1:00AM - 1:50AMItaly: Siena
 ANTH 2560Hierarchy and Equality
14843 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 20Ravindra KhareWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 395
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Everyday Resistance
21294 002Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 30Grace ReynoldsMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMRuffner Hall 177
 Gender in the Middle East
19176 003Lecture (3 Units)Open28 / 30Irtefa Binte-faridMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 Privilege
21446 006Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 90David FloodTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
 Spiritual Kinship
21580 007Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Alison BroachMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMDell 2 101
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
10011 100Lecture (3 Units)Open35 / 60Adria LavioletteTuTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMGilmer Hall 141
20261 101Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall B002
20262 102Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBrooks Hall B002
20263 103Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBrooks Hall B002
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
10015 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 25James IgoeTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 ANTH 3130Disease, Epidemics and Society
19178 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed85 / 85 (86 / 90)John ShepherdTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
 ANTH 3152Amazonian Peoples
10016 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30George MentoreMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMPhysics Bldg 210
 ANTH 3155Anthropology of Everyday American Life
10017 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 20Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3255Anthropology of Time and Space
19179 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20Frederick DamonMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3395Mythodology
14461 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)30 / 30Roy WagnerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMPhysics Bldg 218
 ANTH 3455African Languages
21661 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 10 (10 / 20)StaffWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMWilson Hall 238
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Anth Pregnancy, Birth & Postpr
19802 001Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 30Gertrude FraserTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 The Archaeology of Now
19184 001Lecture (3 Units)Open19 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 Archaeology of Food and Drink
19185 002Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25 (14 / 30)Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 235
 No prerequisites
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Anthropology of Genocide
14851 001Lecture (3 Units)Open34 / 60Gertrude FraserMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMaury Hall 104
 Indigenous North American Arts
21086 004Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 5 (7 / 10)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ANTH 3603Archaeological Approaches to Atlantic Slavery
19186 001Workshop (3 Units)Closed 9 / 10 (14 / 14)Fraser NeimanWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMCampbell Hall 107
 ANTH 3630Chinese Family and Religion
21686 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 30 (11 / 25)John ShepherdMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMRuffner Hall 173
 ANTH 3830North American Archaeology
19187 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 60Jeffrey HantmanMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
10944 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed13 / 16 (20 / 18)Ellen Contini-MoravaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 056
 ANTH 4590Social & Cultural Anthropology
 Sex, Spirits, and Sorcery
20167 001Seminar (3 Units)Open2 / 3 (9 / 12)Henry SkerrittMo 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ANTH 4591Senior Seminar in Anthropology
 Animals: Good to Think
11109 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 18 / 18Carrie DouglassTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBrooks Hall 103
 Cultures of the Middle East
 The Middle East: Past and Present
15190 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Patricia WattenmakerWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMNew Cabell Hall 036
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
10018 001Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
12047 003Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12125 004Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
12306 005Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12336 006Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Lise DobrinTBATBA
12543 007Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12544 008Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Fraser NeimanTBATBA
12545 010Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12546 011Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12547 012Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12549 014Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
12551 016Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Stephen PlogTBATBA
12553 018Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Rachel MostTBATBA
12554 020Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Roy WagnerTBATBA
12555 021Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open2 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12556 022Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12633 023Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25John ShepherdTBATBA
12939 024Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Rachel MostTBATBA
12964 025Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
15668 028Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Roberto ArmengolTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
10019 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
12046 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12097 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
12560 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12561 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Lise DobrinTBATBA
12562 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 25Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12563 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
12564 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12565 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12566 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12567 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12569 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
12571 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 25Stephen PlogTBATBA
12573 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25John ShepherdTBATBA
12574 020Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Roy WagnerTBATBA
12575 021Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12576 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12965 023Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Rachel MostTBATBA
14062 025Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25James IgoeTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
13174 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13175 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
13176 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
13177 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13178 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Lise DobrinTBATBA
13180 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Carrie DouglassTBATBA
13181 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
13182 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
13183 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ravindra KhareTBATBA
13184 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Adria LavioletteTBATBA
13185 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13186 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Susan McKinnonTBATBA
13187 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
13188 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Peter MetcalfTBATBA
13189 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Rachel MostTBATBA
13190 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Stephen PlogTBATBA
13192 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25John ShepherdTBATBA
13193 020Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Roy WagnerTBATBA
13194 021Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13195 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Kathleen WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
19470 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed9 / 9Mark SicoliMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5559New Course in Anthropology
 Relational Ethics
19189 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20Jarrett ZigonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 7010History of Anthropological Theory I
10945 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 10Ira BashkowTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMContact Department
 ANTH 7040Ethnographic Research Design and Methods
19190 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 10Ira BashkowTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMContact Department
 ANTH 7060Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop
13757 001Seminar (3 Units)Open6 / 10Adria LavioletteWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMMonroe Hall 113
 ANTH 7130Disease, Epidemics and Society
19191 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5 (86 / 90)John ShepherdTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
 ANTH 7400Linguistic Anthropology
13870 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10Eve DanzigerMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 038
 ANTH 7420Theories of Language
14509 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed6 / 5 (20 / 18)Ellen Contini-MoravaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 056
 ANTH 7455African Languages
21662 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 10 (10 / 20)StaffWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMWilson Hall 238
 ANTH 7589Topics in Archaeology
19192 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed5 / 5 (14 / 30)Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 235
 ANTH 7630Chinese Family and Religion
21687 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 5 (11 / 25)John ShepherdMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMRuffner Hall 173
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10021 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira BashkowTBATBA
12577 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12578 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
12579 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12580 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
12581 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12582 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
12583 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12584 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12585 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12586 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12588 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
12590 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
12592 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
12593 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
12594 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12595 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
13715 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
10022 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11723 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11724 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11726 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11727 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11728 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
13410 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13716 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
10023 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
12596 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12597 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12598 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12599 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
12600 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12601 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12602 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12603 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12605 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
12606 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Peter MetcalfTBATBA
12607 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
12608 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12609 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
12610 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 20Roy WagnerTBATBA
12611 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12612 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12941 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
12949 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard MerkelTBATBA
13724 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14527 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard MerkelTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
10024 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
12094 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12128 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12129 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12130 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
12131 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12132 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
12133 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12134 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12135 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12137 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter MetcalfTBATBA
12138 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
12139 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
12140 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12141 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12337 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12557 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
12558 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
12559 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
12940 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
14460 001Independent Study (1 Units)Open14 / 50Daniel LefkowitzFr 1:00PM - 3:00PMTBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10025 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
12613 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12614 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
12615 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12616 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
12617 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12618 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
12619 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12620 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12621 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12622 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12623 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Susan McKinnonTBATBA
12624 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
12625 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Peter MetcalfTBATBA
12626 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
