UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes at the University of Virginia - Spring 2020    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

If you find this list helpful, please send me a note and say hello (lab3e@virginia.edu). It's always nice to hear from students. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 129 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
10006 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
10004 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
10007 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
10002 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
13095 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
13096 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13097 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11702 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
11922 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19474 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Reckoning with Slavery
18124 001SEM (3 Units)Open 21 / 50Tony PerryWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 The Souls of Black Folk
18125 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 283
 AAS 3200Martin, Malcolm and America
18127 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBrooks Hall 103
 AAS 3300Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
19617 001SEM (3 Units)Open 1 / 22Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amNew Cabell Hall 303
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race in Early America
12737 001SEM (3 Units)Open 2 / 20Tony PerryTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 Aesthetics of Black Cinema
12738 002SEM (3 Units)Open 19 / 24Nzingha KendallMo 6:00pm - 8:30pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 Environmental Justice Across the Globe
18119 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 Race, Law & the American Constitution
18120 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 19 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 African American Health Professionals
13099 005SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 15 / 15Pamela ReynoldsMo 6:00pm - 8:30pmNew Cabell Hall 211
 Introduction to Caribbean Studies
12740 006SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 18Claire PaytonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 115
 Practice of Black, Indigenous & Latinx Performance
13644 009SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 30Ethan MadarietaMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
13100 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 287
 AAS 3830Being Human: Race, Technology, and the Arts
19614 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 14 / 24 (24 / 24)Njelle HamiltonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 AAS 4080Thesis
10008 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
20312 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Njelle HamiltonTBATBA
20313 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Justene Hill EdwardsTBATBA
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Caribbean Sci-Fi
 Caribbean Sci Fi and Fantasy
19616 001SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 18 (13 / 18)Njelle HamiltonMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 310
 AAS 4725Queer Africas
13509 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 15 / 15Kwame OtuMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 5559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Introduction to Africana Studies
18137 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 12Kevin GainesTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
Accounting
 ACCT 2010Introductory Accounting I
18442 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Marshall KastenMo 3:32am - 3:33amWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 2020Introductory Accounting II
18443 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Noel MontesaMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3110Intermediate Accounting I
18445 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Leon HuttonTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3120Intermediate Accounting II
18446 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Nammy LeeTh 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3140Cost Accounting
18447 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24William CardineMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 4450Federal Taxation I
18448 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Todd FalconeWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5250Advanced Auditing
18451 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Richard EvansTh 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5310Selected Topics in Advanced Accounting
18453 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Gary BrooksMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5410Fraud Examination
18456 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Wendy AchillesMo 3:34am - 3:35amWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5460Federal Taxation II
18454 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Gary DittmerWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
Air Science
 AIRS 100Leadership Laboratory
14000 001Laboratory (0 Units)Open44 / 100Brian LagrangeTu 3:30pm - 5:30pmTBA
 AIRS 1200The Foundations of the U.S. Air Force
13994 001Lecture (1 Units)Open9 / 50Brian LagrangeTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 190
13995 002Lecture (1 Units)Open10 / 35Brian LagrangeWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 2200The Evolution of Air and Space Power
13996 001Lecture (1 Units)Open5 / 40Christopher TulipTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmGilmer Hall 190
13997 002Lecture (1 Units)Open5 / 35Christopher TulipWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 3200Concepts of Air Force Leadership and Management
13998 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 25David FieldsTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall G006
 David FieldsTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmRuffner Hall G006
14001 002Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 15David FieldsMo 12:30pm - 3:00pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 4200National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty
13999 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Michael HoughTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 107
 Michael HoughTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmShannon House 107
14002 002Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 30Michael HoughWe 3:30pm - 5:30pmAstronomy Bldg 117
Architecture and Landscape Architecture
 ALAR 8020Design Development Studio
14115 001STO (6 Units)Open 24 / 80StaffMoWe 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8995Thesis II
14250 001STO (6 Units)Permission0 / 4Bradley CantrellMoWe 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
17996 002STO (6 Units)Permission0 / 30Leena ChoMoWe 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
19941 003STO (6 Units)Open1 / 3Luis Pancorbo CrespoMoWe 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
19920 004STO (6 Units)Permission1 / 2William ClarkMoWe 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
19942 005STO (6 Units)Open1 / 3Mona El KhafifMoWe 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
20266 006STO (6 Units)Open1 / 30Shiqiao LiMoWe 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8999Non-Topical Design Research-Masters
14150 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1StaffTBATBA
14173 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1StaffTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 1559New Course in American Studies
 The Aftermath of Slavery at UVA and in Virginia
17745 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 60 / 60Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaury Hall 115
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Global America
17746 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 30Kevin RoseMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBryan Hall 328
 Latinx Spiritualities
17747 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 30Rebecca HillTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 235
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
12356 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 87 / 240 (170 / 240)Isaac MayMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
12399 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (19 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
12400 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (14 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
12401 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20 (0 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 235
12402 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 10TBATBATBA
12403 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 10TBATBATBA
12404 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20 (2 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
12405 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Jason EvansFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 235
12406 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Jason EvansFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 235
12407 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (19 / 20)Jason EvansFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 235
12803 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
12804 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
12805 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20 (1 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 235
20119 113Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (19 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmRuffner Hall 173
20120 114Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20 (16 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmRuffner Hall 173
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
11762 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 168
12505 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 18 / 18Gillian FrankTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 111
 AMST 3180Introduction to Asian American Studies
17753 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 49 / 60 (60 / 60)Sylvia ChongMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 104
17758 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 14 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 108
17759 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 11 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 108
17760 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 11 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 334
17761 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 13 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
17755 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 15 / 15Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 Field trips to local and regional historic sites will be a key (and hopefully enjoyable) component of this class, as will class participation and a final project related to African American history in Louisa County.
