UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes Satisfying the Artistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical Inquiry Requirement - Fall 2018    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
13052 001Seminar (3 Units)Open44 / 45 (51 / 60)Lisa ShuttTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMDell 1 105
13908 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (7)45 / 45 (59 / 60)Lisa ShuttMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMMcLeod Hall 2005
 AAS 2657Routes, Writing, Reggae
18109 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1)14 / 14 (22 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Toni Morrison
18115 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4)15 / 15 (35 / 35)Maurice WallaceMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 Funky Mind-Mod Africana Poetry
21883 006Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 20StaffWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMShannon House 107
 AAS 3645Musical Fictions
18117 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2)10 / 10 (22 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 291
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 MLK, Jr.: Power, Love, Justice
18119 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0)12 / 12 (18 / 18)Maurice WallaceTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 315
American Studies
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
10950 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199)179 / 180Carmenita Higginbotham+1MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMNau Hall 101
12079 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)15 / 15Kevin RoseWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
12080 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Kevin RoseWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
20277 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Meaghan WalshWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
20278 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Meaghan WalshWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
12667 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Kevin RoseWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
12668 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
20279 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)14 / 15Mary PancoastTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMBryan Hall 310
20280 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMBryan Hall 310
12078 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Meaghan WalshTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
12669 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMRuffner Hall 123
20281 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall 123
20282 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 AMST 2321Latinx Fiction and Film
17950 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11)9 / 9 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 168
 AMST 2753Arts and Cultures of the Slave South
17958 100Lecture (4 Units)Open54 / 60 (100 / 120)Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 153
18308 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (20 / 20)Dylan SpiveyMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
18309 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (16 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
18310 103Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 10 (19 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
18311 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (19 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
18312 105Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 10 (10 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
18313 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (16 / 18)Elyse GersteneckerTu 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 108
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
13057 002Seminar (3 Units)Closed15 / 15David SingermanWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 235
21249 003Seminar (3 Units)Open9 / 15Sarah IngleTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History
 Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
19538 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Lisa GoffWe 6:00PM - 8:30PMNau Hall 141
 Several Saturday or Sunday mandatory class field trips. Previous course in American history a plus. FULFILLS ELECTIVE REQUIREMENT FOR SOUTHERN STUDIES CONCENTRATION
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Digital Caribbean Studies
17945 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 8 (8 / 16)Marlene L. DautTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMWilson Hall 244
 Magic Tales of the Americas
 Magic Tales of the Americas
20318 004Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 30Sarah IngleMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 235
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Race in American Places
 Race in American Places
17956 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)8 / 8Kenrick GrandisonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMBryan Hall 312
 Politics of Reproduction
21250 004Seminar (3 Units)Open15 / 18Gillian FrankMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 235
Anthropology
 ANTH 2230Fantasy and Social Values
10009 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199)48 / 48Roy WagnerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
10011 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30Ira BashkowTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMPhysics Bldg 205
 ANTH 3152Amazonian Peoples
10012 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30George MentoreMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMPhysics Bldg 210
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
18009 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 36 / 36Ravindra KhareMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 489
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
20069 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 30Aidan Seale-FeldmanWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 110
 ANTH 3395Mythodology
12729 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)30 / 30Roy WagnerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMWilson Hall 214
 ANTH 3470Language and Culture in the Middle East
18014 001Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 40 (66 / 75)Daniel LefkowitzTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
Arts Administration
 ARAD 3100Principles and Practices of Arts Administration
12264 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (41)80 / 80 (88 / 92)George SampsonTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMCampbell Hall 158
Architectural History
 ARH 1010History of Architecture I
14629 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5)101 / 100 (101 / 150)Lisa ReillyMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 2753Arts & Cultures of the Slave South
17960 100Lecture (4 Units)Open24 / 37 (100 / 120)Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 153
18299 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed7 / 7 (20 / 20)Dylan SpiveyMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
18301 102Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 5 (16 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
18302 103Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 7 (19 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
18303 104Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 5 (19 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
18304 105Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 5 (10 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
18305 106Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 5 (16 / 18)Elyse GersteneckerTu 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 108
 ARH 3702Later American Architecture
20487 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 25 (11 / 30)Jill LordTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCampbell Hall 302A
History of Art
 ARTH 1051History of Art I
10031 100Lecture (4 Units)Open28 / 120John DobbinsTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMinor Hall 125
10033 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15Lauren Van NestMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
10035 102Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 15Lauren Van NestMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
10034 103Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 15Lauren Van NestWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
10032 104Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 15Justin MannWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
12364 105Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15Justin MannWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
10036 106Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15Justin MannMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Topics in Art History
 Art and Technology
Website  19280 100Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 60Christa RobbinsMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2151Early Christian and Byzantine Art
19298 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 40Foteini KondyliTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 179
 ARTH 2251Italian Renaissance Art
19299 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 68 / 90Betsy PurvisTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2281The Age of Caravaggio, Velázquez, and Bernini
19300 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 90Lawrence GoeddeTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2352Art of Revolutionary Europe
19302 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 59 / 60Douglas FordhamMoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2471Art Since 1945
12946 100Lecture (4 Units)Open70 / 90Kristin SchroederTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMCampbell Hall 160
12947 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Ashley BouldenMo 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
12948 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15Ashley BouldenMo 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
12949 103Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 15Ashley BouldenWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
12950 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Cho Wun MaWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
20018 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Cho Wun MaWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
13910 106Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 15Cho Wun MaFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2753Arts & Cultures of the Slave South
19640 100Lecture (4 Units)Open22 / 27 (100 / 120)Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 153
19641 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed3 / 5 (20 / 20)Dylan SpiveyMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
19642 102Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 5 (16 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
19643 103Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 5 (19 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
19644 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed5 / 5 (19 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
19645 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed3 / 3 (10 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
