UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Spring 2019    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10304 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 160 / 180Claudrena HaroldTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMWilson Hall 301
10309 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
10308 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMWilson Hall 244
10307 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10306 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
10310 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
10305 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
18292 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed 0 / 0StaffTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMTBA
18293 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
18294 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
12324 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)45 / 45Lisa ShuttTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMaury Hall 104
12593 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199)45 / 45Lisa ShuttTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMaury Hall 115
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Intro to African Languages&Lit
 Languages and Literatures of Africa
18296 002Seminar (3 Units)Open6 / 35Anne RotichMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 No Prerequisites
 Slavery in Music, Comedy, Art
20314 003Seminar (3 Units)Open19 / 20Tony PerryWe 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 AAS 2740Peoples and Cultures of Africa
18297 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 24 / 24Lisa ShuttWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 3000Women and Religion in Africa
18170 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 5 / 5 (20 / 30)Cynthia Hoehler-FattonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Sexual Politics of Hip Hop
13991 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Telisha BaileyTu 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 Black Women Make Movies
13992 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24Nzingha KendallMo 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 Being Human
 Being Human: Race/Technology/The Arts
13993 004Seminar (3 Units)Open12 / 18 (18 / 24)Njelle HamiltonMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMLower West Oval Room 102
 Af-American Health Professnals
18306 005Seminar (3 Units)Open15 / 22Pamela ReynoldsMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 Intro to Caribbean Studies
13994 006Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 16Claire PaytonTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 211
 African American Literature II
13995 008Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 25 (14 / 45)Maurice WallaceMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 323
 Afro-Latino Literature
20240 009Seminar (3 Units)Open15 / 30Ethan MadarietaMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 111
 AAS 3652African American History since 1865
20141 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 75 / 170 (120 / 170)Andrew KahrlTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall G008
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
18307 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 415
 AAS 4080Thesis
10311 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 10Claudrena HaroldTBATBA
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Afr American Political Writing
13996 002Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 18Kevin GainesMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 4725Queer Africas
19744 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 15 / 15Edwin OtuTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 AAS 4993Independent Study
11943 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Claudrena HaroldTBATBA
20305 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ShuttTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Performing Race and Ethnicity
18119 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 13 (16 / 22)Sarah IngleTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 328
 Intersectionality & the Media
 Intersectionality and the Media
20192 002Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 30Keara GoinTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 489
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
13216 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 111 / 120 (218 / 240)Matthew HedstromMoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMMaury Hall 209
13271 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 10 (7 / 20)StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211
13272 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMBryan Hall 235
13273 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (17 / 20)StaffTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMBryan Hall 235
13274 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNau Hall 141
13275 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
13276 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 9 / 9 (19 / 20)StaffWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 415
13277 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
13278 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (19 / 20)StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
13279 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMMaury Hall 113
14208 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5) 10 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
14209 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 10 (20 / 20)StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
14210 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0) 10 / 10 (16 / 20)StaffWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
12402 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Gillian FrankTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBryan Hall 332
13437 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Gillian FrankTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 330
 AMST 3407Racial Borders and American Cinema
20156 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (10)5 / 5 (30 / 30)Shilpa DaveTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 110
Shilpa DaveTh 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 309
 This class meets for lecture/discussion on TR from 2-3:15 AND R from 6-8:30 for a Film Screening Lab. To be in the class, you have to attend all meetings. Details about the film lab will be provided on the syllabus and in class.
 AMST 3425American Material Culture
18120 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199)30 / 30Jessica SewellMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3463Language and New Media
19862 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)30 / 30Ashley WilliamsTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Conjuring Race and Gender
19220 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 20 (18 / 30)Sarah IngleTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMBryan Hall 328
 AMST 4321Caribbean Latinx: Cuba, Puerto Rico and the DR
13442 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 18Carmen LamasTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 287
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Cold War Memory and Nostalgia
19569 001Seminar (3 Units)Open3 / 9 (5 / 18)Penny Von EschenMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMBryan Hall 330
 Sports & Transnational Culture
 Sports and the Cultural Imaginary
13438 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)18 / 18Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBryan Hall 330
 Theories of American Space
19643 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1)9 / 18 (18 / 18)Lisa GoffTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMBryan Hall 332
 Critical Race Theory
13441 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2)6 / 6 (18 / 18)Marlon RossTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMBryan Hall 334
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Aural Histories
18126 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10 (20 / 20)Jack HamiltonMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMGibson Hall 211
 AMST 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
11375 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 12Camilla FojasTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMNew Cabell Hall 036
18112 002Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 12Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
13355 003Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Camilla FojasTBATBA
18113 004Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 12Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
13356 005Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Lisa GoffTBATBA
13357 006Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
13358 007Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
13359 008Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
18114 009Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 12Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
18115 010Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 12Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
18116 011Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 12Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
14516 012Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 9Camilla Fojas+1TBATBA
 AMST 8001Graduate Seminar in American Studies
18128 001Seminar (3 Units)Open3 / 15Camilla FojasWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMBryan Hall 235
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10312 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (38 / 199) 180 / 180Mark SicoliMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMMinor Hall 125
13120 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMBrooks Hall 103
13121 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
13122 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
13509 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20StaffMo 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
13510 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
13511 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
18313 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
18314 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
18315 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
14619 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMNau Hall 242
14620 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Susan PalazzoMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMBrooks Hall 103
14621 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Susan PalazzoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2120The Concept of Culture
18337 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (51 / 199)60 / 60Ira BashkowMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMMaury Hall 104
18338 101Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffTu 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
18339 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (27 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211
18340 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199)21 / 20StaffTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11843 100Lecture (3 Units)Open239 / 240Sylvia TideyTuTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMMcLeod Hall 1020
18316 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMFayerweather Hall 206
18317 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMMaury Hall 113
18318 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
18319 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
18320 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20StaffTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
18321 106Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
18322 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMBrooks Hall 103
18323 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20StaffTu 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
18324 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMRuffner Hall 173
20095 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMCocke Hall 115
20096 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMCocke Hall 115
20098 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMMonroe Hall 114
 ANTH 2325Anthropology of God
13123 100Lecture (3 Units)Open27 / 45George MentoreTuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMClark Hall 102
20103 101Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 15StaffMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMTBA
20104 102Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 15StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 064
20105 103Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15StaffTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 064
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
13524 100Lecture (3 Units)Open48 / 60Daniel LefkowitzTuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMMaury Hall 115
13525 101Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 20Julia WarnerTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
13526 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Julia WarnerTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
13527 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Julia WarnerWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
12690 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (46 / 199)120 / 120Samuel BeerMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMWilson Hall 301
12691 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
12692 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
12693 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
13528 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBrooks Hall 103
13529 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 8:00AM - 8:50AMBrooks Hall 103
13530 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Languages of Nationhood
18331 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1)15 / 15 (22 / 30)Daniel LefkowitzTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Understanding Cultures of Work
18335 002Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 30Xinyan PengMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 Anthropology of Knowing
18336 003Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 30Cory-Alice Andre-JohnsonTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 2620Sex, Gender, and Culture
20265 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 35 / 35Jacqueline CieslakMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMClark Hall 101
 ANTH 2820The Emergence of States and Cities
12694 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 60Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMMaury Hall 104
12925 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMDell 2 102
12926 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
12927 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
13324 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 60 / 60China ScherzMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMDell 1 105
18328 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
18329 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
18330 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 ANTH 3130Disease, Epidemics and Society
18351 001Lecture (3 Units)Open19 / 85 (20 / 90)John ShepherdTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMClark Hall 107
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
18349 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed15 / 15 (26 / 30)Aidan Seale-FeldmanWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
18350 002Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 15 (26 / 30)Aidan Seale-FeldmanWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3310Controversies of Care in Contemporary Africa
19911 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 20China ScherzTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 309
 ANTH 3340Ecology and Society: An Introduction to the New Ecological Anthropology
12261 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 25Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 3370Power and the Body
12262 100Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 60 (29 / 60)George MentoreTuTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 115
12263 101Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 20StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
12264 102Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 20StaffTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMBrooks Hall 103
12265 103Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 20StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3455African Languages
18356 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed25 / 25 (25 / 30)Samuel BeerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 3480Language and Prehistory
18343 100Lecture (3 Units)Open31 / 55 (34 / 60)Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 115
18345 101Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMBrooks Hall 103
18346 102Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 20StaffMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
18347 103Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 20StaffTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3560The Museum in Modern Culture
20459 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 35Carolyn HowarterMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMShannon House 107
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Arch of Space Place Landscape
19905 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 20Sevil Hatice Baltali TirpanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Indigenous North American Arts
19883 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 4 (5 / 8)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Can we live forever?
