UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Fall 2018    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (75 / 199) 180 / 180Kwame Edwin OtuTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMWilson Hall 301
10004 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10002 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
10006 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
10007 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
21505 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 368
21506 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 368
21507 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMNau Hall 142
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
13052 001Seminar (3 Units)Open44 / 45 (51 / 60)Lisa ShuttTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMDell 1 105
13908 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (7)45 / 45 (59 / 60)Lisa ShuttMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMMcLeod Hall 2005
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Swahili Cultures
21444 001Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 30Anne RotichMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMRuffner Hall 173
 History of Abolition, Americas
 History of Abolition in the Americas
18108 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2)10 / 10 (20 / 20)Marlene L. DautTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 2657Routes, Writing, Reggae
18109 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1)14 / 14 (22 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 AAS 3300Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
18112 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Digital Caribbean Studies
20344 001Seminar (3 Units)Open4 / 8 (8 / 16)Marlene L. DautTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMWilson Hall 244
 Revol.StrugglesAfricanAtlantic
18114 002Seminar (3 Units)Open14 / 15Kwame Edwin OtuTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 415
 Toni Morrison
18115 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4)15 / 15 (35 / 35)Maurice WallaceMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 Environ History of US Slavery
21875 004Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 25Tony PerryMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMDell 2 100
21882 005Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 25StaffMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMShannon House 107
 Funky Mind-Mod Africana Poetry
21883 006Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 20StaffWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMShannon House 107
 AAS 3645Musical Fictions
18117 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2)10 / 10 (22 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 291
 AAS 3749Food and Meaning in Africa and the Diaspora
18110 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 AAS 3853From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the U.S.
19531 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 46 / 30 (82 / 60)Andrew KahrlTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
 AAS 4070Directed Reading and Research
11711 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 10Claudrena HaroldTBATBA
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 MLK, Jr.: Power, Love, Justice
18119 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0)12 / 12 (18 / 18)Maurice WallaceTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 4993Independent Study
12670 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 2Claudrena HaroldTBATBA
12857 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anne RotichTBATBA
 AAS 5559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Digital Caribbean Studies
20467 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open3 / 5Marlene DautTBATBA
 ***This course meets on Tuesdays from 2:00-4:30 in Wilson 244***
American Studies
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
10950 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199)179 / 180Carmenita Higginbotham+1MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMNau Hall 101
12079 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)15 / 15Kevin RoseWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
12080 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Kevin RoseWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
20277 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Meaghan WalshWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
20278 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Meaghan WalshWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
12667 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Kevin RoseWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
12668 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
20279 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)14 / 15Mary PancoastTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMBryan Hall 310
20280 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMBryan Hall 310
12078 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Meaghan WalshTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
12669 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMRuffner Hall 123
20281 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall 123
20282 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)15 / 15Mary PancoastFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 AMST 2321Latinx Fiction and Film
17950 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11)9 / 9 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 168
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 History of Abolition
 History of Abolition in the Americas
17943 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2)10 / 10 (20 / 20)Marlene L. DautTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 315
 AMST 2753Arts and Cultures of the Slave South
17958 100Lecture (4 Units)Open54 / 60 (100 / 120)Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 153
18308 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (20 / 20)Dylan SpiveyMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
18309 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (16 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
18310 103Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 10 (19 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
18311 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (19 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
18312 105Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 10 (10 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
18313 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (16 / 18)Elyse GersteneckerTu 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 108
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
13057 002Seminar (3 Units)Closed15 / 15David SingermanWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 235
21249 003Seminar (3 Units)Open9 / 15Sarah IngleTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History
 Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
19538 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Lisa GoffWe 6:00PM - 8:30PMNau Hall 141
 Several Saturday or Sunday mandatory class field trips. Previous course in American history a plus. FULFILLS ELECTIVE REQUIREMENT FOR SOUTHERN STUDIES CONCENTRATION
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Digital Caribbean Studies
17945 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 8 (8 / 16)Marlene L. DautTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMWilson Hall 244
 Latino Religions
17952 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4)8 / 8 (15 / 18)Carmen LamasTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMNew Cabell Hall 287
 Jim Crow America
 Jim Crow America
17954 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4)10 / 10 (30 / 30)co-taught by K. Ian Grandison and Marlon B. RossTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 Magic Tales of the Americas
 Magic Tales of the Americas
20318 004Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 30Sarah IngleMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3880Literature of the South
19546 100Lecture (3 Units)Open27 / 80 (133 / 144)Jennifer GreesonMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMMinor Hall 125
19547 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3)3 / 15 (15 / 15)Joseph WeiWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
19548 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 15 (15 / 15)Joseph WeiWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMKerchof Hall 317
19549 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 12 (12 / 12)Julianne McCobinWe 3:30PM - 4:20PMDawson's Row 1
19550 104Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 15 (14 / 15)Julianne McCobinWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 042
19551 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 15 (15 / 15)Nathan FrankTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 187
19552 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)2 / 15 (15 / 15)Nathan FrankTh 12:30PM - 1:20PMKerchof Hall 317
19553 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 15 (15 / 15)Dionte HarrisTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMNew Cabell Hall 036
19554 108Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15 (10 / 15)Dionte HarrisTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMBryan Hall 310
19555 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)3 / 12 (12 / 12)Julianne McCobinWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMDawson's Row 1
19556 110Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 15 (10 / 15)Jennifer GreesonFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBryan Hall 334
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Race in American Places
 Race in American Places
17956 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)8 / 8Kenrick GrandisonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMBryan Hall 312
 W. E. B. Du Bois
 W. E. B. Du Bois
17961 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0)9 / 9 (17 / 18)Marlon RossTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMNew Cabell Hall 211
 Race and Sound
19534 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)15 / 15Jack HamiltonWe 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 Politics of Reproduction
21250 004Seminar (3 Units)Open15 / 18Gillian FrankMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 235
 AMST 4998Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research
13776 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Anna BrickhouseTBATBA
13777 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Lisa GoffTBATBA
13778 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Marlene Daut ZakaTBATBA
13779 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Camilla FojasTBATBA
13781 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Carmen LamasTBATBA
13782 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15John HamiltonTBATBA
13783 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 15Matthew HedstromTBATBA
13784 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
13785 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 15Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
21705 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 15Sylvia ChongTBATBA
21706 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Katharine BalfourTBATBA
21707 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10David SingermanTBATBA
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10008 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (78 / 199) 180 / 180Richard HandlerMoWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMWilson Hall 402
17977 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20StaffTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMBrooks Hall 103
17978 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 187
17979 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 209
17980 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
17981 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
17982 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMThe Rotunda Room 152
17983 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMThe Rotunda Room 150
17984 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMGibson Hall 141
17985 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 407
 ANTH 2040How to Do Ethnographic Field Research
18012 001Lecture (3 Units)Open28 / 60Ira BashkowWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMThornton Hall A120
 ANTH 2230Fantasy and Social Values
10009 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199)48 / 48Roy WagnerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 2250Nationalism, Racism, Multiculturalism
13522 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (50 / 199)120 / 120Richard HandlerTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMClark Hall 107
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
12485 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (71 / 199)180 / 180China ScherzMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMMinor Hall 125
17989 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199)20 / 20Richard Karl DeangMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMGibson Hall 241
17990 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Rachel AponeTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMThe Rotunda Room 150
17991 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20Uzma ZafarTu 11:00AM - 11:50AMBrooks Hall 103
17992 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)20 / 20Richard Karl DeangWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
17993 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)20 / 20Uzma ZafarTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMFayerweather Hall 215
17994 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Uzma ZafarTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMBrooks Hall 103
20335 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20Richard Karl DeangTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMDell 2 102
20336 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Rachel AponeTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMDell 2 102
20337 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Rachel AponeTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
18005 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)89 / 90Sylvia TideyMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMPhysics Bldg 204
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
12988 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (61 / 199) 180 / 180Mark SicoliMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
13539 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory SollishMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
13540 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 21 / 20Gregory SollishMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMGibson Hall 241
13541 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Jeffrey AttridgeTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMThe Rotunda Room 150
13542 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Alison BroachWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
13543 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Alison BroachWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
13544 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Jeffrey AttridgeTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMPhysics Bldg 218
21666 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Jeffrey AttridgeMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
21667 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory SollishTu 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
21668 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Alison BroachFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
14312 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)60 / 60Samuel BeerTuTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMMaury Hall 104
17995 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Julia WarnerWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
17996 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)20 / 20Julia WarnerWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
17997 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Julia WarnerFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 Heritage Conserv Community
20459 100Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 30Sevil Hatice Baltali TirpanMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ 1120
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Culture, Mental Health and Bio
17998 001Lecture (3 Units)Open89 / 90Joshua BurrawayMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMPhysics Bldg 204
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
10010 100Lecture (3 Units)Open38 / 60Susan PalazzoMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMGibson Hall 211
13868 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Jennifer SaundersFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 338
13869 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)0 / 0Jennifer SaundersFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 338
13870 103Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Jennifer SaundersFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 044
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
10011 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30Ira BashkowTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMPhysics Bldg 205
 ANTH 3152Amazonian Peoples
10012 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30George MentoreMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMPhysics Bldg 210
 ANTH 3155Anthropology of Everyday American Life
10013 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 35Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 309