19646 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed3 / 3 (16 / 18)Elyse GersteneckerTu 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 108
 ARTH 2861East Asian Art
19312 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 43 / 55Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMNau Hall 211
 ARTH 2871The Arts of India
13952 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 90Daniel EhnbomTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Israeli Art and Culture
20475 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 8 (7 / 32)Stephanie RotemTuTh 3:00PM - 4:15PMDell 2 100
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
13579 001Practicum (3 Units)Open5 / 8Adriana Greci GreenTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Digital Archaeology
19319 002Practicum (3 Units)Open6 / 10Sean TennantTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Making/Meaning Renaissance Art
20257 003Practicum (3 Units)Open3 / 10Betsy PurvisMoWe 9:00AM - 10:15AMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Prints and Drawings
12953 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Lawrence GoeddeWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Histories Photography Africa
19323 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Giulia PaolettiTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
12090 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed11 / 8 (11 / 16)Melissa LoveFr 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
13302 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 25 (9 / 30)Saja SawaftaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 332
Studio Art
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10041 001Studio (3 Units)Open 12 / 16William WylieMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
11949 002Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Alice BaileyMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 206
17935 003Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 16Alice BaileyTuTh 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10881 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 16Morgan AshcomTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11948 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Dana OllestadMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 219
12492 002Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Dana OllestadMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 219
20212 003Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
20213 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
11939 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 17Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Introduction to Drawing I
11985 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
10038 002Studio (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
10037 003Studio (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 203
10039 004Studio (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 203
11669 005Studio (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Lena CappsTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
12523 006Studio (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2620Introduction to Drawing II
10040 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 319
12493 002Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Printmaking I
10042 001Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 16Akemi RollandoTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Printmaking II
12494 001Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Akemi RollandoTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Painting I
10043 001Studio (3 Units)Open 9 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Painting II
10044 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
10045 001Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 15 (14 / 28)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
21210 002Studio (3 Units)Open 3 / 8 (6 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10046 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 10 (14 / 28)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
21211 002Studio (3 Units)Open 1 / 8 (6 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
11950 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 8 (8 / 16)Alice BaileyMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media Part I
11954 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 10 (8 / 30)Dana OllestadMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
11967 001Studio (3 Units)Open 7 / 10 (11 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
11940 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 10 (12 / 20)Akemi RollandoTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
11941 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 15 (9 / 30)Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Sculpture I
12123 001Studio (3 Units)Open 1 / 8 (6 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
11951 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 8 (8 / 16)Alice BaileyMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
11955 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 5 (8 / 30)Dana OllestadMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
12385 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 10 (11 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
11942 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 10 (12 / 20)Akemi RollandoTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
11943 001Studio (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (9 / 30)Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
12124 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 8 (6 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
10047 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30William BennettTBATBA
11551 002Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30William WylieTBATBA
11851 003Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin EversonTBATBA
11550 005Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Megan MarlattTBATBA
11552 008Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Amy ChanTBATBA
12296 010Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Akemi RollandoTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 3400Deafness in Literature and Film
20296 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)9 / 9 (18 / 18)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 330
Chinese
 CHIN 4200Modern Chinese Literary Translation
17857 001Seminar (3 Units)Open5 / 18Charles LaughlinWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 489
 CHIN 4830Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose
12084 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Anne KinneyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 364
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
17834 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2) 28 / 28 (30 / 30)Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 113
Classics
 CLAS 2010Greek Civilization
11663 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (24 / 199) 100 / 100Andrej PetrovicTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
11664 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 25 / 25Robert HillFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 315
11665 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 25Robert HillFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 383
11666 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 25 / 25Sidney ChristmanFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
11963 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 25 / 25Sidney ChristmanFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
 CLAS 3350Language and Literature of the Early Celts
18272 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (7)20 / 20 (21 / 25)Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
Dance
 DANC 1400The Art of Dance
10890 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)30 / 30Kimberly MataTuTh 4:00PM - 5:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DANC 3620Dance Repertory
18297 001Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 4Kimberly MataTBATBA
Drama
 DRAM 1010How Theatre Works
10120 001Lecture (3 Units)Open119 / 125Cady GareyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuth Caplin Theatre
 DRAM 1020Speaking in Public
13943 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 199)16 / 16Denise StewartMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
20348 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199)16 / 16Mary BurkeTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
21726 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)16 / 16Jennifer WalesTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B006
21727 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)16 / 16Colleen KellyMoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 1210Making Places
14311 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)30 / 30Thomas BloomTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCulbreth Theatre
 DRAM 2010Theatre Art: Image to Form
10121 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 18Gweneth WestMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 2020Acting I
13843 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
13844 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)14 / 14Chiquita Melvin+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
13845 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
13846 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMHelms Theatre
13847 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Alisa Ledyard+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
13848 006Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Kevin Minor+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
13849 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
13850 008Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Joel Chroscinski+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMHelms Theatre
 DRAM 2110Lighting Technology
10122 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Richard KennedyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2210Scenic Technology
12455 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 20Steven Warner+1MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2250Scene Painting
12453 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 10Matthew Kornegay+1TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 114
 DRAM 2310Costume Technology
10126 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15Marcy LintonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 2430Production Laboratory: Acting
14406 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 20Colleen KellyTBATBA
21665 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 20Colleen KellyTBATBA
 DRAM 2620Sound Design
12591 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed13 / 12Michael RasburyMoWe 10:00AM - 11:15AMDrama Education Bldg B010
13073 002Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 3050Making Theatre Histories
13081 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30Katelyn WoodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3070African-American Theatre
10135 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 30Theresa DavisTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3210Scene Design I
13079 001Studio (3 Units)Open7 / 10Thomas BloomTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 3300History of Dress
