UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Classes Satisfying the Second Writing Requirement - Spring 2018    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 3652African American History since 1865
15336 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (12) 15 / 15 (30 / 30)Andrew KahrlTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGibson Hall 141
Anthropology
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
15665 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 60Jeffrey HantmanTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3340Ecology and Society: An Introduction to the New Ecological Anthropology
13610 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 25 / 25Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4591Senior Seminar in Anthropology
 Bones, Cultures and Crime
13615 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Patricia WattenmakerWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMCocke Hall 101
 Indo-Pacific Anthropology
15135 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 18Frederick DamonMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMBrooks Hall 103
Archaeology
 ARCY 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
14136 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 2 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
15740 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
21844 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
21845 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open 1 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
21846 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Oceanic Art and Architecture
13931 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Melissa LoveTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Activism
 Art and Activism
13648 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18Christa RobbinsTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Alexander Calder & Modern Art
14474 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Elizabeth TurnerMoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Monuments of Japanese Art
15100 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 18Dorothy WongMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Antiquity and Film
13649 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 From Indian Shrines & Palaces
14602 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Daniel EhnbomWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 American Modernisms
15295 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Elizabeth TurnerTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
14173 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10 (0 / 12)Melissa Love+1Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
15061 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Mark MetcalfMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 CHTR 3840Writing Women in Modern China
20264 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (19 / 20)Charles LaughlinTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 CHTR 5840Writing Women in Modern China
20265 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 1 / 2 (19 / 20)Charles LaughlinTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 183
Comparative Literature
 CPLT 2020History of European Literature II
10882 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 20 (11 / 20)Paul CantorTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
10883 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 8 (7 / 15)StaffTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMShannon House 107
10884 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 7 (4 / 15)StaffTh 3:00PM - 3:50PMShannon House 107
Economics
 ECON 8730Econometric Methods for Data-Rich Environments
19967 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 13Denis NekipelovMoWe 10:30AM - 11:45AMDawson's Row 1
English-Miscellaneous
 ENGL 2020History of European Literature II
13517 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 3 / 20 (12 / 20)Paul CantorTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
13549 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 7 (7 / 15)StaffTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMShannon House 107
13550 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 8 (5 / 15)StaffTh 3:00PM - 3:50PMShannon House 107
English-Introductory Seminar in Literature
 ENLT 2100Introduction to Literary Studies
 Will and Jane in the World
14620 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Claire EagerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 415
 (click on the blue "14620" to the left for details)
21367 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Herbert TuckerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCocke Hall 115
 click the blue *21367* for a course description
 ENLT 2511Masterpieces of English Literature
 Renaissance Science (as) Literature
Website  15328 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Samuel LemleyMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 068
 ENLT 2514Modern American Authors
 American Modernisms
 American Modernisms
15326 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Megan HauryTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMBryan Hall 328
 ENLT 2523Studies in Poetry
 Poetry after the Fall
14618 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Adam FriedgenTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMaury Hall 113
 What is a Poem?
 Click the blue *15351* to the left for a full course description.
15351 002Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Peter MillerMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 ENLT 2524Studies in Drama
 Women in Drama
15352 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Adriana StreiferMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBryan Hall 332
 Click the blue *15352* to the left for a full course description
 ENLT 2526Studies in Fiction
 Novels By Which to Live
 Novels To Live By
13978 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 18 / 18Karen Chase LevensonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 411
 Devil in English Lit
14155 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Britta RoweMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 332
 Statecraft: The Art of Propaganda
14617 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Sherif AbdelkarimTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 330
 ENLT 2530Studies in Global Literature
 Beach Reads, Littorally
 Beach Reads, Littorally
19513 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 18Alison GlassieTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 ENLT 2547Black Writers in America
19682 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Jeffery AllenTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMCocke Hall 101
 Race, Crime, and Justice
 Race, Crime, and Justice
20151 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Sarah IngleTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCocke Hall 101
 ENLT 2550Shakespeare
 Shakespeare and Company
 Language, Spectacle, and Violence
14453 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 18Gretchen YorkTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 (click on the blue "14453" to the left for a course description)
 Introduction to Shakespeare
 Introduction to Shakespeare
Syllabus  20291 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Matthew DavisTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 330
 Click on the blue "20291" on the left for a course description.
