UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Spring 2018    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10744 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (73 / 199) 118 / 118Claudrena HaroldTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMWilson Hall 301
10749 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
10748 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
10747 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
10746 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
10750 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
10745 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
13694 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (18)45 / 45 (60 / 60)Lisa ShuttWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMDell 1 105
14121 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (19)25 / 25 (30 / 30)Lisa ShuttTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 AAS 3200Martin, Malcolm and America
20391 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (16)9 / 9 (18 / 18)Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGibson Hall 142
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Readings in Black Feminism
20405 001Seminar (3 Units)Open14 / 24Telisha BaileyTu 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 Art of Black Social Movements
20406 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24Julius FlemingMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 Slavery since Emancipation
14613 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Talitha LeFlouriaWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 323
 Early Caribbean Writing
20412 004Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 15 (4 / 30)Marlene DautTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMWilson Hall 214
 Black Fire
15339 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (60)40 / 40 (221 / 200)Claudrena HaroldTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMWilson Hall 402
 African American Foodways
20414 006Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)16 / 16Lisa ShuttTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 232
 Race, Culture and Inequality
15340 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 042
 Black Women&Mass Incarceration
20415 008Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Talitha LeFlouriaTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 283
 AAS 3559New Course in African and African American Studies
 _Mpathic Design
21564 001Seminar (3 Units)Open2 / 15 (15 / 36)Elgin CleckleyWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMCampbell Hall 220B
 AAS 3652African American History since 1865
15336 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (12) 15 / 15 (30 / 30)Andrew KahrlTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGibson Hall 141
 AAS 4080Thesis
10751 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Claudrena HaroldTBATBA
 AAS 4109Civil Rights Movement and the Media
21563 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0)5 / 5 (19 / 20)Aniko BodroghkozyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNau Hall 242
 Open to 4th year AAS majors. The course is cross-listed with Media Studies.
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Queer Africas
15341 001Seminar (3 Units)Open9 / 15Edwin OtuMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 036
 Race Class Gender TimeofCrisis
20416 002Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 18Ashon CrawleyTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 283
 AAS 4993Independent Study
13372 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ShuttTBATBA
12657 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Maurice WallaceTBATBA
13090 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Claudrena HaroldTBATBA
14614 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anne RotichTBATBA
21891 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Talitha LeFlouriaTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
15360 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 106 / 120 (221 / 240)Matthew HedstromMoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMNau Hall 101
15535 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
15536 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (19 / 20)StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMBryan Hall 235
15537 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 10 (8 / 20)StaffTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMBryan Hall 235
15538 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
15539 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 10 (19 / 20)StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMBryan Hall 328
15540 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 9 (15 / 20)StaffWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMBryan Hall 328
15541 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 102
15542 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMDell 2 102
15543 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMGilmer Hall 225
20900 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
20901 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
20902 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
13804 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)18 / 18Marlene DautTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 310
19170 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18David SingermanMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 AMST 3321Race and Ethnicity in Latinx Literature
20165 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4)15 / 15 (25 / 25)Carmen LamasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3465America and the Global South in Literature and Film
20829 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5)18 / 16 (30 / 30)Lisa GoffTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Science & Democracy in America
19177 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 20David SingermanMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 235
 Indigenous Histories of Place
19178 002Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 20Kasey KeelerMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 287
 Gender, Things, and Difference
19180 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)25 / 25Jessica SewellMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 291
 Identity, Space and Public Art
 Identity, Space and Public Art
20215 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199)18 / 18Carmenita HigginbothamTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 332
 This course includes a practicum in which students will create a series of small-scale public art pieces.
 Early Caribbean Writing
 Early Caribbean Writing
21093 005Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 15 (4 / 30)Marlene DautTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMWilson Hall 214
 This course will have a digital humanities project as the final component rather than a traditional essay or final exam.
 AMST 3641Native America
20532 100Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 20 (45 / 60)Christian McMillenMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMMaury Hall 104
20533 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1)5 / 5 (20 / 20)StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMBryan Hall 235
20534 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)5 / 5 (20 / 20)StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMBryan Hall 328
20536 103Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 10 (5 / 20)StaffFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMBryan Hall 235
 AMST 4321Caribbean Latinx: Cuba, Puerto Rico and the DR
19175 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed9 / 9 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Digital Archive/Social Justice
19172 001Seminar (3 Units)Open4 / 10Jeremy BoggsTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 042
 By instruction permission. Email me to talk about your interest in the class! jeremy@virginia.edu
 Sports & Transnational Culture
19171 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5)8 / 8 (17 / 18)Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 312
 Race in the Americas
 Race in American Places
19173 003Seminar (3 Units)Closed8 / 8Kenrick GrandisonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMBryan Hall 332
 Critical Race Theory
19174 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1)6 / 6 (18 / 18)Marlon RossTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBrooks Hall 103
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Politics and Literature
20217 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5)5 / 5 (15 / 15)Katharine BalfourWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 AMST 4893Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
12974 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4993Independent Study
12948 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia ChongTBATBA
12949 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Grace HaleTBATBA
12950 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew HedstromTBATBA
12951 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
13511 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa GoffTBATBA
15510 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
15892 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Carmen LamasTBATBA
 AMST 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
12143 001Seminar (3 Units)Open2 / 9Anna BrickhouseMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMContact Department
15742 002Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
15743 003Seminar (3 Units)Open2 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
15744 004Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
15745 005Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 9Anna BrickhouseTBATBA
15746 006Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
15747 007Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
15748 008Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
21794 009Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
21795 010Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
21796 011Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
21811 012Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 9Anna Brickhouse+1TBATBA
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10752 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 160 / 180Jeffrey HantmanMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
15106 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMBrooks Hall 103
15107 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 368
15108 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall 175
19341 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 191
19342 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMWilson Hall 238
19343 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 9:30AM - 10:20AMBrooks Hall 103
19344 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 291
19345 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMBrooks Hall 103
19346 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 415
 ANTH 2270Race, Gender, and Medical Science
15116 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 199)60 / 60Gertrude FraserTuTh 12:00PM - 12:50PMMcLeod Hall 2007
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
12970 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (54 / 199)120 / 180Sylvia TideyTuTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMWilson Hall 301
19347 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 209
19348 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 395
19349 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
19350 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 283
19351 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMThe Rotunda Room 152
19352 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2325Anthropology of God
15120 100Lecture (3 Units)Open52 / 60George MentoreTuTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMRuffner Hall G004
19353 101Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 20StaffMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 415
19354 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 407
19355 103Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 20StaffWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
 ANTH 2360Don Juan and Castaneda
10753 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)60 / 60Roy WagnerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
19370 100Lecture (3 Units)Open55 / 60Ellen Contini-MoravaMoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMRuffner Hall G004
19371 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMDell 2 102
19372 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMDell 2 102
19373 103Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 411
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
14310 100Lecture (3 Units)Open118 / 120Samuel BeerTuTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMWilson Hall 301
14311 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMCocke Hall 101
14312 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
14313 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 332
19374 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall 173
19375 105Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffMo 8:00AM - 8:50AMBrooks Hall 103
19376 106Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 283
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Ancient Peoples & Skies of US
21531 1Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Closed0 / 30 (0 / 0)Kelsey Johnson+1MoTuWeThFrSaSu 12:00AM - 1:00AMTBA
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 Things Matter
19377 100Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 25Sevil Hatice Baltali TirpanMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Anthropology of Personhood
19381 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 30Giancarlo Rolando BetancourtMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 332
 Wild Things
19382 002Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 30Sheena SinghMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 383
 Politics of Healing
19383 300Lecture (3 Units)Open36 / 60Megan RaschigMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMMaury Hall 115
 Politics of Healing
19384 301Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
 Politics of Healing
19385 302Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMThe Rotunda Room 152
 Politics of Healing
19386 303Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 20StaffTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2625Imagining Africa
15122 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 60 / 60James IgoeTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 115
 ANTH 2820The Emergence of States and Cities
14314 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 60Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMMaury Hall 115
14725 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20StaffMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMMaury Hall 113
14726 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 132
14727 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
15665 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 60Jeffrey HantmanTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3129Marriage, Mortality, Fertility
19400 001Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 90 (39 / 95)John ShepherdMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMPhysics Bldg 204
 ANTH 3340Ecology and Society: An Introduction to the New Ecological Anthropology
13610 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 25 / 25Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 3370Power and the Body
13611 100Lecture (3 Units)Open37 / 60 (40 / 60)George MentoreTuTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMMcLeod Hall 2007
13612 101Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 20StaffTh 12:30PM - 1:20PMBrooks Hall 103
13613 102Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 20StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMThe Rotunda Room 150
13614 103Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 20StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3395Mythodology
12971 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)25 / 25Roy WagnerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 3490Language and Thought
15128 100Lecture (3 Units)Open54 / 60Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 115
15129 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20StaffTu 11:00AM - 11:50AMBrooks Hall 103
15130 102Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20StaffMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
15131 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 3885Archaeology of Europe