 AMST 3427Gender, Things, and Difference
19727 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 30 / 30Jessica SewellMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Race, Gender, & Empire: Cultures of US Imperialism
17756 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 40 (28 / 40)Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 Sexual Politics
17766 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 0) 14 / 40 (38 / 40)Gillian FrankTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 Afro-Caribbean-Latinx Histories in the Americas
19722 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 30Christina Proenza-ColesTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3740Cultures of Hip-Hop
12994 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (37 / 199) 30 / 60 (60 / 60)Jack HamiltonMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 211
 AMST 4351Aural Histories: Edison to Auto-Tune
19327 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 9 / 20 (15 / 20)Jack HamiltonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Land and Health in Native America
13469 001SEM (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 James Baldwin
12506 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 10 / 18 (18 / 18)Marlon RossTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 Race in American Places
13485 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 8 / 18 (18 / 18)K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmShannon House 109
 The Global City
 The Global City: New York, Los Angeles, London and more
12507 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 9 / 18 (18 / 18)Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Politics and Literature
17768 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)1 / 15 (16 / 15)Lawrie BalfourTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmBryan Hall 332
 AMST 4893Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
19997 001IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 5Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
10899 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 15Anna BrickhouseMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 AMST 5559New Course in American Studies
 Transnational Radicalism: Haymarket to Pussy Riot
17905 001SEM (1 - 4 Units)Open2 / 15 (2 / 15)Penny Von EschenTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 AMST 8001Approaches to American Studies
 Approaches to American Culture
12998 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)3 / 15 (15 / 15)Sandhya ShuklaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMaury Hall 115
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 60 / 60Giancarlo Rolando BetancourtMoWe 8:00am - 8:50amMaury Hall 104
12296 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
12297 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
12298 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19106 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (55 / 199) 60 / 60Alison BroachMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 104
19107 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19108 202Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (32 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
19109 203Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
19110 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199) 60 / 60Lorraine MillsMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmMcLeod Hall 2005
19111 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Xiaolei QuTh 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 209
19112 302Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Xiaolei QuTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
19113 303Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Xiaolei QuMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 ANTH 2250Nationalism, Racism, Multiculturalism
19172 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (73 / 199) 120 / 120Richard HandlerMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 301
19173 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 242
19174 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory FlynnTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmBryan Hall 235
19175 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19176 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory FlynnFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 328
19177 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Gregory FlynnFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
19178 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11318 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (82 / 199) 240 / 240Sylvia TideyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 402
19115 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Zach McKeebyMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmDell 2 102
19116 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Richard Karl DeangWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19117 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Zach McKeebyMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
19118 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Zach McKeebyTu 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19121 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
19122 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Richard Karl DeangMo 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 485
19123 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 211
19124 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19125 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Richard Karl DeangWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 113
19126 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Soha TariqMo 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
19127 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Soha TariqFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
19128 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Soha TariqWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2375Disaster
19168 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (40 / 199) 35 / 35Saad QuasemTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
12541 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmMaury Hall 115
12542 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Courtney CoxFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
12543 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Courtney CoxFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
12544 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Courtney CoxTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2415Language in Human Evolution
19160 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 107 / 120Mark SicoliMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMinor Hall 125
19161 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Miao JiangFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
19162 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Miao JiangFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
19163 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Fiona BalestrieriWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
19164 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Fiona BalestrieriWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
19165 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Fiona BalestrieriTh 8:00am - 8:50amBrooks Hall 103
19166 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Miao JiangTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
11992 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 60Armik MirzayanMoWe 8:00am - 8:50amDell 1 105
11993 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Taylor GilliamWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 101
11994 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Taylor GilliamWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
11995 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Taylor GilliamTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Contemporary Indigenous Worlds
19624 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 35Giancarlo Rolando BetancourtMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 2 103
 Sex, Spirits, and Sorcery: The Art of Arnhem Land
 Sex, Spirits and Sorcery
19730 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 0)20 / 60 (51 / 60)Henry SkerrittMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 2007
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
12436 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60Aidan Seale-FeldmanMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 104
19134 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
19135 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
19136 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
19156 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 60 / 60Kasey JerniganMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amRuffner Hall G004
19157 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Jeffrey AttridgeTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
19158 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Jeffrey AttridgeFr 8:00am - 8:50amBrooks Hall 103
19159 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 30 / 30Jeffrey AttridgeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 332
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
13117 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 99) 30 / 30Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3390Pregnancy, Birthing and the Post-Partum
19771 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60Gertrude FraserTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3470Language and Culture in the Middle East
19171 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 65 (39 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
19393 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 0) 10 / 20 (13 / 20)Tirajeh Tahvildar AkbariWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19394 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 0) 10 / 20 (13 / 20)Tirajeh Tahvildar AkbariTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19395 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20 (13 / 20)Tirajeh Tahvildar AkbariFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3490Language and Thought
19151 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 60Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 115
19152 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
19153 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTu 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
19154 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Colleen WinkelmanMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Curating Culture: Collection Preservation Display
19155 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 20Lise DobrinTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Health and Disease
