UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for Art - Spring 2019    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Arts Administration
 ARAD 1550Topics in Arts Administration
 The Art Business
19175 001Lecture (1 Units)Closed17 / 15George SampsonWe 4:00PM - 5:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAD 3550Topics of Arts in Context
 Ecology of the Arts
12218 100Lecture (4 Units)Open39 / 90George SampsonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMCampbell Hall 160
 Ecology of the Arts
19176 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15StaffMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 Ecology of the Arts
19177 102Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 15StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 Ecology of the Arts
19178 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)16 / 15StaffWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Ecology of the Arts
19179 104Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 20StaffMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Ecology of the Arts
19180 105Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 20StaffMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Ecology of the Arts
19181 106Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 19StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAD 4200Development and Board Management
12294 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed15 / 12George SampsonTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMFayerweather Hall 206
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 8095Dissertation Proposal
11967 018Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
20529 001Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
20530 002Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11738 006Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11739 013Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11740 023Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler SmithTBATBA
12946 031Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
11741 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11742 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11743 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11744 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11745 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
11746 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11747 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11748 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11749 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11750 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11751 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11752 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11753 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11754 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler SmithTBATBA
12837 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11755 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11756 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11757 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12838 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
12839 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Shiqiao LiTBATBA
12947 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
13114 30Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Claire RaymondTBATBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
11712 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11713 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11714 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11715 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11716 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
11717 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11718 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11719 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11720 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11721 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11722 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11723 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11724 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11725 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler SmithTBATBA
11726 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11727 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11728 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12840 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12841 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
12842 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Shiqiao LiTBATBA
12948 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
13115 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Claire RaymondTBATBA
 ARAH 9510Seminar in Medieval Architecture
 The Visible Past
19216 001Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 8 (5 / 12)Lisa ReillyTh 1:00PM - 3:30PMTBA
 ARAH 9595Seminar in the Art of Africa or Islam
 Photography and Africa
19217 001Seminar (3 Units)Open3 / 12Giulia PaolettiWe 9:30AM - 12:00PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Topics in Islamic Art
19218 002Seminar (3 Units)Open2 / 12Amanda PhillipsWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAH 9995Supervised Research
11376 001Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11729 012Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11730 015Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11731 024Independent Study (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
11695 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11696 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11697 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11698 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11699 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
11700 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11701 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11702 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11703 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11704 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11705 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11706 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11707 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11708 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler SmithTBATBA
11709 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11710 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11711 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12843 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12844 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
12845 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Shiqiao LiTBATBA
12949 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
13116 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Claire RaymondTBATBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
11677 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11678 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11679 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11680 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11681 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
11682 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11683 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11684 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11685 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11686 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11687 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11688 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11689 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11690 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler SmithTBATBA
11691 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11692 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11693 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11694 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
12979 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 1Shiqiao LiTBATBA
13117 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 1Claire RaymondTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Painting and Prose
19183 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 13 (17 / 28)Cynthia Wall+1MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 113
 ARTH 1505Topics in Art History
 Art and Pop Culture
12758 100Lecture (3 Units)Open113 / 150Carmenita HigginbothamMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMClark Hall 108
 Art and Pop Culture
12759 101Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 18Kelvin ParnellTu 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
12760 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Kelvin ParnellTu 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
12761 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Meaghan WalshTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and Pop Culture
12762 104Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 18Lucia ColombariTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
12763 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Lucia ColombariTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
12764 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Kelvin ParnellTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
13186 107Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 18Meaghan WalshFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Pop Culture
13187 108Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 18Meaghan WalshFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Pop Culture
13334 109Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 18Lucia ColombariTu 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19190 200Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 90Henry SkerrittMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19192 201Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19193 202Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19194 203Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15StaffTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19195 204Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19196 205Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 20StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19197 206Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
12495 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 62 / 90Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2054Roman Art and Archaeology