12628 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
12629 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Roy WagnerTBATBA
12630 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12631 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12942 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
13714 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10026 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
11270 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
11271 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
11272 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11273 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Peter MetcalfTBATBA
11274 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Stephen PlogTBATBA
11275 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11303 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
11304 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
11305 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11306 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11714 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11715 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11716 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open7 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11717 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11718 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
11719 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
11722 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12943 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
13713 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
15665 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
10027 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffMoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
13088 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 115
10028 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 13 / 20Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
10029 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 19 / 20Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 415
13621 005Lecture (4 Units)Open19 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
10031 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 415
10030 002Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 20Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
11466 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
11202 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 15Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 ARAB 3010Advanced Arabic I
10032 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199)15 / 15Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNau Hall 241
11101 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)15 / 15Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 111
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
10033 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 4010Advanced Arabic III
12396 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 10Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 113
 ARAB 4120Introduction to Arabic Drama
18780 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 10 (7 / 15)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 ARAB 4245Readings in Classical Arabic Prose
21302 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 4 (4 / 6)Nizar HermesWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMGibson Hall 287
 ARAB 4993Independent Study in Arabic
10034 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5StaffTBATBA
13466 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Bilal MaanakiTBATBA
 ARAB 5245Readings in Classical Arabic Prose
20928 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed3 / 2 (4 / 6)Nizar HermesWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMGibson Hall 287
 ARAB 7120Introduction to Arabic Drama
18781 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5 (7 / 15)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 ARAB 8993Independent Study in Arabic
10036 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 2Mohammed SawaieTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1051History of Art I
10041 100Lecture (4 Units)Open70 / 115John DobbinsTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 153
10043 101Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 15Najee OlyaTu 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
10045 102Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15Najee OlyaWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
10044 103Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15Janet DunkelbargerWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
10042 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Janet DunkelbargerMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
13805 105Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 15Janet DunkelbargerMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
10046 106Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15Najee OlyaTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2056Aegean Art and Archaeology
 Exploring art, architecture, and society at the dawn of the Greek civilization
13807 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 57 / 80Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2154Early Medieval Art
20736 002Lecture (3 Units)Open54 / 60Eric Ramirez-WeaverTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2282The Age of Rubens and Rembrandt: Baroque Art in the Netherlands
20737 200Lecture (4 Units)Open38 / 90Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMCampbell Hall 160
20738 201Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15Justin GreenleeMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
20739 202Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 15Justin GreenleeTu 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
20740 203Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 15Justin GreenleeTu 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
20741 204Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15Ashley BouldenTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
20742 205Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15Ashley BouldenTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
20743 206Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 15Ashley BouldenWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2471Art Since 1945
14951 100Lecture (4 Units)Open77 / 120Christa RobbinsTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMClark Hall 107
14952 101Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 19StaffTu 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
14953 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)19 / 19StaffTu 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
14954 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)19 / 19StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
14955 104Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 19StaffTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
14956 105Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 18StaffTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
14957 106Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 13StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
20650 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)13 / 13StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
20651 108Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 13StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
20652 109Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 13StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2871The Arts of India
20747 200Lecture (4 Units)Open 23 / 90Daniel EhnbomTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCampbell Hall 160
20748 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 15StaffMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
20749 202Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 15StaffMo 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
20750 203Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 15StaffTu 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
20751 204Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15StaffWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
20752 205Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15StaffTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
20753 206Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 15StaffTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Photography and Disappearance
13939 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Claire RaymondMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Decorative Complexes 1300-1600
14300 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (10 / 12)Betsy PurvisMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Celtic Art & Archaeology
19251 006Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Sean TennantMoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
19252 001Practicum (3 Units)Wait List (0)5 / 5 (7 / 10)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Politics of the Past
 Why antiquity, heritage and things from the past matter in today's society
13328 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 215
 16th-17th Cent South Asian Ptg
14301 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 12Daniel EhnbomWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Sex, Spirits, and Sorcery
14959 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 7 / 9 (9 / 12)Henry SkerrittMo 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Subversive Prints
14960 006Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 12 / 12Douglas FordhamMo 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Modern Life, Modern Looks
14961 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Kristin SchroederTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
13349 001Seminar (3 Units)Open6 / 8 (9 / 16)Melissa LoveFr 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
10047 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11291 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
12126 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
12127 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
12143 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler SmithTBATBA
12144 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
12145 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
12146 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
14440 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
14678 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
15350 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
15352 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
21332 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Adriana Greci GreenTBATBA
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
15354 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
19436 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Betsy PurvisTBATBA
21333 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Adriana Greci GreenTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3245Arabic Literary Delights
15022 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 25 (16 / 30)Nizar HermesTu 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
18778 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1)25 / 25 (25 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 489
 ARTR 5245Arabic Literary Delights
15404 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 5 (16 / 30)Nizar HermesTu 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 ARTR 5350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
18779 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 5 (25 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 489
Studio Art
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10052 001Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 16Alice BaileyMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 206
13092 002Studio (3 Units)Closed 16 / 16Alice BaileyMoWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
11103 001Studio (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Morgan AshcomTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
13091 001Studio (3 Units)Open 9 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 219
13977 002Studio (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
13082 001Studio (3 Units)Open 12 / 17Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2559New Course in Studio Art
 Fundamentals of Drawing&Design
20286 001Studio (3 Units)Open12 / 20Amy ChanFr 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 319
StaffFr 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2560Special Topics in Printmaking
 Artists Books
15266 001Studio (3 - 4 Units)Open11 / 20Dean DassTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2610Introduction to Drawing I
13159 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
10049 002Studio (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Lena CappsMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 203
10048 003Studio (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
10050 004Studio (3 Units)Open 19 / 20Lena CappsMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
12417 005Studio (3 Units)Wait List (25 / 199) 20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 203
14042 006Studio (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2620Introduction to Drawing II
10051 001Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 319
13978 002Studio (3 Units)Open 9 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Printmaking I
10053 001Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 16Akemi RollandoMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Printmaking II
13979 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 16Akemi RollandoMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Painting I
10054 001Studio (3 Units)Open 15 / 20Megan MarlattTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Painting II
10055 001Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Amy ChanMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
10056 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (9 / 28)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10057 001Studio (3 Units)Open 1 / 10 (9 / 28)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
13093 001Studio (3 Units)Open 11 / 12 (12 / 16)Alice BaileyTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media Part I
13097 001Studio (3 Units)Open 9 / 10 (9 / 30)Dana OllestadMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
13119 001Studio (3 Units)Open 7 / 10 (9 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
13083 001Studio (3 Units)Open 9 / 15 (13 / 20)Dean DassTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
13084 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 15Megan MarlattTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Sculpture I
13395 001Studio (3 Units)Open 5 / 8 (7 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
13094 001Studio (3 Units)Open 1 / 8 (12 / 16)Alice BaileyTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
13098 001Studio (3 Units)Open 0 / 5 (9 / 30)Dana OllestadMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
13843 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 10 (9 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4450Distinguished Major Project
13118 001Seminar (3 Units)Open4 / 10Lydia MoyerFr 9:00AM - 2:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
13085 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 10 (13 / 20)Dean DassTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
13086 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 15Megan MarlattTuTh 12:30PM - 3:30PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
13396 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 8 (7 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
10058 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open1 / 30William BennettTBATBA
12175 002Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Dean DassTBATBA