19167 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 35 / 35Julia HainesTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBarringer Wing 2677
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Moral Experience
13541 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 21 / 30Aidan Seale-FeldmanWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 Indigenous North American Arts
13544 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 4 / 8 (7 / 8)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Himalaya Revisited
19377 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 35Mingyun ZhangTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 3885Archaeology of Europe
19169 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 45Adria LaVioletteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBarringer Wing 2677
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Truth Claims, Visual Technology, and Justice
11651 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15Bremen DonovanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 Family across Cultures
12300 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Alison BroachMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
11437 011IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
13683 030IND (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
13920 001IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11972 025IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
11401 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (31 / 199)20 / 20Richard MerkelWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 ANTH 5401Linguistic Field Methods
11652 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 16Armik MirzayanMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5410Phonology
19671 001Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 20Armik MirzayanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ANTH 5425Language Contact
19182 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission12 / 20Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall B004
 ANTH 5465Language and the Culture of Preservation
19181 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Lise DobrinTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Household Archaeology
19183 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission6 / 15Adria LaVioletteTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 ANTH 5590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 African American Anthropologists:Claiming Presence
19690 001SEM (3 Units)Open7 / 18Gertrude FraserWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 ANTH 7020Contemporary Anthropological Theory
10010 001SEM (3 Units)Permission0 / 15China ScherzMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmRuffner Hall 123
 ANTH 7040Ethnographic Research Design and Methods
19648 001SEM (3 Units)Open7 / 20Ira BashkowTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 7470Language and Culture in the Middle East
19184 100Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 65 (39 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
19747 101Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 5Daniel LefkowitzFr 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 113
 ANTH 7590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Anthropology of Religion
19692 001SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 9Peter MetcalfMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmBrooks Hall 311
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10011 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Ira Bashkow+1TBATBA
11261 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11262 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11263 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11265 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11266 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11269 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11270 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11271 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11272 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11275 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11276 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11957 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11958 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11959 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11960 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
11244 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11245 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11246 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11248 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11249 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11252 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11253 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11254 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11255 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11257 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11258 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11259 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11961 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11962 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11963 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11964 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
19991 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
11277 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11278 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13773 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
20281 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11279 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11966 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
13778 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
13822 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Aidan Seale-FeldmanTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
12332 001IND (1 Units)Open4 / 15China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
11280 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
11282 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11283 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11284 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11286 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11287 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11290 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11291 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11292 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11293 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
11295 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11296 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
11297 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11298 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
11967 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
11968 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11969 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10012 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11300 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11301 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11302 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11304 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11305 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11307 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ravindra KhareTBATBA
11308 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11309 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11310 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11312 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11313 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11314 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11955 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11956 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11970 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11971 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
15023 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed 45 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 011
 Stacie PisanoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 009
15024 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 26 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
 Monika AbramenkoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
15025 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission49 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Manouchehr MohajeriTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15026 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission43 / 45Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
 Bernard FulghamTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
15027 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission47 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Manouchehr MohajeriTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15028 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission44 / 45Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 005
 Bernard FulghamTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
15737 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission40 / 45Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E316
 Robert WilliamsTh 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
15985 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission52 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E316
 Meiqin LiTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
15029 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45StaffMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
 StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
15030 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission47 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 009
 Diana MorrisTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 120
15031 003Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Megan RyalsTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15032 004Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Gianluca GuadagniTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
15033 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission49 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 009
 Diana MorrisTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 120
15177 006Lecture (4 Units)Open35 / 45StaffMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E304
 StaffTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
15581 007Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Gianluca GuadagniTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 APMA 2501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Mathematics of Information
Syllabus  16240 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 61 / 90 (64 / 90)Daniel WellerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E316
 First and second-year students should register for APMA 2501. Third and fourth-year students should register for ECE 2066.