19891 002Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 30StaffTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 110
 ANTH 3630Chinese Family and Religion
18353 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 25 (15 / 30)John ShepherdMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 3890Archaeology of the American Southwest
18348 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 40 / 40Stephen PlogTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
18341 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4)15 / 15 (19 / 20)Ellen Contini-MoravaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 4590Social & Cultural Anthropology
 Aboriginal Contemporary Art
19987 002Seminar (3 Units)Open3 / 4 (9 / 12)Henry SkerrittTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 The Anthropology of Hope
20137 003Seminar (3 Units)Open2 / 25Aidan Seale-FeldmanTh 7:00PM - 9:30PMNew Cabell Hall 027
 ANTH 4591Senior Seminar in Anthropology
 Bones, Cultures and Crime
12266 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Patricia WattenmakerMo 6:30PM - 9:00PMBrooks Hall 103
 Indo-Pacific Anthropology
13130 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 9 / 15Frederick DamonMoWe 4:00PM - 5:15PMNew Cabell Hall 056
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
11983 007Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 3Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11991 011Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
12664 026Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
13350 029Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Roberto ArmengolTBATBA
20404 030Independent Study (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
11985 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11992 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
11993 017Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
12665 025Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
11948 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (25 / 199)20 / 20Richard MerkelWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMNew Cabell Hall 044
 ANTH 5401Linguistic Field Methods
12267 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 16Ellen Contini-MoravaMo 5:00PM - 7:30PMGibson Hall 141
 ANTH 5440Morphology
18362 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Lise DobrinMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
18366 001Seminar (3 Units)Open8 / 10Mark SicoliMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5480Literacy and Orality
18365 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 9 / 18Lise DobrinTh 4:00PM - 6:30PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5549Topics in Theoretical Linguistics and Linguistic Anthropology
 Endangered Languages
18367 001Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 30Samuel BeerTu 7:00PM - 9:30PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 5590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Temporality Health and Body
20138 005Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 15Joshua BurrawayTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 ANTH 5885Archaeology of Colonial Expansions
18361 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 15Adria LavioletteMo 5:00PM - 7:30PMNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 7020Contemporary Anthropological Theory
10314 001Seminar (3 Units)Open3 / 15Kathleen WestonWe 4:00PM - 6:30PMNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 7130Disease, Epidemics and Society
18352 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5 (20 / 90)John ShepherdTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMClark Hall 107
 ANTH 7370Power and the Body
13335 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0)6 / 6 (29 / 60)George MentoreTuTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 115
 ANTH 7420Theories of Language
18342 001Seminar (3 Units)Open4 / 5 (19 / 20)Ellen Contini-MoravaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 7455African Languages
18368 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (25 / 30)Samuel BeerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 7480Language and Prehistory
18344 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 5 (34 / 60)Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 115
 ANTH 7630Chinese Family and Religion
18354 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5 (15 / 30)John ShepherdMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10315 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira Bashkow+1TBATBA
11776 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11777 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11778 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11779 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11780 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
11781 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11782 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11783 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
11784 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11785 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11786 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11787 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11788 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11789 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
11790 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11792 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11793 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12647 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
12648 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
12649 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
12650 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
11758 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11759 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11760 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11761 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11762 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
11763 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11764 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11765 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
11766 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11767 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11768 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11769 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11770 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11771 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
11772 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11774 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11775 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12651 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
12652 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
12653 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
12654 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
20478 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
20479 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11794 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11795 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11796 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11797 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
12656 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20James IgoeTBATBA
14699 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
20480 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11799 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12658 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20James IgoeTBATBA
14700 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
13176 001Independent Study (1 Units)Open2 / 15Kathleen WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
11800 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
11801 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11802 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11803 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11804 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11805 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carrie DouglassTBATBA
11806 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11807 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11808 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
11809 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11810 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11811 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11812 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11813 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
11814 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Stephen PlogTBATBA
11815 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11816 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
11818 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11819 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12659 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20James IgoeTBATBA
12660 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
12661 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margaret SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10316 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11820 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ellen Contini-MoravaTBATBA
11821 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11822 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11823 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11824 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carrie DouglassTBATBA
11825 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11826 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11827 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey HantmanTBATBA
11828 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11829 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LavioletteTBATBA
11830 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11831 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11832 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen PlogTBATBA
11833 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11835 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11836 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kathleen WestonTBATBA
12645 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James IgoeTBATBA
12646 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
12662 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
12663 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1020Elementary Arabic
10317 001Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 20Abir AbyadMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNau Hall 141
Abir AbyadTuTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 287
10318 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 056
10319 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 415
12887 004Lecture (4 Units)Open18 / 20Abir AbyadMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
Abir AbyadTuTh 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 415
 ARAB 2020Intermediate Arabic
10981 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 15Abir AbyadMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNau Hall 242
Abir AbyadTuTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
10321 002Lecture (4 Units)Closed 15 / 15Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
10320 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 15Suad MohamedMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 064
Suad MohamedTuTh 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
12378 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 30Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3020Advanced Arabic II
10322 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 15Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 066
10982 002Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 15Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 ARAB 3240Advanced Arabic Conversation and Composition
19552 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Bilal MaanakiTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 ARAB 3559New Course in Arabic
 Arabic through Songs
19554 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 ARAB 3672Advanced Arabic Grammar
12155 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 12Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARAB 4020Advanced Arabic IV
19555 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 12Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARAB 4120Introduction to Arabic Drama
19556 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 12 (1 / 15)Suja SawaftaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 4993Independent Study in Arabic
19557 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10StaffTBATBA
 ARAB 7120Introduction to Arabic Drama
19564 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (1 / 15)Suja SawaftaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 068
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Painting and Prose
19183 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 13 (17 / 28)Cynthia Wall+1MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 113
 ARTH 1505Topics in Art History
 Art and Pop Culture
12758 100Lecture (3 Units)Open113 / 150Carmenita HigginbothamMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMClark Hall 108
 Art and Pop Culture
12759 101Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 18Kelvin ParnellTu 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
12760 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Kelvin ParnellTu 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
12761 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Meaghan WalshTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and Pop Culture
12762 104Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 18Lucia ColombariTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
12763 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Lucia ColombariTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
12764 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Kelvin ParnellTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Pop Culture
13186 107Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 18Meaghan WalshFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Pop Culture
13187 108Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 18Meaghan WalshFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Pop Culture
13334 109Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 18Lucia ColombariTu 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19190 200Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 90Henry SkerrittMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19192 201Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19193 202Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19194 203Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15StaffTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19195 204Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 20StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19196 205Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 20StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Indigenous Cultures
