UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Spring 2020    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

If you find this list helpful, please send me a note and say hello (lab3e@virginia.edu). It's always nice to hear from students. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 179 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
10006 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
10004 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ashon Crawley+1We 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 242
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ashon Crawley+1We 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
10007 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
10002 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ashon Crawley+1We 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
13095 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Patrice WrightTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
13096 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Patrice WrightTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13097 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Patrice WrightTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11702 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
11922 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19474 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Reckoning with Slavery
18124 001SEM (3 Units)Open 38 / 50Tony PerryWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 The Souls of Black Folk
18125 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 283
 AAS 3200Martin, Malcolm and America
18127 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 10 / 20 (18 / 20)Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 368
 AAS 3300Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
19617 001SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 22Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amNew Cabell Hall 303
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Making Race
12737 001SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 20Tony PerryTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 Aesthetics of Black Cinema
12738 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Nzingha KendallMo 6:00pm - 8:30pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 Environmental Justice Across the Globe
18119 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 13 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 Race, Law & the American Constitution
18120 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 African American Health Professionals
13099 005SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Pamela ReynoldsMo 6:00pm - 8:30pmNew Cabell Hall 211
 Introduction to Caribbean Studies
12740 006SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 18Claire PaytonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 115
 Practice of Black, Indigenous & Latinx Performance
13644 009SEM (3 Units)Open 22 / 30Ethan MadarietaMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 101
 The class has been moved to Clark Hall Room 101.
 Black (In)Visibilities: The Look and Sound of Race
19876 012SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 18Brian SmithsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 1 104
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
13100 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 287
 AAS 3830Being Human: Race, Technology, and the Arts
19614 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 12 / 24 (22 / 24)Njelle HamiltonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 AAS 4080Thesis
10008 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
20312 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Njelle HamiltonTBATBA
20313 003IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Justene Hill EdwardsTBATBA
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Caribbean Sci-Fi
 Caribbean Sci Fi and Fantasy
19616 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 7 / 18 (18 / 18)Njelle HamiltonMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 310
 AAS 4725Queer Africas
13509 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 14 / 15Kwame OtuMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 4993Independent Study
20549 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lisa ShuttTBATBA
 AAS 5559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Introduction to Africana Studies
18137 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission9 / 12Kevin GainesTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
American Studies
 AMST 1559New Course in American Studies
 The Aftermath of Slavery at UVA and in Virginia
17745 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 60 / 60Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaury Hall 115
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Global America
17746 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 30Kevin RoseMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBryan Hall 328
 Latinx Spiritualities
17747 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 30Rebecca HillTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 235
 Thomas Jefferson & American Architecture
17748 003Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 130 (61 / 130)Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
12356 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 113 / 240 (207 / 240)Isaac MayMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
12399 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
12400 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 9 / 20 (19 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
12401 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20 (3 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 235
12402 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 3 / 0TBATBATBA
12404 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 9 / 20 (15 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
12405 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Jason EvansFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 235
12406 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Jason EvansFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 235
12407 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20 (17 / 20)Jason EvansFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 235
12803 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
12804 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
12805 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (10 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 235
20119 113Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmRuffner Hall 173
20120 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmRuffner Hall 173
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
11762 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 21 / 18Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 168
12505 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 19 / 18Gillian FrankTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 111
 AMST 3180Introduction to Asian American Studies
17753 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 44 / 60 (59 / 60)Sylvia ChongMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 104
17758 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 108
17759 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 9 / 15 (14 / 15)JiaYuan HuangWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 108
17760 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 11 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 334
17761 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
17755 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 13 / 15Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 Field trips to local and regional historic sites will be a key (and hopefully enjoyable) component of this class, as will class participation and a final project related to African American history in Louisa County.
 AMST 3427Gender, Things, and Difference
19727 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 30 / 30Jessica SewellMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Race, Gender, & Empire: Cultures of US Imperialism
17756 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 40 (31 / 40)Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 Sexual Politics
17766 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 14 / 40 (40 / 40)Gillian FrankTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 Afro-Caribbean-Latinx Histories in the Americas
19722 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 30Christina Proenza-ColesTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3740Cultures of Hip-Hop
12994 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 30 / 60 (60 / 60)Jack HamiltonMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 211
 AMST 4351Aural Histories: Edison to Auto-Tune
19327 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 9 / 20 (19 / 20)Jack HamiltonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Land and Health in Native America
13469 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 James Baldwin
12506 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 11 / 18 (18 / 18)Marlon RossTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 Race in American Places
13485 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 11 / 18 (18 / 18)K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmShannon House 109
 The Global City
 The Global City: New York, Los Angeles, London and more
12507 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 10 / 18 (19 / 18)Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Politics and Literature
17768 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)3 / 15 (16 / 15)Lawrie BalfourTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmBryan Hall 332
 AMST 4893Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
19997 001IND (3 Units)Permission 2 / 5Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
10899 001SEM (3 Units)Permission6 / 15Anna BrickhouseMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 AMST 5559New Course in American Studies
 Transnational Radicalism: Haymarket to Pussy Riot
17905 001SEM (1 - 4 Units)Open3 / 15 (6 / 15)Penny Von EschenTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 AMST 8001Approaches to American Studies
 Approaches to American Culture
12998 001SEM (3 Units)Open4 / 15 (14 / 15)Sandhya ShuklaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMaury Hall 115
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60Giancarlo Rolando BetancourtMoWe 8:00am - 8:50amMaury Hall 104
12296 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
12297 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
12298 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19106 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 60 / 60Alison BroachMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 104
19107 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19108 202Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
19109 203Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
19110 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 59 / 60Lorraine MillsMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmMcLeod Hall 2005
19111 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Xiaolei QuTh 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 209
19112 302Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 19 / 20Xiaolei QuTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
19113 303Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Xiaolei QuMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 ANTH 2250Nationalism, Racism, Multiculturalism
19172 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 120 / 120Richard HandlerMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 301
19173 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 242