20345 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 10Gweneth WestMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 3410Acting II
11904 001Studio (3 Units)Open11 / 12David DaltonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
21664 002Studio (3 Units)Open8 / 12Marianne KubikTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3430Improvisation
13839 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)18 / 18Denise StewartTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3450Musical Theatre Performance
13738 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 18Gregory HarrisTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3651Directing I
13080 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15David DaltonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 3652Production Management
10136 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 20Holly McLeodMoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 3653Production Laboratory: Stage Management
12452 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open4 / 30Holly McLeodMoTuWeThFrSaSu 6:30PM - 11:30PMContact Department
13074 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 3710Playwriting I
10137 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed11 / 10Leonard GrissomMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 4592Special Topics in Drama
 Comedy as Protest
13739 001Seminar (1 - 3 Units)Open8 / 20Katelyn WoodTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 217
English-American Literature to 1900
 ENAM 3450American Short Novel
18391 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 30Christopher KrentzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 ENAM 3520Major American Authors
 Toni Morrison
18392 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3)20 / 20 (35 / 35)Maurice WallaceMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 ENAM 3559New Course in American Literature
 Jim Crow America
 Jim Crow America
17955 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7)20 / 20 (30 / 30)co-taught by K. Ian Grandison and Marlon B. RossTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 ENAM 3750Sex and Sentiment
13654 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199)30 / 30Emily OgdenTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 235
 ENAM 3880Literature of the South
13256 100Lecture (3 Units)Open106 / 150 (133 / 144)Jennifer GreesonMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMMinor Hall 125
13257 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1)12 / 15 (15 / 15)Joseph WeiWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
13258 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)12 / 15 (15 / 15)Joseph WeiWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMKerchof Hall 317
13259 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2)9 / 12 (12 / 12)Julianne McCobinWe 3:30PM - 4:20PMDawson's Row 1
13260 104Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15 (14 / 15)Julianne McCobinWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 042
13261 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)12 / 15 (15 / 15)Nathan FrankTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 187
13262 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1)13 / 15 (15 / 15)Nathan FrankTh 12:30PM - 1:20PMKerchof Hall 317
13263 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)12 / 15 (15 / 15)Dionte HarrisTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMNew Cabell Hall 036
13264 108Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15 (10 / 15)Dionte HarrisTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMBryan Hall 310
13265 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)9 / 12 (12 / 12)Julianne McCobinWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMDawson's Row 1
13266 110Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 15 (10 / 15)Jennifer GreesonFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBryan Hall 334
 ENAM 4500Advanced Studies in American Literature
 Black Queer Culture
 Black Queer Culture
12959 002Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 18Timothy GriffithsTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 334
 American Natures
 American Natures
18393 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Mary KuhnTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 312
Creative Writing
 ENCW 2300Poetry Writing
12909 001Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 15Emily LawsonMoWe 6:30PM - 7:45PMBryan Hall 312
12910 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)15 / 15Caleb NolenTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 364
12911 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Emily NasonMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBryan Hall 312
12912 004Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 15Aimee SeuMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 330
12913 005Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 15Helena ChungMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 334
20225 006Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)15 / 15Sean ShearerTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDell 1 104
20226 007Seminar (3 Units)Open14 / 15Sasha PrevostMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 312
 ENCW 2560Introduction to Fiction Writing - Themed
 Literary Science Fiction
13111 001Workshop (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)15 / 15James LivingoodMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 ENCW 2600Fiction Writing
10814 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)15 / 15Jessica WalkerTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 332
10815 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)15 / 15Cassie DaviesMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMBryan Hall 332
10816 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)14 / 15Katherine RiceTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 330
11757 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Juan Suarez EncaladaMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 310
12593 006Seminar (3 Units)Open13 / 15Anna Martin BeecherMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBryan Hall 310
20227 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)15 / 15Philip JasonTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 233
20228 008Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Olivia HabermanMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 233
 ENCW 3310Intermediate Poetry Writing I
12333 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Paul GuestTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMBryan Hall 330
 ENCW 3350Intermediate Nonfiction Writing
12661 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Jeffery AllenTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMBryan Hall 233
 ENCW 3610Intermediate Fiction Writing
12330 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Elizabeth DentonTu 4:00PM - 6:30PMDawson's Row 1
21590 003Seminar (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Micheline MarcomTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMBryan Hall 233
 ENCW 4810Advanced Fiction Writing I
12596 001Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 12Elizabeth DentonTh 4:00PM - 6:30PMDawson's Row 1
 ENCW 4830Advanced Poetry Writing I
 Advanced Poetry Writing
12961 001Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 12Nathaniel PerryWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 415
English-Restoration and Eighteenth-Century Lit
 ENEC 3110English Literature of the Restoration and Early Eighteenth Century
 Grub Street: The Literary and the “Literatory”
18395 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 30John O'BrienMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 328
 ENEC 3600The English Novel I
 The Eighteenth-Century Novel: The Invention of the Novel
18409 001Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 30John O'BrienMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 328
 ENEC 4500Advanced Studies in Eighteenth-Century Literature I
 At Home & Abroad in the 18th-C
 At Home and Abroad in the Eighteenth Century
12597 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 18Cynthia WallMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 209
 See Collab site for more detail
English-Miscellaneous
 ENGL 1500Masterworks of Literature
 Literature and Daily Life
18408 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Mark EdmundsonTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMShannon House 107
 ENGL 3810History of Literatures in English I
 From Beowulf to TJ: the fabulous, contested stories of English. For 1st years & non-majors too.
10223 100Lecture (3 Units)Open231 / 240Elizabeth FowlerMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMWilson Hall 402
10225 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Ankita ChakrabartiWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 209
10231 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Micah HolmesWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 233
10227 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Grace AlvinoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMThe Rotunda Room 150
10224 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Ankita ChakrabartiTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 411
10226 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Neal CurtisWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMShannon House 108
12087 106Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15Kathryn Webb-DestefanoTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMRuffner Hall 125
14376 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Michael VanHooseTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 233
10229 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Micah HolmesTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 233
10230 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Neal CurtisWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMShannon House 108
10228 110Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 12Natalie ThompsonFr 10:00AM - 11:15AMDawson's Row 1
12751 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Grace AlvinoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 233
12752 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Stephen HagerTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMRuffner Hall 123
12753 113Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Stephen HagerTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMKerchof Hall 317
12817 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Michael VanHooseTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNau Hall 241
13117 115Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Kathryn Webb-DestefanoWe 6:30PM - 7:45PMBryan Hall 332
13118 116Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 12Natalie ThompsonFr 12:00PM - 1:15PMDawson's Row 1
English-Genre Studies
 ENGN 4500Advanced Studies in Literary Genres
 Poetry and Theology
18397 001Seminar (3 Units)Open10 / 12 (21 / 24)Kevin HartTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGibson Hall 141
English-Introductory Seminar in Literature
 ENLT 2100Introduction to Literary Studies
12954 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Devin DonovanMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 332
13271 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18James AscherTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 303
 British Modernism