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
18009 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 36 / 36Ravindra KhareMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 489
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
20069 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 30Aidan Seale-FeldmanWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 110
 ANTH 3310Controversies of Care in Contemporary Africa
18011 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (27 / 199) 30 / 30China ScherzTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 ANTH 3395Mythodology
12729 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)30 / 30Roy WagnerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMWilson Hall 214
 ANTH 3470Language and Culture in the Middle East
18014 001Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 40 (66 / 75)Daniel LefkowitzTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Human Cruelty and its Double
18016 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)30 / 30George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 332
 ANTH 4591Senior Seminar in Anthropology
 Comparative HealthCare Culturs
18003 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Ravindra KhareWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMBrooks Hall 103
 Anthropology of Addiction
18004 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Joshua BurrawayWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 036
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
10014 001Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
14404 009Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
11712 021Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13246 028Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Roberto ArmengolTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
20578 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
11714 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Carrie DouglassTBATBA
11715 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
11716 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 25Stephen PlogTBATBA
14415 026Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 5220Economic Anthropology
18017 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 15Frederick DamonMoWe 6:00PM - 7:15PMNew Cabell Hall 066
 ANTH 5240Relational Ethics
19418 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 15 (8 / 20)Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 5425Language Contact
18018 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20Mark SicoliMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5485Discourse Analysis
18020 001Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 15Daniel LefkowitzTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffner Hall 125
 ANTH 5541Topics in Linguistics
 Linguistic Typology
18021 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 25Samuel BeerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 173
 ANTH 5549Topics in Theoretical Linguistics and Linguistic Anthropology
 Language Socialization
19422 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 10 / 20Lise DobrinWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 5590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Indigenous Landscapes
19569 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15James IgoeTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5808Method and Theory in Archaeology
18023 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 12Patricia WattenmakerTh 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 042
 ANTH 5870Archaeozoology
18024 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 12Patricia WattenmakerMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 7010History of Anthropological Theory
10766 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 7 / 10Kathleen WestonMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBrooks Hall B010
 ANTH 7060Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop
12326 001Seminar (3 Units)Open4 / 10Adria LavioletteTu 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 038
 ANTH 7400Linguistic Anthropology
12407 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10Eve DanzigerTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 038
 ANTH 7470Language and Culture in the Middle East
18025 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed5 / 5 (66 / 75)Daniel LefkowitzTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 ANTH 7559
21964 001 ( Units)Open0 / 2George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 332
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10015 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira BashkowTBATBA
11717 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11718 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11719 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11720 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11721 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
11722 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11723 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
11724 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11725 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11726 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11727 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
14496 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
11728 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
11729 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11730 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
11731 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11732 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12301 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
14497 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
10016 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11325 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11326 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11327 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11328 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11329 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
12127 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12302 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
11733 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11734 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Roy WagnerTBATBA
21629 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
14498 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20James IgoeTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
11713 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
21630 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
20577 002Independent Study (1 Units)Open10 / 50Kathleen WestonFr 1:00PM - 3:00PMTBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10017 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11735 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11736 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11737 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11738 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11739 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carrie DouglassTBATBA
11740 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11741 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
11742 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11743 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11744 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11745 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Susan McKinnonTBATBA
11746 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11747 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Peter MetcalfTBATBA
11748 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
11749 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
11750 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Roy WagnerTBATBA
11751 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11752 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
11834 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
12300 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10018 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
11012 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
11013 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
11014 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11015 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Peter MetcalfTBATBA
11016 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Stephen PlogTBATBA
11017 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11043 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
11044 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
11045 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11046 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11317 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11318 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11319 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11320 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11321 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roy WagnerTBATBA
11322 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
11324 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11835 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
12299 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
13245 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
10019 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 12 / 20Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
11945 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 107
10020 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 18 / 20Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
10021 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMShea House 211
12259 005Lecture (4 Units)Open19 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
10023 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)19 / 15Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
10022 002Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 15Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
11159 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)17 / 15Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
21795 004Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 15Bilal MaanakiMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMShannon House 111
Bilal MaanakiTuTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMGibson Hall 241
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
10952 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 15Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMShea House 211
 ARAB 3010Advanced Arabic I
10024 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 594
10880 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 111
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
10025 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3230Arabic Conversation and Composition
21792 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMShea House 211
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
20253 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 10 (4 / 15)Saja SawaftaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 066
 ARAB 4010Advanced Arabic III
11654 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 18Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMShea House 211
 ARAB 4993Independent Study in Arabic
10026 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5StaffTBATBA
12142 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5StaffTBATBA
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
20254 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5 (4 / 15)Saja SawaftaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 066
History of Art
 ARTH 1051History of Art I
10031 100Lecture (4 Units)Open28 / 120John DobbinsTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMinor Hall 125
10033 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15Lauren Van NestMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
10035 102Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 15Lauren Van NestMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
10034 103Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 15Lauren Van NestWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
10032 104Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 15Justin MannWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
12364 105Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15Justin MannWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
10036 106Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15Justin MannMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Topics in Art History
 Art and Technology
Website  19280 100Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 60Christa RobbinsMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Technology
19281 101Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 20Kelvin ParnellTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and Technology
19282 102Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 20Kelvin ParnellTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and Technology
19283 103Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Kelvin ParnellTu 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2053Greek Art and Archaeology
19285 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 60Ismini MiliaresisMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2151Early Christian and Byzantine Art
19298 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 40Foteini KondyliTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall 179
 ARTH 2251Italian Renaissance Art
19299 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 68 / 90Betsy PurvisTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2281The Age of Caravaggio, Velázquez, and Bernini
19300 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 90Lawrence GoeddeTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2352Art of Revolutionary Europe
19302 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 59 / 60Douglas FordhamMoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2471Art Since 1945
12946 100Lecture (4 Units)Open70 / 90Kristin SchroederTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMCampbell Hall 160
12947 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Ashley BouldenMo 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
12948 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15Ashley BouldenMo 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
12949 103Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 15Ashley BouldenWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
12950 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Cho Wun MaWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
20018 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Cho Wun MaWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
13910 106Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 15Cho Wun MaFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2753Arts & Cultures of the Slave South
19640 100Lecture (4 Units)Open22 / 27 (100 / 120)Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 153
19641 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed3 / 5 (20 / 20)Dylan SpiveyMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
19642 102Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 5 (16 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
19643 103Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 5 (19 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
19644 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed5 / 5 (19 / 20)Elyse GersteneckerTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
19645 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed3 / 3 (10 / 20)Dylan SpiveyWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
19646 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed3 / 3 (16 / 18)Elyse GersteneckerTu 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 108
 ARTH 2861East Asian Art
19312 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 43 / 55Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMNau Hall 211
 ARTH 2871The Arts of India
13952 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 90Daniel EhnbomTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Israeli Art and Culture
20475 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 8 (7 / 32)Stephanie RotemTuTh 3:00PM - 4:15PMDell 2 100
 Arch Prospection 1
 Intro to archaeological prospection 1
20902 002Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 6Anastasia Dakouri-Hild+2Mo 4:00PM - 6:30PMClark Hall 335
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Medieval MS Illumination
20486 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
13579 001Practicum (3 Units)Open5 / 8Adriana Greci GreenTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Digital Archaeology
19319 002Practicum (3 Units)Open6 / 10Sean TennantTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Making/Meaning Renaissance Art
20257 003Practicum (3 Units)Open3 / 10Betsy PurvisMoWe 9:00AM - 10:15AMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Sexual Violence & Vis Culture
 Representations of sexual violence in western visual culture
12072 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 208
 From Indian Shrines & Palaces
12951 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 12Daniel EhnbomWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Prints and Drawings
12953 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Lawrence GoeddeWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Histories Photography Africa
19323 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Giulia PaolettiTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Alexander Calder
19327 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Skyscraper!