19197 206Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
12495 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 62 / 90Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2054Roman Art and Archaeology
19828 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 60Ismini MiliaresisMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2252High Renaissance and Mannerist Art
19198 001Lecture (3 Units)Open38 / 60Betsy PurvisTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2282The Age of Rubens and Rembrandt: Baroque Art in the Netherlands
19199 100Lecture (4 Units)Open23 / 60Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMCampbell Hall 160
19854 101Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
19855 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 20StaffMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 215
19856 103Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 20StaffTu 2:00PM - 2:50PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2371Impressionism and Post Impressionism
20116 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)50 / 50StaffTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCampbell Hall 158
 ARTH 2491The History of Photography
12766 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 60Claire RaymondTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2559New Course in History of Art
 African Art
19200 100Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 54Giulia PaolettiTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMRuffner Hall G006
 African Art
19202 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 20StaffMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 African Art
19203 102Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 20StaffMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 African Art
19204 103Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 20StaffFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 20th C Visual Culture Germany
19205 200Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 60Kristin SchroederMoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 160
 20th C Visual Culture Germany
19866 201Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 19StaffMo 3:00PM - 3:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 20th C Visual Culture Germany
19867 202Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 19StaffMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 215
 20th C Visual Culture Germany
19868 203Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 20StaffTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2862Arts of the Buddhist World- India to Japan
14037 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 16 / 90Daniel EhnbomTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMCampbell Hall 160
19206 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20StaffMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
19207 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20StaffMo 11:00AM - 11:50AMFayerweather Hall 206
19208 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2961Arts of the Islamic World
19209 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 50 (17 / 55)Amanda PhillipsTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMRuffner Hall G004
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Michelangelo and His World
19728 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 15 (18 / 30)Deborah ParkerMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 485
 Native American Literatures
19928 002Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15 (20 / 30)Karenne WoodTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 139
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Pagans and Christians
12496 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Foteini KondyliTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Photography and the Uncanny
12295 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Claire RaymondTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Conflict in Ancient Cultures
13119 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Sean TennantTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Alexander Calder & Modern Art
19210 005Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
13221 001Practicum (3 Units)Open2 / 4 (5 / 8)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3861Chinese Art
20117 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 42 (13 / 45)Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMRouss Hall 403
 ARTH 3993Independent Study
20453 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
12103 100Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverTu 9:00AM - 11:30AMFayerweather Hall 215
12104 101Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Politics of the Past
12296 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Looking At Art
12849 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 9 / 10John DobbinsWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Painting from Shrines & Palace
19212 003Seminar (3 Units)Open 3 / 8Daniel EhnbomWe 1:00PM - 3:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Hogarth's London
19213 004Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 8Douglas FordhamTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Prints and Drawings
13188 005Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 8Lawrence GoeddeTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 Aboriginal Contemporary Art
19214 006Seminar (3 Units)Open 6 / 8 (9 / 12)Henry SkerrittTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 215
 American Modernisms
19215 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Patronage/Gifts in Byzantium
19869 008Seminar (3 Units)Open 7 / 8Foteini KondyliWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMFayerweather Hall 215
 Castles and Cathedrals
19885 010Seminar (3 Units)Open 5 / 8Melissa LoveWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 206
 Museum Interpretation Highland
19886 011Seminar (3 Units)Open 2 / 4 (9 / 15)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PMCampbell Hall 135
Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 6:00PM - 7:30PMCampbell Hall 153
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
12621 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 10 (8 / 12)Melissa Love+1Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PMFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
20406 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
20454 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
20455 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
20456 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
20457 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 10Douglas FordhamTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3290Exile/Return in Arabic Literature
 Exile/Return in Arabic Literature
14541 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 15 (11 / 15)Suja SawaftaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMShea House 211
 This class fulfills the Second Writing and Non-Western Perspectives Requirements
 ARTR 5290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
 Exile/Return in Arabic Literature
14542 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 15 (11 / 15)Suja SawaftaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMShea House 211
 This class fulfills the Second Writing and Non-Western Perspectives Requirements
Studio Art
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10326 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 18 / 16Alice BaileyMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
12482 002Studio (3 Units)Closed 17 / 16Alice BaileyTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10327 100Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Morgan AshcomTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
12483 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 16 / 15Dana OllestadMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10325 001Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10333 100Studio (3 Units)Open 11 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2560Special Topics in Printmaking
19870 001Studio (3 Units)Closed9 / 16 (16 / 16)Akemi RollandoTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2610Introduction to Drawing I
12484 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (40 / 199)20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 6:30PM - 9:00PMRuffin Hall 203
12079 002Studio (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
20140 003Studio (3 Units)Open18 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 203
14452 004Studio (3 Units)Open7 / 20Lena CappsMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
12485 005Studio (3 Units)Open13 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 203
10324 006Studio (3 Units)Open12 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2620Introduction to Drawing II
12078 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 7 / 16 (16 / 16)Akemi RollandoTuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 220
13182 002Studio (3 Units)Closed 21 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Printmaking I
10328 001Studio (3 Units)Open 5 / 16Dean DassTuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Printmaking II
10329 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 16Akemi RollandoTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Painting I
10330 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 14 / 20 (23 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Painting II
10331 100Studio (3 Units)Closed 10 / 20 (23 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
11509 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (11 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
19927 002Studio (3 Units)Open 6 / 30 (7 / 25)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10332 100Studio (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (11 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3112Intermediate Photography II
12942 001Studio (3 Units)Open 7 / 15Alice BaileyTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
10334 001Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 15 (9 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10338 001Studio (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (10 / 26)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10335 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 1 / 0 (9 / 20)Dean DassTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10336 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 20 (10 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Sculpture II
10337 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 20 (7 / 25)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10345 001Studio (3 Units)Open 10 / 14William WylieMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10343 001Studio (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (9 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10347 001Studio (3 Units)Open 7 / 10 (10 / 26)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452Distinguished Major Project
10344 100Seminar (3 Units)Closed4 / 0Lydia MoyerFr 9:00AM - 2:00PMRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10346 001Studio (3 Units)Closed 8 / 0 (9 / 20)Dean DassTuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11923 001Studio (3 Units)Open 8 / 20 (10 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
11510 001Studio (3 Units)Open 0 / 15 (7 / 25)William BennettMoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AMRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
14667 001Independent Study (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin EversonTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020Elementary American Sign Language II
10348 001Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGibson Hall 241
10349 002Seminar (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Roberta DietzMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNau Hall 141
12149 003Seminar (4 Units)Open 17 / 18Roberta DietzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNau Hall 141
18432 004Seminar (4 Units)Open 10 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 056
10350 100Drill (0 Units)Open13 / 18Jennifer WitteborgTu 7:00PM - 8:15PMNau Hall 242
10351 101Drill (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15PM - 6:30PMNew Cabell Hall 364
12150 102Drill (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15PM - 6:30PMNew Cabell Hall 368
18433 103Drill (0 Units)Open14 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00PM - 8:15PMNau Hall 141
 ASL 2020Intermediate American Sign Language II
10352 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 16Shilpa HanumanthaMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMGibson Hall 241
13059 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 11 / 16Shilpa HanumanthaMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMGibson Hall 241
12257 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Gregory ProppMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNau Hall 242
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
14625 001Practicum (1 Units)Open0 / 12Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3410Contemporary Disability Theory
 Contemporary Disability Theory
20462 001Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 3 (14 / 18)Christopher KrentzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMBryan Hall 235
 ASL 4112Psychology and Deaf People
12486 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed7 / 7 (13 / 15)Shilpa HanumanthaTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 042
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
12966 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10353 001Lecture (3 Units)Open59 / 135Edward MurphyMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMClark Hall 107
10354 002Lecture (3 Units)Open55 / 135Lauren CleevesTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 107
17991 003Lecture (3 Units)Open71 / 135Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
13481 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 135Trinh ThuanMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 107
10355 002Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 30William SaslawTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClark Hall G004
14156 003Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 30William SaslawTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall G004
17992 004Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 135D. WhittleMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1250Alien Worlds
14090 001Lecture (3 Units)Open59 / 135Philip ArrasMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1260Threats from Outer Space
17993 001Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 135Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1270Unsolved Mysteries in the Universe
17994 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199)99 / 99Allison CostaMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMWilson Hall 325
 ASTR 1610Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10356 001Lecture (1 Units)Open8 / 35Robert O'ConnellTu 7:00PM - 8:00PMClark Hall G004