12966 003Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin EversonTBATBA
12174 005Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Megan MarlattTBATBA
12178 008Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Alice BaileyTBATBA
12177 009Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30William WylieTBATBA
13707 010Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open1 / 30Akemi RollandoTBATBA
15267 11Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Lydia MoyerTBATBA
 ARTS 5900Graduate Projects in Studio Art
14668 001Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Akemi RollandoTBATBA
15630 002Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 10William BennettTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
Syllabus  10061 001Lecture (3 Units)Open173 / 465Edward MurphyMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMChemistry Bldg 402
14742 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199)130 / 130Aaron EvansTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 107
Syllabus  13483 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)130 / 130Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
13626 001Lecture (3 Units)Open96 / 135D. WhittleMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMClark Hall 107
10063 002Lecture (3 Units)Open49 / 80William SaslawTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClark Hall 107
10064 003Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 40William SaslawTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall G004
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
Syllabus  19727 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199)130 / 130Shane DavisMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClark Hall 107
 This course was previously offered as ASTR 1559: Black Holes, where 1559 is the standard number of new astronomy courses. If you want to see student feedback, look for the fall, 2016 semester of ASTR 1559 on the course forum.
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
Syllabus  10065 100Lecture (3 Units)Open48 / 54Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall G006
10066 101Discussion (0 Units)Open48 / 54StaffFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMRuffner Hall G006
 ASTR 3410Archaeo-Astronomy
13377 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 50Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall G006
 ASTR 3470Science and Controversy in Astronomy
19573 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199)90 / 90Kelsey JohnsonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMcLeod Hall 2004
 ASTR 4810Astrophysics
11104 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 18 (19 / 25)Philip ArrasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10950 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
12514 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12957 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13204 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13264 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13265 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13266 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
13648 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13660 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
13678 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Anne SkrutskieTBATBA
13700 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13701 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
15463 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
15644 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
15678 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Alan HowardTBATBA
20728 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
20929 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
21852 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
13267 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
13635 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
14057 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13704 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13958 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13959 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14027 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
14061 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
14070 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
14071 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Anne SkrutskieTBATBA
14129 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
14693 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
14705 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
20698 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5James CondonTBATBA
20772 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
21902 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Kristina NylandTBATBA
22029 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
 ASTR 5010Astrophysical Processes
11203 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 7 (19 / 25)Philip ArrasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5110Astronomical Techniques
18745 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 15Steven MajewskiTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
14344 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 10 (8 / 30)Robin GarrodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 101
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
10068 001Lecture (1 Units)Open11 / 25Steven MajewskiTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12002 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
12003 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
12004 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
12005 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
12014 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12985 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
13461 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
13625 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13659 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
13682 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13699 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13711 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
14133 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
14149 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
14197 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
14696 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
15448 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
15614 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
15617 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Richard BradleyTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10069 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
22082 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5James CondonTBATBA
11294 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
11295 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
11296 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
11297 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
12006 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12007 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
12008 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
12015 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
12515 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
13268 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13649 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13992 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13993 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
14069 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
14198 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
15593 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
21461 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 1040The DNA Revolution in Science and Society
15112 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199)170 / 170Douglas TaylorTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuffner Hall G008
 BIOL 1050Genetics for an Informed Citizen
13005 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (56 / 199)151 / 151Paul AdlerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMinor Hall 125
 BIOL 1210Human Biology and Disease
10074 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 60 / 60Sandra SeidelMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
11092 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)407 / 391David KittlesenMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMChemistry Bldg 402
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 402
10075 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)423 / 401David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 130
14419 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14420 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14421 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14422 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
14423 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
15113 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
14424 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14425 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
15114 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14426 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14427 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14428 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14429 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
15126 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
15127 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
14430 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open23 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
15125 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
15124 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open23 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14431 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14432 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
15123 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14433 123Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
15122 124Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
15121 125Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
14434 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
15120 127Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
15119 128Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14435 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14436 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
15118 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14437 132Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
14438 133Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
14439 134Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
 BIOL 2900Teaching Methods for Undergraduate Teaching Assistants
15175 001Seminar (1 Units)Open0 / 20 (0 / 20)Claire Cronmiller+1Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMechanical Engineering 305
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
Syllabus  12520 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 351 / 354W WormingtonMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 130
StaffWe 7:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
10076 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 257 / 288Claire CronmillerMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMGilmer Hall 130
StaffMo 7:15PM - 9:30PMGilmer Hall 130
10077 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 36Claire CronmillerWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMMonroe Hall 134
10078 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 35 / 36Claire CronmillerTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 166
10079 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 36 / 36Claire CronmillerTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMGilmer Hall 166
10080 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 36 / 36Claire CronmillerWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMaury Hall 115
11111 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 36Claire CronmillerTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMMonroe Hall 110
11112 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 33 / 36Claire CronmillerTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMGilmer Hall 166
20313 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 36 / 36Claire CronmillerWe 6:30PM - 7:45PMMaury Hall 115
20314 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 26 / 36Claire CronmillerTh 6:30PM - 7:45PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 3030Biochemistry
14371 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 271 / 300Dorothy SchaferMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMChemistry Bldg 402
14372 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 271 / 300StaffWe 4:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3050Introduction to Neurobiology
10081 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 254 / 350Barry CondronTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3410Human Anatomy and Physiology I
13981 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 381 / 400Mark KopenyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMcLeod Hall 1020
13982 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13983 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13984 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13985 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Mark KopenyTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13986 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13987 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13988 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Mark KopenyFr 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13989 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13990 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
14132 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTh 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
14525 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
14528 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 149
14529 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
14530 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Mark KopenyTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 149
14531 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
14538 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Mark KopenyWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 149
14539 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 149
14540 119Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
15402 121Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Mark KopenyTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 149
15403 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTh 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
 BIOL 3450Biodiversity and Conservation
19193 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 100 / 100Jessamyn MansonMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMPhysics Bldg 203
 BIOL 3710The Biology of Stress
19809 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 80 / 100Michael MenakerMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClark Hall 108
 BIOL 3900Independent Readings in Biology
14373 001Seminar (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15StaffTBATBA
14699 002Seminar (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 15Fred DiehlTBATBA
 BIOL 4015Neural Development Laboratory: From stem cells to neuronal circuitry
19590 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Sarah SiegristTuTh 9:00AM - 11:00AMGilmer Hall 145
 BIOL 4050Developmental Mechanisms of Human Disease
19591 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 40Robert GraingerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuffner Hall G006
 Course pre-requisite has changed from requiring Biology 3040 to REQUIRING EITHER BIOLOGY 3000, 3010 or 3040.