19174 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory Flynn-SollishTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmBryan Hall 235
19175 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19176 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory Flynn-SollishFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 328
19177 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory Flynn-SollishFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
19178 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11318 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199) 240 / 240Sylvia TideyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 402
19115 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Zach McKeebyMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmDell 2 102
19116 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Richard Karl DeangWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19117 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Zach McKeebyMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
19118 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Zach McKeebyTu 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19121 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 21 / 20Soha TariqTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
19122 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Richard Karl DeangMo 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 485
19123 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 211
19124 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19125 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Richard Karl DeangWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 113
19126 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Soha TariqMo 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
19127 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 21 / 20Soha TariqFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
19128 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2375Disaster
19168 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 35 / 35Saad QuasemTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
12541 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 52 / 60Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmMaury Hall 115
12542 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Courtney CoxFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
12543 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Courtney CoxFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
12544 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Courtney CoxTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2415Language in Human Evolution
19160 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 118 / 120Mark SicoliMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMinor Hall 125
19161 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 19 / 20Miao JiangFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
19162 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Miao JiangFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
19163 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Fiona BalestrieriWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmDell 2 101
19164 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Fiona BalestrieriWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmDell 2 101
19165 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Fiona BalestrieriTh 8:00am - 8:50amBrooks Hall 103
19166 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Miao JiangTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
11992 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 60 / 60Armik MirzayanMoWe 8:00am - 8:50amDell 1 105
11993 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 101
11994 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
11995 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Contemporary Indigenous Worlds
19624 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 35 / 35Giancarlo Rolando BetancourtMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 2 103
 Sex, Spirits, and Sorcery: The Art of Arnhem Land
 Sex, Spirits and Sorcery
19730 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 0)20 / 60 (57 / 60)Henry SkerrittMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 2007
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
12436 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60Aidan Seale-FeldmanMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 104
19134 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
19135 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
19136 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
19156 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60Kasey JerniganMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amRuffner Hall G004
19157 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Jeffrey AttridgeTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmGibson Hall 241
19158 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Jeffrey AttridgeFr 8:00am - 8:50amBrooks Hall 103
19159 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 26 / 20Jeffrey AttridgeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 332
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
13117 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 99) 30 / 30Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3390Pregnancy, Birthing and the Post-Partum
19771 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 56 / 60Gertrude FraserTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3470Language and Culture in the Middle East
19171 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 30 / 65 (43 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
19393 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 0) 10 / 20 (15 / 20)Tirajeh Tahvildar AkbariWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19394 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 0) 10 / 20 (16 / 20)Tirajeh Tahvildar AkbariTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19395 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 0) 10 / 20 (12 / 20)Tirajeh Tahvildar AkbariFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3490Language and Thought
19151 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 59 / 60Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 115
19152 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
19153 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTu 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
19154 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Curating Culture: Collection Preservation Display
19155 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 20Lise DobrinTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Health and Disease
19167 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 34 / 35Julia HainesTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Moral Experience
13541 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Aidan Seale-FeldmanWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 Indigenous North American Arts
13544 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 8 (5 / 8)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Himalaya Revisited
19377 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 35Mingyun ZhangTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 3885Archaeology of Europe
19169 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 45 / 45Adria LaVioletteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Truth Claims, Visual Technology, and Justice
11651 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Bremen DonovanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 Family across Cultures
12300 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Alison BroachMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
11437 011IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
13683 030IND (1 - 6 Units)Open 1 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
20805 031IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
13920 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11972 025IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
11401 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 31 / 20Richard MerkelWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmClark Hall 102
 ANTH 5401Linguistic Field Methods
11652 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)16 / 16Armik MirzayanMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5410Phonology
19671 001Lecture (3 Units)Open19 / 20Armik MirzayanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ANTH 5425Language Contact
19182 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission20 / 20Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall B004
 ANTH 5465Language and the Culture of Preservation
19181 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Lise DobrinTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Household Archaeology
19183 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission10 / 15Adria LaVioletteTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 ANTH 5590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 African American Anthropologists:Claiming Presence
19690 001SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 18Gertrude FraserWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 ANTH 7020Contemporary Anthropological Theory
10010 001SEM (3 Units)Permission11 / 15China ScherzMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmRuffner Hall 123
 ANTH 7040Ethnographic Research Design and Methods
19648 001SEM (3 Units)Open9 / 20Ira BashkowTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ANTH 7470Language and Culture in the Middle East
19184 100Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 65 (43 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
19747 101Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 5Daniel LefkowitzFr 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 113
 ANTH 7590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Anthropology of Religion
19692 001SEM (3 Units)Closed9 / 9Peter MetcalfMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmBrooks Hall 311
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10011 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Ira Bashkow+1TBATBA
20782 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
11261 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11262 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11263 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11265 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11266 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11269 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11270 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11271 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11272 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11275 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11276 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11957 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11958 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11959 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11960 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
11244 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11245 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11246 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11248 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11249 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11252 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11253 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11254 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11255 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11257 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11258 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11259 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11961 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11962 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11963 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11964 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