20293 008Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 4 (5 / 15)Lisa ReillyTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMCampbell Hall 107
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
12090 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed11 / 8 (11 / 16)Melissa LoveFr 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
11033 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12720 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
21331 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
13302 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 25 (9 / 30)Saja SawaftaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARTR 3559New Course in Arabic in Translation
 Masterpieces Classc Islam Wrld
17806 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 20 (7 / 25)Nizar HermesTu 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 ARTR 5350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
13303 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (9 / 30)Saja SawaftaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARTR 5559New Course in Arabic in Translation
17807 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 5 (7 / 25)Nizar HermesTu 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 107
Studio Art
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10041 001Studio (3 Units)Open 12 / 16William WylieMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
11949 002Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Alice BaileyMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 206
17935 003Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 16Alice BaileyTuTh 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10881 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 16Morgan AshcomTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11948 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Dana OllestadMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 219
12492 002Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Dana OllestadMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 219
20212 003Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
20213 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
11939 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 17Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Introduction to Drawing I
11985 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
10038 002Studio (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
10037 003Studio (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 203
10039 004Studio (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 203
11669 005Studio (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Lena CappsTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
12523 006Studio (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2620Introduction to Drawing II
10040 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 319
12493 002Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Printmaking I
10042 001Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 16Akemi RollandoTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Printmaking II
12494 001Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Akemi RollandoTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Painting I
10043 001Studio (3 Units)Open 9 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Painting II
10044 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
10045 001Studio (3 Units)Open 13 / 15 (14 / 28)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
21210 002Studio (3 Units)Open 3 / 8 (6 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10046 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 10 (14 / 28)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
21211 002Studio (3 Units)Open 1 / 8 (6 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
11950 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 8 (8 / 16)Alice BaileyMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media Part I
11954 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 10 (8 / 30)Dana OllestadMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
11967 001Studio (3 Units)Open 7 / 10 (11 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
11940 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 10 (12 / 20)Akemi RollandoTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
11941 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 15 (9 / 30)Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Sculpture I
12123 001Studio (3 Units)Open 1 / 8 (6 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
11951 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 8 (8 / 16)Alice BaileyMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
11955 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 5 (8 / 30)Dana OllestadMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
12385 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 10 (11 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4450Distinguished Major Project
11966 001Seminar (3 Units)Open5 / 10Lydia MoyerFr 9:00AM - 2:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
11942 001Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 10 (12 / 20)Akemi RollandoTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
11943 001Studio (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (9 / 30)Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
12124 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 8 (6 / 31)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
10047 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30William BennettTBATBA
11551 002Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30William WylieTBATBA
11851 003Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin EversonTBATBA
11550 005Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Megan MarlattTBATBA
11552 008Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Amy ChanTBATBA
12296 010Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Akemi RollandoTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1010Elementary American Sign Language I
10767 001Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 027
10768 002Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Roberta DietzMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 027
12070 003Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Roberta DietzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
18177 004Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10048 100Drill (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)20 / 20Tammy WaddellTu 5:15PM - 6:30PMNew Cabell Hall 132
10049 101Drill (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Tammy WaddellTu 7:00PM - 8:15PMNew Cabell Hall 132
12071 102Drill (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)20 / 20Robert StricklerTu 5:15PM - 6:30PMNew Cabell Hall 027
18178 103Drill (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Jennifer WitteborgTu 7:00PM - 8:15PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 ASL 2010Intermediate American Sign Language I
10770 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Shilpa HanumanthaMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 312
10769 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 16Shilpa HanumanthaMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMBryan Hall 312
12238 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Gregory ProppMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
12316 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 16Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 207
 ASL 3400Deafness in Literature and Film
20296 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)9 / 9 (18 / 18)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 330
 ASL 4115Multiculturalism in the Deaf Community
12317 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1)4 / 4 (14 / 14)Shilpa HanumanthaTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNau Hall 241
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
12688 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10050 001Lecture (3 Units)Open128 / 300Edward MurphyMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMaury Hall 209
12864 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (36 / 199)130 / 130Aaron EvansTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 107
12155 004Lecture (3 Units)Open116 / 130Trinh ThuanTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
12263 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)130 / 130Nitya KallivayalilMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 107
10051 002Lecture (3 Units)Open30 / 40William SaslawTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClark Hall G004
10052 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)40 / 40William SaslawTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall G004
 ASTR 1230Introduction to Astronomical Observation
20082 100Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 25Steven MajewskiMo 7:00PM - 9:00PMClark Hall 107
20083 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open5 / 10StaffMo 9:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg G25
20084 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open3 / 10StaffTu 8:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg G25
20085 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open5 / 10StaffWe 8:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg G25
20086 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open2 / 10StaffTh 8:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg G25
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
13761 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199)130 / 130Shane DavisMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
10053 100Lecture (3 Units)Open43 / 48Michael SkrutskieMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMRouss Hall 403
10054 101Discussion (0 Units)Open43 / 48Molly FinnFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMGilmer Hall 166
 ASTR 3410Archaeo-Astronomy
12111 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 45Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 2 103
 ASTR 3460Development of Modern Astronomy
20105 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 10William SaslawMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 113
 ASTR 4810Astrophysics
10882 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 18 (9 / 25)Philip ArrasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
11701 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open3 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11846 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
20481 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Laura FisselTBATBA
12029 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
20905 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
12295 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open3 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
13948 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
13968 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
14351 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
14481 020Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
14499 021Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
14503 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
12030 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
12271 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
12519 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12848 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
13934 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
13961 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
14356 016Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kristina NylandTBATBA
14372 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
14502 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Eric HerbstTBATBA
14516 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
20341 020Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
 ASTR 5010Astrophysical Processes
10953 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 7 (9 / 25)Philip ArrasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
12654 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 10 (8 / 20)Robin GarrodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall G004
 ASTR 5340Introductory Radio Astronomy
18140 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15James Condon+1MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5630Extragalactic Astronomy
18141 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 15D. WhittleTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
10055 001Lecture (1 Units)Open4 / 25D. WhittleTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
21544 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
11492 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11862 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
12262 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
12282 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
12291 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12294 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12559 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13227 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
13229 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard BradleyTBATBA
14500 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Craig SarazinTBATBA
21951 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10056 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
14385 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
11036 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
11037 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
11038 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
11039 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
11484 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11485 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11486 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
11493 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
11702 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
12031 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12280 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12507 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
12508 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12533 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12577 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13221 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
14290 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 1050Genetics for an Informed Citizen
11871 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (72 / 199)151 / 151Paul AdlerTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMinor Hall 125
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
10873 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (25 / 199)417 / 396David KittlesenMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMMcLeod Hall 1020
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 130
10058 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)411 / 396David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMMcLeod Hall 1020
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMMcLeod Hall 1020
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 130
12699 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12700 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
12701 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12702 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
12703 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
13029 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
12704 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12705 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
13030 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12706 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12707 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
12708 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12709 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
13039 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
13040 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
12710 117Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
13038 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open21 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
13037 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open12 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12711 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12712 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
13036 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12713 123Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
13035 124Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
13034 125Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
12714 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
13033 127Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
13032 128Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12715 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12716 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
13031 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12717 132Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
12718 133Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
12719 134Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)26 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
 BIOL 2900Teaching Methods for Undergraduate Teaching Assistants
13058 001Seminar (1 Units)Open1 / 20 (1 / 20)Claire Cronmiller+2Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PMGilmer Hall 166
 Enrollment in this course is restricted to participants in the Undergraduate Teaching Assistants (UTA) program. UTAs will be added before the semester starts in August.