 BIOL 4070Developmental Biology Laboratory
10951 001Laboratory (3 Units)Closed 23 / 18Raymond KellerMo 1:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 145
StaffWe 2:00PM - 3:00PMGilmer Hall 145
10952 002Laboratory (3 Units)Closed 22 / 18Raymond KellerTu 1:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 145
StaffTh 2:00PM - 3:00PMGilmer Hall 145
 BIOL 4090Environmental Public Health
15370 001Seminar (2 Units)Closed 25 / 25Mark KopenyMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall 139
 BIOL 4150Evolution of Sex
14266 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18) 40 / 40 (40 / 45)Robert CoxTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 4270Animal Behavior Laboratory
13755 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Masashi KawasakiTh 1:00PM - 5:15PMGilmer Hall 147
13756 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Masashi KawasakiFr 1:00PM - 5:15PMGilmer Hall 147
 BIOL 4310Sensory Neurobiology
19592 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23) 40 / 40 (42 / 45)Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4335Functional Organization of Sensory Systems
20707 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Deforest MellonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMPhysics Bldg 210
 BIOL 4340Experimental Foundations of Neurobiology
14451 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Deforest MellonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 139
 BIOL 4360Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development
13366 001Discussion (1 Units)Closed10 / 9 (10 / 18)Christopher DeppmannWe 10:00AM - 11:00AMContact Department
 BIOL 4559New Course in Biology
 Plant-Animal Interactions
19194 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 25Jessamyn MansonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMShannon House 107
 BIOL 4660How do they do it? Method and Logic in Biomedical Science
Syllabus  19595 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4) 39 / 40 (41 / 40)Ali GulerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 179
 BIOL 4810Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research I
13370 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 10 / 20Sarah KucenasWeFr 12:00PM - 1:00PMRuffner Hall 139
14662 002Lecture (2 Units)Open 0 / 20Sarah KucenasTBATBA
 BIOL 4900Independent Readings in Biology
12424 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Ali GulerTBATBA
12425 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15W WormingtonTBATBA
14648 003Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 15Keith KozminskiTBATBA
14703 004Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
15670 005Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
20664 006Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
13934 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 200Jay HirshTBATBA
 Students doing Independent Research for credit in a lab outside of the Biology Department should register under this course number rather than Bio 4920.
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
13935 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
20671 002Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
20672 003Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
20673 004Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Alan BerglandTBATBA
20674 005Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30George BloomTBATBA
20675 006Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
20676 007Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
20677 008Independent Study (2 Units)Open2 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
20678 009Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
20679 010Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Ali GulerTBATBA
20680 011Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
20681 012Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
20682 013Independent Study (2 Units)Open3 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
20683 014Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
20684 015Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
20685 016Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
20686 017Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
20687 018Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah SiegristTBATBA
20688 019Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Anthony SpanoTBATBA
20689 020Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
20727 021Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
20775 022Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
21952 023Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30David ParichyTBATBA
22009 024Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30W WormingtonTBATBA
 BIOL 5070Practical Aspects of Light Microscopy in the Biological Sciences
10082 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)9 / 9Ammasi PeriasamyMoWe 12:00PM - 2:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 7110Teaching Science in Higher Education
15491 001Seminar (1 Units)Open0 / 5 (16 / 30)Lindsay Wheeler+1Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 101
15575 002Seminar (1 Units)Open4 / 5 (20 / 30)Lindsay Wheeler+1Th 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall 127
 BIOL 7150Evolution of Sex
14267 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (40 / 45)Robert CoxTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 7310Sensory Neurobiology
19596 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 5 (42 / 45)Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 7360Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development
13365 001Discussion (1 Units)Open0 / 9 (10 / 18)Christopher DeppmannWe 10:00AM - 11:00AMContact Department
 BIOL 7660How do they do it? Method and Logic in Cutting-edge Biomedical Science
Syllabus  20212 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)2 / 5 (41 / 40)Ali GulerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 179
 BIOL 7993Independent Study in Biology
10083 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
12150 002Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12151 004Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30George BloomTBATBA
12152 005Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12153 006Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
12154 007Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
12155 008Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Claire CronmillerTBATBA
12156 009Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12157 011Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
12158 012Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
12159 014Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
12160 015Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
12161 016Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12162 017Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
12163 018Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Mark KopenyTBATBA
12164 019Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12165 020Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
12166 021Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12167 022Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
12168 023Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBATBA
12169 024Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBATBA
12170 025Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12171 026Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Deborah RoachTBATBA
12172 027Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
13600 028Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah SiegristTBATBA
13599 029Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Alan BerglandTBATBA
12173 030Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12426 031Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
12427 032Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30W WormingtonTBATBA
13006 033Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 7994Independent Study in Biology
13640 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 12Barry CondronTBATBA
13647 002Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 12Barry CondronTBATBA
21636 003Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open5 / 12Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
10084 001Lecture (2 Units)Open4 / 20Martin WuTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 8083Advanced Ecology and Evolution 3
19195 001Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 15Alan Bergland+1MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMContact Department
 BIOL 8270Seven Habits of Highly Effective Graduate Students
11242 001Seminar (2 Units)Open8 / 11Christopher Deppmann+1Th 4:30PM - 6:30PMRuffner Hall 125
 BIOL 8870Selected Topics in Developmental Genetics
10953 001Lecture (1 - 2 Units)Open0 / 9Paul AdlerMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMGilmer Hall 225
 BIOL 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10085 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
10086 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11329 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12429 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50George BloomTBATBA
12642 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
13007 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
13008 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
13009 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
13010 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
13012 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
13013 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
13014 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
13015 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
13016 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
13017 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
13018 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
13019 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
13020 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
13021 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
13022 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
13602 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
13601 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
13023 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
13024 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
13025 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
13026 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
13027 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
13028 035Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
 BIOL 9910Rotation Research
10087 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open8 / 30StaffTBATBA
14048 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
 BIOL 9920Rotation Research
14049 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
 BIOL 9995Topical Research in Biology
10954 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
11327 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George BloomTBATBA
11330 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12096 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
12313 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
12318 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12319 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
12320 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
12321 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12322 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
12323 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark KopenyTBATBA
12324 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12325 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12326 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBATBA
12327 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBATBA
12328 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12329 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Deborah RoachTBATBA