19991 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
20593 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11277 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11278 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13773 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
20594 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
20742 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
20281 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11279 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11966 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
13778 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
13822 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Aidan Seale-FeldmanTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
12332 001IND (1 Units)Open12 / 15China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
20740 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11280 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
11282 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11283 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11284 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11286 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11287 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11290 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11291 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11292 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11293 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
11295 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11296 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
11297 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11298 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
11967 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
11968 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11969 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10012 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
20741 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11300 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11301 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11302 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11304 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11305 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11307 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11308 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11309 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11310 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11312 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11313 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11314 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11955 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11956 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11970 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11971 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1020Elementary Arabic
10013 001Lecture (4 Units)Open9 / 15Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
10014 002Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
10015 003Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
12148 004Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 18Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
19357 005Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 2020Intermediate Arabic
10607 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
10017 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 12Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
10016 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 12Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
19358 004Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
11744 001Lecture (1 Units)Open6 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3020Advanced Arabic II
10018 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 10Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 113
10608 002Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 12Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARAB 3230Arabic Conversation and Composition
19359 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 9Bilal HumeidanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 144
 ARAB 3672Review of Arabic Grammar
11569 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12 (6 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 4020Advanced Arabic IV
13466 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (8 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 4120Introduction to Arabic Drama
19375 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 15 (1 / 15)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARAB 5420Advanced Arabic IV
19376 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 15 (8 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 6672Review of Arabic Grammar
13869 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 12 (6 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 7120Introduction to Arabic Drama
19374 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 15 (1 / 15)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Early Modern Empires
 Delhi to Sarajevo, 1500 to 2020
18688 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 18Amanda PhillipsMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 Art and Technology
12040 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 90Christa RobbinsMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmRuffner Hall G008
 Art and Technology
12041 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed15 / 15Cho Wun MaTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12042 102Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15Cho Wun MaTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Technology
12043 103Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 15Cho Wun MaTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and Technology
12044 104Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 15Maria CornejoTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12045 105Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15Maria CornejoTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12046 106Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15Maria CornejoTu 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
 Art and the Body
18690 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 38 / 50Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 108
18691 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15Kelvin ParnellTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18692 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 15Kelvin ParnellTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18693 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15Kelvin ParnellTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
11844 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 90 / 90Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2055Introduction to Classical Archaeology
18694 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2151Early Christian and Byzantine Art
 Early Christian and Byzantine Art and Architecture
18695 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 60Foteini KondyliTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2252High Renaissance and Mannerist Art
13341 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 39 / 40Betsy PurvisMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
18791 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 55 / 55Kristin SchroederMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18792 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lucia ColombariTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18793 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 21 / 22Lucia ColombariTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
18794 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15Lucia ColombariTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2559New Course in History of Art
 Sex; Spirits, and Sorcery: The Art of Arnhem Land
 Sex Spirits and Sorcery
18795 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 60 (57 / 60)Henry SkerrittMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 2007
 The Magnificent Century
 The Golden Age of the Ottoman Empire
19497 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Amanda PhillipsTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2752America! Art, Identity, Politics
 1865 to 1945
18796 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 89 / 90Carmenita HigginbothamTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18797 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Meaghan WalshMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18798 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Meaghan WalshMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18799 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Meaghan WalshTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20443 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15Abigail BradfordMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
20444 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 9 / 15Abigail BradfordMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 208
20445 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 12 / 15Abigail BradfordTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2862Arts of the Buddhist World- India to Japan
12765 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 15 / 20Daniel EhnbomTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2961Arts of the Islamic World
 Masterpieces from Arabia to the Alhambra and beyond
13343 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 40Amanda PhillipsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall 179
 ARTH 3254Leonardo da Vinci
18801 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 49 / 50Francesca FioraniMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3525Topics in Renaissance Art History
 Michelangelo: The Artist, The Man, and His Times
20095 001Lecture (3 - 4 Units)Open 7 / 25 (15 / 25)Deborah ParkerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Intro to Archaeological Prospection 2
 Intro to Archaeological Prospection 2: exploring invisible cultural remains through geophysics
19678 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 6 (4 / 6)A. Dakouri-Hild (UVA)+1Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pmClemons Library 320
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Art and Activism
18814 023Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Christa RobbinsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Alexander Calder and Modern Art 1923-1976
 Exploring Concepts of the Avant Garde, Social Networks and Radical Invention 1900-1976
18815 028Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art, Death, and Ritual: Mysteries of Ancient China
18817 030Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 18 (11 / 18)Dorothy WongMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Painting in the Ancient World
 From King Tut to Pompeii: Painting in the Ancient World
18818 031Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Dylan RogersTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
18823 009PRA (3 Units)Open 2 / 8 (5 / 8)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3993Independent Study
20781 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
11528 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverWe 9:00am - 11:30amFayerweather Hall 206
11529 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosTu 4:00pm - 5:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Mapping the Globe from Antiquity to Google Maps
13346 006SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Skyscraper!