15133 100Lecture (3 Units)Open28 / 55Adria LavioletteTuTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall G004
19392 101Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 20StaffWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
19393 102Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 20StaffWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 411
19394 103Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 20StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4591Senior Seminar in Anthropology
 Bones, Cultures and Crime
13615 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Patricia WattenmakerWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMCocke Hall 101
 Indo-Pacific Anthropology
15135 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 18Frederick DamonMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
10754 001Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
10755 002Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 10Stephen PlogTBATBA
12942 003Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 10Fraser NeimanTBATBA
12945 005Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 10Roy WagnerTBATBA
12967 006Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
13155 007Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 3Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13172 008Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Ira BashkowTBATBA
13173 010Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
13174 011Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
13175 012Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13176 013Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Lise DobrinTBATBA
13177 014Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Carrie DouglassTBATBA
13178 015Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Ravindra KhareTBATBA
13179 016Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Adria LavioletteTBATBA
13180 017Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13182 019Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5George MentoreTBATBA
13183 021Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5John ShepherdTBATBA
13184 022Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Kathleen WestonTBATBA
13228 023Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
13551 025Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Caren FreemanTBATBA
14233 026Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
14234 027Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
14235 028Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Margaret SmithTBATBA
15736 029Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Roberto ArmengolTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
12952 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13168 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
13185 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
13186 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
13187 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13188 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
13189 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
13190 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
13191 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
13192 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
13193 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13194 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Susan McKinnonTBATBA
13195 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
13196 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
13197 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
13198 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
13199 020Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13200 021Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
14236 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
14237 023Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
14238 024Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14239 025Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
14240 026Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
10756 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Rachel MostTBATBA
12409 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
12954 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
13159 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
13169 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
13201 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
13202 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
13203 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13204 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
13205 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
13206 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
13207 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
13208 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13210 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
13211 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
13212 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
13213 020Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13214 021Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
14163 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
14241 024Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14242 025Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
14243 026Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
13095 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (43 / 199)20 / 20Richard MerkelWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMNew Cabell Hall 044
 ANTH 5401Linguistic Field Methods
13616 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)16 / 16Ellen Contini-MoravaTh 5:00PM - 7:30PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5490Speech Play and Verbal Art
21331 001Seminar (3 Units)Open9 / 15Daniel LefkowitzMo 4:00PM - 6:30PMNew Cabell Hall 064
 ANTH 5541Topics in Linguistics
 Linguistic Typology
19396 001Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 25Samuel BeerTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 ANTH 5549Topics in Theoretical Linguistics and Linguistic Anthropology
 Linguistic Fieldwork Seminar
19397 001Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 18Samuel BeerWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMWilson Hall 244
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Identity
19398 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Adria LavioletteMo 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 283
 ANTH 5590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Biosocialities & Beyond
15464 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Megan RaschigWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 7020History of Anthropological Theory II
10757 001Seminar (3 Units)Open5 / 15James IgoeTu 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 7129Marriage, Mortality, Fertility
19399 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (39 / 95)John ShepherdMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMPhysics Bldg 204
 ANTH 7370Power and the Body
15705 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 3 (40 / 60)George MentoreTuTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMMcLeod Hall 2007
 ANTH 7590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 (Re)thinking the Political
19401 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 15Jarrett ZigonWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 042
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10758 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira Bashkow+1TBATBA
12846 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12847 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
12848 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12849 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
12850 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12851 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12852 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
12853 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12854 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12855 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12856 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12858 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
12859 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
12860 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
12861 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
12862 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
12863 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12864 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
14209 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
14210 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14211 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
14212 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
12827 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12828 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
12829 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12830 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
12831 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12832 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12833 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
12834 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12835 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12836 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12837 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12839 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
12840 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
12841 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
12842 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
12843 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
12844 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12845 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
14213 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
14214 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14215 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
14216 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
10759 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
12865 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12866 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
12867 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12868 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
12869 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12870 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12871 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
12872 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12873 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12874 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12875 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12877 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
12878 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
12879 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
12880 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
12881 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Roy WagnerTBATBA
12882 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12883 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
13166 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard MerkelTBATBA
14218 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20James IgoeTBATBA
14219 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14220 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
14221 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
10760 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
12884 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12885 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
12886 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12887 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
12888 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12889 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12890 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
12891 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12892 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12893 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12894 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12896 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
12897 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
12898 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
12899 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
12900 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Roy WagnerTBATBA
12901 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12902 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
14223 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20James IgoeTBATBA
14224 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14225 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
14226 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
15271 001Independent Study (1 Units)Open5 / 15Kathleen WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
12903 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
12904 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12905 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
12906 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12907 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
12908 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12909 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12910 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
12911 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12912 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12913 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12914 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12916 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
12917 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
12918 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
12919 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
12920 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
12921 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Roy WagnerTBATBA
12922 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12923 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
14227 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20James IgoeTBATBA
14228 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14229 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10761 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
12924 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12925 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
12926 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12927 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
12928 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
12929 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12930 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
12931 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
12932 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
12933 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
12934 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12936 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
12937 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
12938 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
12939 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
12940 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12941 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
14206 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
14207 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
14230 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
14231 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1020Elementary Arabic
10762 001Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 20Aliaa KhidrMoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
10763 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Aliaa KhidrMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 107
10764 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)24 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
14664 004Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
 ARAB 2020Intermediate Arabic
10765 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 11 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
10766 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 107
11585 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 14 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
13768 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 30Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3020Advanced Arabic II
10767 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)15 / 15Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 207
