UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes Satisfying the Chemical, Mathematical, and Physical Universe Requirement - Spring 2019    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10353 001Lecture (3 Units)Open59 / 135Edward MurphyMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMClark Hall 107
10354 002Lecture (3 Units)Open54 / 135Lauren CleevesTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 107
17991 003Lecture (3 Units)Open70 / 135Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
13481 001Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 135Trinh ThuanMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 107
10355 002Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 30William SaslawTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClark Hall G004
14156 003Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 30William SaslawTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall G004
17992 004Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 135D. WhittleMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1250Alien Worlds
14090 001Lecture (3 Units)Open59 / 135Philip ArrasMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1260Threats from Outer Space
17993 001Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 135Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1270Unsolved Mysteries in the Universe
17994 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199)99 / 99Allison CostaMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMWilson Hall 325
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10357 100Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 25Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMAstronomy Bldg 265
10358 101Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 25Molly FinnFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
12268 100Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Steven MajewskiTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMAstronomy Bldg 265
12269 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open9 / 20Steven MajewskiTu 9:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg 265
12271 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open7 / 20Steven MajewskiWe 9:00PM - 11:00PMAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
12797 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)75 / 75Robert DickmanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 107
 ASTR 3480Introduction to Cosmology
10359 001Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 60John HawleyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMaury Hall 104
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10969 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
19944 002Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
19945 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
14714 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
13968 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
12356 011Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12367 013Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
13969 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
20160 019Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
13413 023Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
14709 024Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Laura FisselTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10360 001Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Philip ArrasTBATBA
11919 003Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12070 004Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
19947 005Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
19948 006Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13971 007Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Eric HerbstTBATBA
12379 009Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12678 015Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5D. WhittleTBATBA
13972 021Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
13973 022Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
13974 024Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
13975 025Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
13976 029Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kristina NylandTBATBA
12594 030Independent Study (3 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
14669 031Independent Study (3 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
Chemistry
 CHEM 1400Foundations of Chemical Principles
12234 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 30Jennifer MaengTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRuffner Hall 173
 CHEM 1420Introductory College Chemistry II
10371 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 172 / 476 (198 / 476)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
10373 101Discussion (0 Units)Open77 / 140 (86 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
13291 102Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 140 (17 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
13292 103Discussion (0 Units)Open62 / 140 (73 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
10374 104Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 140 (22 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
10372 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (38) 88 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
13177 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16) 88 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchFr 8:30AM - 9:45AMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
13767 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (43) 96 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
13178 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (58) 92 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
19494 600Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14) 94 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusFr 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
19495 700Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10) 80 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusFr 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
 CHEM 1620Introductory Chemistry II for Engineers
13206 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 476 (198 / 476)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMcLeod Hall 1020
13207 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 140 (86 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
13296 102Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 140 (17 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
13297 103Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 140 (73 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 6:00PM - 7:30PMClark Hall 107
13210 104Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 140 (22 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 7:45PM - 9:15PMClark Hall 107
13208 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4) 11 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
10375 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3) 11 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchFr 8:30AM - 9:45AMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
14656 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4) 3 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
Kevin WelchTu 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 402