13543 011SEM (3 Units)Permission 3 / 25 (21 / 25)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 Representing Global New Women
18830 024SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 12Kristin SchroederTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 The Parthenon
18832 027SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Tyler Jo SmithWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Jacob Lawrence
 Reading History: Recovering Lost Narratives in the context of 20th c Black Art and Advocacy
18833 028SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Fulfills second writing requirement.
 Archaeology of Destruction
18834 031SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Dylan RogersMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
11938 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 7 / 12 (9 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
20619 006IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
20620 007IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
20621 008IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Kristin SchroederTBATBA
20622 009IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Louis NelsonTBATBA
20623 010IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12875 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 18 (13 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARTR 5290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12876 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 1 / 18 (13 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
19331 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Amy Chan+1MoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
19333 002STO (3 Units)Open 18 / 20Amy Chan+1MoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 103
19332 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Amy Chan+1MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
19334 004STO (3 Units)Open 17 / 20Amy Chan+1MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 103
19335 005STO (3 Units)Open 16 / 20Elizabeth Schoyer+1TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
19336 006STO (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 16 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 103
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
11832 002STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10022 100STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11833 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Dana OllestadTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10020 001STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 15Lydia MoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
20278 002STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Lydia MoyerTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10028 100STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 16Rachel LaneTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
11834 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
11835 005STO (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2620Drawing II
11506 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 18Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
12337 002STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 18Amy ChanTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 16Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10025 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 20Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
10026 100STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 20Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
11021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 30 (17 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10027 100STO (3 Units)Permission 4 / 30 (17 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3112Intermediate Photography II
12189 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 14 (12 / 14)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
10029 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (8 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10032 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 26 (6 / 26)Rachel LaneMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10030 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 18 (17 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10031 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 20 (15 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Intermediate Sculpture II
19356 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 15 (4 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10035 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 14 (12 / 14)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10033 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 15 (8 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10037 001STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 26 (6 / 26)Rachel LaneMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452Distinguished Major Project
10034 100SEM (3 Units)Permission3 / 0Lydia MoyerFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10036 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 18 (17 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11385 001STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 20 (15 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
11022 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (4 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
12928 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 2 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
20439 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 1 / 30William BennettTBATBA
20440 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30William WylieTBATBA
20784 006IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 1 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
20836 007IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Rachel LaneTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020Elementary American Sign Language II
10038 001SEM (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 241
10039 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 141
11564 003SEM (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 141
13146 004SEM (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNau Hall 242
10040 100DRL (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Jennifer WitteborgTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNau Hall 242
10041 101DRL (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)21 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11565 102DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)16 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 364
13147 103DRL (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 ASL 2020Intermediate American Sign Language II
10042 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 241
12263 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 19 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 241
11644 003SEM (3 Units)Open 13 / 16Gregory ProppMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNau Hall 242
 ASL 2300Women and Gender In The Deaf World
19652 001SEM (3 Units)Open 13 / 20Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 141
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
12908 001PRA (1 Units)Permission5 / 12Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 4750Contemporary Deaf Studies
18837 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)19 / 21 (20 / 21)Christopher KrentzTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
12210 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10043 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 132 / 135Ilse CleevesMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
10044 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 93 / 94Remy IndebetouwTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWilson Hall 325
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
12524 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 54 / 135Trinh ThuanMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1230Introduction to Astronomical Observation
18841 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 25Borja AnguianoMo 7:00pm - 9:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
18842 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 35Borja AnguianoMo 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
18843 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 2 / 35Borja AnguianoTu 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
18844 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 35Borja AnguianoWe 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
18845 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 35Borja AnguianoTh 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
 ASTR 1250Alien Worlds
12793 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 97 / 135Phil ArrasMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1260Threats from Outer Space
12939 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 135Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1270Unsolved Mysteries in the Universe
Syllabus  12940 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 74 / 99Allison CostaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmGilmer Hall 130
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
18847 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (36 / 199) 135 / 135Shane DavisTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1610Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10046 001Lecture (1 Units)Open20 / 35Borja AnguianoTu 7:00pm - 8:00pmClark Hall G004
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10047 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 25Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
10048 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 25Mark SiebertFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
11653 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 14 / 18Michael SkrutskieTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11654 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 9 / 20Michael SkrutskieTu 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11656 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 5 / 20Michael SkrutskieWe 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
12076 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 77 / 85Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 3450Mission to Mars
19565 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 135 / 135Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 4140Research Methods in Astrophysics
12941 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 20 (15 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10598 001IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13560 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13849 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
18854 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13914 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
12933 006IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
18855 007IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
20617 009IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11728 011IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12494 023IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
13943 025IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
20225 026IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
20645 027IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10050 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
20367 002IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Allison CostaTBATBA
11381 003IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11499 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13561 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
13562 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
19845 007IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Alan HowardTBATBA
18857 012IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
11983 015IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