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10357 100Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 25Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMAstronomy Bldg 265
10358 101Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 25Molly FinnFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
12268 100Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 18Steven MajewskiTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
12269 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open8 / 20Steven MajewskiTu 9:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg 265
12271 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open7 / 20Steven MajewskiWe 9:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
12797 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)75 / 75Robert DickmanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 3480Introduction to Cosmology
10359 001Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 60John HawleyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMaury Hall 104
 ASTR 4140Research Methods in Astrophysics
17995 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 20 (3 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10969 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
19944 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
19945 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
14714 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
13968 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
12356 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12367 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
13969 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
20160 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
13413 023Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
14709 024Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Laura FisselTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10360 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
11919 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12070 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
19947 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
19948 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13971 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Eric HerbstTBATBA
12379 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12678 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
13972 021Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
13973 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
13974 024Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
13975 025Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
13976 029Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kristina NylandTBATBA
12594 030Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
14669 031Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
 ASTR 5140Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics
17996 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 20 (3 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5420Interstellar Medium
17998 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 25Remy IndebetouwTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5450High Energy Astrophysics
17997 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 25Shane DavisMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Astronomy Education/Outreach
13166 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 20Edward MurphyTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
19949 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
19950 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
10957 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
10958 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
10959 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
19951 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Lauren CleevesTBATBA
19952 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
19953 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
13345 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
13363 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
14641 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
19955 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13977 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10361 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
19956 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
10962 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
10963 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
10964 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
19957 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
19958 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Lauren CleevesTBATBA
19960 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
10965 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
10966 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
10967 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
10968 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12623 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
12681 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12960 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
13354 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
13399 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
13978 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
13979 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
14565 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
14639 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 1040The DNA Revolution in Science and Society
19385 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed200 / 200Douglas TaylorTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 1210Human Biology and Disease
19386 001Lecture (3 Units)Open86 / 100Sandra SeidelMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 190
 BIOL 2200Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10362 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (51 / 199)390 / 390Jessamyn MansonMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMMcLeod Hall 1020
12624 002Lecture (4 Units)Open391 / 402Jessamyn MansonMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMMcLeod Hall 1020
StaffFr 3:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 130
12776 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12777 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
12778 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12779 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
12780 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
12827 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
12781 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12782 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
12783 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12784 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12785 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
12786 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12828 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
12829 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
12787 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
12830 117Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12788 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open18 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
14546 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open19 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12789 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12831 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
12832 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12790 123Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
12833 124Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
12791 125Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
12792 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12834 127Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 158
12835 128Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00AM - 12:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12836 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 156
12871 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 158
12872 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00PM - 4:30PMGilmer Hall 150
12873 132Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 156
12945 133Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 158
12954 134Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30PM - 8:00PMGilmer Hall 150
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
10363 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 118 / 350Keith KozminskiMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 130
StaffWe 7:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
Syllabus  12564 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 298 / 354Ali Guler+2MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMGilmer Hall 130
StaffMo 7:15PM - 9:15PMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3020Evolution and Ecology
10364 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 374 / 476Edmund Brodie+1MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
StaffWe 5:00PM - 7:00PMMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3040Developmental and Regenerative Biology
Syllabus  19387 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 79 / 200Sarah KucenasMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMGilmer Hall 130
19735 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 79 / 200Sarah KucenasWe 5:00PM - 6:50PMGilmer Hall 130
 BIOL 3090Our World of Infectious Disease
13472 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (60 / 199) 43 / 40Jennifer GulerMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 3240Introduction to Immunology
10365 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 109 / 165David KittlesenMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMRuffner Hall G008
 BIOL 3250Introduction to Animal Behavior
12320 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 85 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMGilmer Hall 190
 BIOL 3270General Microbiology with Laboratory
13232 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 146 / 150David KittlesenTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 190
13233 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 147
13234 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 16David KittlesenTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 148
13235 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16David KittlesenMo 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 147
13236 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 147
13237 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 148
13238 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 147
13239 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 16David KittlesenWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 148
13240 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 148
13241 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 16David KittlesenMo 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 148
13242 111Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 16David KittlesenMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 147
 BIOL 3420Human Anatomy and Physiology II
12874 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 196 / 220Mark KopenyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMaury Hall 209
12878 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 149
13215 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12879 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
12880 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 153
13219 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Mark KopenyTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12881 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyTu 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
12882 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 149
13218 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12883 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
13217 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Mark KopenyTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMGilmer Hall 153
12884 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Mark KopenyTh 6:00PM - 9:00PMGilmer Hall 149
 BIOL 3559New Course in Biology
 Neuroscience Through Nobels
19391 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12 (33 / 50)Jianhua CangWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 141
 BIOL 4005Functional Genomics Laboratory: Disease Mechanisms & Cures
13474 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 16 / 16Eyleen O'Rourke+1Mo 2:30PM - 3:20PMGilmer Hall 145
Eyleen O'Rourke+1Th 1:00PM - 4:00PMGilmer Hall 145
 BIOL 4040Laboratory in Cell Biology
13475 100Lecture (0 Units)Open 33 / 40George BloomTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMGilmer Hall 166
13476 101Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 23George Bloom+1Th 3:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 147
13477 102Laboratory (3 Units)Open 10 / 23George Bloom+1Th 3:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 148
 BIOL 4090Environmental Public Health
13317 001Seminar (2 Units)Wait List (39 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMGilmer Hall 225
 BIOL 4190Biological Clocks
13478 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 20Michael MenakerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMShannon House 109
 BIOL 4260Cellular Mechanisms
 Focus on Cancer
Syllabus  12565 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 48 / 40W WormingtonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4280The Genetic Basis of Behavior
19392 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 41 / 40Jay HirshTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4310Sensory Neurobiology
19393 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 45 / 45Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4320Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other
19775 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed39 / 30 (39 / 40)Christopher DeppmannMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMaury Hall 104
 BIOL 4340Experimental Foundations of Neurobiology
14249 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Deforest MellonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMShannon House 108
 BIOL 4585Selected Topics in Biology
 Intro Computational Biology
20281 001Seminar (2 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)20 / 20Cory WellerMo 4:00PM - 5:50PMShannon House 109
 BIOL 4610Molecular Evolution: Diversity, Mutants, and the Biological Myth of Race
13250 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 41 / 40Alan BerglandTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMShannon House 107
 BIOL 4770Synthetic Biology
12601 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 15Keith KozminskiMoTh 7:00PM - 8:30PMPhysical & Life Sci Bldg Rm403
 BIOL 4820Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research II
14011 001Seminar (2 Units)Open 8 / 30Laura Galloway+1WeFr 12:00PM - 1:00PMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 4900Independent Readings in Biology