21715 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Jesse BordwinTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 203
21907 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 18Herbert TuckerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 312
 ENLT 2511Masterpieces of English Literature
 Putting Austen in her Place
13272 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 18 / 18Alison HurleyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 310
 ENLT 2523Studies in Poetry
 World Poetry in English
 This course is for first-year students whose placement does not require them to take ENWR 1510
12662 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18R Jahan RamazaniMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMCocke Hall 101
 Politics and Poetry
13656 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Anne Marie ThompsonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 334
 ENLT 2530Studies in Global Literature
 Caribbean Literature
13273 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Carol GuarnieriTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMCocke Hall 115
 The Global Ghost Story
21475 002Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Indu OhriMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMBryan Hall 310
 ENLT 2547Black Writers in America
 Black Writers in America
20286 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Alyssa CollinsMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMCocke Hall 101
 ENLT 2555Special Topics
 Latina/o Fiction and Film
12957 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4) 9 / 9 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 168
 Gothic Forms
 Gothic Forms
13090 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Cynthia WallMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 334
 See Collab site for more detail
 Highbrow, Middlebrow, Lowbrow
13092 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18M. Elizabeth DickensTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 312
 Animals and Radical Mourning
 Animals and Radical Mourning
13099 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 18Lindgren JohnsonTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 312
 Routes, Writing, Reggae
13657 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 10 (22 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 Democratic Vistas
13838 006Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Mark EdmundsonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 310
 Beauty and Monstrosity
20285 008Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Jon D'ErricoMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMCocke Hall 101
English-Modern & Contemporary Literature
 ENMC 3120American Literature of the Twentieth Century
18384 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)35 / 35Stephen RailtonMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 032
18385 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Stephen RailtonTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMBryan Hall 312
18386 102Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 18Stephen RailtonTh 4:30PM - 5:20PMBryan Hall 312
 ENMC 3500Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature
 Musical Fictions
12601 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 14 (22 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 291
 Modern British Poetry
20224 002Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 30Kevin HartTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 ENMC 3610Modern and Contemporary Fiction
 Global English
18398 001Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 30Stephen ArataMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 328
 ENMC 3810Modern Irish Literature
20323 001Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 35Victor LuftigMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 ENMC 4500Advanced Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature
 Contemporary Fiction
 Contemporary Fiction
13658 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)18 / 18Karen Chase LevensonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 411
 ENMC 4530Seminar in Modern Literature and Culture
 The Queer Novel
 THE QUEER NOVEL
12331 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 15)15 / 15Mrinalini ChakravortyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 389
 Poetry in a Global Age
 Poetry in a Global Age
18399 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18R Jahan RamazaniMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 312
English-Medieval Literature
 ENMD 3510Medieval European Literature in Translation
 A Guide to Medieval Heroics
18407 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 30James KinneyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 328
English-Nineteenth-Century British Literature
 ENNC 3210Major British Authors of the Earlier Nineteenth Century
 Romanticism
20283 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 30Herbert TuckerTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 328
 ENNC 3500Nineteenth Century Topics
 Fantastic Fictions
18401 002Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 30Jerome McGannTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 111
 ENNC 4500Advanced Studies in Nineteenth Century Literature I
 Past and Present
 Past and Present
12602 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed1 / 0Herbert TuckerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMTBA
English-Pedagogy
 ENPG 3559New Course in English Pedagogy
 Cross-Cultural Tutoring
20270 001Seminar (3 Units)Open5 / 16Kate KostelnikMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMShannon House 111
English-Renaissance Literature
 ENRN 3210Shakespeare: Histories and Comedies
10236 100Lecture (3 Units)Open56 / 120John ParkerMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMMinor Hall 125
10238 101Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 15Lara MusserTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMKerchof Hall 317
10239 102Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15Lara MusserTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMKerchof Hall 317
10237 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Evan CheneyTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 036
11643 104Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15Daniel ZimmermanFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMBryan Hall 233
11644 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)14 / 15Evan CheneyTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMNew Cabell Hall 411
11645 106Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 15Daniel ZimmermanFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
 ENRN 4500Advanced Studies in Renaissance Literature
 Milton
 Milton
18404 002Seminar (3 Units)Open12 / 18Katharine MausMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 312
English-Special Topics in Literature
 ENSP 3400Deafness in Literature and Film
19540 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)9 / 9 (18 / 18)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 330
 ENSP 3500Studies in Special Topics in Literature
 Children's Literature
 Children's Literature
18406 002Seminar (3 Units)Open31 / 40Mary KuhnTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 058
English-Academic & Professional Writing
 ENWR 2520Special Topics in Writing
 New Media Sports Writing
13937 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 16 / 16Marcus MeadeTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 Writing about & with Film
13664 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Sarah O'BrienMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 Legal Writing
20289 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 16 / 16Annie KimMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 036
 ENWR 2700News Writing
10818 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7) 8 / 8 (16 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 203
10819 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 8 (7 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMBryan Hall 203
 ENWR 2800Public Speaking
20268 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Kiera AllisonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 310
20269 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Kiera AllisonMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBryan Hall 310
21224 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 12Megan HauryTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 203
 ENWR 3559New Course in Academic, Professional, and Creative Writing
 A Cultural History of Writing
 From Hieroglyphics to Emojis: Experiments with the History of Writing
20256 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 15Patricia SullivanMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMBryan Hall 203
 Fulfills Second Writing Requirement [SWR]. Must have already fulfilled FWR.
 ENWR 3640Writing with Sound
20209 001Workshop (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 16 / 16Stephanie CerasoTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMShannon House 108
 ENWR 3660Travel Writing
13792 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 16 / 16Sarah StephensonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 203
 ENWR 3665Writing about the Environment
13790 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Cory ShamanTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 113
 ENWR 3900Career-Based Writing and Rhetoric
13665 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 16John CasteenMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 168
French
 FREN 3032Text, Image, Culture
10298 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Jennifer TsienTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 187
10299 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Deborah McGradyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMThe Rotunda Room 150
12386 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Elizabeth HallMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
11901 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Claire LyuMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 211
 FREN 3043The French-Speaking World III: Modernities
 Great Books in French
18131 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 18 / 18Ari BlattTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMThe Rotunda Room 150
 FREN 4410The Enlightenment
18134 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Jennifer TsienTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 FREN 4585Advanced Topics in Cultural Studies
 Love & Sex in the Renaissance
 Love, Sex, Marriage, and Friendship in Renaissance France
12888 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 15Robert FergusonTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMFrench House 100
 FREN 4743Africa in Cinema
18137 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 18Kandioura DraméTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGibson Hall 241
 FREN 4750From Literature to Film: Screening "Dangerous Liaisons"
18138 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 18Philippe RogerTuTh 5:00PM - 6:45PMNew Cabell Hall 187
French in Translation
 FRTR 3584Topics in French Cinema
 Masterpieces of French Cinema
 Masterpieces of French Cinema
18537 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)18 / 18John LyonsMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 All films and discussion in English. Does not count toward the French major, but is good background for anyone interested in France or in film generally.