11923 030IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
13762 032IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
13909 033IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13910 034IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13957 035IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
20226 036IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
20259 037IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
 ASTR 5140Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics
12942 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 20 (15 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5430Stellar Astrophysics
18858 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 25Zhi-Yun LiMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5610Galactic Structure and Stellar Populations
18859 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 25Steven MajewskiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Professional Development and Proposal Writing
Website  12325 001Lecture (1 Units)Open10 / 25 (10 / 25)Robert O'ConnellTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
19710 002Lecture (1 Units)Closed0 / 0Robert O'ConnellTu 4:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
13563 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
13564 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
10589 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
20693 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
10590 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
20767 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13565 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13566 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
13567 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12917 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
13568 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13804 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10051 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13569 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
10591 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
10592 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
10593 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
13570 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13571 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13572 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
10594 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
10595 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
10596 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
10597 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
11940 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
11985 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12205 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
12460 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
12486 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
12729 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5James CondonTBATBA
12730 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12885 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
12916 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 2200Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10052 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 435 / 390Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
 Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
11941 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 419 / 402Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
12055 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12056 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12057 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 26 / 24Benedict Lenhart+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12058 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Ezra Bass+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12059 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12103 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 26 / 24Benedict Lenhart+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12060 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 26 / 24Hanna Makowski+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12061 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Everett Altherr+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12062 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12063 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12064 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 24Chenyu Yang+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12065 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12104 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12105 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Asha Krishnakumar+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12066 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jenny Ding+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12106 117Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12067 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 24Helen Query+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12877 119Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12068 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12107 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12108 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12069 123Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12109 124Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 24Emily Han+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12070 125Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12071 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Christopher Robinson+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12110 127Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Everett Altherr+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12111 128Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12112 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 24Christopher Robinson+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12132 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 24Israel Agorsor+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12133 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 24Hanna Makowski+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12134 132Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12191 133Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24Israel Agorsor+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12199 134Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn Manson+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
10053 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 132 / 350Keith KozminskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
 Keith KozminskiWe 7:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
Syllabus  11896 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 257 / 354Ali Guler+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Ali Guler+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3020Evolution and Ecology
10054 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 396 / 476Edmund Brodie+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
 Edmund Brodie+1We 5:00pm - 7:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3040Developmental and Regenerative Biology
13408 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 99 / 99Sarah KucenasMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 325
18302 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 99 / 99Sarah KucenasMo 5:00pm - 7:00pmWilson Hall 325
 BIOL 3180Introduction to Plant Biology
18305 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 54Michael TimkoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRuffner Hall G006
 BIOL 3240Introduction to Immunology
10055 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 163 / 165David KittlesenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall G008
 BIOL 3250Introduction to Animal Behavior
Syllabus  11698 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 148 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGilmer Hall 190
 BIOL 3270General Microbiology with Laboratory
12371 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 153 / 160Martin WuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmPhysics Bldg 203
12372 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Tu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12373 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12374 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12375 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16Audrey Brown+1Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12376 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12377 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1We 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12378 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1We 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12379 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12380 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12381 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 3420Human Anatomy and Physiology II
12135 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 171 / 220Mark KopenyTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmPhysics Bldg 203
12139 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12355 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12140 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12141 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Mark KopenyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12359 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Mark KopenyTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12142 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Mark KopenyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12143 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12358 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mark KopenyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12144 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Mark KopenyWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12357 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Mark KopenyTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12145 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Mark KopenyTh 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
 BIOL 4005Functional Genomics Laboratory: Disease Mechanisms & Cures
12519 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 13 / 16Eyleen O'Rourke+1Mo 2:30pm - 3:20pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 Eyleen O'Rourke+1Th 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 BIOL 4040Laboratory in Cell Biology
12520 100Lecture (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 40 / 44George BloomTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmDell 2 103
12521 101Laboratory (3 Units)Open 21 / 22George BloomTh 3:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12522 102Laboratory (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 22George BloomTh 3:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 BIOL 4090Environmental Public Health
12432 001SEM (2 Units)Permission 21 / 20Mark KopenyMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 103
 BIOL 4260Cellular Mechanisms
 The Fundamental Science Behind Today's Transformative Medicines
Syllabus  11897 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 41 / 40Mike WormingtonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGilmer Hall 141
 
 BIOL 4280The Genetic Basis of Behavior
13409 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 40 / 40Jay HirshTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 2 103
 BIOL 4310Sensory Neurobiology
13410 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 45 / 45Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 2 103
 BIOL 4340Experimental Foundations of Neurobiology
12809 001SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Deforest MellonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 108