11657 007Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11658 008Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Fred DiehlTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
12566 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
12567 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Laura GallowayTBATBA
14012 002Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
14013 003Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Alan BerglandTBATBA
14014 005Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 100Edmund BrodieTBATBA
14015 006Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 100Robert CoxTBATBA
14016 007Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
14017 008Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Ali GulerTBATBA
14018 010Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Keith KozminskiTBATBA
14019 011Independent Study (2 Units)Open2 / 100Sarah KucenasTBATBA
14020 012Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Raymond KellerTBATBA
14021 013Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
14022 016Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Sarah SiegristTBATBA
14023 017Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Anthony SpanoTBATBA
14024 018Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Michael TimkoTBATBA
14025 020Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 100Barry CondronTBATBA
14026 021Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100David ParichyTBATBA
14027 025Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 100Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
20159 026Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 100Cristian DannaTBATBA
14559 027Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
14574 028Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
14618 029Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Tracy LarsonTBATBA
20034 030Independent Study (2 Units)Open1 / 30W WormingtonTBATBA
20233 031Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
 BIOL 4930Distinguished Major Thesis Research
13417 001Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 1Loren Erickson+1TBATBA
13418 002Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 1Sarah SiegristTBATBA
13419 003Practicum (2 Units)Closed1 / 1Anindya Dutta+1TBATBA
13420 004Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 1Keith KozminskiTBATBA
13421 005Practicum (2 Units)Closed2 / 2Edmund BrodieTBATBA
13422 006Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 1Alan BerglandTBATBA
13423 007Practicum (2 Units)Open1 / 5Gorav Ailawadi+1TBATBA
14515 008Practicum (2 Units)Closed1 / 1Robert CoxTBATBA
19984 009Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 1Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
19985 010Practicum (2 Units)Closed1 / 1Sarah KucenasTBATBA
19986 011Practicum (2 Units)Open0 / 1Alban Gaultier+1TBATBA
 BIOL 7110Teaching Science in Higher Education
14496 002Seminar (1 Units)Open0 / 10 (1 / 20)Hannah SturtevantFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMGilmer Hall 166
 BIOL 7320Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other
12568 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 10 (39 / 40)Christopher DeppmannMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMaury Hall 104
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
10366 001Lecture (2 Units)Open2 / 9Laura GallowayTu 3:30PM - 5:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 8082Advanced Ecology and Evolution 2
13191 001Lecture (2 Units)Open3 / 15Deborah RoachWeFr 10:00AM - 12:00PMContact Department
 BIOL 8250Communicating in Science
12183 001Lecture (1 Units)Open2 / 20Cristian DannaMo 9:00AM - 11:00AMContact Department
 BIOL 8260Writing in Science: creating grant and research proposals
13341 001Seminar (2 Units)Open 2 / 15Robert GraingerMoWe 4:00PM - 6:00PMPhysics Bldg 210
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
10367 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11289 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11290 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11291 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11292 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
11293 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
11294 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBATBA
11295 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11296 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
11297 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
11298 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
11299 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
11300 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11301 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
11302 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
11303 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11304 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11305 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
11306 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
11307 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11308 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11309 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
11310 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11978 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
12057 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 9920Rotation Research
10368 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open2 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
 BIOL 9995Topical Research in Biology
11357 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Robert CoxTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10369 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Paul AdlerTBATBA
11311 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11312 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40George BloomTBATBA
11313 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 40Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11314 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Barry CondronTBATBA
11315 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Robert CoxTBATBA
11316 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Claire CronmillerTBATBA
11317 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11318 010Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Laura GallowayTBATBA
11319 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Robert GraingerTBATBA
11320 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Jay HirshTBATBA
11321 014Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11322 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Raymond KellerTBATBA
11323 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Mark KopenyTBATBA
11324 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11325 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11326 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Deforest MellonTBATBA
11327 022Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Michael MenakerTBATBA
11328 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11329 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Deborah RoachTBATBA
11330 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
11331 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11332 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Michael TimkoTBATBA
11333 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40W WormingtonTBATBA
12058 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Martin WuTBATBA
14586 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBATBA
14652 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10370 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11334 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11335 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11336 005Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11337 006Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
11338 007Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
11339 008Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBATBA
11340 009Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11341 011Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
11342 012Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
11343 013Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
11344 015Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
11345 016Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11346 017Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
11347 018Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
11348 019Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12076 020Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11349 021Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
11350 023Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
11351 024Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
11352 025Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11353 026Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11354 027Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
11355 028Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11356 029Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
11374 030Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50W WormingtonTBATBA
11841 031Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
12366 032Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12670 033Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
12671 034Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12674 035Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12675 036Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
12676 037Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
12958 038Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
14637 039Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50David ParichyTBATBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1011College Arts Scholars Discussion
12060 001Discussion (1 Units)Open10 / 15Michael RasburyWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1400Foundations of Chemical Principles
12234 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 30Jennifer MaengTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 173
 CHEM 1420Introductory College Chemistry II
10371 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 171 / 476 (198 / 476)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
10373 101Discussion (0 Units)Open78 / 140 (87 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
13291 102Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 140 (18 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
13292 103Discussion (0 Units)Open60 / 140 (71 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
10374 104Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 140 (22 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
10372 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (37) 88 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
13177 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15) 88 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchFr 8:30AM - 9:45AMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
13767 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (44) 96 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
13178 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (58) 92 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
19494 600Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15) 94 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusFr 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
19495 700Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9) 80 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusFr 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
 CHEM 1421Introductory College Chemistry II Laboratory
11266 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 338
11267 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11268 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Blds Room 346
11269 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 354
11270 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Building Room 358
12272 007Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 338
12270 008Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11272 009Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Blds Room 346
11273 010Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 354
11274 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Building Room 358
11276 013Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 338
11277 014Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11278 015Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Blds Room 346
11279 016Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 354
11280 017Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Building Room 358
11281 018Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 338
11282 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11283 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open 16 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Blds Room 346
11284 021Laboratory (1 Units)Open 17 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 354
11285 022Laboratory (1 Units)Open 13 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Building Room 358
11286 025Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 338
11287 026Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
11288 027Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Blds Room 346
12240 028Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 354
13411 029Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Building Room 358
13768 030Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (7 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 338
13769 031Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
13770 032Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Blds Room 346
13771 033Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 338
13772 034Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMTBA
13773 035Laboratory (1 Units)Open 19 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 338
13774 036Laboratory (1 Units)Open 16 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Blds Room 346
13775 037Laboratory (1 Units)Open 14 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 354
13776 038Laboratory (1 Units)Open 8 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Building Room 358
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
13211 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 20 (40 / 70)Diane SzaflarskiTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMcLeod Hall 2004
 CHEM 1620Introductory Chemistry II for Engineers
13206 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 476 (198 / 476)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
13207 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 140 (87 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
13296 102Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 140 (18 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
13297 103Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 140 (71 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
13210 104Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 140 (22 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