German
 GERM 3000Grammar in Use
 Advanced German Language Skills
12284 002Seminar (3 Units)Open20 / 25Julia GuttermanMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
 GERM 3010Texts and Interpretations
10313 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 18Paul DobrydenMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 068
 GERM 3110Survey of Literature II
 German Literature -- 20th and 21st Century
10314 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 15Julia GuttermanMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 GERM 3510Topics in German Culture
 Exile and Migration
13877 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 15Jeffrey GrossmanTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 042
 GERM 3559New Course in German
 Journalism and Fake News
19427 003Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 9Gabriele Irmgard RiedleTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMContact Department
German in Translation
 GETR 3330Introduction to German Studies
10321 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Ellis+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 GETR 3505History and Fiction, Topics
 Hitler
13876 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2) 15 / 15 (30 / 30)Manuela AchillesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 214
 GETR 3566Topics in film
 Weimar Cinema
19432 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 30 (22 / 30)Paul DobrydenMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 GETR 3590Course(s) in English
 Fairy Tales
13605 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 20Marcel SchmidTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 Stories of Love and Adventure
13606 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20William McDonaldTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 415
 Nietzsche
 Nietzsche, Freud, Kafka
19435 005Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25 (14 / 30)Benjamin BennettMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 Women and War
 Women and War
19436 006Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 25 (16 / 30)Benjamin BennettMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 214
 Reporters at War
20314 007Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25Gabriele Irmgard RiedleTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 GETR 3692The Holocaust
12147 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5)20 / 20 (40 / 40)Gabriel FinderTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 232
Greek
 GREE 3010Advanced Reading in Greek
18274 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 10Andrej PetrovicTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMPavilion V 109
Global Studies-Global Studies
 GSGS 3559New Course in Global Studies
 Binaries
18171 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 15Sreerekha Mullassery SathiammaTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 141
 Conceptions of the Global
18172 002Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 30Sylvia TideyTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability
 GSVS 3559New Course in Global Environments and Sustainability
 Design Thinking
Syllabus  20478 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15 (24 / 45)James GrovesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 323
 What is design thinking? Search the internet for: "The Design Thinking Process" Sprouts. The video there explains our process, used to shape all sorts of creative, new developments - in policy, technology, research strategy, investment strategy, etc.
History-European History
 HIEU 3505History and Fiction, Topics
 Hitler
13875 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (7) 15 / 15 (30 / 30)Manuela AchillesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 214
 Crosslisted, GETR 3505
 HIEU 3604The Holocaust on Film
Website  19430 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)25 / 25Waitman BeornTu 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 191
 HIEU 3692The Holocaust
13086 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (30) 20 / 20 (40 / 40)Gabriel FinderTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 232
13158 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (30) 20 / 20 (40 / 40)Gabriel FinderTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 232
Italian in Translation
 ITTR 3559New Course: Italian in Translation
 Narrating (Un)-sustainability
18282 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 20Enrico CesarettiTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNau Hall 242
 ITTR 4820Italian Pop Culture From the 1960s to the Present
12579 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)19 / 18Enrico CesarettiTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNau Hall 242
Japanese in Translation
 JPTR 3010Survey of Traditional Japanese Literature
12674 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 28 (20 / 30)Gustav HeldtTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 JPTR 3290Feminine Fictions in Japanese Court Literature
17848 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 18 (17 / 20)Gustav HeldtWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 141
Jewish Studies
 JWST 3559New Course in Jewish Studies
 Holocaust Museums
20200 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 10 (14 / 30)Stephanie RotemMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDell 2 100
 Israeli Art and Culture
20235 002Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 8 (7 / 32)Stephanie RotemTuTh 3:00PM - 4:15PMDell 2 100
Latin
 LATI 3080Horace
20238 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20Gregory HaysMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNau Hall 142
 LATI 3090Introduction to Mediaeval Latin
20196 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20Gregory HaysMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMCocke Hall 101
 LATI 3120Pliny's Letters
20539 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 20Giulio CelottoTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 214
Media Studies
 MDST 2508Topics in Media Practice
 Sports Media Production
17824 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Anna Katherine ClayMo 2:00PM - 3:15PMGIlmer Hall 155
 MDST 2700News Writing
10951 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4) 8 / 8 (16 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 203
11707 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 0 / 8 (7 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMBryan Hall 203
 MDST 3000Theory and Criticism of Media
10829 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Andrea PressMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNau Hall 241
 MDST 3050History of Media
10876 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 78 / 78Kevin DriscollTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMWilson Hall 325
 MDST 3140Mass Media and American Politics
13060 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (25)12 / 12 (227 / 240)Paul FreedmanMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMWilson Hall 402
13061 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9)2 / 2 (20 / 20)Alexis MillerWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
13063 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5)2 / 2 (20 / 20)Leah MalkovichTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
13064 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)1 / 1 (20 / 20)Leah MalkovichTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
13065 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)2 / 2 (20 / 20)Daniel DavisFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
13066 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2)1 / 1 (19 / 20)Daniel DavisFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNau Hall 242
13137 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5)2 / 2 (20 / 20)Alexis MillerWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 207
13138 108Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 2 (16 / 20)Kimberly GanczakFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 383
13139 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1)2 / 2 (20 / 20)Daniel DavisFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 MDST 3310Sound and Cinema
13376 100Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 60John HamiltonMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMGibson Hall 211
20108 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open39 / 60StaffMo 5:00PM - 7:30PMMaury Hall 104
 MDST 3402War and the Media
17829 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 16 / 30Bruce WilliamsTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 323
 MDST 3584Global Cinema
 Weimar Cinema
20267 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)15 / 15 (22 / 30)Paul DobrydenMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 CROSSLISTED WITH GETR 3566 - BOTH SECTIONS FULFILL MDST GLOBAL CINEMA
 MDST 3640American Gangster Film
12398 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed30 / 30William LittleMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 139
 MDST 3650Shooting the Western
12397 001Seminar (3 Units)Open23 / 30William LittleMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 214
 MDST 3680The News Media
13124 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)80 / 80Wyatt AndrewsMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall G004
 MDST 3701New Media Culture
14301 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199)30 / 30Elizabeth EllcessorTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGibson Hall 141
 MDST 3704Games and Play
Website  20034 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)30 / 30StaffMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMBryan Hall 235
Website  20106 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)30 / 30StaffTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 328
 MDST 4106Media and the Kennedy Era
12566 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 19 / 20Aniko BodroghkozyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 235
 MDST 4200Sex and Gender Go to the Movies
17833 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed20 / 20Andrea PressMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 283
 MDST 4559New Course in Media Studies
 Game Cultures
 Online Culture & Games
Website  17852 003Seminar (3 Units)Open9 / 20StaffMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMGibson Hall 241
 This course is an approved course for the Diversity and Identity requirement -- see website.