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
Syllabus  11706 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 302 / 354W WormingtonMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 130
StaffWe 7:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
10059 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 312 / 354David Parichy+1MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMGilmer Hall 130
StaffMo 7:15PM - 9:30PMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3030Biochemistry
12680 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 237 / 300Dorothy SchaferMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 209
12681 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 237 / 300StaffWe 4:00PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 209
 BIOL 3050Introduction to Neurobiology
10060 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 229 / 350Barry CondronTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3410Human Anatomy and Physiology I
12496 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 379 / 400Mark KopenyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMcLeod Hall 1020
12497 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12498 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12499 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12500 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12501 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12502 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Mark KopenyWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12503 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Mark KopenyFr 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12504 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12505 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12549 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTh 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12772 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12773 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 149
12774 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
12775 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 149
12776 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
12782 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Mark KopenyWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 149
12783 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 149
12784 119Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
13146 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 149
13147 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTh 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
 BIOL 3450Biodiversity and Conservation
13552 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 110 / 100Jessamyn MansonMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMGilmer Hall 190
 BIOL 3710The Biology of Stress
13795 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 122 / 150Michael MenakerMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMGilmer Hall 190
 BIOL 3900Independent Readings in Biology
12845 002Seminar (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Fred DiehlTBATBA
 BIOL 4015Neural Development Laboratory: From stem cells to neuronal circuitry
20155 001Laboratory (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Sarah SiegristTuTh 9:00AM - 10:50AMGilmer Hall 145
 BIOL 4070Developmental Biology Laboratory
10771 001Laboratory (3 Units)Closed 21 / 18Raymond KellerMo 1:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 145
StaffWe 2:00PM - 3:00PMGilmer Hall 145
10772 002Laboratory (3 Units)Closed 20 / 18Raymond KellerTu 1:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 145
StaffTh 2:00PM - 3:00PMGilmer Hall 145
 BIOL 4090Environmental Public Health
13141 001Seminar (2 Units)Closed 21 / 20Mark KopenyMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4100Management of Forest Ecosystems
18531 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 12 (25 / 32)Herman ShugartTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMaury Hall 110
18532 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 5 / 6 (13 / 15)Herman ShugartFr 2:00PM - 6:00PMClark Hall 201
18533 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 4 / 6 (12 / 15)Herman ShugartWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMClark Hall 201
 BIOL 4130Population Ecology and Conservation Biology
18534 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 40 / 40Jessamyn MansonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 4250Human Genetics
20147 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 40Robert GraingerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMPhysics Bldg 205
 BIOL 4270Animal Behavior Laboratory
Website  12324 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)18 / 0Masashi KawasakiTh 1:00PM - 5:15PMGilmer Hall 147
Website  12325 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)18 / 0Masashi KawasakiFr 1:00PM - 5:15PMGilmer Hall 147
 BIOL 4360Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development
12103 001Discussion (1 Units)Closed16 / 9 (17 / 18)Christopher DeppmannWe 10:00AM - 11:00AMShannon House 109
 BIOL 4430Experimental Plant Biology Laboratory: Drugs & Infectious Diseases
19510 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open 7 / 18StaffMo 3:30PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 148
Cristian DannaTu 1:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 148
 BIOL 4450Plant-Animal Interactions
20198 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Jessamyn MansonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMWilson Hall 244
 BIOL 4559New Course in Biology
 Developmental Neurobiology
18535 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed22 / 15 (43 / 45)Xiaorong LiuTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4585Selected Topics in Biology
 Predictability of Evolution
 Is Evolution Predictable?
Website  20464 001Seminar (2 Units)Closed9 / 9Michael HagueWe 2:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 227
 Please inquire if you are waitlisted. This class can accommodate up to 15 students.
 BIOL 4660How do they do it? Method and Logic in Biomedical Science
Syllabus  13707 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21) 40 / 40 (40 / 45)Ali GulerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 4810Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research I
12105 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 6 / 20Laura Galloway+1WeFr 12:00PM - 1:00PMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 4900Independent Readings in Biology
12826 003Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open3 / 15Keith KozminskiTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
12461 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 200Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
12462 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
13918 002Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
13919 003Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
13920 004Independent Study (2 Units)Open2 / 30Alan BerglandTBATBA
13921 006Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
13922 007Independent Study (2 Units)Open3 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
13923 008Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
13924 009Independent Study (2 Units)Open3 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
13925 010Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Ali GulerTBATBA
13926 011Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
21771 012Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
13927 013Independent Study (2 Units)Open2 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
13928 015Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
13929 019Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Anthony SpanoTBATBA
13930 020Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
13962 022Independent Study (2 Units)Open2 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
14361 023Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30David ParichyTBATBA
14370 024Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30W WormingtonTBATBA
14426 025Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
14493 026Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
20275 027Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jessamyn MansonTBATBA
20294 028Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Sarah SiegristTBATBA
20651 029Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
21624 30Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
21847 031Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30Cristian DannaTBATBA
 BIOL 5070Practical Aspects of Light Microscopy in the Biological Sciences
10061 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)9 / 9Ammasi PeriasamyMoWe 12:00PM - 2:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 7110Teaching Science in Higher Education
13175 001Seminar (1 Units)Open0 / 5 (3 / 30)Lindsay Wheeler+1Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 100
13209 002Seminar (1 Units)Open3 / 5 (13 / 30)Hannah Sturtevant+1Th 11:00AM - 11:50AMPhysics Bldg 218
 BIOL 7360Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development
12102 001Discussion (1 Units)Open1 / 9 (17 / 18)Christopher DeppmannWe 10:00AM - 11:00AMShannon House 109
 BIOL 7660How do they do it? Method and Logic in Cutting-edge Biomedical Science
13851 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (40 / 45)Ali GulerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 7994Independent Study in Biology
14309 003Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open2 / 12Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
10062 001Lecture (2 Units)Open2 / 20Alan BerglandTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 8081Advanced Ecology and Evolution 1
19511 001Lecture (4 Units)Open4 / 15Martin Wu+1MoWe 11:00AM - 1:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 8270Seven Habits of Highly Effective Graduate Students
10989 001Seminar (2 Units)Open5 / 11David Parichy+1Th 4:30PM - 6:30PMShannon House 109
 BIOL 8559New Course in Biology
 Mitochondrial Physiology
21836 001Lecture (4 Units)Open0 / 10Robert CoxMoWe 12:00PM - 2:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10063 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
10064 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11065 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11674 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11759 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11872 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
11873 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
11874 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11875 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
11877 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
11878 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11879 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
11880 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
11881 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11882 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11883 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
11884 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
11885 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11886 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11887 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
12247 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12246 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
11888 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11889 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
11890 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
11891 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
11892 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
11893 035Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
 BIOL 9910Rotation Research
10065 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open5 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10066 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11919 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11920 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11921 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
11922 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
21932 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
11923 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
21933 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Jianhua CangTBATBA
11924 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
11925 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
11926 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11927 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
11928 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
11929 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11930 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11931 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
11932 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
11933 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11934 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11935 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
12249 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12248 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
11936 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11937 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
11938 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
12075 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
12091 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
14332 036Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBATBA
14397 037Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
21936 038Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40John CampbellTBATBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10067 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11047 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
11048 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George BloomTBATBA
11049 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11050 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
11051 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
11052 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11053 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
11054 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
11055 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
11056 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11057 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
11058 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11059 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11066 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBATBA
11067 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBATBA
11675 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11676 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11677 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
12251 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12250 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
11678 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11679 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
11680 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
11681 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
11682 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
11683 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
12545 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12546 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
