UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Classes Satisfying the Second Writing Requirement - Fall 2018    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 3853From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the U.S.
19531 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 46 / 30 (82 / 60)Andrew KahrlTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
Anthropology
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
10011 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30Ira BashkowTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMPhysics Bldg 205
 ANTH 4591Senior Seminar in Anthropology
 Comparative HealthCare Culturs
18003 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Ravindra KhareWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMBrooks Hall 103
 Anthropology of Addiction
18004 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Joshua BurrawayWe 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 036
Archaeology
 ARCY 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
20878 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Ismini MiliaresisTBATBA
20907 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Stephen PlogTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Medieval MS Illumination
20486 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Sexual Violence & Vis Culture
 Representations of sexual violence in western visual culture
12072 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 208
 From Indian Shrines & Palaces
12951 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 12Daniel EhnbomWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Prints and Drawings
12953 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Lawrence GoeddeWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Histories Photography Africa
19323 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Giulia PaolettiTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Alexander Calder
19327 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Skyscraper!
20293 008Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 4 (5 / 15)Lisa ReillyTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMCampbell Hall 107
Biology
 BIOL 4450Plant-Animal Interactions
20198 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Jessamyn MansonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMWilson Hall 244
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
17834 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2) 28 / 28 (30 / 30)Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 113
 CHTR 3122Sunzi and The Art of War
13836 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (10) 18 / 18 (20 / 20)Mark MetcalfMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
English-Introductory Seminar in Literature
 ENLT 2100Introduction to Literary Studies
12954 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Devin DonovanMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 332
13271 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18James AscherTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 303
 British Modernism
21715 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Jesse BordwinTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 203
21907 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 8 / 18Herbert TuckerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 312
 ENLT 2511Masterpieces of English Literature
 Putting Austen in her Place
13272 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 18 / 18Alison HurleyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 310
 ENLT 2523Studies in Poetry
 World Poetry in English
 This course is for first-year students whose placement does not require them to take ENWR 1510
12662 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18R Jahan RamazaniMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMCocke Hall 101
 Lyric and Short Forms
 Click on *13094* for a course description
13094 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Matthew DavisTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 330
 Politics and Poetry
13656 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Anne Marie ThompsonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 334
 ENLT 2524Studies in Drama
 Political Theater
 Power Struggles and Political Strife on the Contemporary Stage
13093 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Kelli ShermeyerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCocke Hall 101
 Click "13093" for a brief course description
 Villainy on Stage
21514 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Gretchen YorkMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDell 2 102
 Click "21514" for a brief course description.
 ENLT 2526Studies in Fiction
 Otherworlds
12722 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 18 / 18Peter BakerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCocke Hall 101
 The Novel of Upbringing
 The Novel of Upbringing
12981 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 4 / 18James KinneyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 310
 Fictions of Anxiety
13091 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Lara MusserMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 334
 ENLT 2530Studies in Global Literature
 Caribbean Literature
13273 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 14 / 18Carol GuarnieriTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMCocke Hall 115
 The Global Ghost Story
21475 002Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Indu OhriMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMBryan Hall 310
 ENLT 2547Black Writers in America
 Black Writers in America
20286 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Alyssa CollinsMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMCocke Hall 101
 ENLT 2548Contemporary Literature
 Enter McSweeney's
13087 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Sherif AbdelkarimTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 233
 ENLT 2550Shakespeare
 Shakespeare's Game of Thrones
 Shakespeare's Games of Thrones
21474 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 12 / 12Zachary StoneTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDawson's Row 1
 ENLT 2552Women in Literature
 Feminism and Fiction
13089 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Anne GalvinMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 Gaskell and the Brontes
13275 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Grace VasingtonTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCocke Hall 101
 ENLT 2555Special Topics
 Latina/o Fiction and Film
12957 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4) 9 / 9 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 168
 Gothic Forms
 Gothic Forms
13090 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Cynthia WallMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 334
 See Collab site for more detail
 Highbrow, Middlebrow, Lowbrow
13092 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18M. Elizabeth DickensTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 312
 Animals and Radical Mourning
 Animals and Mourning
13099 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 18Lindgren JohnsonTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 312
 Routes, Writing, Reggae
13657 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 7 / 10 (21 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 Democratic Vistas
13838 006Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Mark EdmundsonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 310
 The Protest Novel
20284 007Seminar (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Ethan ReedTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 332
 Beauty and Monstrosity
20285 008Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Jon D'ErricoMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMCocke Hall 101
 Freedom & Bondage in Am. Lit.