 ENLT 2552Women in Literature
 Contemporary Women's Texts
 Contemporary Women's Texts
15180 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Susan FraimanTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCocke Hall 101
 Feminism and Fiction
 Feminism and Fiction
20156 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Anne GalvinMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMCocke Hall 101
 ENLT 2555Special Topics
 Courtship and Its Discontents
 Click the blue *14154* to the left for a full course description.
14154 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 18 / 18Rebecca RushTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 489
 Queer Texts and Theory
14616 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 4 / 18Rebecca LevyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 334
 Advanced Intro to Poetry
Website  21363 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 1 / 18Walter JostTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 312
 Fantasy and Sci-Fi
21522 005Seminar (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Jiayuan HuangTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 233
English-Academic & Professional Writing
 ENWR 2520Special Topics in Writing
 Writing as Technology
 The Photographic Essay
15035 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Patricia SullivanMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBryan Hall 203
 Public Speaking
14149 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 16 / 16Megan HauryMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBryan Hall 334
 Writing as Technology
 The Photographic Essay
14150 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 4 / 12Patricia SullivanMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 203
 Project-Based Writing
15183 006Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 12Kate KostelnikTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 309
 Public Speaking
21336 008Seminar (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Megan HauryMoWeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMBryan Hall 330
 ENWR 2700News Writing
13982 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8) 8 / 8 (11 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMBryan Hall 203
13983 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13) 8 / 8 (10 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 203
 ENWR 3900Career-Based Writing and Rhetoric
13988 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 16 / 16John CasteenMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 125
14151 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16Jon D'ErricoMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMShannon House 108
Environmental Sciences
 EVSC 3201Fundamentals of Ecology Laboratory
10985 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 4 / 13Manuel LerdauWe 2:00PM - 6:30PMClark Hall 202
10986 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open 12 / 13Manuel LerdauTu 2:00PM - 6:30PMClark Hall 202
10987 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 13Manuel LerdauWe 2:00PM - 6:30PMClark Hall 201
10988 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 13 / 13Manuel LerdauTh 2:00PM - 6:30PMClark Hall 202
13507 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 13 / 13Manuel LerdauMo 2:00PM - 6:30PMClark Hall 202
Global Development Studies
 GDS 4952University Museums Internship
14174 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 2 (0 / 12)Melissa Love+1Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
 GDS 4991Fourth-Year Seminar
13033 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 21 / 35Richard HandlerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
German in Translation
 GETR 3372German Jewish Culture and History
20537 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0) 20 / 20 (60 / 60)Gabriel Finder and Jeffrey GrossmanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMaury Hall 104
 Fulfills Second Writing Requirement
 GETR 3390Nazi Germany
13393 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 10 (54 / 60)Manuela AchillesMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 104
21853 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 10 (12 / 20)Emily MatsonFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 411
21854 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1) 2 / 10 (20 / 20)Emily MatsonFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGibson Hall 141
21855 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5) 2 / 10 (22 / 20)Emily MatsonFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMGibson Hall 242
 GETR 3462Neighbors and Enemies
13609 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7) 15 / 15 (30 / 30)Manuela AchillesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 214
 GETR 3695The Holocaust and the Law
15660 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (30 / 30)Gabriel FinderTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 489
Global Studies-Global Studies
 GSGS 3115Work, Women's Work and Women Workers in South Asia
20478 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 7 / 10 (18 / 20)Sreerekha Mullassery SathiammaWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 GSGS 3116Social Movements and Development
20482 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 27 / 25Sreerekha Mullassery SathiammaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 168
Global Studies-Security and Justice
 GSSJ 4991Capstone Seminar
14487 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 25 / 28Peter FuriaMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 315
History-European History
 HIEU 1502Introductory Seminar in Post-1700 European History
 Russian History through Film