 MDST 4701Media and Everyday Life
17838 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 20 / 20Andre CavalcanteTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNau Hall 141
Middle Eastern & South Asian Languages & Cultures
 MESA 3111Film Festivals and Global Media Cultures: ME/SA Spotlight
20325 001Seminar (3 Units)Open17 / 30Samhita SunyaWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 Counts toward Media Studies majors' elective credit, non-US requirement, & film studies concentration
Middle Eastern Studies
 MEST 3559New Course in Middle Eastern Studies
 Israeli Art and Culture
20876 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 8 (7 / 32)Stephanie RotemTuTh 3:00PM - 4:15PMDell 2 100
Music
 MUSI 1310Basic Musical Skills
10521 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 45Kevin DavisMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMOld Cabell Hall 107
10522 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)45 / 45Heather MeaseMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMOld Cabell Hall 107
10523 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)45 / 45Emily MellenMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMOld Cabell Hall 107
 MUSI 2010Music, Meaning, and the Arts
18420 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)25 / 25Michael PuriTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMOld Cabell Hall 107
 MUSI 2070Popular Musics
12352 100Lecture (3 Units)Open163 / 180Nicholas RubinMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMWilson Hall 301
12353 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)19 / 20StaffTu 9:30AM - 10:20AMOld Cabell Hall S008
12354 102Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 20StaffTu 10:30AM - 11:20AMOld Cabell Hall S008
12355 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20StaffTu 11:30AM - 12:20PMOld Cabell Hall S008
12563 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMOld Cabell Hall S008
12564 105Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 20StaffTh 10:30AM - 11:20AMOld Cabell Hall S008
12565 106Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffTh 11:30AM - 12:20PMOld Cabell Hall S008
13172 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMOld Cabell Hall S008
13173 108Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMOld Cabell Hall S008
13174 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMOld Cabell Hall S008
 MUSI 2350Technosonics: Digital Music and Sound Art Composition
11907 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (77 / 199)300 / 300Michele ZaccagniniMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMMaury Hall 209
11908 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Rebecca BrownMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 268
11909 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20Rebecca BrownMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 268
11910 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Rebecca BrownMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 268
11911 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Timothy BoothTu 9:30AM - 10:20AMNew Cabell Hall 268
11912 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Timothy BoothTu 10:30AM - 11:20AMNew Cabell Hall 268
11913 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Timothy BoothTu 11:30AM - 12:20PMNew Cabell Hall 268
11914 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Tanner GreeneWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 268
11915 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Tanner GreeneWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 268
11916 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20Tanner GreeneWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 268
12055 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 268
12056 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 268
12057 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 268
12788 113Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 268
12789 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 268
12790 115Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 268
 MUSI 2600Jazz Improvisation
11684 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 10John D'earthTuTh 3:30PM - 5:00PMOld Cabell Hall B012
 MUSI 3010Studies in Early Modern Music (1500-1700)
18439 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)25 / 25Bonnie GordonTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMOld Cabell Hall 113
 MUSI 3050Music and Discourse Since 1900
12058 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Fred MausMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMOld Cabell Hall 113
18440 002Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 20Scott DeveauxMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMOld Cabell Hall B012
 MUSI 3070Introduction to Musical Ethnography
 **THIS IS A YEAR-LONG CLASS**
18441 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7) 13 / 13 (16 / 25)Nomi DaveTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMOld Cabell Hall 107
 MUSI 3310Theory I
10525 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199)20 / 20Scott DeveauxMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMOld Cabell Hall B012
10526 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Rami StuckyMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMOld Cabell Hall 113
 MUSI 3372Writing Rap
20301 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed25 / 25Adrian CarsonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMOld Cabell Hall B012
 MUSI 3380Introduction to Composition
14333 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 25Leah ReidTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMOld Cabell Hall 107
21871 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 10Alexander ChristieWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMOld Cabell Hall B011
21872 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 10Alexander ChristieWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMOld Cabell Hall B011
21873 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 10Alexander ChristieWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMOld Cabell Hall B011
 MUSI 3410Orchestration I: Anatomy of the Orchestra
20302 001Seminar (3 Units)Open12 / 15Benjamin RousMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMOld Cabell Hall 113
 MUSI 4331Theory III
10534 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 20Michael PuriTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMOld Cabell Hall B012
 MUSI 4710Instrumental Conducting I
14291 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 10Benjamin RousMoWe 3:45PM - 5:00PMOld Cabell Hall 113
Philosophy
 PHIL 1000Introduction to Philosophy
21605 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)30 / 30Stacie ThyrionMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 232
21606 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)30 / 30Stacie ThyrionMoWe 6:30PM - 7:45PMNew Cabell Hall 232
 PHIL 1410Forms of Reasoning
20149 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199)30 / 30StaffTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 PHIL 1710Human Nature
18091 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)120 / 120Harold LangsamTuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMWilson Hall 301
18093 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Yan Nok FungFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMCocke Hall 115
18094 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Yan Nok FungFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMCocke Hall 115
18095 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Yan Nok FungFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMCocke Hall 115
18096 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Jimin LeeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 338
18097 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Jimin LeeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 338
18098 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Jimin LeeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMCocke Hall 101
 PHIL 1730Introduction to Moral and Political Philosophy
18121 100Lecture (3 Units)Open108 / 120Loren LomaskyMoWe 3:00PM - 3:50PMWilson Hall 301
18123 101Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 20Travis TannerFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 407
18124 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Travis TannerFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMonroe Hall 114
18125 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Stephen MarroneTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
18126 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Stephen MarroneTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
18127 105Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Stephen MarroneTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
18128 106Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Travis TannerFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 PHIL 1750The Meaning of Life
12486 100Lecture (3 Units)Open111 / 120Walter OttMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMMinor Hall 125
12487 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Samuel LundquistTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMRuffner Hall 173
12488 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Samuel LundquistFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 303
12489 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Samuel LundquistTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMRuffner Hall 173
12490 105Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Nikolina CeticFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMBryan Hall 328
13694 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Nikolina CeticTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMCocke Hall 101
13695 108Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 20Nikolina CeticTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 PHIL 2110History of Philosophy: Ancient and Medieval
10548 100Lecture (3 Units)Open50 / 60Jorge SecadaMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMMonroe Hall 124
10551 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Callery LittleFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