11586 002Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 15Suad MohamedTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 283
 ARAB 3672Advanced Arabic Grammar
13462 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15Bilal HumeidanMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
21880 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10 (0 / 15)StaffTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 1 104
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
21881 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (0 / 15)StaffTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 1 104
 ARAB 8993Independent Study in Arabic
14697 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 1Mohammed SawaieTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1505Topics in Art History
 Art and Money
Website  14462 100Lecture (3 Units)Open72 / 120Douglas FordhamMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
 Art and Money
14463 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15StaffTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
14464 102Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 15StaffTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
14465 103Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 20StaffTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and Money
14466 104Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 17StaffWe 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
14467 105Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 20StaffWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
14468 106Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 17StaffTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
15293 107Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 15StaffTh 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
15294 108Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 18StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
15700 109Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 18StaffMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
13925 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 47 / 90Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 160
19519 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 15StaffWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
19520 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 15StaffWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
19521 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15StaffTh 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
19522 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15StaffMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
19523 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 15StaffMo 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
19524 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15StaffTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2054Roman Art and Archaeology
14469 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 40 / 60John DobbinsTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCampbell Hall 160
20706 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20StaffMo 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
20707 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20StaffMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
20708 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2055Introduction to Classical Archaeology
21391 001Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 90Ismini MiliaresisMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2251Italian Renaissance Art
19772 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 45 (51 / 90)Betsy PurvisTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
15098 100Lecture (4 Units)Open45 / 120Kristin SchroederMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMMinor Hall 125
19528 101Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 15Justin GreenleeTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
19529 102Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 15Ashley BouldenTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
19530 103Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 15Chloe WellsTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
19531 104Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15Justin GreenleeTh 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
19532 105Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15Justin GreenleeTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
19533 106Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 15Ashley BouldenTu 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
19534 107Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15Chloe WellsTu 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
19535 108Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 15Chloe WellsTu 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
19536 109Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15Ashley BouldenMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2491The History of Photography
14473 001Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 48Claire RaymondTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMRouss Hall 403
 ARTH 2559New Course in History of Art
 Art of Tibet and the Himalayas
21382 001Lecture (3 - 4 Units)Open10 / 20 (30 / 40)Ariana MakiMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 ARTH 2862Arts of the Buddhist World- India to Japan
20549 001Lecture (3 - 4 Units)Open 35 / 90Daniel EhnbomTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Abstraction Since the Sixties
19539 001Lecture (3 Units)Open44 / 50Christa RobbinsTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Oceanic Art and Architecture
13931 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Melissa LoveTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Activism
 Art and Activism
13648 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18Christa RobbinsTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Alexander Calder & Modern Art
14474 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Elizabeth TurnerMoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Monuments of Japanese Art
15100 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 18Dorothy WongMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
15393 001Practicum (3 Units)Open6 / 8Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3861Chinese Art
19542 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 45Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMRouss Hall 403
 ARTH 3993Independent Study
15477 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
15707 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Claire RaymondTBATBA
15869 003Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 10Dorothy WongTBATBA
21841 004Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
21884 005Independent Study (1 Units)Open5 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
13389 100Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
13390 101Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Antiquity and Film
13649 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 From Indian Shrines & Palaces
14602 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Daniel EhnbomWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 American Modernisms
15295 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Elizabeth TurnerTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
14173 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10 (0 / 12)Melissa Love+1Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
12957 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Sarah BetzerTBATBA
12958 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
12959 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
14804 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12960 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Douglas FordhamTBATBA
12961 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
12962 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Tyler SmithTBATBA
12963 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
12964 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10John DobbinsTBATBA
12965 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Sheila CraneTBATBA
13553 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
13558 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
13736 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Claire RaymondTBATBA
14717 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
15101 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Francesca FioraniTBATBA
20600 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Henry SkerrittTBATBA
20601 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Adriana Greci GreenTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
21863 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 25 (0 / 30)StaffTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 328
 ARTR 5290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
21864 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 5 (0 / 30)StaffTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 328
Studio Art
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10772 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 16Morgan AshcomTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
13899 002Studio (3 Units)Closed 17 / 16Alice BaileyTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 206
15001 003Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Alice BaileyMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10773 100Studio (3 Units)Open 14 / 16Morgan AshcomTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
13900 001Studio (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Dana OllestadMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10771 001Studio (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10779 100Studio (3 Units)Open 12 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Introduction to Drawing I
13901 001Studio (3 Units)Open13 / 20Lena CappsMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
13348 002Studio (3 Units)Open6 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 319
10769 003Studio (3 Units)Open17 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 203
21549 004Studio (3 Units)Wait List (27 / 199)20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 203
13902 005Studio (3 Units)Open8 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
10770 006Studio (3 Units)Open11 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
15002 007Studio (3 Units)Open4 / 20StaffTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 203
21946 008Studio (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2620Introduction to Drawing II
13347 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 23 / 20Akemi RollandoTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 319
15280 002Studio (3 Units)Open 1 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 12:00PM - 3:30PMRuffin Hall 319
Amy ChanFr 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2632Life Drawing II
15003 001Studio (3 Units)Open 15 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Printmaking I
10774 001Studio (3 Units)Open 9 / 16Dean DassTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Printmaking II
10775 001Studio (3 Units)Open 11 / 16Akemi RollandoTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Painting I
10776 001Studio (3 Units)Open 14 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Painting II
10777 100Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 20Megan MarlattTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMTBA
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
12363 001Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 15 (14 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10778 100Studio (3 Units)Open 1 / 15 (14 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3112Intermediate Photography II
14761 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 9 / 15 (16 / 16)Alice BaileyMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
10780 001Studio (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (10 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10784 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (7 / 26)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10781 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 20 (13 / 20)Dean DassTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMTBA
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10782 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 4 / 20 (11 / 0)Amy ChanMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Sculpture II
10783 001Studio (3 Units)Open 0 / 20 (6 / 25)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10793 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 7 / 14 (16 / 16)Alice BaileyMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10791 001Studio (3 Units)Open 7 / 15 (10 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10795 001Studio (3 Units)Open 3 / 10 (7 / 26)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452Distinguished Major Project
10792 100Seminar (3 Units)Closed5 / 0Lydia MoyerFr 9:00AM - 2:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10794 001Studio (3 Units)Open 9 / 20 (13 / 20)Dean DassTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMTBA
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
13068 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 7 / 20 (11 / 0)Amy ChanMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
12364 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 25)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
10785 002Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 10Lydia MoyerTBATBA
10786 005Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 10Akemi RollandoTBATBA
10787 006Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 10William BennettTBATBA
15717 008Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 10Dana OllestadTBATBA
10788 009Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open2 / 10Dean DassTBATBA
10789 010Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 10Amy ChanTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020Elementary American Sign Language II
10796 001Seminar (4 Units)Open 17 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 027
10797 002Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Roberta DietzMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 027
13456 003Seminar (4 Units)Open 16 / 18Roberta DietzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10798 100Drill (0 Units)Open16 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00PM - 8:15PMNew Cabell Hall 044
10799 101Drill (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15PM - 6:30PMNew Cabell Hall 027
13457 102Drill (0 Units)Open17 / 18Jennifer WitteborgTu 5:15PM - 6:30PMNew Cabell Hall 415
 ASL 2020Intermediate American Sign Language II
10800 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 12 / 16Shilpa HanumanthaMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 064
14989 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Shilpa HanumanthaMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
13605 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Gregory ProppMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 056
 ASL 3450Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English
21817 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 20Gregory ProppTh 7:00PM - 9:30PMNau Hall 141
 ASL 4112Psychology and Deaf People
13903 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5)7 / 7 (15 / 15)Shilpa HanumanthaTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNau Hall 241
 ASL 4750Topics in Deaf Studies
 Contemporary Deaf Studies
19151 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
14809 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10802 001Lecture (3 Units)Open84 / 135Trinh ThuanMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 107
10803 002Lecture (3 Units)Open78 / 135Remy IndebetouwTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
19285 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 135D. WhittleMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMClark Hall 107
10804 002Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 40William SaslawTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClark Hall G004
20846 003Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 90StaffTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMcLeod Hall 2004
 ASTR 1250Alien Worlds
20758 001Lecture (3 Units)Open112 / 135Philip ArrasMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1280The Origins of Almost Everything
14634 001Lecture (3 Units)Open101 / 250Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMChemistry Bldg 402
 This class will satisfy The Chemical, Mathematical & Physical Universe discipline category in the new College requirements.