12547 035Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
13219 036Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1010College Art Scholars Seminar
11964 001Seminar (1 Units)Open16 / 20Michael RasburyWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1410Introductory College Chemistry I
20489 092Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (46)82 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
Kevin WelchTh 6:30PM - 7:45PMWilson Hall 325
20490 093Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (52)75 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
Kevin WelchFr 11:00AM - 12:15PMWilson Hall 325
20491 094Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (31)63 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
Kevin WelchFr 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
13184 095Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8)72 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
Linda ColumbusFr 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
13977 096Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6)67 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
Linda ColumbusFr 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
13976 097Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (24)82 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
Linda ColumbusTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
10068 098Lecture (3 Units)Open193 / 198 (427 / 480)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
10069 100Lecture (3 Units)Open159 / 250 (264 / 350)Thomas GunnoeTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMcLeod Hall 1020
10071 101Discussion (0 Units)Open86 / 140 (139 / 140)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMMinor Hall 125
11673 102Discussion (0 Units)Open75 / 160 (121 / 160)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
10072 103Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 140 (57 / 140)StaffMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMGilmer Hall 190
13595 105Discussion (0 Units)Open85 / 140 (127 / 140)StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
13596 106Discussion (0 Units)Open21 / 160 (56 / 160)StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
13597 107Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 140 (44 / 140)StaffTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
13599 109Discussion (0 Units)Open61 / 140 (113 / 140)StaffWe 6:00PM - 7:30PMGilmer Hall 190
13601 111Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 140 (36 / 160)StaffWe 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
 CHEM 1411Introductory College Chemistry I Laboratory
10920 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10921 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10922 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
10923 006Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
10924 007Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10925 008Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
12383 009Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
12384 010Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13603 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
13604 012Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
12225 013Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
12226 014Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10926 015Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 24 (44 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10927 016Laboratory (1 Units)Open22 / 24 (44 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10928 017Laboratory (1 Units)Open15 / 24 (29 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
10929 018Laboratory (1 Units)Open14 / 24 (29 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
10930 019Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10931 020Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10932 021Laboratory (1 Units)Open20 / 24 (37 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10933 022Laboratory (1 Units)Open18 / 24 (37 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10934 023Laboratory (1 Units)Open14 / 24 (30 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10935 024Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 24 (30 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10936 025Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10939 028Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10940 029Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10941 030Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10942 031Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
10943 032Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
10944 033Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
10945 034Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
12227 035Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
12228 036Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13239 037Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5)23 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
13240 038Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (7)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
20218 039Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
20219 040Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
20220 041Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
20222 042Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
12763 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 15 (41 / 80)Diane SzaflarskiTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMcLeod Hall 2004
 CHEM 1610Introductory Chemistry I for Engineers
10073 001Lecture (3 Units)Open235 / 263 (427 / 480)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
10074 003Lecture (3 Units)Open106 / 180 (264 / 350)Thomas GunnoeTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMcLeod Hall 1020
20867 092Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5)17 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
Kevin WelchTh 6:30PM - 7:45PMWilson Hall 325
20868 093Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7)24 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
Kevin WelchFr 11:00AM - 12:15PMWilson Hall 325
20869 094Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3)36 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
Kevin WelchFr 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
20870 095Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2)27 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
Linda ColumbusFr 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
20871 096Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3)32 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
Linda ColumbusFr 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
20872 097Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5)17 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
Linda ColumbusTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
13049 101Discussion (0 Units)Open53 / 140 (139 / 140)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMMinor Hall 125
13050 102Discussion (0 Units)Open46 / 160 (121 / 160)StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
13051 103Discussion (0 Units)Open41 / 140 (57 / 140)StaffMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMGilmer Hall 190
13610 105Discussion (0 Units)Open44 / 140 (127 / 140)StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
13611 106Discussion (0 Units)Open35 / 160 (56 / 160)StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 108
13612 107Discussion (0 Units)Open41 / 140 (44 / 140)StaffTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
13614 109Discussion (0 Units)Open52 / 140 (113 / 140)StaffWe 6:00PM - 7:30PMGilmer Hall 190
13616 111Discussion (0 Units)Open30 / 140 (36 / 160)StaffWe 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
 CHEM 1611Introductory Chemistry I for Engineers Laboratory
10991 101Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10992 102Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10993 103Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10994 104Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10995 105Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10996 106Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
12288 107Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
12289 108Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
12229 109Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
12230 110Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10997 111Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (83 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10998 112Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 24 (83 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
10999 113Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 24 (83 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11000 114Laboratory (1 Units)Open17 / 24 (83 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11001 115Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (90 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11002 116Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (90 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11003 117Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (90 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11004 118Laboratory (1 Units)Open18 / 24 (90 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11005 119Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0)24 / 24 (69 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11006 120Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 24 (69 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11007 121Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 24 (69 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11008 122Laboratory (1 Units)Open13 / 24 (69 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11009 123Laboratory (1 Units)Open20 / 24 (73 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
11010 124Laboratory (1 Units)Open17 / 24 (73 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
12275 125Laboratory (1 Units)Open19 / 24 (73 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
12276 126Laboratory (1 Units)Open17 / 24 (73 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
12286 127Laboratory (1 Units)Open20 / 24 (34 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
12287 128Laboratory (1 Units)Open14 / 24 (34 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 312
14189 131Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
14190 132Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2)24 / 24 (96 / 96)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 307
20245 133Laboratory (1 Units)Open9 / 24 (25 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
20246 134Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 24 (25 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
20247 135Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (23 / 24)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
 CHEM 1810Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated)
10076 100Lecture (3 Units)Open58 / 70Walter HarmanTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMChemical Engineering Bldg 005
10077 101Discussion (0 Units)Open58 / 70Walter HarmanTu 7:00PM - 10:00PMGilmer Hall 190
 CHEM 1811Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated)
12388 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open12 / 24Sen ZhangFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
StaffMo 2:00PM - 5:30PMGilmer Hall Room 241
12389 002Laboratory (3 Units)Open19 / 24Sen ZhangFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
StaffTu 2:00PM - 5:30PMGilmer Hall Room 241
12390 003Laboratory (3 Units)Open14 / 24Sen ZhangFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
StaffWe 2:00PM - 5:30PMGilmer Hall Room 241
 CHEM 2311Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
12481 101Laboratory (1 Units)Open37 / 84Kevin WelchMo 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
12482 102Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)39 / 36Kevin WelchMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
12483 103Laboratory (1 Units)Open67 / 80Kevin WelchTu 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
12484 104Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)48 / 36Kevin WelchTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
13618 105Laboratory (1 Units)Open42 / 80Kevin WelchWe 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
13619 106Laboratory (1 Units)Open77 / 80Kevin WelchWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
18576 107Laboratory (1 Units)Open76 / 80Kevin WelchTh 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
18577 108Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)80 / 80Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
18579 110Laboratory (1 Units)Open60 / 80Kevin WelchFr 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
 CHEM 2410Organic Chemistry I
10078 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (57 / 199) 349 / 350Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMGilmer Hall 130
10079 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (57 / 199) 349 / 350StaffTh 6:30PM - 8:30PMGilmer Hall 130
StaffTh 6:30PM - 8:30PMGilmer Hall 190
12867 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 99 / 125Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMGilmer Hall 190
12868 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 99 / 125Ku-Lung HsuMo 7:00PM - 9:30PMPhysics Bldg 204
13620 600Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 230 / 230Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMPhysics Bldg 203
13906 601Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 230 / 230StaffWe 6:30PM - 8:30PMPhysics Bldg 203
 CHEM 2411Organic Chemistry I Laboratory
10081 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)19 / 18Donald HuntMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMMaury Hall 209
18580 003Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Donald HuntTu 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMMaury Hall 209
18581 004Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)27 / 18Donald HuntTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 418
StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMMaury Hall 209
18583 006Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)21 / 18Donald HuntWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMMaury Hall 209
18584 007Laboratory (3 Units)Open16 / 18Donald HuntTh 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMMaury Hall 209
18585 008Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 18Donald HuntTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
StaffTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMMaury Hall 209
20216 010Laboratory (3 Units)Open12 / 18Donald HuntFr 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
Donald HuntTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMMaury Hall 209
 CHEM 2810Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry
10082 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 40Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMDell 1 105
10083 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 31 / 40Laura SerbuleaTh 2:00PM - 4:00PMDell 2 103
 CHEM 2811Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
10084 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open13 / 18Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
StaffTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 166