12330 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
13604 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah SiegristTBATBA
13603 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alan BerglandTBATBA
12331 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12332 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
12333 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30W WormingtonTBATBA
12428 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Martin WuTBATBA
13200 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Roberto GomezTBATBA
13331 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Manuel LerdauTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10088 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
13062 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
13063 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
13064 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
13065 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
13066 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
13067 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
13068 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
13069 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
13070 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
13071 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
13072 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
13073 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
13074 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
13075 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
13076 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
13077 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
13078 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
13606 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
13605 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
13079 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
13080 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
13081 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
13332 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
13350 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
21718 036Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBATBA
22110 037Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10089 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11309 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
11310 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30George BloomTBATBA
11311 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11312 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
11313 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
11314 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11315 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
11316 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
11317 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
11318 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11319 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
11320 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11321 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11331 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBATBA
11332 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBATBA
12430 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12431 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
12432 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
13608 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
13607 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
12433 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12434 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
12435 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
12436 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
12437 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
12438 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
14126 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
14127 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
14128 035Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
15591 036Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
Chemistry
 CHEM 1410Introductory College Chemistry I
10092 001Lecture (3 Units)Open252 / 480 (480 / 480)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMChemistry Bldg 402
10094 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (39)325 / 323 (493 / 480)Kevin WelchMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
10093 003Lecture (3 Units)Open117 / 290 (227 / 290)David MetcalfMoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMMaury Hall 209
10095 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7)123 / 140 (140 / 140)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
12423 102Discussion (0 Units)Open103 / 160 (155 / 160)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
10096 103Discussion (0 Units)Open53 / 140 (96 / 140)StaffMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
19281 104Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 160 (61 / 160)StaffMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
19282 105Discussion (0 Units)Open98 / 140 (138 / 140)StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
19283 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)111 / 160 (162 / 160)StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
19284 107Discussion (0 Units)Open24 / 140 (58 / 140)StaffTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
19285 108Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 160 (60 / 160)StaffTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
19286 109Discussion (0 Units)Open80 / 140 (133 / 140)StaffWe 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
19287 110Discussion (0 Units)Open58 / 140 (128 / 140)StaffWe 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
19288 111Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 140 (34 / 160)StaffWe 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
19289 112Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 160 (35 / 160)StaffWe 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
15512 400Lecture (3 Units)Open60 / 90Linda ColumbusTu 8:00AM - 9:15AMChemistry Bldg 402
Linda ColumbusFr 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
20967 500Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 90StaffTu 8:00AM - 9:15AMChemistry Bldg 402
Linda ColumbusFr 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
20966 600Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 90StaffTu 8:00AM - 9:15AMChemistry Bldg 402
Linda ColumbusFr 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
 CHEM 1411Introductory College Chemistry I Laboratory
11167 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11168 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11169 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open11 / 24 (22 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11170 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open11 / 24 (22 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11171 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (7)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11172 006Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (7)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11173 007Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (7)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11174 008Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
13836 009Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13837 010Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
19291 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
19292 012Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
13576 013Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (8)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13577 014Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (8)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11175 015Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (8)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11176 016Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (9)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11177 017Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 24 (27 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11178 018Laboratory (1 Units)Open12 / 24 (27 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11179 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 24 (13 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11180 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 24 (13 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11181 021Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 24 (8 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11182 022Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 24 (8 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11183 023Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11184 024Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11185 025Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5)24 / 24 (24 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11188 028Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (24 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11189 029Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11190 030Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11191 031Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11192 032Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
11193 033Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (9)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11194 034Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (9)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13578 035Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (7)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
13579 036Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
15645 037Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)23 / 24 (46 / 45)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
15647 038Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5)24 / 24 (46 / 45)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 316
 CHEM 1420Introductory College Chemistry II
19319 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 60 (27 / 60)David MetcalfMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 1 105
19320 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 20 / 60 (27 / 60)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMDell 1 105
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
14514 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 80 (35 / 80)Diane SzaflarskiTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMcLeod Hall 2004
 CHEM 1610Introductory Chemistry I for Engineers
10097 001Lecture (3 Units)Open227 / 480 (480 / 480)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMChemistry Bldg 402
10099 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8)169 / 480 (493 / 480)Kevin WelchMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
10098 003Lecture (3 Units)Open109 / 290 (227 / 290)David MetcalfMoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMMaury Hall 209
15150 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1)17 / 140 (140 / 140)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
15151 102Discussion (0 Units)Open51 / 160 (155 / 160)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
15152 103Discussion (0 Units)Open41 / 140 (96 / 140)StaffMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
19297 104Discussion (0 Units)Open39 / 160 (61 / 160)StaffMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
19300 105Discussion (0 Units)Open41 / 140 (138 / 140)StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
19301 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)51 / 160 (162 / 160)StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
19302 107Discussion (0 Units)Open35 / 140 (58 / 140)StaffTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
19303 108Discussion (0 Units)Open52 / 160 (60 / 160)StaffTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