 BIOL 4390Biological Therapy of Cancer
18306 001SEM (2 Units)Permission 14 / 20David KittlesenTu 1:30pm - 3:30pmLower West Oval Room 102
 BIOL 4559New Course in Biology
 Homeostasis: The Wisdom of the Body
18307 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 40John CampbellTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 107
 BIOL 4770Synthetic Biology
11927 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Keith KozminskiMoTh 7:00pm - 8:30pmPhysical & Life Sci Bldg Rm403
 BIOL 4820Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research II
12748 001SEM (2 Units)Open 13 / 30Laura Galloway+1WeFr 12:00pm - 1:00pmDell 2 101
 BIOL 4900Independent Readings in Biology
19743 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 2 / 20Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11148 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission2 / 30Fred DiehlTBATBA
13944 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 1Deforest MellonTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
11898 001IND (2 Units)Permission 75 / 100Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
11899 001IND (2 Units)Permission 1 / 100Laura GallowayTBATBA
12749 002IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 100Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12750 003IND (2 Units)Permission5 / 100Alan BerglandTBATBA
20032 004IND (2 Units)Permission3 / 100George BloomTBATBA
12751 005IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 100Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12752 006IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 100Robert CoxTBATBA
12753 007IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 100Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12754 008IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 100Ali GulerTBATBA
12755 011IND (2 Units)Permission 3 / 100Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12756 013IND (2 Units)Permission3 / 100Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12757 016IND (2 Units)Permission5 / 100Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12758 017IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Anthony SpanoTBATBA
12759 018IND (2 Units)Permission5 / 100Michael TimkoTBATBA
12760 020IND (2 Units)Permission6 / 100Barry CondronTBATBA
12761 021IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 100David ParichyTBATBA
13636 026IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Cristian DannaTBATBA
12883 027IND (2 Units)Permission3 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
12889 028IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
12903 029IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Tracy LarsonTBATBA
13608 030IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Mike WormingtonTBATBA
13642 031IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
13772 032IND (2 Units)Permission 1 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
13840 033IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
13846 034IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
13878 035IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
13940 037IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
13984 038IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
18312 039IND (2 Units)Permission5 / 30Amanda GibsonTBATBA
18324 040IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
20252 041IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
 BIOL 4930Distinguished Major Thesis Research
12496 001PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Jennifer Sokolowski+1TBATBA
12497 002PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Robert CoxTBATBA
12498 003PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Kwon Park+1TBATBA
12499 004PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12500 005PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Mete Civelek+1TBATBA
12501 006PRA (2 Units)Permission2 / 2David ParichyTBATBA
12502 007PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 1Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12868 008PRA (2 Units)Permission 1 / 1Chance Luckey+1TBATBA
13580 009PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Matthew Wolf+1TBATBA
13581 010PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Sarah Kucenas+1TBATBA
13582 011PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Hui Zong+1TBATBA
19737 012PRA (2 Units)Permission 0 / 1Sarah KucenasTBATBA
19738 013PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 1Sanchita Bhatnagar+1TBATBA
 BIOL 8010Colloquium in Developmental Biology
20697 001Lecture (2 Units)Open3 / 30David ParichyTBATBA
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
10056 001Lecture (2 Units)Open3 / 9Edmund BrodieTu 3:30pm - 5:00pmShannon House 109
 BIOL 8084Advanced Ecology and Evolution 4
18315 001Lecture (2 Units)Open9 / 15Amanda GibsonMoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8250Communicating in Science
11592 001Lecture (1 Units)Open12 / 20Cristian DannaTh 3:00pm - 4:30pmContact Department
 BIOL 8260Writing in Science: creating grant and research proposals
12451 001SEM (2 Units)Open 3 / 15StaffMoWe 4:00pm - 6:00pmShannon House 108
 BIOL 8840Selected Topics in Physiology
13916 001IND (2 Units)Open0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
10057 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
10822 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
10823 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
10824 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
10825 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
10826 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
10827 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBATBA
10828 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
10829 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
10830 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
10831 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
10832 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
10833 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
10834 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
10835 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
10836 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
10837 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
10838 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
10839 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
10840 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
10841 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
10842 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
10843 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11427 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11489 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
13839 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50John CampbellTBATBA
18321 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBATBA
 BIOL 9920Rotation Research
10058 001IND (3 Units)Open12 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10059 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Paul AdlerTBATBA
10844 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
10845 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40George BloomTBATBA
10846 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Edmund BrodieTBATBA
10847 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Barry CondronTBATBA
10848 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission5 / 40Robert CoxTBATBA
10849 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Claire CronmillerTBATBA
10850 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
13884 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Sarah SiegristTBATBA
10851 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 40Laura GallowayTBATBA
10852 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Robert GraingerTBATBA
10853 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jay HirshTBATBA
10854 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
10855 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Raymond KellerTBATBA
10856 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Mark KopenyTBATBA
10857 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Keith KozminskiTBATBA
10858 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 40Sarah KucenasTBATBA
10859 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 40Deforest MellonTBATBA
10860 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Michael MenakerTBATBA
10861 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
10862 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 1 / 40Deborah RoachTBATBA
10863 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 40Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
10864 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Douglas TaylorTBATBA
10865 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 40Michael TimkoTBATBA
10866 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 40Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11490 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 40Martin WuTBATBA
12896 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12920 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
13828 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 40Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
18322 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Amanda GibsonTBATBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10060 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
10867 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
10868 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50George BloomTBATBA
10869 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
10870 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
10871 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
10872 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBATBA
10873 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
10874 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
10875 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
10876 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
10877 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
10878 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
10879 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
10880 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
10881 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11504 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
10882 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
10883 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
10884 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
10885 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
10886 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
10887 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
10888 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
10889 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
10898 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11316 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
11735 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
11977 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 3 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
11978 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
11980 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
11981 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50TBATBATBA
11982 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
12203 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
12915 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50David ParichyTBATBA
13838 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50John CampbellTBATBA
18323 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBATBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1011College Arts Scholars Discussion
11492 001Discussion (1 Units)Permission 15 / 15Michael RasburyWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1400Foundations of Chemical Principles
11629 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 16 / 30Jennifer MaengTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmPhysics Bldg 218