13208 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3) 11 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
10375 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3) 11 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchFr 8:30AM - 9:45AMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
14656 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4) 3 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
14657 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2) 7 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
19496 600Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0) 5 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusFr 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
19497 700Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1) 19 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusFr 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
 CHEM 1621Introductory Chemistry II for Engineers Laboratory
12348 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 354
10377 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00AM - 12:00PMChemistry Building Room 358
12337 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg 344
12338 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open 17 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Blds Room 346
12339 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open 13 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 354
12340 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open 8 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMChemistry Building Room 358
 CHEM 1820Principles of Organic Chemistry (Accelerated)
10378 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 60Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMDell 1 105
10379 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 41 / 40Laura SerbuleaTh 2:00PM - 4:00PMShannon House 107
 CHEM 1821Principles of Organic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
14401 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open 8 / 10Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMMinor Hall 130
Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
10380 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 10 / 10Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMMinor Hall 130
StaffTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
19498 003Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 10Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMMinor Hall 130
Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 2321Organic Chem Lab II for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
12384 101Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 48Kevin WelchMo 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
12385 102Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
12386 103Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchTu 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
12387 104Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
19499 105Laboratory (1 Units)Open 20 / 48Kevin WelchWe 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
13777 106Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (24 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
19500 107Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchTh 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
19501 108Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
19503 110Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchFr 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 438
20468 111Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 36Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
20469 112Laboratory (1 Units)Open 18 / 36Kevin WelchFr 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
20520 114Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 0StaffTh 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg 458
20521 115Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 17 / 0StaffTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 454
 CHEM 2420Organic Chemistry II
10383 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 450 / 450Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMcLeod Hall 1020
10385 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 450 / 450Alicia FrantzTu 6:30PM - 8:30PMGilmer Hall 130
Alicia FrantzTu 6:30PM - 8:30PMGilmer Hall 190
13778 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 174 / 200Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMPhysics Bldg 203
13779 601Discussion (0 Units)Open 174 / 200Alicia FrantzTu 6:30PM - 8:30PMPhysics Bldg 203
 CHEM 2421Organic Chemistry II Laboratory
10387 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 162Donald HuntTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 203
19505 201Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 18StaffMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 454
19506 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 162Donald HuntTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 203
19507 301Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 18StaffTu 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 454
19508 400Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 162Donald HuntTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 203
19509 401Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18StaffTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 454
19512 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 162Donald HuntTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 203
19513 601Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18StaffWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 454
19514 700Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 162Donald HuntTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 203
19515 701Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 18StaffTh 9:00AM - 1:00PMChemistry Bldg Room 454
 CHEM 2820Principles of Chemical Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Accelerated)
10388 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 40Kateri DuBayMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 103
10389 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 40Kateri DuBayTu 7:00PM - 10:00PMDell 2 103
 CHEM 3420Physical Chemistry - Thermodynamics
10390 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 120Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMGilmer Hall 190
12686 101Discussion (0 Units)Open32 / 100StaffMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMGilmer Hall 190
12818 201Discussion (0 Units)Open27 / 60StaffTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMGilmer Hall 141
 CHEM 3721Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
10381 100Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 45Barbara VentonMo 3:00PM - 5:00PMDell 2 103
12687 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open6 / 15Barbara VentonTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 241
10382 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open8 / 15Barbara VentonWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 241
 CHEM 3821Physical Chemistry Laboratory II
19523 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
Brooks PateMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10392 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
StaffTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10391 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
StaffWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
13171 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
StaffTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10393 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open24 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10394 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 18 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4420Biological Chemistry II
10395 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 183 / 175James LandersTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMinor Hall 125
 CHEM 4421Biological Chemistry Laboratory II
10397 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 32 / 90Carol PriceMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 325
10398 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 18Carol PriceMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
10399 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 18Carol PriceTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
10396 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 3 / 18Carol PriceWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
13910 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 7 / 18Carol PriceTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10400 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 13 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10401 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open 14 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4971Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
13414 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 10Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5120Organic Chemistry IV: Synthesis
12065 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 25Michael HilinskiTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 2 102
Michael HilinskiMo 7:00PM - 10:00PMDell 2 102
 CHEM 5180Instrumental Theory and Techniques in Organic Chemistry
13780 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 30Lin PuTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDell 2 101
 CHEM 5250Molecular Spectroscopy
12611 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 30Eric HerbstMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMDell 2 101
 CHEM 5330Structural Inorganic Chemistry: Characterization and Spectroscopy
13781 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 30Charles MachanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDell 2 100
 CHEM 5340Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Properties, and Applications
19525 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Sen ZhangTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 2 101
 CHEM 5350Main Group Inorganic Chemistry
19526 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 30Robert GilliardTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDell 2 100
 CHEM 5380Determination of Molecular Structure by Diffraction Methods
19850 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 20Diane DickieTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMContact Department
 CHEM 5430Nanoscale Imaging of Complex Systems in Chemistry and Biology
12688 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 20Andreas GahlmannTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMShannon House 109
 CHEM 5560Selected Topics in Biological Chemistry
19832 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 2 100
 CHEM 7020Research Seminar II: Research, Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Ethics
10402 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 34Allan HarrisonMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 101
StaffFr 3:30PM - 4:30PMContact Department
 CHEM 7021Communicating Research to Diverse Audiences
13244 001Seminar (1 Units)Open3 / 35Marlit HayslettTu 12:30PM - 1:45PMDell 2 101
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
10403 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
12559 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
12391 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
12394 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
19527 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
13223 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
13224 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
13225 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Robin GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
13226 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
12395 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
13227 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
12396 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
13172 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
13173 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
13228 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
12390 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
12397 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
10404 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
12398 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Biological and Biophysical Chemistry
19528 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles GrishamTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
13229 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
13782 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
13230 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
12400 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
13231 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
12401 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
12399 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Barbara VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
13174 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Allan HarrisonTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
13962 001Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 20Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 411
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
10406 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Ying GaoTuTh 10:00AM - 10:50AMGibson Hall 241
Ying GaoMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 044
10407 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Lizeng HuangMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNau Hall 242
Lizeng HuangTuTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 044
10408 003Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 15Lizeng Huang+1MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
10409 004Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 066
12634 005Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 15Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 107
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
18781 001Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 18Lizeng HuangMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNau Hall 241
 CHIN 2020Intermediate Chinese
10410 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 10 / 15Yupeng KouMoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
10411 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNau Hall 241
12169 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 15Yupeng KouMoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMGibson Hall 242
12347 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 15Shu-Chen Chen+1MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 036
 CHIN 2060Accelerated Intermediate Chinese
10412 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed 0 / 0Ying GaoMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMTBA
 CHIN 3020Pre-Advanced Chinese II
14404 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Miao-Fen TsengMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 187
18782 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 214
12900 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Yupeng KouMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 CHIN 3025Language House Conversation