 ASTR 1610Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10805 001Lecture (1 Units)Open26 / 30Edward MurphyTu 7:00PM - 8:00PMClark Hall G004
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10806 100Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 25Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMAstronomy Bldg 265
10807 101Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 25Molly FinnFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 2559New Course in Astronomy
 Ancient Peoples & Skies of US
21530 1Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Closed0 / 30 (0 / 0)Kelsey Johnson+1MoTuWeThFrSaSu 12:00AM - 1:00AMTBA
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
13618 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 18Michael SkrutskieTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
13619 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open10 / 20Michael SkrutskieTu 9:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg 265
13621 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open14 / 20Michael SkrutskieWe 9:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
14515 001Lecture (3 Units)Open30 / 75Robin GarrodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMinor Hall 125
 ASTR 3460Development of Modern Astronomy
13623 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 20William SaslawTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 179
 ASTR 3480Introduction to Cosmology
10808 001Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 135John HawleyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 3880Planetary Astronomy
11829 100Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 40 (19 / 80)Alan HowardMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
11540 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
12779 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
12787 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12825 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
13106 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Robin GarrodTBATBA
20275 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13734 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13756 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
13769 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
20276 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
14261 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
20277 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
20278 20Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
15905 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
15919 023Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10809 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
13062 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
13332 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
14208 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
20279 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Eric HerbstTBATBA
13770 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14127 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
14172 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
14258 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Anne SkrutskieTBATBA
14259 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
14260 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
14755 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
14779 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
14812 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 4Robert JohnsonTBATBA
15534 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 4Robin GarrodTBATBA
15906 020Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 4Alan HowardTBATBA
20280 021Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
20281 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
20282 024Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
20283 025Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5James CondonTBATBA
20284 029Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Kristina NylandTBATBA
14126 30Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
 ASTR 5430Stellar Astrophysics
19288 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 25Zhi-Yun LiMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5610Galactic Structure and Stellar Populations
19289 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 25Steven MajewskiTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Professional Development
15223 002Lecture (1 Units)Open4 / 20Robert O'ConnellTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
10810 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
11523 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
11524 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11525 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11526 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
11527 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
11528 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
11529 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
14770 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
15655 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
15723 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
15755 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
15870 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
20285 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10811 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
11530 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
11531 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11532 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
11536 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
11537 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
11538 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
11539 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14177 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
14266 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
14799 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
15741 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
15871 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
20286 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5James CondonTBATBA
20287 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
21929 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 2200Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10812 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (58 / 199)390 / 390Jessamyn MansonMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMChemistry Bldg 402
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 402
14178 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (41 / 199)402 / 402Jessamyn MansonMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 402
14493 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14494 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14495 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14496 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
14497 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
14566 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
14498 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14499 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14500 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14501 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14502 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14503 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14567 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
14568 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
14504 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
14569 117Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14505 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
21882 119Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14507 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14570 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14571 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14508 123Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
14572 124Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
14509 125Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
14510 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14573 127Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14574 128Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14575 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
14635 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14636 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
14637 132Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
14769 133Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
14786 134Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
10813 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 179 / 350W WormingtonMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 130
StaffWe 7:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
14071 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 296 / 354Paul AdlerMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMGilmer Hall 130
Jay HirshMo 7:15PM - 9:15PMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3020Evolution and Ecology
10814 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 299 / 400Edmund Brodie+1MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMChemistry Bldg 402
Robert CoxWe 5:00PM - 7:00PMChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3090Our World of Infectious Disease
Syllabus  19248 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (65 / 199) 44 / 40Jennifer GulerMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 3180Introduction to Plant Biology
19249 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 60Michael TimkoTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 3240Introduction to Immunology
10815 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 142 / 165David Kittlesen+1MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMRuffner Hall G008
 BIOL 3250Introduction to Animal Behavior
13690 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 119 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMGilmer Hall 190
 BIOL 3270General Microbiology with Laboratory
15418 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 131 / 150Martin WuTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 190
15419 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 147
15420 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 148
15421 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1We 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 147
15423 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 147
15424 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 4 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 148
15425 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 16Cristina D'ancona+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 147
15426 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16Audrey Brown+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 148
15427 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 148
15428 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 148
15429 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Cristina D'ancona+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 147
 BIOL 3420Human Anatomy and Physiology II
14638 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 215 / 220Mark KopenyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMGilmer Hall 130
14646 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 149
15358 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 153
14647 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
14648 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
15368 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
14650 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
14652 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 149
15365 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 153
14653 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
15363 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Mark KopenyTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
14655 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Mark KopenyTh 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
 BIOL 4005Functional Genomics Laboratory: Disease Mechanisms & Cures
 You will use the most current lab techniques to understand disease mechanisms and find cures!
Website  19275 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 17 / 16Eyleen O'RourkeMo 2:30PM - 3:20PMGilmer Hall 145
StaffTh 1:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 145
 BIOL 4040Laboratory in Cell Biology
19276 100Lecture (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 40 / 40George BloomTuTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMDell 2 103
19277 101Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20George BloomTh 3:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 147
19278 102Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20George BloomTh 3:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 148
 BIOL 4090Environmental Public Health
15638 001Seminar (2 Units)Wait List (50 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMGilmer Hall 225
 BIOL 4190Biological Clocks
19279 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 20Michael MenakerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMShannon House 109
 BIOL 4230Bioinformatics and Functional Genomics
14629 001Lecture (4 Units)Open8 / 16 (12 / 28)William PearsonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuffner Hall 175
StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMRuffner Hall 173
 BIOL 4260Cellular Mechanisms
 Focus on Cancer – BIOL 3000 is the only prerequisite
14078 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 42 / 40W WormingtonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 4320Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other
19280 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (42)38 / 30 (42 / 40)Christopher DeppmannMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMRuffner Hall G004
 BIOL 4340Experimental Foundations of Neurobiology
20944 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Deforest MellonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 227
 BIOL 4350Metabolism: In Sickness and in Health
15299 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)37 / 25Dorothy SchaferTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 4390Biological Therapy of Cancer
11961 001Seminar (2 Units)Closed18 / 18David KittlesenTu 1:00PM - 3:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Biol 3240 is a prerequisite (as a major focus will be on immuno-therapies of cancer)
 BIOL 4585Selected Topics in Biology
 Energy Homeostasis
 Energy Homeostasis: The key to a magic diet pill?