10086 002Laboratory (3 Units)Open13 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
StaffTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 166
 CHEM 2900Teaching Methods for Undergraduate Teaching Assistants
13621 001Seminar (1 Units)Open0 / 20 (1 / 20)Claire Cronmiller+2Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PMGilmer Hall 166
 CHEM 3410Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory
12606 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)60 / 60Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 1 105
12608 101Discussion (0 Units)Open50 / 100StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMPhysics Bldg 203
12607 200Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 130 (50 / 130)Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 190
12609 201Discussion (0 Units)Open35 / 100StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMPhysics Bldg 204
 CHEM 3610Physical Chemistry for Engineers
12650 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 130 (50 / 130)Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 190
 CHEM 3811Physical Chemistry I Laboratory
10087 100Lecture (3 Units)Open38 / 50Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
10088 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open8 / 18Brooks PateMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10089 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open13 / 18Brooks PateTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10090 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open11 / 18Brooks PateWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
13214 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open6 / 18Brooks PateTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10091 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open30 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10092 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 16 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4090Analytical Chemistry
12869 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 25 (19 / 25)Rebecca PompanoTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMPhysical & Life Sci Bldg Rm403
 CHEM 4320Inorganic Chemistry
12131 001Lecture (3 Units)Open64 / 100Charles MachanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClark Hall 107
 CHEM 4410Biological Chemistry I
10093 001Lecture (3 Units)Open71 / 80Charles GrishamTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMRuffner Hall G004
 CHEM 4411Biological Chemistry Laboratory I
10096 300Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 18Carol PriceFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
20091 301Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 18Carol PriceWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
13592 400Lecture (4 Units)Open 6 / 18Carol PriceFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
20092 401Laboratory (0 Units)Open 6 / 18Carol PriceTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10097 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 19 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10098 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 6 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5110Organic Chemistry III: Structure, Reactivity, and Mechanism
10891 100Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 20Michael HilinskiMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMDell 2 102
18587 101Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 20Michael HilinskiMo 8:00AM - 8:50AMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5210Advanced Physical Chemistry I: Quantum Mechanics
10099 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 15Allan HarrisonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5220Advanced Physical Chemistry II: Statistical Mechanics
12610 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 15Kateri DuBayTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
12611 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 10 (8 / 20)Robin GarrodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall G004
 CHEM 5310Advanced Inorganic Chemistry I: Reaction Mechanisms
21669 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 16Thomas GunnoeTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuffner Hall 123
 CHEM 5320Advanced Inorganic Chemistry II: Organometallics and Synthesis
13907 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 15Lin PuTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDell 2 100
 CHEM 5410Advanced Biological Chemistry I: Molecular Assembly and Information Flow
10100 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5740Analytical Chemistry: Separations
12135 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 14James LandersMo 7:00PM - 10:00PMDell 2 102
 CHEM 7010Research Seminar I: Introduction to Research
10773 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 35David CafisoTuTh 7:00PM - 8:15PMDell 2 101
 CHEM 7011Teaching Science in Higher Education
13177 001Seminar (1 Units)Open3 / 15 (3 / 30)Lindsay Wheeler+1Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 100
13208 002Seminar (1 Units)Open8 / 20 (13 / 30)Hannah Sturtevant+1Th 11:00AM - 11:50AMPhysics Bldg 218
 CHEM 7030Research Seminar III: Preparation for Ph.D. Candidacy Exam
12283 001Lecture (3 Units)Open31 / 45Eric HerbstMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 103
 CHEM 7031The Art of Scientific Writing
13198 001Seminar (1 Units)Open31 / 40Eric HerbstMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMDell 2 103
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
13218 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
12651 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open7 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
10101 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
12612 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
20096 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
13185 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
13188 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
13189 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Robin GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
13190 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
10103 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
13187 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open9 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
10104 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
13191 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
13195 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
13192 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
14306 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
10102 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
20097 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
12613 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open9 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Biological and Biophysical Chemistry
20098 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles GrishamTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
13186 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
14307 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
13193 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open11 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
12615 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
13194 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open7 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
12616 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
10105 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Barbara VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
11040 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
10106 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 209
10107 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 209
10109 003Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 20StaffMoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
10108 004Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20StaffMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
12081 005Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 20Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
17825 001Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 20StaffMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
 CHIN 1060Accelerated Elementary Chinese
10110 001Lecture (4 Units)Open3 / 20Ying GaoMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMGibson Hall 241
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
10111 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Yupeng KouMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMShea House 211
10112 002Lecture (4 Units)Open9 / 15Yupeng KouMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMShea House 211
12082 004Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 15Shu-Chen Chen+1MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 064
12561 005Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 064
 CHIN 3010Pre-Advanced Chinese I
12277 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 15 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 323
10114 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Yupeng KouMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
10113 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Miao-Fen TsengMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 187
21891 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 15Ziyi GengMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
 CHIN 3015Language House Conversation
10115 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 20Yupeng KouTBATBA
 CHIN 4010Advanced Chinese I
12293 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 132
12903 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 309
 CHIN 4200Modern Chinese Literary Translation
17857 001Seminar (3 Units)Open5 / 18Charles LaughlinWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 489
 CHIN 4830Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose
12084 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Anne KinneyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 CHIN 5810Media Chinese I
12083 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 038
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
17834 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2) 28 / 28 (30 / 30)Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 113
 CHTR 3122Sunzi and The Art of War
13836 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (10) 18 / 18 (20 / 20)Mark MetcalfMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 CHTR 4991Chinese Capstone
12904 001Seminar (1 Units)Open1 / 10Anne KinneyTBATBA
 CHTR 5010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
17845 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)2 / 2 (30 / 30)Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 113
 CHTR 5122Sunzi and the Art of War
17837 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0)2 / 2 (20 / 20)Mark MetcalfMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
Classics
 CLAS 2010Greek Civilization
11663 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (24 / 199) 100 / 100Andrej PetrovicTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
11664 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 25 / 25Robert HillFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 315
11665 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 25Robert HillFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 383
11666 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 25 / 25Sidney ChristmanFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
11963 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 25 / 25Sidney ChristmanFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
 CLAS 3350Language and Literature of the Early Celts
18272 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (7)20 / 20 (21 / 25)Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
 CLAS 3559New Course in Classics
 Rituals in Ancient Greece
18273 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)40 / 40Ivana PetrovicTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 232
 CLAS 5559New Course in Classics
20536 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5 (21 / 25)Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960Cognitive Science Research
11499 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Chad DodsonTBATBA
11500 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 20William LevyTBATBA
11501 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20James MorrisTBATBA
21490 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 20Mohammad Yashar KalaniTBATBA
 COGS 4970Distinguished Major Thesis
20649 001Independent Study (0 Units)Open0 / 20Donna BroshekTBATBA
14434 002Independent Study (0 Units)Open0 / 20Gerald CloreTBATBA
14435 003Independent Study (0 Units)Open0 / 20Chad DodsonTBATBA
14436 004Independent Study (0 Units)Open0 / 20Alev ErisirTBATBA
14437 005Independent Study (0 Units)Open0 / 20Tobias GrossmannTBATBA
20650 006Independent Study (0 Units)Open1 / 20Bethany TeachmanTBATBA
14438 007Independent Study (0 Units)Open0 / 20Chad MelizaTBATBA
College Advising Seminar
 COLA 1500College Advising Seminars
 Silk Road Travelers
10907 001Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Shawn LyonsMo 12:30PM - 1:45PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Teachers & Schools-21st Cen US
10908 002Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Stephanie Van Hover+1We 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 1 104
 Early 19th Cen. & G.Washington
10909 003Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18William FerraroMo 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 Twenty-First Century Women
10910 004Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 17 / 18Francesca CalamitaMo 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 244
 Are We Alone in the Universe?
10911 005Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (44 / 199) 18 / 18Edward MurphyTu 9:30AM - 10:45AMLower West Oval Room 102
 TBD
18520 006Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 0 / 0StaffFr 3:00PM - 4:15PMDell 1 104
 Your Heritage Language
10912 007Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18Lise DobrinTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNau Hall 142
 The Name of the Rose
10913 008Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory HaysTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMDell 1 104
 God and Nature in America
10914 009Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 18 / 18Heather WarrenTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 What Makes Us Tick?
10915 010Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (31 / 199) 18 / 18Sandra SeidelTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 209
 TBD
18521 011Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 0 / 0StaffTu 11:00AM - 12:15PMNau Hall 142
 Ethics and the Environment
11667 012Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 18 / 18Corin FoxTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 America Through Russian Eyes
18522 013Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 18 / 18Yuri UrbanovichTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMGibson Hall 142
 How The Arts Transform Life
18523 014Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Ari BlattTu 11:00AM - 12:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Photography and Meaning
11827 015Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 18 / 18Keith DriverMo 2:00PM - 3:15PMDell 1 104
 Why Haven't We Cured Cancer?