19304 109Discussion (0 Units)Open53 / 140 (133 / 140)StaffWe 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
19305 110Discussion (0 Units)Open70 / 140 (128 / 140)StaffWe 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
19306 111Discussion (0 Units)Open23 / 140 (34 / 160)StaffWe 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
19307 112Discussion (0 Units)Open32 / 160 (35 / 160)StaffWe 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
 CHEM 1611Introductory Chemistry I for Engineers Laboratory
11249 101Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11250 102Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11251 103Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11252 104Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11253 105Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11254 106Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13676 107Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13677 108Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13580 109Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13581 110Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11255 111Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11256 112Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11257 113Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11258 114Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11259 115Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (94 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11260 116Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (94 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11261 117Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (94 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11262 118Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (94 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11263 119Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (95 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11264 120Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (95 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11265 121Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (95 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11266 122Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (95 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11267 123Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (64 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11268 124Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 24 (64 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13642 125Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 24 (64 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13643 126Laboratory (1 Units)Open18 / 24 (64 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13674 127Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 24 (40 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13675 128Laboratory (1 Units)Open14 / 24 (40 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
15496 129Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 24 (40 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
15497 130Laboratory (1 Units)Open18 / 24 (40 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
21188 131Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
21189 132Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
 CHEM 1620Introductory Chemistry II for Engineers
19321 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 60 (27 / 60)David MetcalfMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 1 105
19322 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 60 (27 / 60)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMDell 1 105
 CHEM 1810Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated)
10100 100Lecture (3 Units)Open54 / 140Walter HarmanTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMClark Hall 107
10101 101Discussion (0 Units)Open54 / 140Walter HarmanTu 7:00PM - 10:00PMPhysics Bldg 203
 CHEM 1811Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated)
13846 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open16 / 24Rebecca PompanoFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
StaffMo 2:00PM - 5:30PMGilmer Hall Room 241
13847 002Laboratory (3 Units)Open7 / 24Rebecca PompanoFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
StaffTu 2:00PM - 5:30PMGilmer Hall Room 241
13848 003Laboratory (3 Units)Open12 / 24Rebecca PompanoFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
StaffWe 2:00PM - 5:30PMGilmer Hall Room 241
13849 004Laboratory (3 Units)Open6 / 24Rebecca PompanoFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
StaffTh 2:00PM - 5:30PMGilmer Hall Room 241
 CHEM 2311Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
13962 100Lecture (0 Units)Open475 / 500Kevin WelchTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
Kevin WelchTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMMaury Hall 209
13963 101Laboratory (1 Units)Open28 / 100Kevin WelchWe 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
13964 102Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)119 / 119Kevin WelchWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
13965 103Laboratory (1 Units)Open93 / 120Kevin WelchTh 9:30AM - 1:30PMChemistry Bldg 418
13966 104Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)120 / 120Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
19314 105Laboratory (1 Units)Open20 / 100Kevin WelchFr 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
19315 106Laboratory (1 Units)Open96 / 120Kevin WelchFr 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
 CHEM 2410Organic Chemistry I
10103 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)336 / 330Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMGilmer Hall 130
10105 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)336 / 330Alicia FrantzTu 7:30PM - 10:00PMGilmer Hall 130
14756 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (45 / 199)121 / 120Richard SundbergTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMGilmer Hall 190
14757 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (45 / 199)121 / 120Richard SundbergWe 7:00PM - 9:30PMPhysics Bldg 203
13491 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (38 / 199)77 / 70Cassandra FraserTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuffner Hall G004
13492 301Discussion (0 Units)Open39 / 40Cassandra FraserTu 7:00PM - 9:00PMRuffner Hall 179
15681 302Discussion (0 Units)Open38 / 40Cassandra FraserTu 7:00PM - 9:00PMRuffner Hall 177
19316 600Lecture (3 Units)Open79 / 80Alicia FrantzMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall G004
20642 601Discussion (0 Units)Open79 / 80Alicia FrantzTu 7:30PM - 10:00PMGilmer Hall 190
 CHEM 2411Organic Chemistry I Laboratory
10106 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open69 / 80Robert BurnettMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
StaffTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
10107 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)80 / 80Robert BurnettTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
StaffTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
 CHEM 2810Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry
10109 100Lecture (3 Units)Open32 / 40Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMDell 2 103
10110 101Discussion (0 Units)Open32 / 40Laura SerbuleaTh 2:00PM - 4:00PMRuffner Hall 137
 CHEM 2811Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
10111 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open8 / 18Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 415
StaffTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 166
10113 002Laboratory (3 Units)Open10 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 415
StaffTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 166
10112 003Laboratory (3 Units)Open7 / 18Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 415
StaffTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 166
 CHEM 2900Teaching Methods for Undergraduate Teaching Assistants
19318 001Seminar (1 Units)Open0 / 20 (0 / 20)Claire Cronmiller+1Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMechanical Engineering 305
 CHEM 3410Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory
14239 100Lecture (3 Units)Open33 / 60Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 1 105
14241 101Discussion (0 Units)Open31 / 100Sergei EgorovMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMPhysics Bldg 204
14240 200Lecture (3 Units)Open60 / 130 (104 / 130)Andreas GahlmannMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMRuffner Hall G008
14242 201Discussion (0 Units)Open62 / 100Andreas GahlmannTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMPhysics Bldg 204
 CHEM 3610Physical Chemistry for Engineers
14339 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 130 (104 / 130)Andreas GahlmannMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMRuffner Hall G008
 CHEM 3811Physical Chemistry I Laboratory
10114 100Lecture (3 Units)Open33 / 50Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMRuffner Hall G006
10115 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open4 / 18Brooks PateMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10116 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open7 / 18Brooks PateTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10117 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open12 / 18Brooks PateWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
15582 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open10 / 18Brooks PateTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10118 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open36 / 100Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10119 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 18 / 100Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 4090Analytical Chemistry
14758 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 54 (23 / 54)Barbara VentonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall G004
 CHEM 4320Inorganic Chemistry
13429 001Lecture (3 Units)Open82 / 100Charles MachanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall G008
 CHEM 4410Biological Chemistry I
10120 001Lecture (3 Units)Open76 / 160Charles GrishamTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMinor Hall 125
 CHEM 4411Biological Chemistry Laboratory I
10121 001Laboratory (4 Units)Open 11 / 18Cameron MuraFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
StaffMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMContact Department
10122 002Laboratory (4 Units)Open 15 / 18Cameron MuraFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
StaffTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMContact Department
10123 003Laboratory (4 Units)Open 13 / 18Cameron MuraFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
StaffWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMContact Department
19270 004Laboratory (4 Units)Open 11 / 18Cameron MuraFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
StaffTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMContact Department
19271 005Laboratory (4 Units)Open 12 / 18Cameron MuraFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
StaffFr 2:00PM - 6:00PMContact Department
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10124 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 10 / 100Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10125 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 5 / 100Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 5110Organic Chemistry III: Structure, Reactivity, and Mechanism
11118 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 20Michael HilinskiMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5210Advanced Physical Chemistry I: Quantum Mechanics
10126 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 15Eric HerbstMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5220Advanced Physical Chemistry II: Statistical Mechanics
14243 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Kateri DuBayTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMRuffner Hall 123