19282 002Seminar (2 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)15 / 15Laura SipeWe 2:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 227
 Behavioral Ecology & Evolution
19283 003Seminar (2 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Robin CostelloTh 3:30PM - 5:30PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4610Molecular Evolution: Diversity, Mutants, and the Biological Myth of Race
15462 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 41 / 40Alan BerglandTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4770Synthetic Biology
14148 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 15Keith KozminskiMo 9:00PM - 10:30PMGilmer Hall 225
StaffTh 7:00PM - 8:30PMGilmer Hall 225
 BIOL 4820Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research II
20499 001Seminar (2 Units)Open 6 / 30Sarah KucenasWeFr 12:00PM - 1:00PMRuffner Hall 173
 BIOL 4900Independent Readings in Biology
12658 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
12664 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12665 003Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30George BloomTBATBA
12666 004Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12667 005Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
12668 006Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Claire CronmillerTBATBA
12669 007Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12670 008Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Fred DiehlTBATBA
12671 010Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
12672 011Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
12673 013Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
12674 014Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12675 015Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
12676 016Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Mark KopenyTBATBA
12677 017Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12678 019Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12679 021Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBATBA
12680 022Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBATBA
12659 023Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12681 024Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Deborah RoachTBATBA
12946 025Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
12660 026Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12661 027Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
12662 030Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12663 031Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
14721 032Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30W WormingtonTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
14079 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
14080 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Paul AdlerTBATBA
20500 002Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
20501 003Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Alan BerglandTBATBA
20502 004Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100George BloomTBATBA
20503 005Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 100Edmund BrodieTBATBA
20504 006Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Robert CoxTBATBA
20505 007Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
20506 008Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Ali GulerTBATBA
20507 009Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Jennifer GulerTBATBA
20508 010Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Keith KozminskiTBATBA
20509 011Independent Study (2 Units)Open2 / 100Sarah KucenasTBATBA
20511 012Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Raymond KellerTBATBA
20512 013Independent Study (2 Units)Open3 / 100Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
20513 014Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
20514 015Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
20516 016Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Sarah SiegristTBATBA
20517 017Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Anthony SpanoTBATBA
20518 018Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Michael TimkoTBATBA
20519 019Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
20520 020Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Barry CondronTBATBA
20521 021Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100David ParichyTBATBA
20522 022Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100W WormingtonTBATBA
20523 023Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
20524 024Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Jianhua CangTBATBA
20525 025Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
21757 026Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Cristian DannaTBATBA
21914 027Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
21952 028Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
 BIOL 4930Distinguished Major Thesis Research
15935 001Practicum (2 Units)Open1 / 5Sarah KucenasTBATBA
15936 002Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 5Sara Rasmussen+1TBATBA
15937 003Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 5Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
15938 004Practicum (2 Units)Open1 / 5W WormingtonTBATBA
15939 005Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 5Robert CoxTBATBA
15940 006Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 5Loren Erickson+1TBATBA
15941 007Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 5Alan BerglandTBATBA
21805 008Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 30Michael Guertin+1TBATBA
 BIOL 7110Teaching Science in Higher Education
21759 002Seminar (1 Units)Open4 / 10 (4 / 20)Lindsay WheelerFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 2 100
 BIOL 7230Bioinformatics and Functional Genomics
14630 001Lecture (4 Units)Open4 / 12 (12 / 28)William PearsonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuffner Hall 175
StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMRuffner Hall 173
 BIOL 7320Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other
14081 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)4 / 10 (42 / 40)Christopher DeppmannMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMRuffner Hall G004
 BIOL 7993Independent Study in Biology
11683 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 20Paul AdlerTBATBA
12147 002Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12148 003Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30George BloomTBATBA
12149 004Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12150 005Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
12151 006Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
12152 007Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Claire CronmillerTBATBA
12153 008Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12154 010Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
12155 011Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
12156 013Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12157 014Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
12158 015Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Mark KopenyTBATBA
12159 016Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12160 018Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12161 020Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBATBA
12162 021Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBATBA
12163 022Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12164 023Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Deborah RoachTBATBA
12165 024Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
12166 025Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12167 026Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
12168 029Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30W WormingtonTBATBA
13312 030Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
10817 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 9Douglas TaylorTu 3:30PM - 5:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 8082Advanced Ecology and Evolution 2
15300 001Lecture (2 Units)Open3 / 15Douglas TaylorMoWe 12:00PM - 1:45PMContact Department
 BIOL 8250Communicating in Science
13494 001Lecture (1 Units)Open6 / 20Cristian DannaMo 9:00AM - 10:30AMContact Department
 BIOL 8260Writing in Science: creating grant and research proposals
15713 001Seminar (2 Units)Open 2 / 15Robert GraingerMoWe 4:00PM - 6:00PMShannon House 108
 BIOL 8559New Course in Biology
 Mitochondrial Physiology
21307 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 15Robert CoxTuTh 10:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 227
 BIOL 8870Selected Topics in Developmental Genetics
13375 001Lecture (1 - 2 Units)Open0 / 20Paul AdlerMo 12:00PM - 1:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
10818 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11997 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11998 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11999 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12000 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
12001 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
12002 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBATBA
12003 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12004 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
12005 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
12006 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
12007 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
12008 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12009 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
12010 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
12011 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12012 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12013 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
12014 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
12015 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12016 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
12017 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
12018 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
13150 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
13313 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 9920Rotation Research
10819 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open4 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
 BIOL 9995Topical Research in Biology
11962 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Paul AdlerTBATBA
12065 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12066 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George BloomTBATBA
12067 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12068 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Barry CondronTBATBA
12069 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Robert CoxTBATBA
12070 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Claire CronmillerTBATBA
12071 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12072 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Laura GallowayTBATBA
12073 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Roberto GomezTBATBA
12074 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Robert GraingerTBATBA
12075 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jay HirshTBATBA
12076 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12077 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Raymond KellerTBATBA
12078 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Mark KopenyTBATBA
12079 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12080 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12081 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Deforest MellonTBATBA
12082 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Michael MenakerTBATBA
12083 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12084 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Deborah RoachTBATBA
12085 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
12086 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12087 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Michael TimkoTBATBA
12421 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20W WormingtonTBATBA
13314 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10820 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Paul AdlerTBATBA
12019 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12020 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40George BloomTBATBA
12021 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12022 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Barry CondronTBATBA
12023 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Robert CoxTBATBA
12024 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Claire CronmillerTBATBA
12025 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12026 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Laura GallowayTBATBA
12027 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Robert GraingerTBATBA
12028 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Jay HirshTBATBA
12029 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12030 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Raymond KellerTBATBA