 APMA 2512Advanced Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Honors Engineering Mathematics II
15986 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed31 / 30Hui MaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall D222
 Hui MaTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3080Linear Algebra
15034 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission54 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15035 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission48 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
15036 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission48 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 011
15582 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission54 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 APMA 3081Linear Algebra for General Vector Spaces
15987 001Lecture (1 Units)Closed30 / 30Monika AbramenkoTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 APMA 3100Probability
15037 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 45Roman KrzysztofowiczMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15038 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission44 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D223
15039 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D223
15567 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission52 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
15928 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission51 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E303
16061 006Lecture (3 Units)Permission43 / 45StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
16276 007Lecture (3 Units)Permission44 / 45Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall D223
 APMA 3110Applied Statistics and Probability
15040 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission43 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
15178 002Lecture (3 Units)Open41 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E304
15548 003Lecture (3 Units)Open27 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmOlsson Hall 018
15718 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 3120Statistics
15041 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 3140Applied Partial Differential Equations
15896 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 38 / 45Julia SpencerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 018
18507 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 47 / 45Julia SpencerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 018
18508 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission 48 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
16059 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission1 / 12 (2 / 12)Gianluca Guadagni+1Tu 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall B228A
 APMA 6430Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
15920 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 20 (14 / 20)Gianluca GuadagniTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engineering 305
 APMA 6548Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
16060 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission1 / 12 (2 / 12)Gianluca Guadagni+1Tu 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall B228A
 APMA 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15044 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Stacie PisanoTBATBA
15510 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Monika AbramenkoTBATBA
15810 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
15941 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Julia SpencerTBATBA
16341 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Megan RyalsTBATBA
 APMA 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15578 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Julia SpencerTBATBA
15945 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Monika AbramenkoTBATBA
16104 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Hui MaTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1020Elementary Arabic
10013 001Lecture (4 Units)Open8 / 15Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
10014 002Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
10015 003Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
12148 004Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
19357 005Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 2020Intermediate Arabic
10607 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
10017 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 12Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
10016 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 7 / 12Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
19358 004Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Abir AbyadMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
11744 001Lecture (1 Units)Open6 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3020Advanced Arabic II
10018 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 10Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 113
10608 002Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 12Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARAB 3230Arabic Conversation and Composition
19359 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 9Bilal HumeidanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 144
 ARAB 3672Review of Arabic Grammar
11569 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 12 (3 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 4020Advanced Arabic IV
13466 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 15 (7 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 4120Introduction to Arabic Drama
19375 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 15 (1 / 15)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARAB 5420Advanced Arabic IV
19376 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 15 (7 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 6672Review of Arabic Grammar
13869 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 12 (3 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 7120Introduction to Arabic Drama
19374 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 15 (1 / 15)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
Arts Administration
 ARAD 1550Topics in Arts Administration
 Art Business of Contemporary Art
 The Art Business
Website  13336 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission 15 / 15George Sampson+1Mo 4:00pm - 5:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAD 3550Topics of Arts in Context
 Ecology of the Arts
 Arts in Context: Steaming up the Windows - the Arts & STEM
Website  11621 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 38 / 60George SampsonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARAD 4200Development and Board Management
 Non-profit Board Management and Arts Development (fundraising)
Website  11673 001SEM (3 Units)Permission13 / 12George SampsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 5559New Course in History of Art
 Intro to Archaeological Prospection 2
20028 001Lecture (3 - 4 Units)Closed3 / 6 (6 / 6)Anastasia Dakouri-HildMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmClemons Library 320
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
13745 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
13746 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
20265 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11225 023IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
18575 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
18576 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
18577 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11226 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
18578 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
18579 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11227 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11228 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11229 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11230 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
11231 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11232 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11233 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11234 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11235 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
18580 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11236 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11237 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11238 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11239 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