 CHEM 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
14244 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 10 (8 / 30)Robin GarrodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 101
 CHEM 5310Advanced Inorganic Chemistry I: Reaction Mechanisms
13428 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Thomas GunnoeTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5320Advanced Inorganic Chemistry II: Organometallics and Synthesis
20643 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 15Lin PuTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 125
 CHEM 5340Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Properties, and Applications
20721 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 15Sen ZhangTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 123
 CHEM 5410Advanced Biological Chemistry I: Molecular Assembly and Information Flow
10127 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 101
 CHEM 5510Selected Topics in Organic Chemistry (Drug Discovery)
13352 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 20Timothy MacdonaldTu 5:00PM - 7:00PMPhysics Bldg 218
 CHEM 5559New Course in Chemistry
 Main Group Inorg Chemistry
21639 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 20Robert GilliardTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMContact Department
 CHEM 5740Analytical Chemistry: Separations
13442 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 14James LandersMo 7:00PM - 10:00PMDell 2 102
 CHEM 7010Research Seminar I: Introduction to Research
10956 001Lecture (3 Units)Open30 / 35Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 7:00PM - 8:15PMDell 2 101
 CHEM 7011Teaching Science in Higher Education
15495 001Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (1)15 / 15 (16 / 30)Lindsay Wheeler+1Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 101
15574 002Seminar (1 Units)Open9 / 20 (20 / 30)Lindsay Wheeler+1Th 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall 127
 CHEM 7030Research Seminar III: Preparation for Ph.D. Candidacy Exam
13663 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)33 / 30Kevin LehmannMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 103
 CHEM 7031The Art of Scientific Writing
15562 001Seminar (1 Units)Open34 / 40Kevin LehmannMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMDell 2 103
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
15589 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50A HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9110Research in Bioorganic Mechanism and Synthesis
10128 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Timothy MacdonaldTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
14341 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
10130 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
14245 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
14033 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
15529 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
15536 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
15537 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Robin GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
15538 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30A HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
10132 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
15531 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
10133 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
15539 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
15543 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
15540 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
21632 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
10131 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
14246 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
14247 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open7 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Biological and Biophysical Chemistry
14248 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles GrishamTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
15530 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460Research in Structural Biology
14249 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Cameron MuraTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
21633 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
15541 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open10 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
14250 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
15542 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
14251 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
10134 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Barbara VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
11300 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30A HarrisonTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
10135 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
10136 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Ran Zhao+1MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
10138 003Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 20Yupeng KouMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
10137 004Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 20Xingguo HuangMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
13338 005Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 20Yupeng KouMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
 CHIN 1060Accelerated Elementary Chinese
10139 001Lecture (4 Units)Open0 / 20Ying GaoMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMDell 2 100
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
10140 001Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 15Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 042
10141 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 042
19579 003Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 15Xingguo HuangMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 042
13339 004Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)16 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 064
14151 005Lecture (4 Units)Open9 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 064
 CHIN 3010Pre-Advanced Chinese I
13644 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 064
10143 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Yupeng KouMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
10142 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Miao-Fen TsengMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 187
 CHIN 3015Language House Conversation
10144 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 20Yupeng KouTBATBA
 CHIN 3050Pre-Advanced Speaking and Reading in Chinese
11122 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Ran ZhaoMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 066
 CHIN 4010Advanced Chinese I
13689 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 066
14858 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 594
 CHIN 4830Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose
13342 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Jack ChenTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMPavilion VIII 105
 CHIN 4993Independent Study in Chinese
10145 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 5StaffTBATBA
13468 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 5Shu-Chen ChenTBATBA
 CHIN 5810Media Chinese I
13341 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMThe Rotunda Room 152
 CHIN 8993Independent Study in Chinese
10148 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 5StaffTBATBA
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3020Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
19580 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 28 / 28 (28 / 30)Charles LaughlinTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 115
 CHTR 3122Sunzi and The Art of War
20185 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark MetcalfTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 CHTR 4991Chinese Capstone
14859 001Seminar (1 Units)Open2 / 10Charles LaughlinTBATBA
 CHTR 5020Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
19581 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 2 (28 / 30)Charles LaughlinTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 115
Classics
 CLAS 2010Greek Civilization
12410 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 79 / 80Andrej PetrovicTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMinor Hall 125
12411 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Brett EvansFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 058
12412 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Brett EvansFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMCocke Hall 115
12413 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Rebecca FrankFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNau Hall 142
13111 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Rebecca FrankFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMCocke Hall 101
 CLAS 3300Introduction to Indo-european Linguistics
19035 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1)25 / 25 (30 / 30)Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMPhysics Bldg 218
 CLAS 3559New Course in Classics
 Rituals in Ancient Greece
19037 002Lecture (3 Units)Open32 / 40Andrej Petrovic+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 489
 CLAS 5300Introduction to Indo-European Linguistics
19794 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2)5 / 5 (30 / 30)Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMPhysics Bldg 218
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960Cognitive Science Research
11196 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Steven BokerTBATBA
12025 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Peter BrunjesTBATBA
12026 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20James CoanTBATBA
14729 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Jessica ConnellyTBATBA
12027 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Chad DodsonTBATBA
12028 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Alev ErisirTBATBA
12029 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20David HillTBATBA
12030 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Vikram JaswalTBATBA
12032 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20William LevyTBATBA
12033 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Angeline LillardTBATBA
12034 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Chad MelizaTBATBA
12035 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20James MorrisTBATBA
12036 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Dennis ProffittTBATBA
12037 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Timothy SalthouseTBATBA
12038 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Cedric WilliamsTBATBA
12039 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel WillinghamTBATBA
 COGS 4970Distinguished Major Thesis
10149 001Independent Study (0 Units)Open0 / 20Dennis ProffittTBATBA
 COGS 4980Distinguished Major Thesis
12316 001Independent Study (6 Units)Open0 / 20Dennis ProffittTBATBA
Comparative Literature
 CPLT 2010History of European Literature I
10150 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0) 27 / 32 (32 / 32)Paul CantorTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
10151 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 16 (11 / 16)Julia FisherTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 312
10152 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 16 (14 / 16)Julia FisherTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 238
 CPLT 3710Kafka and His Doubles
19378 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0)14 / 15 (15 / 15)Lorna MartensTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCocke Hall 101
 CPLT 3740Narratives of Childhood
19379 001Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 18 (7 / 18)Lorna MartensTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 225
