UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes Satisfying the Social & Economic Systems Requirement - Spring 2019    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10304 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 181 / 180Claudrena HaroldTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMWilson Hall 301
10309 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Gillet RosenblithTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
10308 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Gillet RosenblithTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMWilson Hall 244
10307 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 20Christopher MathisWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
10306 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Christopher MathisWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
10310 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Gillet RosenblithTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
10305 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Christopher MathisWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
18292 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Diane-Jo Bart-PlangeTu 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
18293 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Diane-Jo Bart-PlangeTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
18294 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Diane-Jo Bart-PlangeTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
12324 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)45 / 45Lisa ShuttTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMaury Hall 104
12593 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)45 / 45Lisa ShuttTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMaury Hall 115
 AAS 3000Women and Religion in Africa
18170 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 5 / 5 (14 / 30)Cynthia Hoehler-FattonTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 AAS 3652African American History since 1865
20141 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 50 / 170 (102 / 170)Andrew KahrlTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall G008
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
18307 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 415
 AAS 4725Queer Africas
19744 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Edwin OtuTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 303
American Studies
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Critical Race Theory
13441 004Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1)7 / 6 (17 / 18)Marlon RossTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMBryan Hall 334
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10312 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 178 / 180Mark SicoliMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMMinor Hall 125
13120 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Julia BarnesWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMBrooks Hall 103
13121 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Julia BarnesWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
13122 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Julia BarnesMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
13510 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Miao JiangTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
13511 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Miao JiangTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
18313 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory SollishMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
14619 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Miao JiangTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMNau Hall 242
14620 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 21 / 20Gregory SollishMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMBrooks Hall 103
14621 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 21 / 20Gregory SollishWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
13524 100Lecture (3 Units)Open56 / 60Daniel LefkowitzTuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMMaury Hall 115
13525 101Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 20Julia WarnerTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
13526 102Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Julia WarnerTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
13527 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Julia WarnerWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3310Controversies of Care in Contemporary Africa
19911 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 31 / 20China ScherzTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMonroe Hall 118
 ANTH 3455African Languages
18356 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 25 (24 / 30)Samuel BeerTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Arch of Space Place Landscape
19905 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 20Sevil Hatice Baltali TirpanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3630Chinese Family and Religion
18353 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 25 (14 / 30)John ShepherdMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
18341 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15 (18 / 20)Ellen Contini-MoravaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMPhysics Bldg 218
 ANTH 4591Senior Seminar in Anthropology
 Indo-Pacific Anthropology
13130 002Seminar (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Frederick DamonMoWe 4:00PM - 5:15PMNew Cabell Hall 056
Architectural History
 ARH 3403World Contemporary Architecture
14977 001Lecture (3 Units)Open89 / 130 (95 / 154)Shiqiao LiTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMCampbell Hall 153
American Sign Language
 ASL 4112Psychology and Deaf People
12486 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed7 / 7 (16 / 15)Shilpa HanumanthaTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 407
Drama
 DRAM 3652Production Management
10439 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 20Holly McLeodMoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AMDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3653Production Laboratory: Stage Management
12955 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open6 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
12376 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
Economics
 ECON 2010Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
12017 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199)225 / 225Carter DoyleMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 402
12412 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 25Snigdha DasTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
12413 115Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)25 / 25Snigdha DasTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
12414 116Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 25Snigdha DasTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
12415 117Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)25 / 25Xintian WangFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMDell 2 101
12416 118Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)25 / 25Xintian WangFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 101
12417 119Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 25Xintian WangFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 101
13365 120Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)25 / 25Wenqiang CaiWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
13366 121Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 25Wenqiang CaiWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
13853 122Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 25Wenqiang CaiWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
13097 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)233 / 225Marc Santugini RepiquetMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMWilson Hall 402
13098 201Discussion (0 Units)Open24 / 25Luan Falcao Daniel SantosFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMBryan Hall 328
13099 202Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 25Luan Falcao Daniel SantosFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBryan Hall 328
13100 203Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)27 / 25Luan Falcao Daniel SantosFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 328
13101 204Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 25Tyler LudwigFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMRuffner Hall 139
13102 205Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)27 / 25Tyler LudwigFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall 139
13103 206Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)28 / 25Tyler LudwigFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMRuffner Hall 139
13351 207Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)27 / 25Hundanol KebedeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 238
13352 208Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)25 / 25Hundanol KebedeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMWilson Hall 238
13353 209Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)25 / 25Hundanol KebedeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMWilson Hall 238
 ECON 2020Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics
10440 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)466 / 450Lee CoppockTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMcLeod Hall 1020
10441 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)370 / 350Lee CoppockTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMcLeod Hall 1020
12434 100Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23David TruesdellTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 395
12435 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)23 / 23Steven SerilMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMCocke Hall 115
12436 102Discussion (0 Units)Open21 / 23Grace ToufeiliFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 315
12437 103Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 23Sarah JensenTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMMonroe Hall 114
12438 104Discussion (0 Units)Open21 / 23Benjamin ThomasTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 191
12439 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Salim ErgeneFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMWilson Hall 214
12440 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23John FryMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMCocke Hall 115
12441 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)23 / 23Steven SerilTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
12442 108Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 23Christopher OliveiraFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMonroe Hall 114
12443 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Cal RiesMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMDell 2 102
12444 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)23 / 23Carolyn EdwardsMo 2:00PM - 2:50PMThe Rotunda Room 150
12445 111Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23Madison SmitherFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
12446 112Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 23Salim ErgeneTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
12447 113Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 23Sarah JensenTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
12448 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Alexander HendelMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
12449 115Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 23Brooke HendersonFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
12941 118Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 23Spencer KennedyFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMMonroe Hall 114
12450 119Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 23Grant AnhornMo 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 315
12451 120Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 23Grace ToufeiliTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 027
12452 121Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 23Za Yeon LeeMo 8:00AM - 8:50AMMonroe Hall 114
12453 122Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 23Za Yeon LeeMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMDell 2 102
12454 124Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)31 / 23Benjamin ThomasMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
12455 125Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23Alexander DanelMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 364
12456 126Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Za Yeon LeeMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMDell 2 102
12457 127Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23John FryMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
12458 128Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)23 / 23Carolyn EdwardsTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 485
12459 129Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 23Julia KothmannFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMWilson Hall 214
12460 130Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Varun SharmaFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
12461 131Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Colette MarcellinMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMMaury Hall 113
12462 132Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Nathan MoneyhunMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
12463 133Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 23Alexander DanelMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 191
12465 135Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23David TruesdellMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMWilson Hall 214
12466 136Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 23Cal RiesMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMWilson Hall 214
12467 137Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 23Alexander HendelMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMWilson Hall 214
12468 138Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 23Julia KothmannFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMWilson Hall 214
12469 139Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 21Christopher OliveiraTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
12472 142Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 23Salim ErgeneTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMWilson Hall 214
12473 144Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 23Grant AnhornMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 315
12474 145Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 23Varun SharmaTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMWilson Hall 214
12475 146Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 23Nathan MoneyhunMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
12476 147Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23Grace ToufeiliFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMaury Hall 110
12477 148Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23Brooke HendersonFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMMaury Hall 113
12478 150Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)24 / 23Madison SmitherMo 1:00PM - 1:50PMMonroe Hall 114
12479 151Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 15Colette MarcellinTu 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 066
 ECON 3010Intermediate Microeconomics
10442 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 75 / 70Andrew KloostermanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMonroe Hall 130
12418 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 75 / 70Andrew KloostermanTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMonroe Hall 130
10443 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 30 / 30Hanna CharankevichTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMMonroe Hall 118
10444 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 29 / 30Hanna CharankevichTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMMonroe Hall 118
10445 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Siqi YangTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMMonroe Hall 118
10446 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 29 / 30Nan LiuTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMPhysics Bldg 218
10991 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 20 / 30Nan LiuTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMPhysics Bldg 218
10992 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 30Siqi YangTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMMonroe Hall 118
19053 200Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 75 / 75Peter TroyanTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 130
19054 201Lecture (4 Units)Open 74 / 75Peter TroyanTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMMonroe Hall 130
19055 202Discussion (0 Units)Open 28 / 30Ga Young KoFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMonroe Hall 111
19057 203Discussion (0 Units)Open 29 / 30Ga Young KoFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMMonroe Hall 111
19058 204Discussion (0 Units)Open 27 / 30Benjamin HamiltonFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMMonroe Hall 111
19060 205Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 30Benjamin HamiltonFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMMonroe Hall 111
19061 206Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30StaffFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMPhysics Bldg 210
19063 207Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30StaffFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMPhysics Bldg 210
 ECON 3020Intermediate Macroeconomics
10451 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 87 / 100Eric YoungMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMWilson Hall 301
10452 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 34 / 34Hasan ToprakWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 058
10453 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 34 / 34Hasan ToprakWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 058
10454 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 34Diego Legal CanisaWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 058
12419 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 90 / 80Maria WesterfieldTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMWilson Hall 301
12420 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 26 / 34Yan ChenWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMMonroe Hall 118
12422 202Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 34 / 34Jaeki JangWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMMonroe Hall 118
12423 203Discussion (0 Units)Open 25 / 34Yan ChenWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMMonroe Hall 118
13337 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 91 / 80Maria WesterfieldTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMWilson Hall 301
13338 401Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 34Jaeki JangTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMMonroe Hall 111
13339 402Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 34 / 34Seunghyeon LeeTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMMonroe Hall 111
13340 403Discussion (0 Units)Open 26 / 34Seunghyeon LeeTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMMonroe Hall 111
 ECON 3030Money and Banking
12171 099Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)75 / 75Carter DoyleMoWe 3:30PM - 4:20PMClark Hall 107
19064 100Lecture (3 Units)Open74 / 75Carter DoyleMoWe 4:40PM - 5:30PMClark Hall 107
12172 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)27 / 26Dengli YangTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 132
12173 102Discussion (0 Units)Open25 / 26Dengli YangTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 132
12174 103Discussion (0 Units)Open24 / 26Dengli YangTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 132
19065 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)25 / 26Gizem KutluWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMPhysics Bldg 205
19066 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)26 / 26Gizem KutluWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMPhysics Bldg 205
19067 106Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 26Gizem KutluWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMPhysics Bldg 205
 ECON 3050The Economics of Welfare Reform
19070 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed33 / 30Edgar OlsenMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 110
19071 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30Edgar OlsenMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMaury Hall 110
 ECON 3559New Course in Economics
 Household Finance
19684 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (34 / 199) 41 / 40Sheisha KulkarniMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 118
 ECON 3630Economics of the Middle East
13888 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (31 / 199) 60 / 60Julia DevlinMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 130
20782 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60Julia DevlinMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 124
 ECON 4070Economics and Gender
19685 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Amalia MillerTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMaury Hall 110
 ECON 4080Law and Economics
20153 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)35 / 30Maria WesterfieldTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 ECON 4160Economics of Health
13897 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 65Amalia MillerTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMaury Hall 104
13898 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 23Jiafeng WuFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMMaury Hall 113
13900 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 23Jiafeng WuFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
 ECON 4195Empirical Industrial Organization
13901 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Federico CilibertoTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 315
 ECON 4200Antitrust Policy
12303 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed32 / 25Anthony SwisherMo 8:00AM - 10:30AMMonroe Hall 120
 ECON 4210International Trade: Theory and Policy
12430 100Lecture (3 Units)Open35 / 50John McLarenTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 124
12431 101Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 25Haruka HasegawaFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMWilson Hall 238
12432 102Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 25Haruka HasegawaFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMWilson Hall 238
 ECON 4220International Finance and Macroeconomics
12019 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)60 / 60Eric Van WincoopTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMonroe Hall 124
 ECON 4320Economics of Urban Areas
13902 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 38 / 40William JohnsonTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMonroe Hall 116
 ECON 4350Corporate Finance
20272 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)45 / 45Christopher McGeeTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMonroe Hall 116
 ECON 4360Empirical Finance
12069 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 25Steven PetersonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 111
 ECON 4370Behavioral Finance
10459 100Lecture (3 Units)Open185 / 220Edwin BurtonTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNau Hall 101
 ECON 4430Environmental Economics
12275 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)65 / 65Sheetal SekhriTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMonroe Hall 124
12276 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)23 / 23Ishita GambhirMo 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
12277 102Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 23Ishita GambhirMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
12278 103Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 23Ishita GambhirMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
 ECON 4445Policy Analysis
19768 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 46Eric ChynMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMMonroe Hall 116
19769 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 20 / 23Brett FischerWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMMonroe Hall 116
19770 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 23Brett FischerWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMMonroe Hall 116
 ECON 4559New Course in Economics
 Economics and Computing
 Markets, Mechanisms, and Machines (joint with CS4501)
Website  19993 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1) 16 / 10 (35 / 30)Co-taught by Denis Nekipelov and David EvansTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 ECON 4610Economic Development
13108 100Lecture (3 Units)Open51 / 65Sandip SukhtankarMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMMonroe Hall 124
13109 101Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 22Divya PandeyWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
13110 102Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 22Divya PandeyWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
13111 103Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 22Divya PandeyWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 032
 ECON 4820Experimental Economics
19099 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (37 / 199)49 / 40Charles HoltTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMonroe Hall 116
English-Criticism
 ENCR 4500Advanced Studies in Literary Criticism
 Critical Race Theory
 Critical Race Theory
13697 002Seminar (3 Units)Open10 / 12 (17 / 18)Marlon RossTu 5:30PM - 8:00PMBryan Hall 334
Enviromental Thought and Practice
 ETP 4010Environmental Decisions
13989 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 15Mary KuhnWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMMaury Hall 113
Environmental Sciences
 EVSC 2010Materials That Shape Our Civilizations
12804 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20)176 / 176 (245 / 245)Robert KellyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNau Hall 101
12805 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13)170 / 170 (245 / 245)Robert KellyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNau Hall 101
 EVSC 2200Plants, People and Culture
19799 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)150 / 150Thomas SmithMoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMClark Hall 108
Global Development Studies
 GDS 3020Global Development, Theories and Case Studies, Part Two
12341 001Seminar (3 Units)Open15 / 30David Edmunds+1TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 GDS 3110Engaged Learning for Global/Local Development
14388 001Seminar (3 Units)Open11 / 20 (11 / 30)David EdmundsMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
Global Studies-Global Studies
 GSGS 3115Work, Women's Work and Women Workers in South Asia
14007 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 12 / 10 (19 / 20)Sreerekha Mullassery SathiammaWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 GSGS 3116Social Movements and Development
14008 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 25Sreerekha Mullassery SathiammaMo 5:00PM - 7:30PMGibson Hall 242
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability
 GSVS 2050Sustainable Energy Systems
Syllabus  14077 001Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 24 (30 / 48)James GrovesMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMonroe Hall 122
 This course is open to all undergraduates. Students should be comfortable with math and science concepts at the high school level.
History-European History
 HIEU 3471English Legal History to 1776
13739 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 35 / 35Paul HallidayMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 141
 HIEU 3612Age of Reform and Revolution in Russia, 1855-1917
13740 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 30Robert GeraciTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMGibson Hall 141
 HIEU 5063Late Antiquity AD 235-410
19988 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed 7 / 8 (12 / 12)Jon LendonMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 225
History-United States History
 HIUS 3231Rise and Fall of the Slave South
18092 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 60Elizabeth VaronMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 141
18093 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Emily SackettFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMBrooks Hall 103
18094 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Emily SackettTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMMaury Hall 113
18095 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Emily SackettFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 111
 HIUS 3411American Business
13014 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 40 / 120Mark ThomasTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMinor Hall 125
 HIUS 3652Afro-American History Since 1865
20142 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 170 (102 / 170)Andrew KahrlTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRuffner Hall G008
 HIUS 3654Black Fire
13165 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (56) 162 / 120Claudrena HaroldTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMaury Hall 209
 HIUS 3671History of the Civil Rights Movement
18100 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 40Kevin GainesMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 058
Liberal Arts Seminar
 LASE 3500Civic and Community Engagement
 Engag Learn-Glob/Loc Dev II
13829 004Seminar (3 Units)Open0 / 10 (11 / 30)David EdmundsMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 383
General Linguistics
 LNGS 2240Southern American English
13687 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 23 (15 / 25)Mark ElsonMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 027
Media Studies
 MDST 2000Introduction to Media Studies
12308 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 297 / 300Andre CavalcanteTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMaury Hall 209
12992 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Anna CameronMo 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
12993 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Anna CameronMo 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
12994 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Leigh MillerFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 235
12995 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Leigh MillerFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 100
12996 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Leigh MillerFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMDell 2 100
12997 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Anna CameronMo 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
12998 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Alexander WelchTu 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 111
12999 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander WelchTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMGibson Hall 142
13000 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander WelchTu 6:00PM - 6:50PMWilson Hall 214
18908 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Craig ComenTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 338
18909 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Craig ComenTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 338
18910 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Craig ComenTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 338
18911 113Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Kennedy CastilloWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMCocke Hall 115
18912 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Kennedy CastilloWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMCocke Hall 115
18913 115Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Kennedy CastilloWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMCocke Hall 115
 MDST 3050History of Media
10665 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 60 / 60Keara GoinTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMWilson Hall 325
18914 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 62 / 60Keara GoinTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMWilson Hall 325
 MDST 3404Democratic Politics in the New Media Environment
18915 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed35 / 30Bruce WilliamsTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 MDST 3406The Wire: Understanding Urban America Through Television at Its Best
18916 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 33 / 30Bruce WilliamsTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMWilson Hall 238
 MDST 3420Media and Power in Iran
14433 001Seminar (3 Units)Open25 / 30Emily BloutWe 6:00PM - 8:30PMWilson Hall 214
 MDST 3505Special Topics in Diversity and Identity in Media
 Disability & Media
14073 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 31 / 30Elizabeth EllcessorTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMWilson Hall 238
 MDST 3559New Course in Media Studies
 Propaganda & Digital Politics
18917 001Seminar (3 Units)Open29 / 30Emily BloutTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 141
 MDST 3706Media in China: Technology, Policy and Commerce
18922 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Aynne KokasTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 132
 MDST 3750Money, Media, and Technology
14391 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 30 / 30Deja SwartzTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMGibson Hall 141
 MDST 4109Civil Rights Movement and the Media
12685 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 15 / 20Aniko BodroghkozyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNau Hall 242
 Open to 3rd and 4th year students in Arts and Sciences
Music
 MUSI 4060Women & Music
20449 001Seminar (3 Units)Open14 / 20Elizabeth OzmentMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMOld Cabell Hall B012
 This course is pre-approved for the WGS Major & Minor and counts as a 4000-level elective for the Music Major. No prior musical experience is required.
Philosophy
 PHIL 2060Philosophical Problems in Law
18129 100Lecture (3 Units)Open152 / 180Alan SimmonsTuTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMMinor Hall 125
18130 101Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Jimin LeeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 283
18131 102Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Samuel LundquistTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMShannon House 109
18132 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Jimin LeeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMMaury Hall 113
18133 104Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Dominick CooperTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
18134 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Dominick CooperTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
18135 106Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Dominick CooperTh 8:00PM - 8:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
20789 107Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 20Samuel LundquistTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMShannon House 109
20790 108Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 20Samuel LundquistFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 407
20791 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Jimin LeeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMKerchof Hall 317
Public Health Sciences
 PHS 3095Health Policy in the United States - An Economic Perspective
19966 001Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 25Tanya WanchekTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMultistory (Old) Hospital 3181
 PHS 4050Public Health Policy
19752 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed50 / 30Jessica Zarnegar+1MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMContact Department
Politics-Departmental Seminar
 PLAD 2500Special Topics in Politics
 Politics, Poverty, and Health
13787 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)20 / 20Carol MershonMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 287
Politics-American Politics
 PLAP 1010Introduction to American Politics
10783 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 40 / 40James ToddMoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMRouss Hall 403
 PLAP 2250American Political Tradition
18999 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 18Rita KoganzonMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMBryan Hall 235
13258 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Lynn UzzellMoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGibson Hall 142
 PLAP 3140Mass Media and American Politics
20020 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)240 / 240Paul FreedmanMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMNau Hall 101
20021 101Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Daniel DavisWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
20022 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Daniel DavisWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMGibson Hall 141
20023 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)21 / 20Leah MalkovichWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMGibson Hall 242
20024 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Leah MalkovichWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMGilmer Hall 225
20025 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)21 / 20Alexis MillerTh 4:00PM - 4:50PMDell 2 101
20026 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Alexis MillerTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMDell 2 101
20027 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Alexis MillerTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNau Hall 141
20028 108Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Leah MalkovichTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNau Hall 142
20029 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Kimberly GanczakFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMDell 2 102
20030 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Kimberly GanczakFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMDell 2 102
20031 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Kimberly GanczakFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMGibson Hall 241
20032 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Daniel DavisFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 338
 PLAP 3370Workshop in Contemporary American Electoral Politics
14432 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Kenneth Stroupe+1We 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 241
 PLAP 3400American Political Economy
14147 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)26 / 20Rita KoganzonMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMGibson Hall 141
14148 002Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)26 / 20Evan PivonkaMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMGibson Hall 242
20017 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)25 / 20Jordan CashMoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 338
 PLAP 3500Special Topics in American Politics
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
19000 100Lecture (3 Units)Open167 / 170 (178 / 180)Jennifer LawlessMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMWilson Hall 402
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20036 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Richard BurkeWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMDell 2 102
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20037 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)21 / 20Brian MunisWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMDell 2 101
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20038 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Brian MunisWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMDell 2 101
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20039 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Brian MunisWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMDell 2 101
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20040 105Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMShannon House 111
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20041 106Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 20 (18 / 20)Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMShannon House 111
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20043 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMShannon House 111
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20044 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)16 / 20 (20 / 20)Richard BurkeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMDell 2 102
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20045 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0)17 / 20 (20 / 20)Richard BurkeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMDell 2 102
 PLAP 3820Civil Liberties and Civil Rights
13790 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199)30 / 30James ToddTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGibson Hall 141
 PLAP 4500Special Topics in American Politics
 Creating the U.S. Constitution
19002 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)23 / 15Lynn UzzellWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMRuffner Hall G006
 Democracy in Black
19937 003Seminar (3 Units)Closed13 / 12Larycia HawkinsTu 4:30PM - 7:00PMGibson Hall 296
 PLAP 4601Democracy in America
19004 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed16 / 15Charles KromkowskiWe 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 056
 PLAP 4841Seminar in Civil Rights and Civil Liberties
13958 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed15 / 9James ToddTu 2:00PM - 4:30PMGibson Hall 441
Politics-Comparative Politics
 PLCP 2420Politics of Modernity
13794 100Lecture (3 Units)Open59 / 60John Echeverri-GentTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMWilson Hall 325
 PLCP 3110The Politics of Western Europe
10787 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199)241 / 240Gerard AlexanderMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMNau Hall 101
10793 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Hsuan-Yu LinFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 332
10791 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Shiran RenFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 209
10790 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Sally BonsallFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMGibson Hall 142
10789 105Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Hsuan-Yu LinTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMGibson Hall 242
10788 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Hsuan-Yu LinTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMCocke Hall 115
13037 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)21 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMDell 2 102
13038 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMDell 2 102
13039 109Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMDell 2 102
19005 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)21 / 20Sally BonsallFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMNau Hall 242
19006 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)21 / 20Sally BonsallFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMNew Cabell Hall 064
19007 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Shiran RenFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 283
19008 113Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Shiran RenFr 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
 PLCP 4201Comparative Political Parties
13799 001Seminar (3 Units)Open14 / 15Carol MershonMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 594
 PLCP 4500Special Topics in Comparative Politics
 Authoritarian Regimes
13797 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15Anne MengWe 2:00PM - 4:30PMNau Hall 142
 PVI in the Global South
Website  13800 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)15 / 15Denise WalshWe 12:30PM - 3:00PMGibson Hall 296
 Political Mayhem
13801 004Seminar (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Jonah Schulhofer-WohlMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 241
 PLCP 4652Markets, Inequality, and the Politics of Development
12768 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15John Echeverri-GentWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 187
Politics-International Relations
 PLIR 2020Foreign Policies of the Powers
19025 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (35 / 199)240 / 240John OwenMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMNau Hall 101
19026 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)20 / 20David StiefelWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMWilson Hall 238
19027 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)21 / 20David StiefelWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMWilson Hall 238
19028 103Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20David StiefelWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMWilson Hall 238
19029 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)21 / 20Ruixing CaoWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 395
19030 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Yuxing LiangFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMRuffner Hall 175
19031 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Jihye YangTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNau Hall 241
19032 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Jihye YangTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNau Hall 241
19033 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)20 / 20Jihye YangTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNau Hall 241
19034 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)20 / 20Yuxing LiangFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
19035 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Yuxing LiangFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 168
19036 111Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Ruixing CaoFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
19037 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Ruixing CaoFr 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 287
 PLIR 3310Ethics and Human Rights in World Politics
10798 100Lecture (3 Units)Open221 / 240Michael SmithMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMNau Hall 101
10799 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Nicola NonesFr 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10800 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Nicola NonesFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMGibson Hall 142
10801 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Nicola NonesFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
10802 104Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Ahmed TelebWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 291
10803 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Dana MoyerTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10804 106Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Ahmed TelebWe 4:00PM - 4:50PMNew Cabell Hall 332
10805 107Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 20Ahmed TelebWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
10806 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)21 / 20Dana MoyerTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
10807 109Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Ahmed TelebFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMBryan Hall 235
12936 110Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Ahmed TelebFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 068
13040 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Dana MoyerTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
13041 112Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Ahmed TelebFr 10:00AM - 10:50AMThe Rotunda Room 152
 PLIR 3610European Union in World Affairs
12877 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (32 / 199) 30 / 30Karl PfefferkornMoWe 3:00PM - 4:15PMGibson Hall 242
 PLIR 4150Economics and National Security
12004 001Seminar (3 Units)Closed17 / 15Dale CopelandTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 141
 PLIR 4410Political Economy of Foreign Direct Investment
13815 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Sonal PandyaMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 309
 PLIR 4500Special Topics in International Relations
 American-Russian Relations
12354 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)18 / 15Allen LynchTu 6:00PM - 8:30PMNew Cabell Hall 211
 Economic Globalization
19038 003Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Sonal PandyaTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMGibson Hall 242
Political and Social Thought
 PST 4870Core Seminar in Political and Social Thought II
10821 001Seminar (3 Units)Open 22 / 25Michael SmithTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNau Hall 242
Psychology
 PSYC 1010Introductory Psychology
10822 001Lecture (3 Units)Open118 / 350Chad DodsonTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMGilmer Hall 130
 PSYC 2410Abnormal Psychology
12774 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)354 / 354Robert EmeryTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMGilmer Hall 130
 PSYC 2600Introduction to Social Psychology
10824 001Lecture (3 Units)Open239 / 350Timothy WilsonTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMMcLeod Hall 1020
12773 002Lecture (3 Units)Open56 / 150Chandra MasonTuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PMGilmer Hall 190
19534 003Lecture (3 Units)Open346 / 350Christopher MazurekTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 130
 PSYC 2700Introduction to Child Psychology
10823 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (66 / 199)350 / 350Amrisha VaishTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGilmer Hall 130
 PSYC 3450The Psychology of Women and Gender
19536 001Lecture (3 Units)Open149 / 150Lanice AveryTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMGilmer Hall 190
 PSYC 4603Psychology of Sexual Orientation
19542 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Charlotte PattersonTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMGilmer Hall 225
Religion-Christianity
 RELC 3231Reformation Europe
18022 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (59 / 60)Erin LambertMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMGibson Hall 211
18026 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 8 / 8 (20 / 20)Micaela KowalskiWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNau Hall 241
18027 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 8 / 8 (20 / 20)Micaela KowalskiWe 7:00PM - 7:50PMNau Hall 241
18028 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 4 / 4 (19 / 20)Micaela KowalskiWe 8:00PM - 8:50PMNau Hall 241
Sociology
 SOC 1010Introductory Sociology
10886 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)180 / 180Rose BuckelewMoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AMWilson Hall 301
10887 101Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Hexuan ZhangFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMWilson Hall 244
10888 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Hexuan ZhangFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 415
12582 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)21 / 20Patrice WrightFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 209
12561 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Yen-Yu LinTh 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 211
10890 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Patrice WrightFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
13544 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Patrice WrightFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
10891 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Hexuan ZhangFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 415
13545 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Yen-Yu LinTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 415
10889 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Yen-Yu LinTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 415
 SOC 2052Sociology of the Family
11846 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)180 / 180William WilcoxMoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AMMinor Hall 125
11847 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Josh ChenFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
12572 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Josh ChenFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
13547 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Su Yeone JeonTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 395
13548 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Su Yeone JeonTh 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 187
12573 106Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Elene KekeliaFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 115
12574 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Elene KekeliaFr 11:00AM - 11:50AMCocke Hall 115
12575 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Elene KekeliaFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 315
13549 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)21 / 20Su Yeone JeonTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMShannon House 111
12583 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Josh ChenFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
 SOC 2220Social Problems
13550 100Lecture (3 Units)Open57 / 60Jeb SpragueTuTh 9:00AM - 9:50AMNau Hall 211
13551 101Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Colin ArnoldMo 9:00AM - 9:50AMBryan Hall 328
13552 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Colin ArnoldMo 10:00AM - 10:50AMBryan Hall 328
13553 103Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Colin ArnoldMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211
 SOC 2230Criminology
12013 100Lecture (3 Units)Open179 / 180Fiona GreenlandMoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PMWilson Hall 301
13558 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)20 / 20Alida GoffinskiTh 1:00PM - 1:50PMNew Cabell Hall 027
13559 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Alexander SuttonFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 338
13560 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Alida GoffinskiTh 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 283
13561 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)22 / 20Alida GoffinskiTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMDell 2 102
13563 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)20 / 20Alexander SuttonFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 044
13565 109Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Alexander SuttonFr 12:00PM - 12:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211
20987 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Shayne ZaslowFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
20988 111Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 20Shayne ZaslowFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 191
20989 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)21 / 20Shayne ZaslowFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 SOC 2320Gender and Society
13018 100Lecture (3 Units)Open119 / 120Jennifer BairTuTh 11:00AM - 11:50AMGilmer Hall 190
13019 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Abigail MooreMo 12:00PM - 12:50PMCocke Hall 115
13020 102Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Bailey TroiaFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
13021 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)21 / 20Abigail MooreMo 3:00PM - 3:50PMDell 2 102
13022 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Abigail MooreMo 2:00PM - 2:50PMDell 2 102
13023 105Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Bailey TroiaFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 115
13024 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Bailey TroiaFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 383
 SOC 2442Systems of Inequality
18970 100Lecture (3 Units)Open56 / 60Milton VickermanMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMMonroe Hall 124
18971 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Linh VinhFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 485
18972 102Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Linh VinhFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMNew Cabell Hall 183
18973 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed22 / 22Linh VinhFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 368
 SOC 3020Introduction to Social Theory
10893 100Lecture (3 Units)Open59 / 60Jagdish KumarMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMMonroe Hall 124
10894 101Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 20Vasfiye ToprakFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 032
10895 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Vasfiye ToprakFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMThe Rotunda Room 150
10896 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Vasfiye ToprakFr 3:00PM - 3:50PMThe Rotunda Room 150
 SOC 3090Philosophical Foundations of Social Theory
18981 001Lecture (3 Units)Open34 / 35Stephan FuchsTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 232
 SOC 3180Sociology of Emotions
18977 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)35 / 35Simone PolilloTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMClark Hall G004
 SOC 3290Sociology of Childhood
18966 100Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 60Allison PughMoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AMMonroe Hall 124
18967 101Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 20Brooke DinsmoreFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMGilmer Hall 225
18968 102Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 20Brooke DinsmoreFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMGilmer Hall 225
18969 103Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 20Brooke DinsmoreFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 211
 SOC 3310Sociology of Self
13568 001Lecture (3 Units)Open28 / 35David SkubbyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 058
 SOC 3410Race and Ethnic Relations
11895 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed37 / 35Milton VickermanMoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 323
 SOC 3480Sociology of Globalization
18979 001Lecture (3 Units)Open34 / 35Yingyao WangTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 309
 SOC 3490Cities and Cultures
13569 001Lecture (3 Units)Open31 / 35Ekaterina MakarovaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 309
 SOC 3700Health and Society
12562 100Lecture (3 Units)Open53 / 60David SkubbyMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMNau Hall 211
18984 101Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 20Heidi NichollsFr 9:00AM - 9:50AMNew Cabell Hall 187
18985 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Heidi NichollsFr 1:00PM - 1:50PMMaury Hall 113
18986 103Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 20Heidi NichollsFr 2:00PM - 2:50PMNew Cabell Hall 187
 SOC 3820Social Movements
18974 001Lecture (3 Units)Open32 / 35Adam SlezMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 232
 SOC 4053Sociology of Education
18982 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Josipa RoksaTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 395
 SOC 4100Sociology of the African-American Community
13571 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 395
 SOC 4190Gender and Work
13151 001Seminar (3 Units)Open18 / 20Elizabeth GormanMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 191
 SOC 4230Deviance and Social Control
18976 001Lecture (3 Units)Open19 / 20Rose BuckelewTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMNew Cabell Hall 332
 SOC 4410Sociological Phenomenology
12712 001Seminar (3 Units)Open17 / 20Stephan FuchsTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 395
 SOC 4559New Course in Sociology
 Unequal Families
18983 002Seminar (3 Units)Open18 / 20William WilcoxMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 SOC 4750Racism
18980 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Rose BuckelewTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMNew Cabell Hall 303
 SOC 4860Sociology of Religion
18978 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 20Ekaterina MakarovaTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMNew Cabell Hall 315
Women and Gender Studies
 WGS 2100Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies
12769 002Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 30Lanice AveryMoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PMNew Cabell Hall 132
12816 003Lecture (3 Units)Open28 / 30Abigail ArnoldTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 485
12096 100Lecture (3 Units)Open79 / 120Bonnie HagermanMoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PMRuffner Hall G008
12380 101Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Robin SarkinWe 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
12381 102Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 20Robin SarkinTh 8:30AM - 9:20AMNew Cabell Hall 183
12382 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Sara AzizTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 183
12585 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Robin SarkinWe 5:00PM - 5:50PMNew Cabell Hall 411
12586 105Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 20Sara AzizTh 7:00PM - 7:50PMNew Cabell Hall 415
12587 106Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 20Sara AzizTh 6:00PM - 6:50PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 WGS 2500Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality
 Human Sexuality
13033 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)60 / 60Lisa SpeidelTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMGilmer Hall 141
 WGS 2898Sexual Violence Prevention on Campus: Theory and Practice
20086 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)30 / 30Genevieve BrackinsTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMRuffner Hall 139
 WGS 3105Issues in LGBTQ Studies
14412 001Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 30Douglas MeyerTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 WGS 3115Work, Women's Work and Women Workers in South Asia
14472 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 10 (19 / 20)Sreerekha Mullassery SathiammaWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 WGS 3200Women, Gender and Sports
17999 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Bonnie HagermanTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMWilson Hall 214
 WGS 3340Transnational Feminism
12584 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30Amanda DavisMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 364
 WGS 3559New Course in Women, Gender and Sexuality
 Men, Women, and U.S. Politics
20808 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10 (178 / 180)Jennifer LawlessMoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PMWilson Hall 402
 WGS 3810Feminist Theory
Website  12098 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)30 / 30Denise WalshTh 3:30PM - 6:00PMWilson Hall 214
 WGS 4500Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality
 Violence - Sexual Minorities
12772 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Douglas MeyerMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 407
 WGS 4700Men and Masculinities
13036 001Seminar (3 Units)Wait List (35 / 199) 42 / 30Lisa SpeidelTu 3:30PM - 6:00PMNew Cabell Hall 323