12113 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11240 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11241 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Henry SkerrittTBATBA
11242 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12114 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12115 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
12192 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12291 30IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
18581 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
18582 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
18583 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11202 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
18584 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
18585 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11203 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11204 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11205 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11206 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EhnbomTBATBA
11207 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11208 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11209 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11210 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11211 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
18586 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11212 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11213 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11214 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11215 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
18587 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11216 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11217 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11218 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12116 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12117 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
12118 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12193 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
12292 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Claire RaymondTBATBA
 ARAH 9515Seminar in Medieval Art
 Mediterranean Capitals
18588 001SEM (3 Units)Open4 / 12Foteini KondyliWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 9535Seminar in 18th/19th Art
 The Global 18th Century
18589 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 12Douglas FordhamTh 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 9585Seminar in the Art of East, South, and Southeast Asia
 South Asian Painting
18590 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 12Daniel EhnbomWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 9995Supervised Research
10900 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Sarah BetzerTBATBA
18591 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Douglas FordhamTBATBA
18592 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
18593 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
18594 012IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11219 015IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
18595 020IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
13829 025IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
18596 027IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
18597 028IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
18598 029IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
18599 030IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
11185 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11186 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11187 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11188 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11189 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11190 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11191 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11192 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11193 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11194 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11195 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11196 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11197 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11198 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
11199 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11200 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11201 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12119 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12120 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
12121 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12194 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
12293 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Claire RaymondTBATBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
18600 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11167 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11168 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11169 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11170 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
11171 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11172 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11173 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11174 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11175 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11176 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11177 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11178 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11179 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11180 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
11181 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11182 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11183 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11184 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
12218 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12294 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
13893 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Richard WilsonTBATBA
18601 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
Architecture
 ARCH 1030Foundation Studio I
14125 001STO (4 Units)Closed 86 / 80Anselmo CanforaTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Anselmo CanforaTuTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Anselmo CanforaTuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2020Foundation Studio III
14101 001STO (6 Units)Open 44 / 80StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 StaffMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 StaffMoWeFr 3:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
14102 002STO (6 Units)Open 9 / 16Jaime Sanz HaroMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14103 003STO (6 Units)Open 5 / 16Anthony AverbeckMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 304
14104 004STO (6 Units)Open 3 / 16Robin DrippsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14202 005STO (6 Units)Open 1 / 15Maria Gonzalez ArangurenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 205
14203 006STO (6 Units)Open 1 / 15StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 305
 ARCH 2070Intro to Designing & Thinking
14230 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)100 / 125 (124 / 125)Elgin CleckleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2220Principles of Tectonics
14225 001Lecture (3 Units)Open78 / 80Kyle SturgeonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 3020Foundation Studio IV
14105 001STO (6 Units)Open 35 / 80StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14106 002STO (6 Units)Open 9 / 16Schaeffer SomersMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 105
 Schaeffer SomersWe 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14107 003STO (6 Units)Open 3 / 16Devin DobrowolskiMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14108 004STO (6 Units)Open 3 / 16Karen Van LengenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
20288 005STO (6 Units)Open0 / 16William ShermanMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3021Design Thinking Studio II
14135 001STO (6 Units)Open 11 / 15Alexander Kitchin+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3260Building Matters
14090 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 50 / 75Seth McDowellTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 158
14093 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 18Seth McDowellTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14094 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 18Seth McDowellTu 3:00pm - 3:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14092 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Seth McDowellTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14091 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Seth McDowellTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 3274Parametric Structural Design