14869 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Robert GeraciWe 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 066
 Life in Dictatorships
19692 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 15 / 15Kyrill KunakhovichMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 241
 History Narration Argument
20530 003Seminar (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Allan MegillTu 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 056
 HIEU 3372German Jewish Culture and History
15185 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7) 20 / 20 (60 / 60)Gabriel Finder and Jeffrey GrossmanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMaury Hall 104
 Fulfills Second Writing Requirement
 HIEU 3390Nazi Germany
13376 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9) 50 / 50 (54 / 60)Manuela AchillesMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 104
 Also listed as GETR 3390
19713 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20 (12 / 20)Emily MatsonFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 411
19714 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2) 18 / 20 (20 / 20)Emily MatsonFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGibson Hall 141
19715 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5) 20 / 20 (22 / 20)Emily MatsonFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMGibson Hall 242
 HIEU 3695The Holocaust and the Law
15754 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 10 / 10 (30 / 30)Gabriel FinderTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 489
 HIEU 4502Seminar in Post-1700 European History
 History of Human Rights
15547 001Seminar (4 Units)Closed 11 / 8 (12 / 12)James LoefflerMo 5:00PM - 7:30PMGibson Hall 141
History-Latin American History
 HILA 4511Colloquium in Latin American History
 Env Hist of Latin America
14881 001Seminar (4 Units)Open 1 / 12Thomas KlubockMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNau Hall 241
 How to Tell Global Stories
19723 002Seminar (4 Units)Open 6 / 12Elena McGrathMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 066
History-General History
 HIST 1501Introductory Seminar in History
 Photography and History
15617 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 15 / 15John MasonTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 123
 Law's Empire:Crime Brit Empire
19733 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Paul HallidayTh 1:00PM - 3:30PMGilmer Hall 225
 HIST 4501Major Seminar
 The Cold War 1945-1990
19741 002Seminar (4 Units)Open 6 / 7 (10 / 12)William HitchcockWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 142
 Water, Development,Global Hist
21405 003Seminar (4 Units)Open 4 / 15Christian McMillenMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMGibson Hall 242
History-United States History
 HIUS 1501Introductory Seminar in U.S. History
 American Slavery and the Law
19747 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 15 / 15Justene HillMo 1:00PM - 3:30PMNau Hall 241
 HIUS 4260Voices of the Civil War
19766 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 7 / 6 (14 / 12)Gary Gallagher+1We 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 312
 HIUS 4501Seminar in United States History
 American Democracy
19767 001Seminar (4 Units)Open 11 / 12Olivier ZunzTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 191
 Era of the American Revolution
19768 002Seminar (4 Units)Open 11 / 15James AmbuskeMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 215
 US and the End of the Cold War
14899 003Seminar (4 Units)Closed 12 / 12Melvyn LefflerWe 7:00PM - 9:30PMNew Cabell Hall 056
 War of 1812: Past & Present
13832 004Seminar (4 Units)Open 3 / 15John StaggTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffner Hall 125
Japanese in Translation
 JPTR 3020Survey of Modern Japanese Literature
13069 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 20 (20 / 20)Miyabi GotoTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 JPTR 3210The Tale of Genji
20269 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 20)Gustav HeldtTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 209
Latin American Studies
 LAST 2050Latin American Interdisciplinary Seminar
14004 001Seminar (4 Units)Open 10 / 25Eli CarterMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 407
Media Studies
 MDST 2700News Writing
13249 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 8 (10 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 203
13248 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 3 / 8 (11 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMBryan Hall 203
 MDST 4701Media and Everyday Life
19142 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Andre CavalcanteTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGibson Hall 242
Pavilion Seminars
 PAVS 4500Pavilion Seminar
 New Orleans
13698 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Jennifer TsienWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Markets and Morality
13699 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 9 / 15Sahar AkhtarTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 The Ethics of Food
15255 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Willis JenkinsTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 Unearthing and Understanding
13701 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Kirt Von DaackeTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 Celebrity & Human Condition
13702 006Seminar (3 Units)Closed 16 / 15Andrea PressMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 Humanitarianism
 Humanitarianism
Website  13704 007Seminar (3 Units)Closed 17 / 15Debjani GangulyWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 The Self: Who Dat?