10549 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Callery LittleFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 066
10550 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Callery LittleFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 042
 PHIL 2450Philosophy of Science
18135 001Lecture (3 Units)Open28 / 30Paul HumphreysMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 PHIL 2500Survey on a Philosophical Topic
 Minds and Machines
18142 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)60 / 60Zachary IrvingTuTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNau Hall 211
 Phil of Health & Health Care
18158 200Lecture (3 Units)Open53 / 60Elizabeth BarnesTuTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 115
 PHIL 2660Philosophy of Religion
12346 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed61 / 60Trenton MerricksMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMMonroe Hall 124
12408 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Kirra HydeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMGibson Hall 141
12409 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Kirra HydeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMCocke Hall 115
12410 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed21 / 20Kirra HydeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMCocke Hall 115
 PHIL 2770Political Philosophy
12026 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (24 / 199)119 / 120Loren LomaskyMoWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMClark Hall 108
12027 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Jeffrey CarrollFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMGibson Hall 242
13726 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199)20 / 20Dominick CooperTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
13727 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)19 / 20Dominick CooperTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
20658 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Dominick CooperTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
20659 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Jeffrey CarrollWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
20660 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Jeffrey CarrollWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 PHIL 3110Plato
13004 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 30Ian McCready-FloraTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCocke Hall 115
 PHIL 316018th Century Philosophy
18147 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 30Walter OttMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 PHIL 3180Nietzsche
18148 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)30 / 30Harold LangsamTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 PHIL 3330Philosophy of Mind
18149 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (32 / 199)30 / 30Zachary IrvingTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCocke Hall 115
 PHIL 3500Seminar in Philosophy
 Philosophy of Economics
13007 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199)20 / 20Matthias BrinkmannTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 PHIL 3720Contemporary Ethics
12260 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199)30 / 30Benjamin BagleyMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMCocke Hall 115
14325 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)30 / 30Benjamin BagleyMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMCocke Hall 115
 PHIL 3810Sex, Sexuality, and Gender
18150 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed30 / 30Elizabeth BarnesTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCocke Hall 115
Politics-American Politics
 PLAP 2250American Political Tradition
13020 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)19 / 18Rita KoganzonMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 407
13021 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)18 / 18StaffMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGibson Hall 241
13022 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)18 / 18Lynn UzzellMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGibson Hall 142
21204 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)18 / 18Jordan CashMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMThe Rotunda Room 150
 PLAP 3140Mass Media and American Politics
12921 100Lecture (3 Units)Open215 / 228 (227 / 240)Paul FreedmanMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMWilson Hall 402
21695 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20Leah MalkovichTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
21696 111Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 20Kimberly GanczakFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall 175
21697 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Kimberly GanczakFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall 175
 PLAP 3820Civil Liberties and Civil Rights
13885 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30James ToddMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMRouss Hall 403
 PLAP 4850Seminar on Constitutional Law and Theory
13880 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed21 / 15James ToddTh 1:00PM - 3:30PMNew Cabell Hall 115
Politics-Political Theory
 PLPT 1010Introduction to Political Theory
18251 100Lecture (3 Units)Open178 / 180Colin BirdMoWe 3:00PM - 3:50PMNau Hall 101
18252 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Brittany LeachWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
18253 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Brittany LeachWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMWilson Hall 244
18254 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Brittany LeachWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNau Hall 142
18255 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Ahmed TelebWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
18256 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Ahmed TelebTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
18257 106Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Ahmed TelebTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNau Hall 242
18258 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Matthew FrierdichTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
18259 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed0 / 0StaffTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
18260 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Matthew FrierdichFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMCocke Hall 101
18261 110Discussion (0 Units)Closed0 / 0StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
18263 112Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Matthew FrierdichFr 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
 PLPT 3020Modern Political Thought
12338 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 218 / 240Stephen WhiteMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMNau Hall 101
12339 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Marie Jeanne Christine Mylene FreemanWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
12340 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander BleibergWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 207
12341 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander BleibergWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 207
12342 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander BleibergWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 207
12343 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Marie Jeanne Christine Mylene FreemanTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
12344 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Marie Jeanne Christine Mylene FreemanTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
13483 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Janet LawlerWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
13484 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Janet LawlerWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
13485 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Janet LawlerWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
18264 110Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Richard BurkeTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMCocke Hall 115
18265 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Richard BurkeTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
18266 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20Richard BurkeTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211
 PLPT 4200Feminist Political Theory
18267 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (25 / 199)15 / 15Katharine BalfourWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 332
 PLPT 4305American Political Thought to 1865
12940 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 14 / 15James SavageWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMClark Hall G004
 PLPT 4500Special Topics in Political Theory
 Prisons
13732 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Christopher BerkTh 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 411
Political and Social Thought
 PST 4850Core Seminar in Political and Social Thought I
10855 001Seminar (3 Units)Open22 / 24Michael SmithTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 235
Religion-African Religions
 RELA 2850Afro- Creole Religions in the Americas
13027 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 60Jalane SchmidtTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGibson Hall 211
 RELA 3730Religious Themes in African Literature and Film
18037 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 20Cynthia Hoehler-FattonTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 211
Religion-Buddhism
 RELB 3150Seminar in Buddhism and Gender
20031 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 25Jue LiangTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMRuffner Hall 173
Religion-Christianity
 RELC 3222From Jefferson to King
18060 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNau Hall 242
 RELC 3559New Course in Christianity
 Biblical Outsiders