11853 016Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (59 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenMo 3:30PM - 4:45PMLower West Oval Room 102
 The Good Place
11854 017Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 18 / 18Karl ShuveWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDell 1 104
 Hidden Histories of UVA
12374 018Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18Kirt Von DaackeMo 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 594
 Knights Ladies in Middle Ages
11855 019Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18William McDonaldTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGibson Hall 142
 The Dramatic Monologue
12048 020Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Matthew DavisMo 11:00AM - 12:15PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Memoirs of Jews frm Arab Lands
18524 021Seminar (1 Units)Open 12 / 18Jessica AndrussWe 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 594
 Water: How We Use and Abuse It
18525 022Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 18 / 18Janet HermanTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDell 1 104
 Not in the Bible
18526 023Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Janet SpittlerMo 12:30PM - 1:45PMDell 1 104
 Mindfulness: Awareness & Habit
13168 024Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (34 / 199) 18 / 18Sandra SeidelTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMary Munford House
 TBD
12049 025Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 0 / 0StaffTu 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 1 104
 Varieties of Relg Experience
12050 026Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Matthew HedstromTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Learning From Data
11900 027Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (25 / 199) 18 / 18Jeffrey HoltTu 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 114
 Brooklyn's In the House
12100 028Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Connie SmithTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 1 104
 Asian Religions & Spirit in US
11902 029Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Erik BraunTu 2:00PM - 3:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 The Dramatic Monologue
12375 031Seminar (1 Units)Open 15 / 18Matthew DavisMo 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Transnational Aspects of IT
12060 032Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Zvi GilboaTu 6:30PM - 7:45PMDell 1 104
 Buried Cities and Lost Towns
12377 034Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 18 / 18Phillip TrellaTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMDell 1 104
 Stories of Social Justice
20579 035Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)18 / 18Theresa DavisMo 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 Literature of London
12094 036Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 18 / 18Sarah ColeMo 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 114
 Global Islam
12095 037Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Ahmed Al-RahimWe 7:00PM - 8:15PMBryan Hall 334
 Does Education Work?
12096 038Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Herbert TuckerWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDell 1 104
 Microaggressions
12097 039Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 18 / 18Beverly AdamsWe 12:30PM - 1:45PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Study Abroad: Allure of Paris
12098 040Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Gladys SaundersTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 Presidency at Crossroads
12099 042Seminar (1 Units)Closed 18 / 18William AntholisMo 4:00PM - 5:15PMGibson Hall 241
 Performance for Every Day
12101 043Seminar (1 Units)Open 16 / 18David DaltonMo 9:30AM - 10:45AMHelms Theatre
 The Olympic Games in History
12116 047Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18Bonnie HagermanMo 11:00AM - 12:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Griots in W African Societies
12128 050Seminar (1 Units)Open 17 / 18Kandioura DraméWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Baseball Analytics & Data Sci
12132 051Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 18 / 18Clarence OdomMo 2:00PM - 3:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Dilemmas-Conscience & Politics
12257 054Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18Michael SmithWe 12:30PM - 1:45PMDell 1 104
 Race & Identity US & Latin AM
12382 056Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Melissa FrostTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 225
 Finding Your Inner Compass
12450 060Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Anda WebbWe 9:30AM - 10:45AMLower West Oval Room 102
 Food and Culture
12469 061Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttFr 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 1 104
 Aztec, Maya and Conquistadors
12639 065Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Abigail HolemanTu 2:00PM - 3:15PMDell 1 104
 Heroes who let us down
12640 068Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Sarah TeetsWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Culture of College-Struct UVA
12641 069Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Richard HandlerMo 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 1 104
 TBD
12642 070Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 0 / 0StaffMo 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 The Good Friend
12682 074Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 18 / 18Clifford MaxwellTu 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 1 104
 How to Read a Play
12683 075Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Marianne KubikTu 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 Globalization of the Holocaust
12684 076Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Gabriel FinderTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 1 104
 Performing UVa
12814 083Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Elizabeth OzmentTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Intelligence Analysis
12829 085Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 18 / 18James LivingoodWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 1 104
 Arts and Community
13169 089Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Deborah McGradyTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Stories Beyond the Wall
20355 090Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Melissa FrostFr 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 1 104
 Stories Beyond the Wall
20356 091Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 18Melissa FrostFr 12:30PM - 1:45PMDell 1 104
 A History of "Fake News"
20362 092Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)18 / 18Zachary HoffmanTu 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 334
 A History of "Fake News"
20363 093Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)18 / 18Zachary HoffmanWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 Revolutions:Past-Pres-Future
20364 094Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)18 / 18Zachary HoffmanTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 334
 How to Music
20469 095Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)18 / 18David FloodWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 068
 How to Music
20470 096Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)18 / 18David FloodTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 The Rustic Fantasy
20472 097Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Sarah TeetsWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 The Rustic Fantasy
20474 098Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Sarah TeetsTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 330
 Globalization & Higher Educ
20628 099Seminar (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)18 / 18Dudley DoaneWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 485
Comparative Literature
 CPLT 3590Topics in Comparative Literature
20316 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 25 (14 / 30)Benjamin BennettMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
20317 002Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 25 (16 / 30)Benjamin BennettMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 214
Creole
 CREO 1010Elementary Creole I
13107 001Workshop (3 Units)Open1 / 20Kandioura DraméMoWeFr 3:05PM - 4:05PMClemons Library 320
 CREO 2010Intermediate Creole I
13108 001Workshop (3 Units)Open 1 / 20Kandioura DraméMoWeFr 1:40PM - 2:40PMClemons Library 320
Dance
 DANC 1400The Art of Dance
10890 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)30 / 30Kimberly MataTuTh 4:00PM - 5:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DANC 2220Modern/Contemporary I
11756 001Studio (1 Units)Open3 / 18Kimberly MataTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2300Dance Improvisation
10888 001Studio (2 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)11 / 12Kimberly MataTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2430Production Laboratory: Dance
13056 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 20Kimberly MataTBATBA
 DANC 3210Ballet II
12146 001Studio (1 Units)Open1 / 20Kimberly MataMoWe 3:00PM - 4:30PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 3590Special Topics in Dance
 Music and Dance Collaboration
21497 001Seminar (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 8Kimberly MataTBATBA
 DANC 3620Dance Repertory
18297 001Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 4Kimberly MataTBATBA
 DANC 4993Independent Study: Dance
18298 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 4Kimberly MataTBATBA
Drama
 DRAM 1010How Theatre Works
10120 001Lecture (3 Units)Open119 / 125Cady GareyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuth Caplin Theatre
 DRAM 1020Speaking in Public
13943 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 199)16 / 16Denise StewartMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
20348 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199)16 / 16Mary BurkeTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
21726 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)16 / 16Jennifer WalesTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B006
21727 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)16 / 16Colleen KellyMoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 1210Making Places
14311 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)30 / 30Thomas BloomTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCulbreth Theatre
 DRAM 2010Theatre Art: Image to Form
10121 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 18Gweneth WestMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 2020Acting I
13843 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
13844 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)14 / 14Chiquita Melvin+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
13845 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
13846 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMHelms Theatre
13847 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Alisa Ledyard+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
13848 006Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Kevin Minor+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
13849 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
13850 008Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Joel Chroscinski+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMHelms Theatre
 DRAM 2110Lighting Technology
10122 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Richard KennedyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2130Production Laboratory: Lighting
10123 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 5Lauren Duffie+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
10124 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 5Lauren Duffie+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
18321 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Justin Poruban+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
10125 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Justin Poruban+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
18322 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Julie Briski+1TBATBA
 DRAM 2210Scenic Technology
12455 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 20Steven Warner+1MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2230Production Studio: Scenery
12456 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 5 / 5John Stallings+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMContact Department
12457 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open 0 / 5John Stallings+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMContact Department
12458 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open 3 / 5Steven Warner+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMContact Department
12459 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open 1 / 5Steven Warner+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMContact Department
 DRAM 2231Production Lab: Run Crew
12451 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 2232Production Lab: Scene Painting
13067 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 5Matthew Kornegay+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
13742 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Matthew Kornegay+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