 Freedom & Bondage in American Literature
20287 009Seminar (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Madeline ZehnderTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 235
English-Academic & Professional Writing
 ENWR 2520Special Topics in Writing
 New Media Sports Writing
13937 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 16 / 16Marcus MeadeTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 Writing about & with Film
13664 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Sarah O'BrienMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 Legal Writing
20289 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 16 / 16Annie KimMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 036
 Writing about Medicine
20295 008Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 12 / 12Kiera AllisonMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMBrooks Hall 103
 ENWR 2700News Writing
10818 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6) 8 / 8 (16 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 203
10819 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1) 8 / 8 (8 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMBryan Hall 203
 ENWR 2800Public Speaking
20268 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Kiera AllisonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 310
20269 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Kiera AllisonMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMBryan Hall 310
21224 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 12Megan HauryTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBryan Hall 203
 ENWR 3640Writing with Sound
20209 001Workshop (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 15 / 16Stephanie CerasoTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMShannon House 108
 ENWR 3660Travel Writing
13792 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 16 / 16Sarah StephensonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 203
 ENWR 3665Writing about the Environment
13790 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Cory ShamanTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 113
 ENWR 3900Career-Based Writing and Rhetoric
13665 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 16John CasteenMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 168
English as a Second Language
 ESL 913Academic Communications Seminar for Researchers- Oral Skills
14600 1Lecture (0 Units)Open 0 / 30Pia AdlerMo 12:00AM - 2:30AMContact Department
14607 2Lecture (0 Units)Open 0 / 30StaffMo 12:00AM - 2:30AMContact Department
Environmental Sciences
 EVSC 3201Fundamentals of Ecology Laboratory
10254 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 14 / 14Howard EpsteinMo 1:00PM - 5:30PMClark Hall 202
10253 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 14 / 14Howard EpsteinTu 1:00PM - 5:30PMClark Hall 202
10255 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 14 / 14Howard EpsteinWe 1:00PM - 5:30PMClark Hall 202
10256 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 14Howard EpsteinTh 1:00PM - 5:30PMClark Hall 202
10257 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 14 / 14Howard EpsteinFr 1:00PM - 5:30PMClark Hall 202
12129 006Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 14 / 14Howard EpsteinTu 2:00PM - 6:30PMClark Hall 201
German in Translation
 GETR 3505History and Fiction, Topics
 Hitler
13876 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2) 15 / 15 (30 / 30)Manuela AchillesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 214
Global Studies-Global Studies
 GSGS 3116Social Movements and Development
13890 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 31 / 25Sreerekha Mullassery SathiammaTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 141
History-European History
 HIEU 1502Introductory Seminar in Post-1700 European History
 Nation and ID in Modern Europe
21587 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Thomas ButcherWe 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 042
 HIEU 3321The Scientific Revolution, 1450-1700
12143 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Karen ParshallTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGibson Hall 242
 HIEU 3352Modern German History
12320 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 60Manuela AchillesMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMGibson Hall 211
13336 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Nicholas ScottFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
13337 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Nicholas ScottWe 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 027
13338 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Nicholas ScottFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 HIEU 3505History and Fiction, Topics
 Hitler
13875 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (6) 15 / 15 (30 / 30)Manuela AchillesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 214
 Crosslisted, GETR 3505
 HIEU 4501Seminar in Pre-1700 European History
 Warfare & Society (CE600-1000)
17905 001Seminar (4 Units)Open 7 / 15Paul KershawMo 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Greece in the Fourth Century
20021 002Seminar (4 Units)Open 4 / 8 (6 / 12)Jon LendonMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 141
 HIEU 4502Seminar in Post-1700 European History
 Europe and the World
13682 001Seminar (4 Units)Closed 10 / 6 (14 / 9)Kyrill KunakhovichTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMContact Department
 Stalinism
13683 002Seminar (4 Units)Closed 12 / 12Jeffrey RossmanTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 242
History-General History
 HIST 1501Introductory Seminar in History
 Global Financial Crisis 2008
 (Reserved for first- and second-year students.)