12031 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Mark KopenyTBATBA
12032 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12033 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12034 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Deforest MellonTBATBA
12035 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Michael MenakerTBATBA
12036 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12037 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Deborah RoachTBATBA
12038 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
12039 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12040 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Michael TimkoTBATBA
12041 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40W WormingtonTBATBA
13315 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10821 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
12042 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12043 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
12044 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12045 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
12046 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
12047 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBATBA
12048 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12049 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
12050 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
12051 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
12052 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
12053 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12054 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
12055 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
12056 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
13343 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12057 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
12058 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
12059 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
12060 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
12061 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
12062 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
12063 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12064 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
12142 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
12968 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
13755 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
14250 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
14251 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
14255 035Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
14256 036Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
14257 037Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
14796 038Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1011College Arts Scholars Discussion
13317 001Discussion (1 Units)Open7 / 15Michael RasburyWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1400Foundations of Chemical Principles
13574 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 30Jennifer MaengTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 2 103
 CHEM 1420Introductory College Chemistry II
10822 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 365 (44 / 459)David MetcalfMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMChemistry Bldg 402
10824 101Discussion (0 Units)Open121 / 140 (137 / 140)Kevin WelchMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
15589 102Discussion (0 Units)Open53 / 150 (63 / 150)Kevin WelchMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
15590 103Discussion (0 Units)Open33 / 140 (40 / 140)Kevin WelchMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
10825 104Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 150 (9 / 150)Kevin WelchMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
15591 105Discussion (0 Units)Open135 / 140 (148 / 150)Kevin WelchTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
15592 106Discussion (0 Units)Open69 / 150 (77 / 150)Kevin WelchTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
15347 107Discussion (0 Units)Open33 / 140 (45 / 140)Kevin WelchTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
15593 108Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 150 (22 / 150)Kevin WelchTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
10823 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (56) 436 / 495 (496 / 495)Kevin WelchMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
15272 300Lecture (3 Units)Closed 90 / 90Linda ColumbusTu 8:00AM - 9:15AMClark Hall 107
Linda ColumbusFr 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
19778 400Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 90Linda ColumbusTu 8:00AM - 9:15AMClark Hall 107
Linda ColumbusFr 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
15274 500Lecture (3 Units)Open 72 / 90Linda ColumbusTu 8:00AM - 9:15AMClark Hall 107
Linda ColumbusFr 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
 CHEM 1421Introductory College Chemistry II Laboratory
11973 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (95 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11974 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (95 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11975 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (95 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11976 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 24 (95 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11977 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (45 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11978 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open 21 / 24 (45 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
13622 007Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (66 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13620 008Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 24 (66 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11979 009Laboratory (1 Units)Open 15 / 24 (66 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11980 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open 4 / 24 (66 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11981 011Laboratory (1 Units)Open 6 / 24 (19 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11982 012Laboratory (1 Units)Open 13 / 24 (19 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11983 013Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3) 24 / 24 (67 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11984 014Laboratory (1 Units)Open 18 / 24 (67 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11985 015Laboratory (1 Units)Open 14 / 24 (67 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11986 016Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 24 (67 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11987 017Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2) 24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11988 018Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3) 24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11989 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open 21 / 24 (51 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11990 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 24 (51 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11991 021Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 24 (51 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11992 022Laboratory (1 Units)Open 9 / 24 (51 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13617 023Laboratory (1 Units)Open 3 / 24 (7 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11993 024Laboratory (1 Units)Open 4 / 24 (7 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11994 025Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (94 / 108)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11995 026Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (94 / 108)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
11996 027Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 24 (94 / 108)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13581 028Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 24 (94 / 108)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
15910 029Laboratory (1 Units)Open 15 / 24 (29 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
19783 030Laboratory (1 Units)Open 14 / 24 (29 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
19784 031Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
19785 032Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
19786 033Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
19787 034Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
19788 035Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
19789 036Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
19790 037Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (41 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
19791 038Laboratory (1 Units)Open 16 / 24 (41 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
15349 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 20 (44 / 70)Diane SzaflarskiTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMcLeod Hall 2004
 CHEM 1620Introductory Chemistry II for Engineers
15343 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 130 (44 / 459)David MetcalfMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMChemistry Bldg 402
15344 101Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 140 (137 / 140)Kevin WelchMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
15595 102Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 150 (63 / 150)Kevin WelchMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
15596 103Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 140 (40 / 140)Kevin WelchMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
15348 104Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 150 (9 / 150)Kevin WelchMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
15597 105Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 140 (148 / 150)Kevin WelchTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
15598 106Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 150 (77 / 150)Kevin WelchTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
10827 107Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 140 (45 / 140)Kevin WelchTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
15599 108Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 150 (22 / 150)Kevin WelchTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 108
15345 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (27) 60 / 495 (496 / 495)Kevin WelchMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
 CHEM 1621Introductory Chemistry II for Engineers Laboratory
13725 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 22 / 24 (33 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
10828 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 24 (33 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
13714 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (63 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13715 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0) 24 / 24 (63 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13716 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open 8 / 24 (63 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
13717 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open 7 / 24 (63 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
 CHEM 1820Principles of Organic Chemistry (Accelerated)
10829 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 60Laura SerbuleaTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 1 105
10830 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 37 / 60Laura SerbuleaTh 3:30PM - 5:30PMMcLeod Hall 2005
 CHEM 1821Principles of Organic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
21151 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall G006
Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
10832 002Laboratory (3 Units)Open 14 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall G006
StaffTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 2321Organic Chem Lab II for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
13785 100Lecture (0 Units)Open 391 / 440Kevin WelchTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
StaffTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMMaury Hall 209
13786 101Laboratory (1 Units)Open 19 / 100Kevin WelchWe 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
13787 102Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 100 / 100Kevin WelchWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
13788 103Laboratory (1 Units)Open 73 / 100Kevin WelchTh 9:30AM - 1:30PMChemistry Bldg 418
13789 104Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (33 / 199) 100 / 100Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
19796 106Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 100 / 100Kevin WelchFr 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
 CHEM 2420Organic Chemistry II
10838 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (42 / 199) 320 / 320Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMGilmer Hall 130