19473 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 16 (7 / 16)Kirk MartiniTu 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 220C
 Kirk MartiniTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 4020Independent Design Research Studio
14109 001STO (6 Units)Open 55 / 80StaffMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 StaffWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4021Ind Design Thinking Research Studio
14231 002STO (6 Units)Open3 / 15JT BachmanMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 JT BachmanWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4820Teaching Experience
14265 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Elgin CleckleyTBATBA
14266 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Kyle SturgeonTBATBA
14271 003IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 2Earl MarkTBATBA
14176 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Shiqiao LiTBATBA
 ARCH 4993Independent Study
14247 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Eric FieldTBATBA
14285 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 1Gregory SmithTBATBA
14139 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Phoebe CrismanTBATBA
14177 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Charlotte BlackTBATBA
14180 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Elgin CleckleyTBATBA
 ARCH 5111Modern House
17117 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed18 / 15William ClarkFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 5132Paper Matters II
14276 001Lecture (2 Units)Permission3 / 4Bradley Cantrell+1TBATBA
 ARCH 5424Direct Cinema Media Fabrics
Website  14151 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission16 / 15Earl MarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 5474Design Workflows II
17999 001SEM (3 Units)Open4 / 40 (4 / 40)Anthony AverbeckTu 4:30pm - 7:00pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 5500Special Topics in Architecture
 Architecture & Representation
14170 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 16Nana LastWe 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 325
 Rapid Shelter: Refugees & Communities in Disaster
Website  14187 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission8 / 15 (10 / 15)Earl MarkTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 107
 Museum Interpretation Skyscraper
14214 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission3 / 25 (15 / 25)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 Cinematic Space
19676 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission4 / 15Esther LorenzTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 302
 The Art of Looking
19684 006Lecture (3 Units)Permission3 / 12Sanda IliescuTu 10:30am - 1:00pmCampbell Hall 405
 Sonic Studies in Design
19919 007Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 12Karen Van LengenMo 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 425
 100 Days of Making
20101 008Lecture (3 Units)Permission5 / 14Sanda IliescuWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 5612A Primer for Urban Design
14228 001Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 30Felipe CorreaWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ARCH 5614Urban Strategies
14253 001SEM (3 Units)Closed10 / 16 (20 / 16)Mona El KhafifTh 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARCH 5714Site Reading: Re-Cognition
14242 001SEM (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Charles MenefeeFr 10:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 205
 ARCH 5715Elements of Design
17851 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)25 / 20William ClarkTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 5760Drawing For Design
14095 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission14 / 15Charlotte BlackMo 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220B
 ARCH 5993Independent Study
14278 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2Lucia PhinneyTBATBA
14273 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2Charles MenefeeTBATBA
14282 003IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 1Earl MarkTBATBA
14153 004IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2Charlotte BlackTBATBA
14194 005IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 6Shiqiao LiTBATBA
 ARCH 6020Foundation Studio II
14114 001STO (6 Units)Open 6 / 30Jeana RippleMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 158
 Jeana RippleMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 158
 Jeana RippleMoWeFr 3:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 6120Architectural Theory and Analysis
14227 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 20Robin DrippsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARCH 6261Building Workshop II
14119 001WKS (4 Units)Open 6 / 36 (16 / 36)William ShermanMo 9:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 7020Foundation Studio IV
14137 001STO (6 Units)Open 36 / 40StaffMoWe 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 7100Design Research Methods
14229 001WKS (3 Units)Open35 / 45Matthew JullTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7122Contemporary Spatial Practices
14149 001SEM (3 Units)Open14 / 30Robin DrippsTu 9:00am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 220B
 Robin DrippsTh 9:30am - 10:30amCampbell Hall 220B
 ARCH 7210Structural Design for Dynamic Loads
19854 100Lecture (3 Units)Open45 / 50Kirk MartiniWe 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 158
19855 101Discussion (0 Units)Open22 / 25Kirk MartiniMo 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 105
19856 102Discussion (0 Units)Open23 / 25Kirk MartiniWe 9:00am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 7230Building Integration Workshop III
14096 001Lecture (3 Units)Open34 / 40Ines Martin Robles+1Mo 8:30am - 9:45amCampbell Hall 153
 Ines Martin Robles+1Mo 9:45am - 11:00amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 7274Parametric Structural Design
19502 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 16 (7 / 16)Kirk MartiniTu 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 220C
 Kirk MartiniTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 7993Independent Study
14269 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Phoebe CrismanTBATBA
14283 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 1Kyle SturgeonTBATBA
 ARCH 8230Building Synthesis
14126 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 36 (16 / 36)William ShermanMo 9:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 8480Professional Practices
14158 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)32 / 30JT Bachman+101/17 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 JT Bachman+101/31 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 JT Bachman+102/07 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 JT Bachman+102/21 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 JT Bachman+103/20 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 JT Bachman+104/03 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 JT Bachman+104/10 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 JT Bachman+104/24 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 8500Special Topics in Architecture
 Rapid Shelter: Refugees & Communities in Disaster
14204 001IND (3 Units)Open2 / 15 (10 / 15)Earl MarkTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 107
 ARCH 8800Teaching Experience
14267 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Andrea Hansen PhillipsTBATBA
14272 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Earl MarkTBATBA
14132 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Phoebe CrismanTBATBA
14274 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Anthony AverbeckTBATBA
 ARCH 8801Research Experience
14261 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Phoebe CrismanTBATBA
20267 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Jeana RippleTBATBA
 ARCH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
14097 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5William ShermanTBATBA
Archaeology
 ARCY 3993Independent Study
13763 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
 ARCY 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
13656 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Ismini MiliaresisTBATBA
12871 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30John DobbinsTBATBA
12872 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
13675 006IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
Architectural History
 ARH 1020History of Architecture II