 The Self: Who Dat?
Website  13705 008Seminar (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Lisa SpaarTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Apocalypse Now? Visions of End
13706 009Seminar (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Karl ShuveMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMLower West Oval Room 102
Philosophy
 PHIL 3800Feminist Philosophy
15557 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Elizabeth BarnesTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCocke Hall 115
Physics
 PHYS 3180Intermediate Laboratory II
11293 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open 13 / 21Bellave Shivaram+1TuTh 2:00PM - 4:50PMPhysics Bldg 208
Politics-American Politics
 PLAP 3270Public Opinion and American Democracy
14951 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 193 / 240Nicholas WinterMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMWilson Hall 402
14952 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Nicholas JacobsWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMGibson Hall 242
14953 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Nicholas JacobsWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 207
14954 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Anthony SparacinoWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
14955 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Brian MunisTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
14956 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Brian MunisTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMGibson Hall 241
14957 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Anthony SparacinoFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMRuffner Hall 139
14958 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Anthony SparacinoFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMBrooks Hall 103
14959 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Nicholas JacobsWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
14960 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Brian MunisTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 207
15196 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Kimberly GanczakTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMGibson Hall 142
15197 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Kimberly GanczakTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
15198 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20Kimberly GanczakTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
Politics-Comparative Politics
 PLCP 4652Markets, Inequality, and the Politics of Development
14479 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15John Echeverri-GentWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 036
Politics-International Relations
 PLIR 4410Political Economy of Foreign Direct Investment
19849 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 15 / 15Sonal PandyaTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMNew Cabell Hall 056
Psychology
 PSYC 4110Psycholinguistics
11375 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 15Filip LonckeMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall B001
Religion-General Religion
 RELG 3820Global Ethics & Climate Change
19474 100Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (30 / 199) 60 / 60Willis JenkinsTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 104
19475 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTBAWeb-Based Course
19476 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 10 / 10StaffTBAWeb-Based Course
19477 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 10 / 10StaffTBAWeb-Based Course
19478 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 10 / 10StaffTBAWeb-Based Course
19479 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 10 / 10StaffTBAWeb-Based Course
 RELG 5960What Is Scripture?
19485 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 15Peter OchsTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMNew Cabell Hall 211
Religion-Judaism
 RELJ 3372German Jewish Culture and History
15324 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0) 20 / 20 (60 / 60)Gabriel Finder and Jeffrey GrossmanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMaury Hall 104
 Fulfills Second Writing Requirement
Russian in Translation
 RUTR 3360Twentieth Century Russian Literature
13958 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 28Edith ClowesMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMCocke Hall 115
South Asian Literature in Translation
 SATR 3000Women Writing in India & Pakistan: 1947-Present
15708 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 30 / 30Mehr FarooqiMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 338
Slavic
 SLAV 2360Dracula
13391 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (149 / 199) 75 / 75Stanley StepanicMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMRuffner Hall G008
13588 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (128 / 199) 75 / 75Stanley StepanicMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMRuffner Hall G008
Women and Gender Studies
 WGS 2500Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality
 Human Sexuality
14940 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (106 / 199) 61 / 60Lisa SpeidelTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMaury Hall 115
 WGS 3115Work, Women's Work and Women Workers in South Asia
21595 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 11 / 10 (16 / 20)Sreerekha Mullassery SathiammaWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 WGS 3612Gender and Sexuality in the United States, 1865-Present
14941 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 30 / 30Bonnie HagermanTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 WGS 3800Queer Theory
14543 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 34 / 30Andre CavalcanteTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 WGS 4700Men and Masculinities
14943 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (60 / 199) 36 / 30Lisa SpeidelTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 323