10413 001Lecture (1 Units)Open3 / 20Yupeng KouTBATBA
 CHIN 4020Advanced Chinese II
14510 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 489
10414 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 13Hsin LiangMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 332
 CHIN 4030Business Chinese
12632 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Hsin LiangMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
 CHIN 4840Introduction to Classical Chinese Poetry
18783 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 18Jack ChenTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDell 1 104
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3020Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
18786 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 28 (18 / 30)Charles LaughlinMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 101
 CHTR 3122Sunzi and The Art of War
18787 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (25) 18 / 18 (19 / 20)Mark MetcalfMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 113
 CHTR 3132Legends and Lore of Early China
18784 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed18 / 18 (19 / 20)Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 CHTR 3559New Course in Chinese in Translation
 Chinese Poetry in Translation
18785 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 18 (8 / 20)Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 CHTR 4991Chinese Capstone
12886 001Seminar (1 Units)Open1 / 10Anne KinneyTBATBA
 CHTR 5020Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
18802 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 2 (18 / 30)Charles LaughlinMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 101
 CHTR 5122Sunzi and the Art of War
18803 001Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 2 (19 / 20)Mark MetcalfMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 113
 CHTR 5132Legends and Lore of Early China
18798 001Seminar (3 Units)Open1 / 2 (19 / 20)Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 CHTR 5559New Course in Chinese in Translation
18799 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 2 (8 / 20)Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 183
Classics
 CLAS 2020Roman Civilization
11878 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 70 / 80Gregory HaysTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall G004
11879 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Adam GrossFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMPhysics Bldg 218
12011 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Adam GrossFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 287
11880 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Christina BoltsiFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211
11881 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Christina BoltsiFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 107
 CLAS 2040Greek Mythology
10415 100Lecture (3 Units)Open178 / 180Ivana PetrovicMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 209
10416 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Vergil ParsonTh 9:30AM - 10:20AMNew Cabell Hall 111
10417 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Vergil ParsonTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 209
10420 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Vergil ParsonTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMPhysics Bldg 218
10418 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Robert HillFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMPhysics Bldg 218
10419 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Robert HillFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 364
13201 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Sidney ChristmanFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
10984 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Robert HillFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMCocke Hall 115
12012 108Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Sidney ChristmanFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10985 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Sidney ChristmanFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMCocke Hall 101
 CLAS 2559New Course in Classics
 Ancient Medicine
18703 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 30Daniel MooreMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 CLAS 3120Age of Alexander
20489 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 30John DilleryMoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 CLAS 3559New Course in Classics
 Race & Ethnicity in Antiquity
18705 002Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 30Sarah TeetsTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 232
 CLAS 9995Dissertation Seminar
14473 001Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 10Ivana PetrovicTBATBA
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960Cognitive Science Research
11358 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Jessica ConnellyTBATBA
11359 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Chad DodsonTBATBA
11360 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30William LevyTBATBA
11361 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30James MorrisTBATBA
11362 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Dennis ProffittTBATBA
14719 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Per SederbergTBATBA
18421 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Peter BrunjesTBATBA
18422 008Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30James CoanTBATBA
18423 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Alev ErisirTBATBA
18424 010Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30David HillTBATBA
18425 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Vikram JaswalTBATBA
18426 012Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Angeline LillardTBATBA
18427 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Chad MelizaTBATBA
18428 014Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Cedric WilliamsTBATBA
18429 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel WillinghamTBATBA
 COGS 4980Distinguished Major Thesis
18430 001Independent Study (6 Units)Open0 / 10Donna BroshekTBATBA
18431 002Independent Study (6 Units)Open1 / 10Bethany TeachmanTBATBA
Comparative Literature
 CPLT 8002Comparative and Transnational Studies
18683 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)14 / 14Rita FelskiMo 6:30PM - 9:00PMNew Cabell Hall 068
Creole
 CREO 1020Elementary Creole II
12990 001Workshop (3 Units)Open 0 / 18Kandioura DraméMoWeFr 3:05PM - 4:05PMClemons Library 320
 CREO 2020Intermediate Creole II
12991 001Workshop (3 Units)Open 0 / 18Kandioura DraméMoWeFr 1:40PM - 2:30PMClemons Library 320
Dance
 DANC 2210Ballet I
12343 001Studio (1 Units)Open7 / 18Kathryn SchetlickMoWe 2:00PM - 3:30PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2430Production Laboratory: Dance
12889 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 30Kimberly MataTBATBA
 DANC 3220Modern/Contemporary II
10952 001Studio (1 Units)Open11 / 18Kathryn SchetlickTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 3300Dance Composition
10953 001Studio (2 Units)Open3 / 10Kimberly MataTu 3:30PM - 6:30PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 3400Dance and Culture
19288 001Seminar (3 Units)Open12 / 20Kathryn SchetlickMoWe 4:00PM - 5:15PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DANC 3620Dance Repertory
20402 001Studio (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Kimberly MataTBATBA
 DANC 4640Laban/Bartenieff Movement Analysis
19290 001Seminar (3 Units)Open9 / 10Kimberly MataTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 4993Independent Study: Dance
12876 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 6Kimberly MataTBATBA
Drama
 DRAM 1010How Theatre Works
10424 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199)125 / 125Cady GareyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuth Caplin Theatre
 DRAM 1020Speaking in Public
14464 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (45 / 199)16 / 16StaffMoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
19275 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (43 / 199)16 / 16Denise StewartMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 1559New Course in Drama
 The Art of Creatures
19861 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20Steven WarnerTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMHelms Theatre
 DRAM 2010Theatre Art: Image to Form
10425 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 18Gweneth WestMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 2020Acting I
12333 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)14 / 14Joel Chroscinski+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
12335 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
12538 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
12539 005Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Marianne Kubik+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
12540 006Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)14 / 14Chiquita Melvin+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
13194 007Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)14 / 14Alisa Ledyard+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg B006
13195 008Seminar (3 Units)Open12 / 14Marianne Kubik+1TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMHelms Theatre
 DRAM 2050Performance and/as Theory
19292 001Lecture (3 Units)Open21 / 30Katelyn WoodTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2110Lighting Technology
19276 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)12 / 12Lauren Duffie+1TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2130Production Laboratory: Lighting
10426 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Julie Briski+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
19277 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Julie Briski+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
14064 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Justin Poruban+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
19278 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Justin Poruban+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 220
10427 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Lauren Duffie+1TBATBA
 DRAM 2210Scenic Technology
10428 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 20Steven Warner+1TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 2230Production Studio: Scenery
10429 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 1 / 5John Stallings+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
10430 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open 1 / 5John Stallings+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
10431 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open 2 / 5John Stallings+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
10432 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open 0 / 5John Stallings+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg 114
 DRAM 2231Production Lab: Run Crew
14069 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 2232Production Lab: Scene Painting
12924 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Matthew Kornegay+1Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
14551 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Matthew Kornegay+1Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
14552 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Matthew Kornegay+1We 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
14553 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Matthew Kornegay+1Th 2:00PM - 5:00PMTBA
 DRAM 2250Scene Painting
12923 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 10Matthew Kornegay+1TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 114
 DRAM 2310Costume Technology
10433 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15Marcy LintonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 2330Production Laboratory: Costume and Makeup
10434 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonMo 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
19280 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonTu 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10435 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonWe 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
19281 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Marcy LintonTh 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
10436 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 5Marcy LintonFr 2:00PM - 5:00PMDrama Education Bldg B011
19282 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 2430Production Laboratory: Acting
12181 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 20David DaltonTBATBA
14512 003Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 20Colleen KellyTBATBA
19274 004Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 20Leonard GrissomTBATBA
 DRAM 2620Sound Design
10437 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
12825 002Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 2630Production Laboratory: Sound
10438 001Laboratory (1 Units)Closed19 / 5Michael RasburyTBAOffice
 DRAM 3080Script Analysis: Dramatic Structure and Theatrical Production
12180 001Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 30Leonard GrissomMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3410Acting II
12551 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)12 / 12Cady GareyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3450Musical Theatre Performance
12821 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed18 / 18Gregory HarrisTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3651Directing I
12552 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 15David DaltonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMTBA
19293 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed15 / 15David DaltonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMTBA
 DRAM 3652Production Management
10439 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 20Holly McLeodMoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 3653Production Laboratory: Stage Management
12955 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
12376 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 3820Video Design I
19747 001Studio (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)12 / 12Eamonn FarrellTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 4030Figure Drawing
12061 001Studio (1 - 2 Units)Open3 / 7 (8 / 15)Charlotte BlackFr 12:00PM - 2:30PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 4310Costume Design
14061 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 10Gweneth WestTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 4410Acting III
19294 001Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 12Colleen KellyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 4490Stage Combat Skills
14468 001Studio (2 - 3 Units)Closed9 / 8 (9 / 16)Marianne KubikMoWe 12:00PM - 1:50PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 4590Special Topics in Theatre
 Producing Film
19748 001Laboratory (2 Units)Open5 / 11Leonard Grissom+1TBATBA