13743 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Matthew Kornegay+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
13744 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Matthew Kornegay+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
20769 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Thomas BloomTBATBA
 DRAM 2250Scene Painting
12453 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 10Matthew Kornegay+1TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 114
 DRAM 2310Costume Technology
10126 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15Marcy LintonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 2330Production Laboratory: Costume and Makeup
10131 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Christian Swalling+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10127 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Kathleen Stomps+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10128 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Christian Swalling+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10129 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Kathleen Stomps+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10130 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Katherine Stefl+1Fr 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10132 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Katherine Stefl+1TBATBA
 DRAM 2430Production Laboratory: Acting
14406 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 20Colleen KellyTBATBA
21665 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 20Colleen KellyTBATBA
 DRAM 2620Sound Design
12591 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed13 / 12Michael RasburyMoWe 10:00AM - 11:15AMDrama Education Bldg B010
13073 002Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 2630Production Laboratory: Sound
12592 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 5Michael RasburyTBATBA
 DRAM 3050Making Theatre Histories
13081 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30Katelyn WoodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3070African-American Theatre
10135 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 30Theresa DavisTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3210Scene Design I
13079 001Studio (3 Units)Open7 / 10Thomas BloomTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 3300History of Dress
20345 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 10Gweneth WestMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 3410Acting II
11904 001Studio (3 Units)Open11 / 12David DaltonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
21664 002Studio (3 Units)Open8 / 12Marianne KubikTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3430Improvisation
13839 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)18 / 18Denise StewartTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3450Musical Theatre Performance
13738 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 18Gregory HarrisTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3651Directing I
13080 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15David DaltonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 3652Production Management
10136 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 20Holly McLeodMoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 3653Production Laboratory: Stage Management
12452 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open4 / 30Holly McLeodMoTuWeThFrSaSu 6:30PM - 11:30PMContact Department
13074 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 3710Playwriting I
10137 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed11 / 10Leonard GrissomMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 3820Video Design I
13842 001Studio (3 Units)Open9 / 12Colleen KellyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 4030Figure Drawing
11041 001Studio (1 - 2 Units)Open2 / 5 (9 / 15)Charlotte BlackFr 12:00PM - 2:30PMCampbell Hall 139
 DRAM 4592Special Topics in Drama
 Comedy as Protest
13739 001Seminar (1 - 3 Units)Open8 / 20Katelyn WoodTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 4598Special Topics in Design Technology
11906 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 5Steven WarnerTBATBA
 DRAM 4599Special Topics in Playwriting
 The Screenplay
20511 001Workshop (3 Units)Closed10 / 10Leonard Grissom+1TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 4993Independent Study
12803 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Michael RasburyTBATBA
12806 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 5Leonard GrissomTBATBA
13161 004Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Steven WarnerTBATBA
13165 005Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Marcy LintonTBATBA
18326 006Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10StaffTBATBA
13964 007Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Richard KennedyTBATBA
13965 008Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Richard KennedyTBATBA
14300 009Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Gweneth WestTBATBA
 DRAM 7620Mentored Study in Sound Design
13840 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Michael RasburyTBATBA
 DRAM 8100Figure Drawing
11668 001Studio (1 - 2 Units)Open7 / 10 (9 / 15)Charlotte BlackFr 12:00PM - 2:30PMCampbell Hall 139
 DRAM 8130Production Laboratory: Lighting
18327 001Laboratory (2 Units)Closed3 / 3Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 8160Lighting Design 3: Special Topics
18328 001Independent Study (3 Units)Closed3 / 3Richard KennedyMoWe 10:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 8190Mentored Study: Lighting
18329 001Independent Study (3 - 9 Units)Open1 / 5Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 8310History of Dress and Textiles
18330 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed3 / 3Marcy LintonWe 11:00AM - 1:30PMDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 8330Production Laboratory: Costume
20349 001Laboratory (2 Units)Open1 / 3Marcy LintonWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMTBA
 DRAM 8370Costume Technology:Advanced Patterning and Draping
18332 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 5Marcy LintonTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 8390Mentored Study: Costume
18333 001Seminar (3 - 9 Units)Open0 / 5Marcy LintonTBATBA
21785 002Seminar (4 Units)Closed3 / 3Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 8440Musical Theatre Performance
18343 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 8 / 8Gregory Harris+1TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 8470Acting: Production and Performance
18347 001Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 5Colleen KellyTBATBA
 DRAM 8480Acting: Production and Performance
14407 002Practicum (1 Units)Closed8 / 8Colleen Kelly+1Fr 3:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 8490Acting: Performance Lab II
18348 001Studio (2 Units)Closed8 / 8Colleen KellyTuTh 1:15PM - 3:00PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 8501Special Topics
18345 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 8 / 8Jennifer Wales+1MoWeFr 12:45PM - 2:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 8993Independent Study
18346 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 8Colleen KellyTBATBA
21519 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 3Theresa DavisTBATBA
 DRAM 9060Thesis
12253 001Discussion (3 Units)Closed2 / 1Thomas BloomTBATBA
 DRAM 9170Advanced Lighting Technology
20908 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 7Richard KennedyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 9230Production Studio: Scenery
18335 001Studio (2 - 6 Units)Open0 / 3Thomas BloomTBATBA
 DRAM 9250Scene Design 3: Design Studio-Alternative Styles
18334 001Studio (3 Units)Open2 / 3Thomas BloomTBATBA
 DRAM 9290Mentored Study: Scene Design
18336 001Studio (3 - 9 Units)Open0 / 3Thomas BloomTBATBA
 DRAM 9420Devised Theatre
18342 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 10Marianne KubikMoWeFr 9:30AM - 11:30AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 9501Special Topics
18338 001Studio (3 Units)Open 0 / 3Steven WarnerTBATBA
 DRAM 9630Production Studio: Technical Direction
18339 001Laboratory (2 - 6 Units)Open2 / 3Steven WarnerTBATBA
 DRAM 9690Mentored Study: Technical Direction
18340 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 3Steven WarnerTBATBA
 DRAM 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
18337 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 3Thomas BloomTBATBA
East Asian Studies
 EAST 4991East Asian Studies Capstone
12905 001Seminar (1 Units)Open0 / 10Charles LaughlinTBATBA
 EAST 5323China and the United States
20534 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 3 (51 / 53)Xiaoyuan LiuTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMGibson Hall 211
 EAST 8998Non-Topical Research: Preparation for Research
20354 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30StaffTBATBA
Economics
 ECON 2010Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
10138 090Lecture (3 Units)Open456 / 470Kenneth ElzingaMoWe 9:00AM - 10:15AMCulbreth Theatre
10167 091Lecture (3 Units)Closed486 / 470Kenneth ElzingaMoWe 10:30AM - 11:45AMCulbreth Theatre
10139 100Discussion (0 Units)Closed25 / 22StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMMonroe Hall 114
10140 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed25 / 22StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 191
10141 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMMonroe Hall 114
10142 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMMonroe Hall 114
10143 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMThe Rotunda Room 150
10144 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed24 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMMonroe Hall 114
10145 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
10146 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 027
10147 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 107
10148 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 315
10149 110Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
10150 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMMonroe Hall 114
10151 112Discussion (0 Units)Open21 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 191
10152 113Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
10153 114Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 18StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMMonroe Hall 114
10154 115Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 207
10155 116Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMMonroe Hall 114
10156 117Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 291
10157 118Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 12StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 042
10158 119Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
10159 120Discussion (0 Units)Closed24 / 22StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMRuffner Hall 139
10160 121Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMRuffner Hall 139
10161 122Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 22StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
10162 123Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 20StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 283
10163 124Discussion (0 Units)Closed14 / 14StaffTh 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 042
10164 125Discussion (0 Units)Closed16 / 15StaffTh 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 303
10166 127Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
10168 128Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
10169 129Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 407
10170 130Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10171 131Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
10172 132Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 18StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 036
10173 133Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
10175 135Discussion (0 Units)Closed18 / 18StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMWilson Hall 244
10178 138Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 18StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 056
10179 139Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 315
10180 140Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 395
10181 141Discussion (0 Units)Closed23 / 22StaffWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMMonroe Hall 114
10182 142Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 22StaffTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMMonroe Hall 114
10183 143Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 032
10184 144Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMMonroe Hall 114
10185 145Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 132
10186 146Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 14StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 038
10187 147Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 12StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 038
10188 148Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 22StaffTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 383
10191 151Discussion (0 Units)Open21 / 22StaffWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMRuffner Hall 139
12827 152Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211