 CHEM 1420Introductory College Chemistry II
10061 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 250 / 476 (295 / 476)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
10063 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 117 / 140 (139 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 6:00pm - 7:30pmGilmer Hall 190
12414 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 140 (19 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 7:45pm - 9:15pmGilmer Hall 190
12415 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 79 / 140 (98 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmGilmer Hall 190
10064 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 36 / 140 (39 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 7:45pm - 9:15pmGilmer Hall 190
10062 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 97 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 325
12333 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 60 / 60 (71 / 60)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchFr 8:30am - 9:45amMonroe Hall 110
12649 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 97 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 325
12334 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 95 / 99 (104 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmWilson Hall 325
13433 600Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 199) 79 / 99 (94 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 325
20027 700Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 40 / 40 (40 / 40)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchFr 8:30am - 9:45amMonroe Hall 111
 CHEM 1421Introductory College Chemistry II Laboratory
10801 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10802 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (11 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10803 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (13 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10804 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10805 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (9 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11657 007Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11655 008Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10806 009Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10807 010Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10808 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10809 013Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10810 014Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10811 015Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10812 016Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10813 017Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10814 018Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10815 019Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10816 020Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10817 021Laboratory (1 Units)Open 22 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10819 025Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (12 / 99) 24 / 23Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10820 026Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (12 / 99) 24 / 23Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10821 027Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (13 / 99) 24 / 23Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11631 028Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (14 / 99) 24 / 23Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12493 029Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (12 / 99) 24 / 23Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12650 030Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12651 031Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (9 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
12652 032Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
12653 033Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (7 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12654 034Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 9 / 24 (24 / 24)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12655 035Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12656 036Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
12657 037Laboratory (1 Units)Open 22 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12658 038Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99) 23 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
20260 039Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
20393 040Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 24 (24 / 24)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
20841 041Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 0 / 0Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
12354 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 45Jelena SamoninaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 101
 CHEM 1620Introductory Chemistry II for Engineers
12350 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 45 / 476 (295 / 476)Lisa MorkowchukMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
12351 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 22 / 140 (139 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 6:00pm - 7:30pmGilmer Hall 190
12416 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 140 (19 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukMo 7:45pm - 9:15pmGilmer Hall 190
12417 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 140 (98 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmGilmer Hall 190
12353 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 140 (39 / 140)Lisa MorkowchukTu 7:45pm - 9:15pmGilmer Hall 190
12352 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 2 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 325
10065 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 11 / 60 (71 / 60)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchFr 8:30am - 9:45amMonroe Hall 110
12922 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 2 / 99 (99 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 325
12923 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 9 / 99 (104 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmWilson Hall 325
13435 600Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 15 / 99 (94 / 99)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 325
20026 700Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 0 / 40 (40 / 40)Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Kevin WelchFr 8:30am - 9:45amMonroe Hall 111
 CHEM 1621Introductory Chemistry II for Engineers Laboratory
11721 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 24 (24 / 24)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10066 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11712 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
11713 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11714 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 24 (24 / 24)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
 CHEM 1820Principles of Organic Chemistry (Accelerated)
10067 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 49 / 52Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amGilmer Hall 166
10068 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 49 / 54Laura SerbuleaTh 3:30pm - 5:30pmGilmer Hall 141
 CHEM 1821Principles of Organic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
12817 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 166
 Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
10069 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 166
 Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
13437 003Laboratory (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 166
 Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 2321Organic Chem Lab II for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
11748 101Laboratory (1 Units)Open 28 / 48Kevin WelchMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11749 102Laboratory (1 Units)Open 46 / 48Kevin WelchMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11750 103Laboratory (1 Units)Open 46 / 48Kevin WelchTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11751 104Laboratory (1 Units)Open 40 / 48Kevin WelchTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13438 105Laboratory (1 Units)Open 43 / 48Kevin WelchWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12659 106Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13439 107Laboratory (1 Units)Open 32 / 48Kevin WelchTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13440 108Laboratory (1 Units)Open 45 / 48Kevin WelchTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13442 110Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13719 111Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 48Kevin WelchMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13720 112Laboratory (1 Units)Open 18 / 48Kevin WelchTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13742 114Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 48Kevin WelchTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13743 115Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 48 / 48Kevin WelchTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
20229 116Laboratory (1 Units)Open 26 / 48Kevin WelchWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 CHEM 2420Organic Chemistry II
10072 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 320 / 360Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
10073 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 320 / 360Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmChemistry Bldg 402
17925 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 116 / 200Jelena SamoninaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMinor Hall 125
19508 204Discussion (0 Units)Open 69 / 200 (101 / 200)StaffWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmClark Hall 108
20261 205Discussion (0 Units)Open 47 / 163 (69 / 163)StaffTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmClark Hall 108
17927 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 54 / 54Jelena SamoninaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmGilmer Hall 141
19505 304Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 32 / 200 (101 / 200)StaffWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmClark Hall 108
20262 305Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 22 / 163 (69 / 163)StaffTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmClark Hall 108
19740 400Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 40Cassandra FraserTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRuffner Hall 179
19741 401Discussion (0 Units)Open 28 / 40Cassandra FraserTu 7:00pm - 9:00pmMaury Hall 115
12660 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 122 / 180Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMinor Hall 125
12661 601Discussion (0 Units)Open 122 / 200Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmPhysics Bldg 203
 CHEM 2421Organic Chemistry II Laboratory
10074 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 150Donald HuntTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 190
17943 201Laboratory (0 Units)Open 17 / 18Donald HuntMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13443 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 150Donald HuntTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 190
17944 301Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 18Donald HuntTu 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13444 400Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 150Donald HuntTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 190
17945 401Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Donald HuntTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13445 500Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 150Donald HuntTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 190
17946 501Laboratory (0 Units)Open 17 / 18Donald HuntWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13446 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 150Donald HuntTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 190