14657 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3) 7 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
19496 600Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0) 5 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusFr 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
19497 700Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1) 19 / 99 (99 / 99)Linda ColumbusFr 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 325
Linda ColumbusTu 5:00PM - 6:15PMWilson Hall 402
 CHEM 1820Principles of Organic Chemistry (Accelerated)
10378 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 60Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMDell 1 105
10379 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 41 / 40Laura SerbuleaTh 2:00PM - 4:00PMShannon House 107
 CHEM 2420Organic Chemistry II
10383 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 450 / 450Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMcLeod Hall 1020
10385 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 450 / 450Alicia FrantzTu 6:30PM - 8:30PMGilmer Hall 130
Alicia FrantzTu 6:30PM - 8:30PMGilmer Hall 190
 CHEM 2820Principles of Chemical Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Accelerated)
10388 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 40Kateri DuBayMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 103
10389 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 40Kateri DuBayTu 7:00PM - 10:00PMDell 2 103
 CHEM 3721Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
10381 100Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 45Barbara VentonMo 3:00PM - 5:00PMDell 2 103
12687 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open6 / 15Barbara VentonTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 241
10382 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open8 / 15Barbara VentonWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 241
 CHEM 3821Physical Chemistry Laboratory II
19523 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
Brooks PateMo 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10392 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
StaffTu 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
10391 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
StaffWe 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
13171 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Brooks PateFr 1:00PM - 2:15PMDell 1 105
StaffTh 2:00PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall Room 253
 CHEM 4420Biological Chemistry II
10395 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 183 / 175James LandersTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMinor Hall 125
Environmental Sciences
 EVSC 1010Introduction to Environmental Sciences
10496 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)300 / 300Thomas SmithTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 209
 EVSC 1300Earth's Weather and Climate
12728 001Lecture (3 Units)Open52 / 160Kevin GriseMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMClark Hall 108
 EVSC 2010Materials That Shape Our Civilizations
12804 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5)164 / 164 (236 / 245)Robert KellyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNau Hall 101
12805 002Lecture (3 Units)Open127 / 170 (166 / 245)Robert KellyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNau Hall 101
 EVSC 2050Introduction to Oceanography
10502 100Lecture (3 Units)Open45 / 103 (84 / 163)Stephen MackoTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClark Hall 108
20472 101Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 35StaffTBATBA
20473 102Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 35StaffTBATBA
20474 103Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 35StaffTBATBA
 EVSC 2800Fundamentals of Geology
10503 001Lecture (3 Units)Open67 / 163Pragnyadipta SenMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClark Hall 108
 EVSC 3300Atmosphere and Weather
10518 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 48 / 163Stephan De WekkerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 108
 EVSC 3600Physical Hydrology
10514 001Lecture (3 Units)Open59 / 100Matthew ReidenbachMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMClark Hall 108
 EVSC 3880Watersheds of Lewis and Clark
13013 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)30 / 30Janet HermanMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMClark Hall 101
 EVSC 4010Introduction to Remote Sensing
12304 100Lecture (4 Units)Open19 / 35 (22 / 35)Xi YangTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 101
12729 101Laboratory (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (11 / 15)Xi YangMo 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 268
12918 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open9 / 10 (11 / 15)Xi YangWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 268
 EVSC 4050Topics in Oceanography
10522 001Lecture (3 Units)Open38 / 60 (84 / 163)Stephen MackoTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClark Hall 108
 EVSC 4490Air Pollution
13667 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 35 (27 / 35)Sally PusedeTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMClark Hall 101
 EVSC 4559New Course in Environmental Science
 Global Tectonics
19334 002Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 25Pragnyadipta SenMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMClark Hall 101
StaffSa 8:00AM - 10:30AMContact Department
StaffFrSaSu 6:00PM - 9:00PMContact Department
 EVSC 4670Drinking Water Quality
20139 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 25Aaron MillsMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMClark Hall G004
 EVSC 4870Global Biogeochemical Cycles
19330 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20 (9 / 30)Aaron Mills+1TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 113
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability
 GSVS 2050Sustainable Energy Systems
Syllabus  14077 001Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 32 (28 / 48)James GrovesMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMonroe Hall 122
 This course is open to all undergraduates. Students should be comfortable with math and science concepts at the high school level.
Mathematics
 MATH 2310Calculus III
10641 100Lecture (4 Units)Open21 / 45Thomas KoberdaMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMClark Hall 101
10644 101Discussion (0 Units)Open21 / 45StaffTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMMonroe Hall 124
10642 200Lecture (4 Units)Open35 / 45Bogdan KrsticMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMClark Hall 101
10645 201Discussion (0 Units)Open35 / 45StaffTh 8:00AM - 8:50AMClark Hall 102
10643 300Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)40 / 40Mouhamadou SyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 118
10646 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)40 / 40StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMClark Hall G004
 MATH 3000Transition to Higher Mathematics
13513 100Lecture (4 Units)Open22 / 35Veronica ShalotenkoTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 032
13514 101Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 35StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMClark Hall G004
 MATH 3100Introduction to Probability
12167 001Lecture (3 Units)Open43 / 45Tai MelcherMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 116
12300 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)45 / 45Axel Saenz RodriguezTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMMonroe Hall 124
12547 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199)40 / 40David ShermanTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMonroe Hall 111
13515 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199)40 / 40David ShermanTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMonroe Hall 111
 MATH 3250Ordinary Differential Equations
10647 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)40 / 40Zoran GrujicTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMonroe Hall 118
10650 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)40 / 40StaffWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMMaury Hall 115
10648 200Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)45 / 45Paul BourdonMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMClark Hall 102
10649 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)45 / 45StaffTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMMonroe Hall 124
13055 300Lecture (4 Units)Open34 / 45Zoran GrujicTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 116
13056 301Discussion (0 Units)Open34 / 45StaffWe 8:00AM - 8:50AMRouss Hall 403
 MATH 3310Basic Real Analysis
10651 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 40Abdelmalek AbdesselamMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMonroe Hall 116
10652 002Lecture (3 Units)Open33 / 40Abdelmalek AbdesselamMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMMonroe Hall 111
12801 003Lecture (3 Units)Open28 / 40Thomas MarkMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMonroe Hall 118
 MATH 3315Advanced Calculus and Linear Algebra II
12802 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 14 / 20Juraj FoldesTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 191
12803 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20StaffMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 MATH 3340Complex Variables with Applications
10653 001Lecture (3 Units)Open31 / 40Andrei RapinchukTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMClark Hall 102
 MATH 3350Applied Linear Algebra
12307 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199)40 / 40Irina TimchenkoTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMonroe Hall 118
 MATH 3351Elementary Linear Algebra
10654 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 40Vivek MukundanMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMClark Hall 102
10655 002Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 40Vivek MukundanMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMMonroe Hall 116
12083 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 20)40 / 40Dmitriy SonkinMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMClark Hall 102
19892 004Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 40Dmitriy SonkinMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMClark Hall 102
 MATH 3354Survey of Algebra
10656 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 40Jinbo RenMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMClark Hall 102
10657 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)40 / 40Jinbo RenMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 102
 MATH 4110Introduction to Stochastic Processes
12807 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 40 / 40Axel Saenz RodriguezTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMClark Hall 102
 MATH 4140Mathematics of Derivative Securities
12808 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 45Hans GromollTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMClark Hall 102
 MATH 4210Mathematics for Physics
13057 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 40Mouhamadou SyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClark Hall 102
 MATH 4250Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems
13516 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 22Francesco Di PlinioMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 114
 MATH 4300Elementary Numerical Analysis
19248 001Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 35Juraj FoldesTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMonroe Hall 118
 MATH 4651Advanced Linear Algebra
13517 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)28 / 28Dmitriy SonkinMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMClark Hall G004
 MATH 4652Introduction to Abstract Algebra
12809 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 35Peter AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 MATH 4660Algebraic Combinatorics
19894 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 20Jennifer MorseTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMKerchof Hall 317
Physics
 PHYS 1010The Physical Universe
13255 001Lecture (3 Units)Open48 / 100Olivier PfisterTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMPhysics Bldg 204
 PHYS 1060How Things Work
10722 001Lecture (3 Units)Open113 / 236Gordon CatesMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 203
 PHYS 1425General Physics I: Mechanics, Thermodynamics
Website  10723 001Lecture (3 Units)Open70 / 180Blaine NorumMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMPhysics Bldg 203
Website  10724 002Lecture (3 Units)Open185 / 236E DukesMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMPhysics Bldg 203
Website  10725 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199)236 / 236E DukesMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMPhysics Bldg 203
 PHYS 1720Introductory Physics II: Gravitation, Electricity & Magnetism, Optics
12846 100Lecture (5 Units)Open27 / 80Nilanga LiyanageMoWeFr 8:45AM - 9:50AMPhysics Bldg 204
12847 101Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 35Nilanga LiyanageWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 205
12848 102Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 35Nilanga LiyanageTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMRuffner Hall 179
 PHYS 2020Principles of Physics II
12868 001Lecture (3 Units)Open123 / 190Bellave ShivaramTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMPhysics Bldg 203
10746 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (48 / 199)190 / 190StaffTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMPhysics Bldg 203
 PHYS 3120Applied Physics: Energy
10769 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 40Bellave ShivaramMoWe 8:30AM - 9:50AMPhysics Bldg 205
 PHYS 3180Intermediate Laboratory II
10770 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open 14 / 21Jongsoo YoonTuTh 2:00PM - 4:50PMPhysics Bldg 208
 PHYS 3210Classical Mechanics
13179 001Lecture (3 Units)Open50 / 60Peter ArnoldMoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMPhysics Bldg 204
 PHYS 3250Applied Nuclear Physics
12036 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 32Kent PaschkeTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMPhysics Bldg 205
 PHYS 3420Electricity and Magnetism I
10771 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 45Xiaochao ZhengMoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMPhysics Bldg 205
 PHYS 3620Introduction to Condensed Matter Physics
19670 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 30Despo LoucaTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMPhysics Bldg 218
 PHYS 3660Quantum Physics II
10772 001Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 40Eugene KolomeiskyMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMPhysics Bldg 205