14077 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 0) 116 / 154 (116 / 154)Sheila CraneMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
14085 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Abigail BradfordMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14086 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Cecilia GunzburgerWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
14084 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 16Emmalee DoveMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14083 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 16Emmalee DoveMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14082 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 16Cecilia GunzburgerMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
14081 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Abigail BradfordMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
14080 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Abigail BradfordWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14079 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 16Cecilia GunzburgerWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14078 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Emmalee DoveMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARH 2700Thomas Jefferson and American Architecture
17962 001Lecture (3 Units)Open40 / 130 (42 / 130)Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 3040Metropolis
14159 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 96 (42 / 96)Jessica SewellMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 3403World Contemporary Architecture
14182 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 79 / 154 (83 / 154)Shiqiao LiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 3500Special Topics in Architectural History
 Cultural Landscape of Virginia
14217 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 25 (7 / 25)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 3601East Meets West
14207 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 30 (11 / 30)Yunsheng HuangTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 3602World Buddhist Architecture
17369 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 12 (6 / 12)Yunsheng HuangTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Architecture
 Museum Interpretation Skyscraper
14212 001SEM (3 Units)Permission8 / 25 (15 / 25)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARH 4999Major Special Study: Thesis
14291 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Louis NelsonTBATBA
20279 002IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 1Dylan RogersTBATBA
14144 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Lisa ReillyTBATBA
 ARH 5500Selected Topics in Architectural History
 Museum Interpretation Skyscraper
14213 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 25 (15 / 25)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARH 5600Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern
14168 001PRA (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5604Field Methods I Building Archaeology
14184 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 16 (14 / 16)Andrew JohnstonFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 108
 ARH 5612ArchHist Practicum: Pres Intern II
20107 001PRA (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 7020History of Architecture II
14087 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 154 (116 / 154)Sheila CraneMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 7040Metropolis
14162 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 96 (42 / 96)Jessica SewellMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 7403World Contemporary Architecture
14183 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 154 (83 / 154)Shiqiao LiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 7500Special Topics in Architecture History
 Cultural Landscape of Virginia
14218 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 25 (7 / 25)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 7601East Meets West
14208 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 30 (11 / 30)Yunsheng HuangTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 7602World Buddhist Architecture
17370 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)2 / 12 (6 / 12)Yunsheng HuangTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARH 7700Adv Thomas Jefferson and American Architecture
17970 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 130 (42 / 130)Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 8500Special Topics in Architecture History
 Digital Humanities and Visual Culture
17972 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 20Lisa ReillyMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 108
20245 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission1 / 25 (15 / 25)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARH 8604Field Methods I Building Archaeology
17971 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)3 / 16 (14 / 16)Andrew JohnstonFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 108
 ARH 8994Thesis
14127 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Louis NelsonTBATBA
14128 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3StaffTBATBA
14243 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
14248 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
20287 7IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 2Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 8999Thesis Project
14088 001IND (6 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Louis NelsonTBATBA
 ARH 9999Non-Topical Research
14089 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5StaffTBATBA
14117 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5StaffTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Early Modern Empires
 Delhi to Sarajevo, 1500 to 2020
18688 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 18Amanda PhillipsMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 Art and Technology
12040 100Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 90Christa RobbinsMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmRuffner Hall G008
 Art and Technology
12041 101Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12042 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Technology
12043 103Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 15StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12044 104Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12045 105Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Technology
12046 106Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15StaffTu 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
 Art and the Body
18690 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 50Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 108
18691 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15StaffTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18692 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 15StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18693 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 15StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
11844 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 89 / 90Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2055Introduction to Classical Archaeology
18694 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 55 / 60Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2151Early Christian and Byzantine Art
 Early Christian and Byzantine Art and Architecture
18695 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 60Foteini KondyliTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
18696 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18698 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18724 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2252High Renaissance and Mannerist Art
13341 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30Betsy PurvisMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
18791 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 43 / 55Kristin SchroederMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18792 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18793 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18794 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2559New Course in History of Art
 Sex; Spirits, and Sorcery: The Art of Arnhem Land
 Sex Spirits and Sorcery
18795 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 60 (51 / 60)Henry SkerrittMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 2007
 The Magnificent Century
 The Golden Age of the Ottoman Empire
19497 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 15Amanda PhillipsTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2752America! Art, Identity, Politics