18361 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 15 / 15David SingermanMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 142
 History of Economic Life
18389 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Fahad BisharaMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffner Hall 125
 Red Scare and Nukes: The 1950s
18390 003Seminar (3 Units)Closed 12 / 12William HitchcockTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMRandall Hall 112
 HIST 4501Major Seminar
 Seeing History Photo Archives
18382 002Seminar (4 Units)Open 0 / 15John MasonTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNau Hall 142
 HIST 4890Distinguished Majors Program-Special Colloquium
10822 001Seminar (4 Units)Open 8 / 15Erin LambertTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 242
History-United States History
 HIUS 1501Introductory Seminar in U.S. History
 Civil War Myth and Memory
12879 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 12 / 12Caroline JanneyTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 141
 HIUS 3853From Redlines to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the US
19329 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 34 / 30 (82 / 60)Andrew KahrlTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
 HIUS 4501Seminar in United States History
 Capitalism and Slavery
13368 001Seminar (4 Units)Closed 16 / 15Justene HillTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 123
 American Historical Fiction
18372 004Seminar (4 Units)Closed 18 / 12Alan TaylorMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMGibson Hall 142
 Eugenics
18377 005Seminar (4 Units)Closed 10 / 7 (14 / 12)Sarah MilovMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 111
Japanese in Translation
 JPTR 3290Feminine Fictions in Japanese Court Literature
17848 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 18 (17 / 20)Gustav HeldtWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 141
 JPTR 3320Cinematic Images of Japanese Culture and Society
20454 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4) 18 / 18 (19 / 20)Miyabi GotoTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 JPTR 5010Survey of Traditional Japanese Literature
12906 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0) 2 / 2 (20 / 30)Gustav HeldtTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 JPTR 5290Feminine Fictions in Japanese Court Literature
17850 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 2 (17 / 20)Gustav HeldtWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 141
Media Studies
 MDST 2700News Writing
10951 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4) 8 / 8 (16 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 203
11707 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 0 / 8 (8 / 16)Charles KellyTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMBryan Hall 203
 MDST 3000Theory and Criticism of Media
10829 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Andrea PressMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNau Hall 241
 MDST 4106Media and the Kennedy Era
12566 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 19 / 20Aniko BodroghkozyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 235
 MDST 4701Media and Everyday Life
17838 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Andre CavalcanteTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNau Hall 141
Music
 MUSI 4509Cultural and Historical Studies of Music
18460 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Peter D'EliaTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMOld Cabell Hall 107
Nursing Core
 NUCO 4420Foundations of Professional Nursing
17658 1Lecture (4 Units)Open 20 / 30Barbra WallTu 9:30AM - 1:30PMMcLeod Hall 2005
Pavilion Seminars
 PAVS 4500Pavilion Seminar
 Eco Projects
13515 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Kathleen WestonWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMLower West Oval Room 102
 From Tragedy to Horror
 From Tragedy to Horror
18529 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 15John LyonsTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 Third and fourth year students from many disciplinary backgrounds are welcome. Note: this course fulfills the second writing requirement.
 Science and Politics
13516 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 15Seung-Hun LeeFr 9:30AM - 12:00PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 Artificial Intel Chg Humanity
 How will Artificial Intelligence change Humanity?
Website  13517 004Seminar (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15David EvansMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMDell 1 104
 Capitalism and the Human Good
13518 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Talbot BrewerTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 Ideal Cities
13519 006Seminar (3 Units)Open 7 / 15Ekaterina MakarovaWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 What is Knowledge?
13520 007Seminar (3 Units)Open 5 / 15Caitlin WylieMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 Myth
13521 008Seminar (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Emily OgdenTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 The Worlds of Toni Morrison
18530 009Seminar (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Katharine BalfourMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMThe Rotunda Room 150
Physics
 PHYS 3170Intermediate Laboratory I
10576 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open 11 / 20Bellave Shivaram+1TuTh 2:00PM - 4:50PMPhysics Bldg 208
Politics-International Relations
 PLIR 4310Global Health and Human Rights
12938 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 19 / 15Michael SmithWe 7:00PM - 9:30PMNau Hall 242
 PLIR 4410Political Economy of Foreign Direct Investment
13493 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15Sonal PandyaTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMNew Cabell Hall 209
Religion-Christianity
 RELC 2360Elements of Christian Thought
13396 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 160 / 180Paul JonesTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNau Hall 101
13397 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Lucila CrenaWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 132
13398 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Lucila CrenaWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
13399 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Lucila CrenaWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
13400 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Eric HilkerTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNau Hall 241
13401 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Christopher ChoiTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMGibson Hall 241
13402 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20Christopher ChoiTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
13403 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Christopher ChoiFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNau Hall 242
13404 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Eric HilkerTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 368
13405 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Eric HilkerTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 RELC 3222From Jefferson to King
18060 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNau Hall 242
Religion-General Religion
 RELG 3325The Civil Rights Movement in Religious and Theological Perspective
20058 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 17 / 18 (17 / 20)Charles MarshTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 142
Russian in Translation
 RUTR 3390Edens, Idylls, and Utopias in Russian Literature
18656 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 17 (14 / 25)Edith ClowesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNau Hall 141
South Asian Literature in Translation
 SATR 3300Literature & Society in South Asia: Breaking the Cast(e)
17804 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 30 (30 / 35)Mehr FarooqiTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 132
Women and Gender Studies
 WGS 3800Queer Theory
12428 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 30Douglas MeyerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 WGS 4700Men and Masculinities
12145 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (35 / 199) 31 / 30Lisa SpeidelMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMDell 2 101