18090 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0)15 / 15 (17 / 30)Peter MorrisMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMGibson Hall 242
 Jesus in Film
 Jesus in the Ancient & Modern Imagination
19616 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)30 / 30Jeannie SellickMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 309
Religion-General Religion
 RELG 1500Introductory Seminar in Religious Studies
 Religion, Race, and Democracy
21202 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Larycia HawkinsMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 225
 RELG 3325The Civil Rights Movement in Religious and Theological Perspective
20058 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2) 17 / 18 (18 / 20)Charles MarshTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 142
 RELG 3559New Course in Religious Studies
 Latino Religions
17953 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 8 (15 / 18)Carmen LamasTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMNew Cabell Hall 287
 Religion and World Governments
20887 002Seminar (3 Units)Open6 / 30Mark DenninghoffTuTh 4:30PM - 5:45PMNew Cabell Hall 168
 Sustainability and Asceticism
18069 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Michael AllenTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 225
 Fiction and Bioethics
21234 004Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 20Kendall CoxWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ 1110
 Gods, Humans, Robots
18089 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)30 / 30Natasha HellerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGibson Hall 141
 RELG 3630Idolatry
18068 001Seminar (3 Units)Open17 / 20Asher BiemannTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 141
 RELG 4220American Religious Autobiography
12064 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Heather WarrenWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 242
 RELG 4559New Course in Religious Studies
 MLK, Jr.: Power, Love, Justice
19608 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1)6 / 6 (17 / 18)Maurice WallaceTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 RELG 4810Poetry and Theology
13432 001Seminar (3 Units)Open9 / 11 (22 / 24)Kevin HartTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGibson Hall 141
Religion-Islam
 RELI 3110Muhammad and the Qur'an
18072 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 20Samuel StaffordTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 291
Religion-Judaism
 RELJ 3559New Course in Judaism
 Holocaust Museums
20201 001Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 10 (14 / 30)Stephanie RotemMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDell 2 100
 Israeli Art and Culture
20236 003Seminar (3 Units)Open3 / 8 (6 / 32)Stephanie RotemTuTh 3:00PM - 4:15PMDell 2 100
Russian in Translation
 RUTR 3350Nineteenth-Century Russian Literature
12074 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)30 / 30David HermanTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 309
 RUTR 3390Edens, Idylls, and Utopias in Russian Literature
18656 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 17 (12 / 25)Edith ClowesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNau Hall 141
Sanskrit
 SANS 3016Selections from the Kathasaritsagara of Somadeva
17801 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 10Robert HueckstedtMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMMonroe Hall 113
South Asian Studies
 SAST 2050Classics of Indian Literature
12679 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 20Richard CohenTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 395
 This course will satisfy the "Second Writing Requirement." I will sign the form at the completion of the course.
South Asian Literature in Translation
 SATR 3300Literature & Society in South Asia: Breaking the Cast(e)
17804 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 30 (29 / 35)Mehr FarooqiTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 132
Slavic
 SLAV 2360Dracula
11965 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (46 / 199) 209 / 210Stanley StepanicMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMMcLeod Hall 1020
12415 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 150 / 150Stanley StepanicMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMcLeod Hall 1020
Sociology
 SOC 4070Sociology of Art
18201 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)26 / 20Fiona GreenlandTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 395
Spanish
 SPAN 3300Texts and Interpretation
10752 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 18Matthew RicheyMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 214
10753 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)18 / 18Oscar Ruiz HernandezTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 291
10751 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Jessica MarroquinMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMMaury Hall 110
10754 005Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 18Matthew RicheyMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 232
12191 006Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)18 / 18Oscar Ruiz HernandezTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 364
12235 007Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 18Adam CohnMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 232
12520 008Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 18Adam CohnMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 232
21740 009Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 18Crystal ChemrisMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
 SPAN 3400Survey of Spanish Literature I (Middle Ages to 1700)
18290 001Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 25Edmondo GerliMoWe 12:00PM - 1:15PMNew Cabell Hall 395
 SPAN 3410Survey of Spanish Literature II (1700 to Present)
20297 001Lecture (3 Units)Open19 / 25Anthony Pasero-O'MalleyMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
 SPAN 3420Survey of Latin American Literature I (Colonial to 1900)
18291 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 25Fernando OpereMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 SPAN 3430Survey of Latin American Literature II (1900 to Present)
12589 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed25 / 25Anne MahlerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 032
13290 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed25 / 25Gustavo PellonMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 338
 SPAN 4040Translation from Spanish to English
12193 003Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 18Alexa HansingerMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 330
11705 004Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 18Alexa HansingerMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBryan Hall 328
 SPAN 4319Borges
18292 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 22Gustavo PellonMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 SPAN 4413Modern Spanish Literature
20300 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 22Samuel AmagoTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNau Hall 141
 SPAN 4420Spanish Contemporary Poetry
20014 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 22Omar Velazquez MendozaTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGilmer Hall 225
 SPAN 4510Special Topics Seminar: Literature
 21st-Century Spanish Theatre
20299 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 16 / 22Anthony Pasero-O'MalleyMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMCocke Hall 115
 SPAN 4600Literature and Cinema
21782 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 18Joel RiniMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGibson Hall 242
Women and Gender Studies
 WGS 2100Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies
13225 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)30 / 30Abigail ArnoldTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 032
12076 100Lecture (3 Units)Open119 / 120Bonnie HagermanMoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMWilson Hall 301
12347 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Gillet RosenblithWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
12348 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Gillet RosenblithTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 027
12349 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Emily SackettTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMWilson Hall 244
12447 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Gillet RosenblithWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
12448 105Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Emily SackettTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMWilson Hall 244
12449 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Emily SackettTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMWilson Hall 244
 WGS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in Media
13109 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 15 (52 / 60)Lisa ShuttTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMDell 1 105
20030 002Seminar (3 Units)Open14 / 15 (59 / 60)Lisa ShuttMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMMcLeod Hall 2005
 WGS 2500Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality
 Human Sexuality
18544 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (41 / 199)35 / 30Lisa SpeidelTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 WGS 3105Issues in LGBTQ Studies
12274 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 30Andre CavalcanteTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 177
 WGS 3800Queer Theory
12428 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 30Douglas MeyerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 WGS 3810Feminist Theory
10887 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)30 / 30Bonnie HagermanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 168
 WGS 4101Issues in Women's Autobiographies
19407 001Seminar (3 Units)Open18 / 20Amanda DavisMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 WGS 4620Black Feminist Theory
20271 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Lanice AveryTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMNew Cabell Hall 211