 The Black Monologues
19749 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Theresa DavisTBATBA
 DRAM 4592Special Topics in Drama
 Performing Race & Citizenship
13193 001Seminar (3 Units)Open4 / 15Katelyn WoodTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 Hip Hop Theatre
19750 002Seminar (3 Units)Open7 / 30Theresa DavisTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 4596Special Topics in Directing
14071 001Seminar (3 Units)Open6 / 11Paul WagnerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 4597Special Topics in Design
12822 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 4598Special Topics in Design Technology
12888 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 4599Special Topics in Playwriting
 Actor-Playwright Synergy
19291 001Workshop (2 Units)Open2 / 10 (8 / 20)Leonard GrissomTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 4730Advanced Playwriting
11997 001Seminar (3 Units)Open6 / 10 (8 / 20)Leonard GrissomTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 4910Senior Seminar
12049 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 30Jennifer WalesTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 4993Independent Study
13222 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Theresa DavisTBATBA
12875 002Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Leonard GrissomTBATBA
12898 003Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Michael RasburyTBATBA
12908 004Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 5Steven WarnerTBATBA
14476 012Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 3Richard KennedyTBATBA
14477 013Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 3Marcy LintonTBATBA
20403 014Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 3David DaltonTBATBA
20460 015Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 3Gweneth WestTBATBA
 DRAM 7620Mentored Study in Sound Design
20242 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Michael RasburyTBATBA
 DRAM 8100Figure Drawing
11893 001Studio (1 - 2 Units)Open5 / 8 (8 / 15)Charlotte BlackFr 12:00PM - 2:30PMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 8130Production Laboratory: Lighting
19296 001Laboratory (2 Units)Open2 / 3Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 8190Mentored Study: Lighting
19298 001Independent Study (3 - 9 Units)Open1 / 5Richard KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 8340Production Laboratory: Costume
19306 001Independent Study (2 Units)Open0 / 3Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 8380Costume Technology: Tailoring
19304 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 3Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 8390Mentored Study: Costume
19307 001Seminar (3 - 9 Units)Open1 / 3Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 8410Movement: Stage Combat Skills
14467 001Studio (3 Units)Open 0 / 2 (9 / 16)Marianne KubikMoWe 12:00PM - 1:50PMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 8993Independent Study
14060 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Colleen KellyTBATBA
19308 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael RasburyTBATBA
 DRAM 9060Thesis
19303 001Discussion (3 Units)Open3 / 5Thomas BloomTBATBA
19310 002Discussion (3 Units)Open4 / 8Colleen KellyMoWe 9:30AM - 11:00AMDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 9240Production Studio: Scenery
20289 001Studio (2 - 6 Units)Open1 / 5Thomas BloomTBATBA
 DRAM 9290Mentored Study: Scene Design
20372 001Studio (3 - 9 Units)Open2 / 5Thomas BloomTBATBA
 DRAM 9400Mentored Study: Acting
19313 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 8Marianne KubikTBATBA
 DRAM 9470Acting: Production and Performance
19312 001Practicum (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 8Marianne KubikTBATBA
 DRAM 9501Special Topics
19297 001Studio (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Richard KennedyMoWe 10:00AM - 11:50AMDrama Education Bldg 115B
19314 002Studio (3 Units)Open 4 / 8Colleen KellyTuTh 11:00AM - 2:00PMDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 9640Production Studio: Technical Direction
19301 001Studio (2 - 6 Units)Open2 / 3Steven WarnerTBATBA
 DRAM 9690Mentored Study: Technical Direction
19302 001Independent Study (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 4Steven WarnerTBATBA
 DRAM 9993Independent Study
14466 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Colleen KellyTBATBA
19299 002Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 3Steven WarnerTBATBA
19300 003Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 8Marianne KubikTBATBA
20288 004Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Thomas BloomTBATBA
East Asian Studies
 EAST 1010East Asian Canons and Cultures
18788 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 100 / 100Jack ChenTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMMonroe Hall 130
 EAST 4991East Asian Studies Capstone
12937 001Seminar (1 Units)Open1 / 15Charles LaughlinTBATBA
 EAST 5111China to 1000
20163 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 3 (21 / 40)Cong ZhangTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 058
 EAST 5321China and the Cold War
20164 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 3 (59 / 60)Xiaoyuan LiuTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 124
 EAST 5861Chinese Art
20157 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 3 (13 / 45)Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMRouss Hall 403
 EAST 8999Non-Topical Research
18810 001Independent Study (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Charles LaughlinTBATBA
Economics
 ECON 2010Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
12017 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (92 / 199)225 / 225Carter DoyleMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 402
12412 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)25 / 25StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMPhysics Bldg 218
12413 115Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)25 / 25StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
12414 116Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)25 / 25StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
12415 117Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 110
12416 118Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 058
12417 119Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 101
13365 120Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199)25 / 25StaffWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
13366 121Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)25 / 25StaffWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMMonroe Hall 111
13853 122Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)25 / 25StaffWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
13097 200Lecture (3 Units)Open220 / 225Marc Santugini RepiquetMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMWilson Hall 402
13098 201Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 25StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMBryan Hall 328
13099 202Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBryan Hall 328
13100 203Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 328
13101 204Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall 139
13102 205Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall 139
13103 206Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMRuffner Hall 139
13351 207Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 238
13352 208Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)26 / 25StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMWilson Hall 238
13353 209Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)25 / 25StaffFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMWilson Hall 238
 ECON 2020Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics
10440 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (31 / 199)476 / 476Lee CoppockTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMcLeod Hall 1020
10441 002Lecture (3 Units)Open338 / 476Lee CoppockTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMcLeod Hall 1020
12434 100Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)23 / 23StaffTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 395
12435 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMCocke Hall 115
12436 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 315
12437 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)23 / 23StaffTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMMonroe Hall 114
12438 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23StaffTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 191
12439 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMWilson Hall 214
12440 106Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23StaffMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMCocke Hall 115
12441 107Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
12442 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMonroe Hall 114
12443 109Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23StaffMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMDell 2 102
12444 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 2:00PM - 2:50PMThe Rotunda Room 150
12445 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)23 / 23StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
12446 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
12447 113Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 23StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
12448 114Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23StaffMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
12449 115Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
12941 118Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 23StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMMonroe Hall 114
12450 119Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 23StaffMo 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 315
12451 120Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 23StaffTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 027
12452 121Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 23StaffMo 8:00AM - 8:50AMWilson Hall 214
12453 122Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMDell 2 102
12454 124Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
12455 125Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23StaffMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
12456 126Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMDell 2 102
12457 127Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 23StaffMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
12458 128Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
12459 129Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 23StaffFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMWilson Hall 214
12460 130Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 23StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
12461 131Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 23StaffMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMMaury Hall 113
12462 132Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
12463 133Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 23StaffMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
12464 134Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 23StaffMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMCocke Hall 115
12465 135Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMWilson Hall 214
12466 136Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 23StaffMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMWilson Hall 214
12467 137Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 23StaffMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMWilson Hall 214
12468 138Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 23StaffFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMWilson Hall 214
12469 139Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 23StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
12470 140Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 23StaffMo 8:00AM - 8:50AMMonroe Hall 114
12471 141Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 23StaffTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMWilson Hall 214
12472 142Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 23StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMWilson Hall 214
12473 144Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 23StaffMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 315
12474 145Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 23StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMWilson Hall 214
12475 146Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
12476 147Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMPhysics Bldg 210
12477 148Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMaury Hall 113
12478 150Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)23 / 23StaffMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMMonroe Hall 114
12479 151Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 23StaffTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMMonroe Hall 114
 ECON 3010Intermediate Microeconomics
10442 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 83 / 75Andrew KloostermanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMonroe Hall 130
12418 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (48 / 199) 84 / 75Andrew KloostermanTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMonroe Hall 130
10443 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMMonroe Hall 118
10444 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMMonroe Hall 118
10445 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
10446 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMPhysics Bldg 218
10991 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 27 / 30StaffTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMMaury Hall 113
10992 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 20 / 30StaffTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMWilson Hall 214
19053 200Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 75 / 75Peter TroyanTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 130
19054 201Lecture (4 Units)Open 38 / 85Peter TroyanTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMMonroe Hall 130
19055 202Discussion (0 Units)Open 25 / 30StaffFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNew Cabell Hall 168
19057 203Discussion (0 Units)Open 22 / 30StaffFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMPhysics Bldg 210
19058 204Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 30StaffFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMonroe Hall 111
19060 205Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 30StaffFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMWilson Hall 214
19061 206Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMMonroe Hall 118
19063 207Discussion (0 Units)Open 26 / 30StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMaury Hall 110
 ECON 3020Intermediate Macroeconomics
10451 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 72 / 100Eric YoungMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 301
10452 101Discussion (0 Units)Open