 CPLT 4998Fourth Year Thesis
10155 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Paul CantorTBATBA
Dance
 DANC 1400The Art of Dance
11116 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)30 / 30Kathryn SchetlickTuTh 4:00PM - 5:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DANC 2220Modern/Contemporary I
12636 001Studio (1 Units)Open2 / 18Kimberly MataTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2230Jazz Dance I
19642 001Studio (1 Units)Open9 / 20Dinah GrayMoWe 3:45PM - 5:00PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2300Dance Improvisation
11113 001Studio (2 Units)Open12 / 15Kimberly MataTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2430Production Laboratory: Dance
15173 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 30Kimberly MataTBATBA
 DANC 3210Ballet II
13473 001Studio (1 Units)Open6 / 20Dinah GrayMoWe 2:00PM - 3:30PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 3590Special Topics in Dance
 Making Art in/with Communities
20649 001Seminar (3 Units)Open2 / 20 (4 / 20)Kathryn Schetlick+1MoWe 4:00PM - 6:00PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DANC 3620Dance Repertory
12930 001Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 6Kimberly MataTBATBA
 DANC 4993Independent Study: Dance
11117 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 6Kimberly MataTBATBA
Drama
 DRAM 1010How Theatre Works
10156 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)100 / 100Cady GareyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuth Caplin Theatre
 DRAM 1020Speaking in Public
20712 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)16 / 16Mary BurkeMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
22055 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)16 / 16StaffMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 1210Making Places
21643 001Studio (3 Units)Open26 / 30Thomas BloomTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 108
 DRAM 2010Theatre Art: Image to Form
10157 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 18Gweneth WestMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 2020Acting I
20204 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed14 / 14Colleen Kelly+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
20205 002Seminar (3 Units)Closed14 / 14Colleen Kelly+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
20206 003Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 14Chiquita Melvin+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
20207 004Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 14Alisa Ledyard+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 108
20208 005Seminar (3 Units)Closed14 / 14Colleen Kelly+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
20209 006Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 14Colleen Kelly+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
20210 007Seminar (3 Units)Closed14 / 14Colleen Kelly+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
20211 008Seminar (3 Units)Closed14 / 14Colleen Kelly+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 108
 DRAM 2110Lighting Technology
10158 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Richard KennedyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2130Production Laboratory: Lighting
10159 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 5Julie Briski+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
10160 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Lauren Duffie+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
10161 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Lauren Duffie+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
10162 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Justin Poruban+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
10163 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Justin Poruban+1TBATBA
 DRAM 2210Scenic Technology
13928 001Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 20Christopher Rybitski+1MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2230Production Lab: Scenery and Props
13929 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 5John StallingsMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
13930 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Timothy NielsenTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
13931 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5John StallingsWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
13932 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Timothy NielsenTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
13933 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)5 / 5Matthew KornegayFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
 DRAM 2231Production Lab: Run Crew
13922 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 20Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 2232Production Lab: Scene Painting
15187 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 5Matthew KornegayMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
19648 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Batul RizviTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
19649 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Matthew KornegayWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
19650 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Batul RizviTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
19651 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Batul RizviFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
 DRAM 2250Scene Painting
13925 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 10Matthew KornegayTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMContact Department
 DRAM 2310Costume Technology
10164 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Marcy LintonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 2330Production Laboratory: Costume and Makeup
10169 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Marcy LintonMo 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10165 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Marcy LintonTu 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10166 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Marcy LintonWe 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10167 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Marcy LintonTh 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10168 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonFr 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10170 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 2620Sound Design
14215 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)11 / 11Michael RasburyMoWe 12:00PM - 1:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
15195 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)11 / 11Michael RasburyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 2630Production Laboratory: Sound
14216 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 10Michael RasburyTBATBA
 DRAM 2810Cinema as Art Form
10171 100Lecture (3 Units)Open44 / 130 (95 / 100)Matthew MarshallMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMClark Hall 108
10172 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open44 / 130 (95 / 155)Matthew MarshallWe 4:30PM - 7:00PMMaury Hall 209
 DRAM 3050Theatre History
15224 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 30Katelyn WoodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3070African-American Theatre
10173 001Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 30Theresa DavisTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3210Scene Design I
15221 001Studio (3 Units)Open5 / 12Batul RizviMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 3410Acting II
13043 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)12 / 12David DaltonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 3430Improvisation
20189 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed18 / 18David DaltonTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 3450Musical Theatre Performance
19643 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 18Gregory HarrisTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3651Directing I
15222 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 15David DaltonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 3652Production Management
10174 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 20Holly McLeodMoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3653Production Laboratory: Stage Management
13923 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open3 / 30Holly McLeodMoTuWeThFr 6:30PM - 11:30PMContact Department
StaffSu 6:30PM - 11:30PMContact Department
15196 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 30Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 3710Playwriting I
10175 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)8 / 8Leonard GrissomMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 3820Video Design I
20195 001Studio (3 Units)Open5 / 12Mona KasraTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 3825Media Design Studio
20193 001Studio (3 Units)Open5 / 12Mona KasraTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 4030Figure Drawing
11301 001Studio (1 - 2 Units)Open3 / 6 (13 / 16)Charlotte BlackFr 12:00PM - 2:30PMCampbell Hall 139
 DRAM 4590Special Topics in Theatre
 The Black Monologues
15198 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Theresa DavisTBADrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 4592Special Topics in Drama
 Comedy as Protest
 Comedy as Protest
19644 001Seminar (1 - 3 Units)Closed20 / 20Katelyn WoodTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 4593Special Topics in Performance
15326 001Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 12Theresa DavisTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 Acting for New Plays
15200 002Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 12 (13 / 20)Leonard GrissomTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 206
21867 003Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open4 / 20Marianne KubikTBATBA
 DRAM 4597Special Topics in Design
 Lighting Design
13044 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 3Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 4598Special Topics in Design Technology
 Design Technology Lighting
13045 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 3Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 4599Special Topics in Playwriting
 The Screenplay
19659 001Workshop (3 Units)Closed11 / 10 (13 / 20)Leonard GrissomTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 4993Independent Study
14577 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Michael RasburyTBATBA
14591 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Leonard GrissomTBATBA
15203 003Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Theresa DavisTBATBA
15441 004Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 10Steven WarnerTBATBA
15449 005Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonTBATBA
20312 006Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Gweneth WestTBATBA
20780 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Richard KennedyTBATBA
20781 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Richard KennedyTBATBA
21610 009Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 10Gweneth WestTBATBA
 DRAM 7070Script Analysis
19654 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18StaffMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 7100Graphics for the Theatre
19647 001Studio (3 Units)Closed3 / 3Gweneth WestMoWe 1:00PM - 2:50PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 7130Production Laboratory: Lighting
19656 001Laboratory (2 Units)Closed3 / 3Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 7160Lighting Design I: Elements of Design
19657 001Independent Study (3 Units)Closed3 / 3Richard KennedyMoWe 10:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 7170Drafting & CAD for Theatre
19658 001Studio (3 Units)O