19828 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 60Ismini MiliaresisMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2252High Renaissance and Mannerist Art
19198 001Lecture (3 Units)Open38 / 60Betsy PurvisTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2282The Age of Rubens and Rembrandt: Baroque Art in the Netherlands
19199 100Lecture (4 Units)Open23 / 60Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMCampbell Hall 160
19854 101Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
19855 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 20StaffMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
19856 103Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 20StaffTu 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2371Impressionism and Post Impressionism
20116 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)50 / 50StaffTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 158
 ARTH 2491The History of Photography
12766 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 60Claire RaymondTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2559New Course in History of Art
 African Art
19200 100Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 54Giulia PaolettiTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMRuffner Hall G006
 African Art
19202 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 20StaffMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 African Art
19203 102Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 20StaffMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 African Art
19204 103Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 20StaffFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 20th C Visual Culture Germany
19205 200Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 60Kristin SchroederMoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 20th C Visual Culture Germany
19866 201Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 19StaffMo 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 20th C Visual Culture Germany
19867 202Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 19StaffMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 20th C Visual Culture Germany
19868 203Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 20StaffTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2862Arts of the Buddhist World- India to Japan
14037 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 16 / 90Daniel EhnbomTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 160
19206 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
19207 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20StaffMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
19208 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2961Arts of the Islamic World
19209 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 50 (17 / 55)Amanda PhillipsTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMRuffner Hall G004
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Michelangelo and His World
19728 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 15 (18 / 30)Deborah ParkerMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 485
 Native American Literatures
19928 002Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15 (20 / 30)Karenne WoodTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 139
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Pagans and Christians
12496 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Foteini KondyliTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Photography and the Uncanny
12295 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Claire RaymondTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Conflict in Ancient Cultures
13119 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Sean TennantTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Alexander Calder & Modern Art
19210 005Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
13221 001Practicum (3 Units)Open2 / 4 (5 / 8)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3861Chinese Art
20117 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 42 (13 / 45)Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMRouss Hall 403
 ARTH 3993Independent Study
20453 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
12103 100Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverTu 9:00AM - 11:30AMFayerweather Hall 215
12104 101Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Politics of the Past
12296 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Looking At Art
12849 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 9 / 10John DobbinsWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Painting from Shrines & Palace
19212 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 3 / 8Daniel EhnbomWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Hogarth's London
19213 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 8Douglas FordhamTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Prints and Drawings
13188 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 8Lawrence GoeddeTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Aboriginal Contemporary Art
19214 006Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 8 (9 / 12)Henry SkerrittTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 American Modernisms
19215 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Patronage/Gifts in Byzantium
19869 008Seminar (3 Units)Open 7 / 8Foteini KondyliWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Castles and Cathedrals
19885 010Seminar (3 Units)Open 5 / 8Melissa LoveWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Museum Interpretation Highland
19886 011Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 4 (9 / 15)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PMCampbell Hall 135
Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 6:00PM - 7:30PMCampbell Hall 153
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
12621 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 10 (8 / 12)Melissa Love+1Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
20406 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
20454 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
20455 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
20456 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
20457 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Douglas FordhamTBATBA
Studio Art
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10326 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 18 / 16Alice BaileyMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
12482 002Studio (3 Units)Closed 17 / 16Alice BaileyTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10327 100Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Morgan AshcomTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
12483 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 16 / 15Dana OllestadMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10325 001Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10333 100Studio (3 Units)Open 11 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2560Special Topics in Printmaking
19870 001Studio (3 Units)Closed9 / 16 (16 / 16)Akemi RollandoTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2610Introduction to Drawing I
12484 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (40 / 199)20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 203
12079 002Studio (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
20140 003Studio (3 Units)Open18 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 203
14452 004Studio (3 Units)Open7 / 20Lena CappsMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
12485 005Studio (3 Units)Open13 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
10324 006Studio (3 Units)Open12 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2620Introduction to Drawing II
12078 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 7 / 16 (16 / 16)Akemi RollandoTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 220
13182 002Studio (3 Units)Closed 21 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Printmaking I
10328 001Studio (3 Units)Open 5 / 16Dean DassTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Printmaking II
10329 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 16Akemi RollandoTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Painting I
10330 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 14 / 20 (23 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Painting II
10331 100Studio (3 Units)Closed 10 / 20 (23 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
11509 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (11 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
19927 002Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 30 (7 / 25)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10332 100Studio (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (11 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3112Intermediate Photography II
12942 001Studio (3 Units)Open 7 / 15Alice BaileyTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
10334 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 15 (9 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10338 001Studio (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (10 / 26)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10335 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 1 / 0 (9 / 20)Dean DassTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10336 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 20 (10 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Sculpture II
10337 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 20 (7 / 25)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10345 001Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 14William WylieMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10343 001Studio (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (9 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10347 001Studio (3 Units)Open 7 / 10 (10 / 26)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452Distinguished Major Project
10344 100Seminar (3 Units)Closed4 / 0Lydia MoyerFr 9:00AM - 2:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10346 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 8 / 0 (9 / 20)Dean DassTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11923 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 20 (10 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
11510 001Studio (3 Units)Open 0 / 15 (7 / 25)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
14667 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin EversonTBATBA