10840 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (42) 320 / 320 (390 / 400)Alicia FrantzTu 7:30PM - 10:00PMChemistry Bldg 402
13790 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 50 / 70Cassandra FraserTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 158
13791 201Discussion (0 Units)Closed 42 / 40Cassandra FraserTu 7:00PM - 9:00PMRuffner Hall 127
15350 202Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 40Cassandra FraserTu 7:00PM - 9:00PMRuffner Hall 137
10839 400Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 200Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMChemistry Bldg 402
14309 401Discussion (0 Units)Open 46 / 200Laura SerbuleaTh 6:30PM - 8:30PMPhysics Bldg 203
19797 600Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (41 / 199) 80 / 80Alicia FrantzMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 190
19798 601Discussion (0 Units)Open 70 / 80 (390 / 400)Alicia FrantzTu 7:30PM - 10:00PMChemistry Bldg 402
 CHEM 2421Organic Chemistry II Laboratory
10841 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 40Donald HuntWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMGilmer Hall 190
StaffMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
10842 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 40 / 40Donald HuntWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMChemistry Bldg 402
StaffTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
 CHEM 2820Principles of Chemical Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Accelerated)
10844 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 40David MetcalfMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 103
10845 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 20 / 40David MetcalfTu 7:00PM - 10:00PMDell 1 105
 CHEM 3420Physical Chemistry - Thermodynamics
10846 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 58 / 120Allan HarrisonMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMClark Hall 107
14305 101Discussion (0 Units)Open27 / 100StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMPhysics Bldg 204
14544 201Discussion (0 Units)Open31 / 100StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMGilmer Hall 190
 CHEM 3721Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
10834 100Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 45Barbara VentonMo 3:00PM - 5:00PMClark Hall 101
10836 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open3 / 18Barbara VentonTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 241
14306 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open8 / 18Barbara VentonWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 241
10835 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open2 / 18Barbara VentonTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 241
 CHEM 3821Physical Chemistry Laboratory II
10849 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMGilmer Hall 141
StaffTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10848 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMGilmer Hall 141
StaffWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
15251 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMGilmer Hall 141
StaffTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10851 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open16 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10852 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 19 / 50Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 4420Biological Chemistry II
10853 001Lecture (3 Units)Open135 / 150James LandersTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall G008
 CHEM 4421Biological Chemistry Laboratory II
10855 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 54 / 90Carol PriceMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
10856 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 18Cameron Mura+1Mo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
10857 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 18Cameron Mura+1Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
10854 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 17 / 18Cameron Mura+1We 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
19995 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 8 / 18Cameron Mura+1Th 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
19996 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 7 / 18Cameron Mura+1Fr 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4430From Lab Bench to Your Medicine Cabinet
14834 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 30Timothy MacdonaldTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 2 100
 CHEM 4559New Course in Chemistry
 Intro to Computational Bio I
19799 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25Cameron Mura+1TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 2 103
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10858 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 6 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10859 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 7 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 4971Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
15924 001Independent Study (3 Units)Closed1 / 1StaffTBATBA
15925 002Independent Study (3 Units)Closed1 / 1StaffTBATBA
15933 003Independent Study (3 Units)Closed1 / 1StaffTBATBA
 CHEM 5120Organic Chemistry IV: Synthesis
13322 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 25Michael HilinskiTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5180Instrumental Theory and Techniques in Organic Chemistry
19800 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 30Lin PuTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5224Reaction Kinetics and Dynamics
13325 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)25 / 25Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5250Molecular Spectroscopy
14161 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 30Eric HerbstMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMDell 2 101
 CHEM 5330Structural Inorganic Chemistry: Characterization and Spectroscopy
19801 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 30Charles MachanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 2 100
 CHEM 5420Advanced Biological Chemistry II: Macromolecular Structure and Function
13636 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5430Nanoscale Imaging of Complex Systems in Chemistry and Biology
14307 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 20Andreas GahlmannTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMShannon House 109
 CHEM 5559New Course in Chemistry
 Chemistry for Energy Future
21410 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 30Sen ZhangTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMRuffner Hall 177
 CHEM 5720Methods in Bioanalytical Chemistry
14835 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 30Rebecca PompanoMoWe 8:35AM - 9:50AMDell 2 100
 CHEM 7020Research Seminar II: Research, Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Ethics
10860 001Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 34Kevin LehmannMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 101
StaffFr 3:30PM - 4:30PMContact Department
 CHEM 7021Communicating Research to Diverse Audiences
15449 001Seminar (1 Units)Open22 / 35Marlit HayslettTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMDell 2 100
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
10862 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
14064 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
13793 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
13796 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
15406 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
15407 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
15408 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
15409 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Robin GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
15410 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
13797 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
15411 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
13798 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
15252 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
15253 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
15412 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
13792 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
13799 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
10864 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
13800 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Biological and Biophysical Chemistry
14065 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles GrishamTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
15413 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460Research in Structural Biology
10865 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cameron MuraTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
19802 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
15414 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
13802 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
15415 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
13803 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
13801 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Barbara VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
15254 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Allan HarrisonTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
20262 001Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 20Xingguo HuangMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
10866 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
10867 002Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 20Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
10868 003Lecture (4 Units)Open8 / 20Yupeng KouMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
10869 004Lecture (4 Units)Open6 / 20Yupeng KouMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
14189 005Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Xingguo HuangMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
 CHIN 2020Intermediate Chinese
10870 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 066
10871 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 6 / 15Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMShea House 211
13476 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 12 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 066
13724 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 14 / 15Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMShea House 211
 CHIN 2060Accelerated Intermediate Chinese
10872 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 16 / 20Ying GaoMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMGibson Hall 242
 CHIN 3020Pre-Advanced Chinese II
21284 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Miao-Fen TsengMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 594
10873 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 15Yupeng KouMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 395
14683 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 CHIN 3025Language House Conversation
10874 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 20Yupeng KouTBATBA
 CHIN 3559New Course in Chinese
 Pre-Adv CHI Speak & Read II
20263 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 5 / 15Xingguo HuangMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 309
 CHIN 4020Advanced Chinese II
21798 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 485
10875 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 13Hsin LiangMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 485
 CHIN 4030Business Chinese
14187 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 CHIN 4993Independent Study in Chinese
13217 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 30Hsin LiangTBATBA
15951 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 1Jack ChenTBATBA
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
15061 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Mark MetcalfMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 CHTR 3559New Course in Chinese in Translation
 Disput/Persuas in Early China
 Winning the Argument - Philosophical Disputation and Political Persuasion in Early China.
20266 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 18 (4 / 20)Mark MetcalfMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 389
 CHTR 3840Writing Women in Modern China
20264 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (19 / 20)Charles LaughlinTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 CHTR 4991Chinese Capstone
14662 001Seminar (1 Units)Open4 / 10Charles LaughlinTBATBA
 CHTR 5010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
15062 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)0 / 0 (27 / 30)Mark MetcalfMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 CHTR 5559New Course in Chinese in Translation
 Disputn&Persuasn in EarlyChina
 Winning the Argument - Philosophical Disputation and Political Persuasion in Early China.