17948 601Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 18Donald HuntTh 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
20408 700Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 150Donald HuntTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 190
20410 701Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Donald HuntTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 CHEM 2820Principles of Chemical Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Accelerated)
10075 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 40Kevin WelchMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 166
10076 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 33 / 40Kevin WelchTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmGilmer Hall 166
 CHEM 3420Physical Chemistry - Thermodynamics
10077 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 92 / 120Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
11989 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 70 / 100StaffMo 6:00pm - 7:30pmPhysics Bldg 204
12096 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 22 / 60StaffTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmDell 1 105
 CHEM 3821Physical Chemistry Laboratory II
13447 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 10Brooks PateFr 1:00pm - 2:15pmDell 2 100
 Brooks PateMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
10078 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 10Brooks PateFr 1:00pm - 2:15pmDell 2 100
 Brooks PateWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
12327 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 14 / 10Brooks PateFr 1:00pm - 2:15pmDell 2 100
 Brooks PateTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10080 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open27 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10081 001IND (3 Units)Open 37 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3993Independent Study
20591 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 10Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 4420Biological Chemistry II
10082 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 294 / 250James LandersTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMaury Hall 209
 CHEM 4421Biological Chemistry Laboratory II
10084 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 48 / 60Carol PriceMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 124
10085 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 18Carol PriceMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
10086 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 18Carol PriceTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
10083 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 18Carol PriceWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
12711 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 8 / 18Carol PriceTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4559New Course in Chemistry
17929 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)12 / 12Robert GilliardTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 458
17931 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)12 / 12Robert GilliardTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10087 001IND (3 Units)Open 20 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10088 001IND (3 Units)Open 23 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4971Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
12495 001IND (3 Units)Open12 / 15Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5120Organic Chemistry IV: Synthesis
11495 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25Michael HilinskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 225
 CHEM 5180Instrumental Theory and Techniques in Organic Chemistry
12662 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 30Lin PuTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 2 101
 CHEM 5224Reaction Kinetics and Dynamics
20232 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 30Allan HarrisonTu 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 2 100
 Allan HarrisonTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGilmer Hall 166
 CHEM 5250Molecular Spectroscopy
11932 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 30Eric HerbstMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 2 100
 CHEM 5330Structural Inorganic Chemistry: Characterization and Spectroscopy
12663 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 30Charles MachanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 2 101
 CHEM 5340Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Properties, and Applications
13448 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 30Sen ZhangTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 2 101
 CHEM 5380Determination of Molecular Structure by Diffraction Methods
13533 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)22 / 20Diane DickieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 101
 CHEM 5420Advanced Biological Chemistry II: Macromolecular Structure and Function
17932 001Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 30David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 100
 CHEM 5430Nanoscale Imaging of Complex Systems in Chemistry and Biology
11991 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20Andreas GahlmannTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmPhysical & Life Sci Bldg Rm 20
 CHEM 5720Methods in Bioanalytical Chemistry
17933 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 30Rebecca PompanoMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amDell 2 101
 CHEM 7020Research Seminar II: Research, Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Ethics
10089 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)46 / 45Jill VentonMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGilmer Hall 141
 Jill VentonFr 3:30pm - 4:30pmContact Department
 CHEM 7021Communicating Research to Diverse Audiences
12383 001SEM (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 25Marlit HayslettTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall 177
19459 002SEM (1 Units)Open 19 / 25Marlit HayslettTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall 177
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
19509 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
11892 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open9 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
11753 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 5 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
11754 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
17935 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
12362 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
12363 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
12364 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open7 / 30Rob GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
12365 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 4 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9280Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation
13803 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ilse CleevesTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
11755 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
12366 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open11 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
11756 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
12328 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
12329 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
12367 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
11752 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
11757 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
10091 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
11758 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open9 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling
17936 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Cliff StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
12368 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy
17937 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Marcos PiresTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
12664 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
12369 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open10 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
11760 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 9 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
12370 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open11 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
11761 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
11759 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Jill VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9760Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems
17938 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
 CHEM 9810Research in Chemical Education
20299 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Marilyne StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
19511 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
12726 001Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 20Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmWilson Hall 244
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
19701 001Lecture (4 Units)Open10 / 15Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmShea House 211
10093 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 191
10094 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 191
10095 004Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 18Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
11949 005Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 18Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 191
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
13218 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)14 / 18Feng GaoMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 056
20606 002Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 12Feng GaoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 Feng GaoTuTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 2020Intermediate Chinese
10096 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
19687 002Lecture (4 Units)Closed 16 / 16Lizeng HuangMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 044
11582 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 14 / 15Lizeng HuangMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
11720 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 13 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 CHIN 2060Accelerated Intermediate Chinese
Website  10098 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 17 / 20Ying GaoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
 CHIN 3010Pre-Advanced Chinese I
17877 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Ziyi GengMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmShea House 211
 CHIN 3020Pre-Advanced Chinese II
12818 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Miao-Fen TsengMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
13219 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Lizeng HuangMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
12153 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 CHIN 3025Language House Conversation
10099 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission10 / 20Ying GaoTBATBA
 CHIN 4020Advanced Chinese II
12866 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 489
10100 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 13 / 13Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 4030Business Chinese
11947 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 4993Independent Study in Chinese
20052 009IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Anne KinneyTBATBA
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
17896 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 28 (24 / 28)Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 141
 CHTR 3020Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
13222 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed