UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for Art - Spring 2020    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

If you find this list helpful, please send me a note and say hello (lab3e@virginia.edu). It's always nice to hear from students. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Arts Administration
 ARAD 1550Topics in Arts Administration
 Art Business of Contemporary Art
 The Art Business
Website  13336 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission 15 / 15George Sampson+1Mo 4:00pm - 5:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAD 3550Topics of Arts in Context
 Ecology of the Arts
 Arts in Context: Steaming up the Windows - the Arts & STEM
Website  11621 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 38 / 60George SampsonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARAD 4200Development and Board Management
 Non-profit Board Management and Arts Development (fundraising)
Website  11673 001SEM (3 Units)Permission13 / 12George SampsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 5559New Course in History of Art
 Intro to Archaeological Prospection 2
20028 001Lecture (3 - 4 Units)Closed3 / 6 (6 / 6)Anastasia Dakouri-HildMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmClemons Library 320
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
13745 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
13746 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
20265 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11225 023IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
18575 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
18576 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
18577 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11226 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
18578 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
18579 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11227 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11228 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11229 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11230 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
11231 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11232 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11233 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11234 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11235 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
18580 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11236 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11237 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11238 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11239 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
12113 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11240 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11241 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Henry SkerrittTBATBA
11242 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12114 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12115 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
12192 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12291 30IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
18581 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
18582 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
18583 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11202 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
18584 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
18585 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11203 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11204 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11205 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11206 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
11207 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11208 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11209 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11210 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11211 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
18586 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11212 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11213 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11214 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11215 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
18587 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11216 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11217 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11218 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12116 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12117 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
12118 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12193 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
12292 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Claire RaymondTBATBA
 ARAH 9515Seminar in Medieval Art
 Mediterranean Capitals
18588 001SEM (3 Units)Open4 / 12Foteini KondyliWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 9535Seminar in 18th/19th Art
 The Global 18th Century
18589 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 12Douglas FordhamTh 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 9585Seminar in the Art of East, South, and Southeast Asia
 South Asian Painting
18590 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 12Daniel EhnbomWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 9995Supervised Research
10900 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Sarah BetzerTBATBA
18591 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Douglas FordhamTBATBA
18592 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
18593 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
18594 012IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11219 015IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
18595 020IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
13829 025IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
18596 027IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
18597 028IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
18598 029IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
18599 030IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
11185 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11186 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11187 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11188 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11189 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11190 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11191 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11192 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11193 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11194 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11195 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11196 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11197 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11198 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
11199 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11200 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11201 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12119 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12120 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
12121 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12194 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
12293 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Claire RaymondTBATBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
18600 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11167 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11168 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11169 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11170 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11171 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11172 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11173 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11174 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11175 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11176 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11177 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11178 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11179 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11180 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
11181 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11182 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11183 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11184 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
12218 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12294 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
13893 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Richard WilsonTBATBA
18601 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Early Modern Empires
 Delhi to Sarajevo, 1500 to 2020
18688 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 18Amanda PhillipsMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 Art and Technology
12040 100Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 90Christa RobbinsMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmRuffner Hall G008
 Art and Technology
12041 101Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12042 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Technology
12043 103Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 15StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12044 104Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12045 105Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12046 106Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15StaffTu 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
 Art and the Body
18690 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 50Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 108
18691 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15StaffTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18692 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 15StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18693 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 15StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
11844 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 89 / 90Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2055Introduction to Classical Archaeology
18694 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 55 / 60Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2151Early Christian and Byzantine Art
 Early Christian and Byzantine Art and Architecture
18695 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 60Foteini KondyliTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
18696 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18698 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18724 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2252High Renaissance and Mannerist Art
13341 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30Betsy PurvisMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
18791 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 43 / 55Kristin SchroederMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18792 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18793 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18794 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2559New Course in History of Art
 Sex; Spirits, and Sorcery: The Art of Arnhem Land
 Sex Spirits and Sorcery
18795 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 60 (51 / 60)Henry SkerrittMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 2007
 The Magnificent Century
 The Golden Age of the Ottoman Empire
19497 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 15Amanda PhillipsTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2752America! Art, Identity, Politics
 1865 to 1945
18796 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60Carmenita HigginbothamTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18797 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18798 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18799 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2862Arts of the Buddhist World- India to Japan
12765 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Daniel EhnbomTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2961Arts of the Islamic World
 Masterpieces from Arabia to the Alhambra and beyond
13343 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 40Amanda PhillipsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall 179
 ARTH 3254Leonardo da Vinci
18801 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 47 / 50Francesca FioraniMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3491Women Photographers and Feminist Aesthetics
18802 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 45 / 45Claire RaymondTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOld Cabell Hall 107
 ARTH 3525Topics in Renaissance Art History
 Michelangelo: The Artist, The Man, and His Times
20095 001Lecture (3 - 4 Units)Open3 / 25 (12 / 25)Deborah ParkerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Intro to Archaeological Prospection 2
 Intro to Archaeological Prospection 2: exploring invisible cultural remains through geophysics
19678 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed3 / 6 (6 / 6)A. Dakouri-Hild (UVA)+1Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pmClemons Library 320
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Art and Activism
18814 023Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Christa RobbinsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Alexander Calder and Modern Art 1923-1976
 Exploring Concepts of the Avant Garde, Social Networks and Radical Invention 1900-1976
18815 028Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art, Death, and Ritual: Mysteries of Ancient China
18817 030Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 18 (14 / 18)Dorothy WongMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Painting in the Ancient World
 From King Tut to Pompeii: Painting in the Ancient World
18818 031Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 18Dylan RogersTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
18823 009PRA (3 Units)Open 3 / 8 (7 / 8)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
11528 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverWe 9:00am - 11:30amFayerweather Hall 206
11529 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosTu 4:00pm - 5:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Mapping the Globe from Antiquity to Google Maps
13346 006SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Skyscraper!
13543 011SEM (3 Units)Permission 3 / 25 (15 / 25)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 Representing Global New Women
18830 024SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 11 / 12Kristin SchroederTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 The Parthenon
18832 027SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Tyler Jo SmithWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Jacob Lawrence
 Reading History: Recovering Lost Narratives in the context of 20th c Black Art and Advocacy
18833 028SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Fulfills second writing requirement.
 Archaeology of Destruction
18834 031SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 12Dylan RogersMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
11938 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 4 / 12 (5 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
19331 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
19333 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
19332 003STO (3 Units)Open 19 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 102
19334 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
19335 005STO (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 102
19336 006STO (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
11832 002STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10022 100STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11833 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Dana OllestadTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10020 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Lydia MoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
20278 002STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 15Lydia MoyerTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10028 100STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 16StaffTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
11834 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (33 / 199) 20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
11835 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2620Drawing II
11506 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 18Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
12337 002STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 18Amy ChanTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 16Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10025 001STO (3 Units)Permission 17 / 20Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
10026 100STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 20Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
11021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 30 (16 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10027 100STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 30 (16 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3112Intermediate Photography II
12189 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 14 (13 / 14)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
10029 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (8 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10032 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 26 (0 / 26)StaffMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10030 001STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 18 (8 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10031 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 20 (13 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Intermediate Sculpture II
19356 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 15 (1 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10035 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 14 (13 / 14)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10033 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 15 (8 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10037 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 26 (0 / 26)StaffMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452Distinguished Major Project
10034 100SEM (3 Units)Permission3 / 0Lydia MoyerFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10036 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 18 (8 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11385 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 20 (13 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
11022 001STO (3 Units)Permission 1 / 15 (1 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120