20267 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 2 (4 / 20)Mark MetcalfMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 389
 CHTR 5840Writing Women in Modern China
20265 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 1 / 2 (19 / 20)Charles LaughlinTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 183
Classics
 CLAS 2020Roman Civilization
13011 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 73 / 80Bradford HaysTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
13012 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Tyler CreerFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 407
13244 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMCocke Hall 115
13013 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Tyler CreerFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 407
13014 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 CLAS 2040Greek Mythology
10876 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (37 / 199)180 / 180John MillerMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 209
10877 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Brett EvansTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMNew Cabell Hall 209
10878 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Brett EvansTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 209
10881 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Brett EvansTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMRuffner Hall 177
10879 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Holly MaggioreFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
10880 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Rebecca FrankFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 395
15335 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)20 / 20Rebecca FrankFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
11588 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Rebecca FrankFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
13245 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Holly MaggioreFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
11589 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Holly MaggioreFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
 CLAS 2559New Course in Classics
 The Scepter and the Podium
 Lessons in Leadership from the Ancient World
21354 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 30Daniel MooreMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMRuffner Hall 139
 CLAS 3120Age of Alexander
21732 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 30John DilleryMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMGibson Hall 242
 CLAS 3559New Course in Classics
 Ancient Gender and Sexuality
20288 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 25Barbara BlytheTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 CLAS 9995Dissertation Seminar
21602 001Seminar (3 Units)Open2 / 10Ivana PetrovicTBATBA
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960Cognitive Science Research
11517 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Steven BokerTBATBA
12088 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Peter BrunjesTBATBA
12089 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30James CoanTBATBA
12090 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Jessica ConnellyTBATBA
12091 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Chad DodsonTBATBA
12092 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Alev ErisirTBATBA
12093 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30David HillTBATBA
12094 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Vikram JaswalTBATBA
12095 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30William LevyTBATBA
13833 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Angeline LillardTBATBA
12096 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Chad MelizaTBATBA
12097 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30James MorrisTBATBA
12098 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Dennis ProffittTBATBA
13999 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Timothy SalthouseTBATBA
12099 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Cedric WilliamsTBATBA
12100 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel WillinghamTBATBA
 COGS 4980Distinguished Major Thesis
20056 001Independent Study (6 Units)Open1 / 10Alev ErisirTBATBA
20057 002Independent Study (6 Units)Open0 / 10Chad MelizaTBATBA
20058 003Independent Study (6 Units)Open1 / 10Chad DodsonTBATBA
20059 004Independent Study (6 Units)Open0 / 10Tobias GrossmannTBATBA
20060 005Independent Study (6 Units)Open0 / 10Gerald CloreTBATBA
Comparative Literature
 CPLT 2020History of European Literature II
10882 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 20 (11 / 20)Paul CantorTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
10883 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 8 (7 / 15)StaffTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMShannon House 107
10884 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 7 (4 / 15)StaffTh 3:00PM - 3:50PMShannon House 107
 CPLT 3559New Course in Comparative Literature
 Crime Pays: In Literature, Film, and Reality
21300 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20 (14 / 20)Benjamin BennettMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 411
 CPLT 3750Women, Childhood, Autobiography
19390 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4) 11 / 20 (20 / 20)Lorna MartensTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 CPLT 3760Ways of Telling Stories: Eighteenth-Century Fiction
19391 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 20 (8 / 20)Lorna MartensTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 CPLT 4990Comparative Literature Seminar
 Tragedy
14449 001Seminar (3 Units)Open4 / 8 (10 / 18)Paul CantorMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMMaury Hall 113
 CPLT 4999Fourth Year Thesis
13357 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Paul CantorTBATBA
Creole
 CREO 1020Elementary Creole II
14847 001Workshop (3 Units)Open 1 / 18Kandioura DraméMoWeFr 3:05PM - 4:05PMClemons Library 320
 CREO 2020Intermediate Creole II
14848 001Workshop (3 Units)Open 0 / 18Kandioura DraméMoWeFr 1:40PM - 2:30PMClemons Library 320
Dance
 DANC 2210Ballet I
13720 001Studio (1 Units)Open8 / 18Dinah GrayMoWe 3:00PM - 4:30PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2430Production Laboratory: Dance
14667 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 30Kimberly MataTBATBA
 DANC 3220Modern/Contemporary II
11515 001Studio (1 Units)Open8 / 18Kathryn SchetlickTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 3300Dance Composition
11516 001Studio (2 Units)Open5 / 10Kimberly MataTu 3:30PM - 6:30PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 3610Contact Improvisation
20627 001Seminar (1 Units)Open2 / 10Brad Stoller+1TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 3640Dance for the Camera
20629 001Studio (3 Units)Open9 / 12Kimberly MataTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DANC 4993Independent Study: Dance
14641 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 6Kimberly MataTBATBA
Drama
 DRAM 1010How Theatre Works
10885 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (50 / 199)125 / 125Cady GareyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuth Caplin Theatre
 DRAM 1020Speaking in Public
21573 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (69 / 199)16 / 16Denise StewartMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 2010Theatre Art: Image to Form
10886 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 18Gweneth WestMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 2020Acting I
13710 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)14 / 14Colleen KellyMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
13711 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)14 / 14Colleen KellyMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
13712 003Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 14Colleen KellyMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
14000 004Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 14Colleen KellyMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 108
14001 005Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 14Colleen KellyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
14002 006Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 14Colleen KellyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
15317 007Seminar (3 Units)Open12 / 14Colleen KellyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
15318 008Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 14Colleen Kelly+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 108
 DRAM 2130Production Laboratory: Lighting
10887 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Lauren Duffie+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
20655 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 2Lauren Duffie+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
20656 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Justin Poruban+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
20657 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 1Justin Poruban+1TuTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
10888 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Julie BriskiFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
 DRAM 2210Scenic Technology
10889 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 20Christopher Rybitski+1MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2230Production Lab: Scenery and Props
10890 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 5Christopher Rybitski+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
10891 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)5 / 5Christopher Rybitski+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
10892 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Christopher Rybitski+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
10893 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Christopher Rybitski+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
 DRAM 2231Production Lab: Run Crew
20663 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 20Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 2232Production Lab: Scene Painting
14724 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Batul Rizvi+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
21892 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Batul Rizvi+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
21893 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Batul Rizvi+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
21894 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Batul Rizvi+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
 DRAM 2250Scene Painting
14723 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 10Matthew Kornegay+1TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 114
 DRAM 2310Costume Technology
10895 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Marcy LintonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 2330Production Laboratory: Costume and Makeup
10896 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Christian SwallingMo 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10897 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Kathleen StompsTu 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10898 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Christian SwallingWe 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10899 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Kathleen StompsTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10900 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Katherine SteflFr 2:00PM - 5:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10901 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Katherine SteflTBATBA
 DRAM 2430Production Laboratory: Acting
13492 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 20David DaltonTBATBA
21799 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Theresa DavisTBATBA
21800 003Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 20Colleen KellyTBATBA
 DRAM 2620Sound Design
10902 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12Michael RasburyMoWe 10:00AM - 11:15AMDrama Education Bldg B010
14555 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed13 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 2630Production Laboratory: Sound
10903 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Michael RasburyTBATBA
 DRAM 2830Production Lab: Digital Media
20667 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 2Mona KasraTBATBA
 DRAM 3070African-American Theatre
15305 001Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 30Theresa DavisTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3080Script Analysis: Dramatic Structure and Theatrical Production
13491 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 30Leonard GrissomMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3410Acting II
14017 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)12 / 12Cady GareyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 3420Voice for Theatre
21572 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 16Mary BurkeMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 3450Musical Theatre Performance
14548 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 18Gregory HarrisTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3600Modern American Drama
14003 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 30Katelyn WoodTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3651Directing I
14018 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed12 / 12David DaltonTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 3652Production Management
10906 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 20Holly McLeodMoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3653Production Laboratory: Stage Management
14788 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 20Holly McLeodMoTuWeThFrSaSu 6:00PM - 11:00PMTBA
13766 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 20Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 4030Figure Drawing
13318 001Studio (1 - 2 Units)Open5 / 7 (13 / 15)Charlotte BlackFr 12:00PM - 2:30PMCampbell Hall 139
 DRAM 4110Lighting Design
10907 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)12 / 12Richard KennedyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 108
 DRAM 4310Costume Design