 1865 to 1945
18796 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60Carmenita HigginbothamTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18797 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18798 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18799 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2862Arts of the Buddhist World- India to Japan
12765 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Daniel EhnbomTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2961Arts of the Islamic World
 Masterpieces from Arabia to the Alhambra and beyond
13343 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 40Amanda PhillipsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall 179
 ARTH 3254Leonardo da Vinci
18801 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 47 / 50Francesca FioraniMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3491Women Photographers and Feminist Aesthetics
18802 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 45 / 45Claire RaymondTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOld Cabell Hall 107
 ARTH 3525Topics in Renaissance Art History
 Michelangelo: The Artist, The Man, and His Times
20095 001Lecture (3 - 4 Units)Open3 / 25 (12 / 25)Deborah ParkerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Intro to Archaeological Prospection 2
 Intro to Archaeological Prospection 2: exploring invisible cultural remains through geophysics
19678 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed3 / 6 (6 / 6)A. Dakouri-Hild (UVA)+1Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pmClemons Library 320
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Art and Activism
18814 023Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Christa RobbinsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Alexander Calder and Modern Art 1923-1976
 Exploring Concepts of the Avant Garde, Social Networks and Radical Invention 1900-1976
18815 028Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art, Death, and Ritual: Mysteries of Ancient China
18817 030Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 18 (14 / 18)Dorothy WongMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Painting in the Ancient World
 From King Tut to Pompeii: Painting in the Ancient World
18818 031Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 18Dylan RogersTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
18823 009PRA (3 Units)Open 3 / 8 (7 / 8)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
11528 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverWe 9:00am - 11:30amFayerweather Hall 206
11529 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosTu 4:00pm - 5:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Mapping the Globe from Antiquity to Google Maps
13346 006SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Skyscraper!
13543 011SEM (3 Units)Permission 3 / 25 (15 / 25)Elgin Cleckley+1Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 Representing Global New Women
18830 024SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 11 / 12Kristin SchroederTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 The Parthenon
18832 027SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Tyler Jo SmithWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Jacob Lawrence
 Reading History: Recovering Lost Narratives in the context of 20th c Black Art and Advocacy
18833 028SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Fulfills second writing requirement.
 Archaeology of Destruction
18834 031SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 12Dylan RogersMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
11938 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 4 / 12 (5 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3290Exile/Return in Arabic Literature
12875 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 15 (13 / 15)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARTR 5290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12876 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 15 (13 / 15)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
19331 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
19333 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
19332 003STO (3 Units)Open 19 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 102
19334 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
19335 005STO (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 102
19336 006STO (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
11832 002STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10022 100STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11833 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Dana OllestadTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10020 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Lydia MoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
20278 002STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 15Lydia MoyerTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10028 100STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 16StaffTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
11834 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (33 / 199) 20 / 20Barbara BernsteinMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
11835 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2620Drawing II
11506 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 18Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
12337 002STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 18Amy ChanTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 16Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10025 001STO (3 Units)Permission 17 / 20Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
10026 100STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 20Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
11021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 30 (16 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10027 100STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 30 (16 / 30)William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3112Intermediate Photography II
12189 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 14 (13 / 14)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
10029 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (8 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10032 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 26 (0 / 26)StaffMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10030 001STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 18 (8 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10031 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 20 (13 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Intermediate Sculpture II
19356 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 15 (1 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10035 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 14 (13 / 14)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10033 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 15 (8 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10037 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 26 (0 / 26)StaffMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452Distinguished Major Project
10034 100SEM (3 Units)Permission3 / 0Lydia MoyerFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10036 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 18 (8 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11385 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 20 (13 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
11022 001STO (3 Units)Permission 1 / 15 (1 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020Elementary American Sign Language II
10038 001SEM (4 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 241
10039 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 19 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 141
11564 003SEM (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 141
13146 004SEM (4 Units)Open 17 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 056
10040 100DRL (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Jennifer WitteborgTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNau Hall 242
10041 101DRL (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)19 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11565 102DRL (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 364
13147 103DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)17 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 ASL 2020Intermediate American Sign Language II
10042 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 241
12263 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 241
11644 003SEM (3 Units)Open 14 / 16StaffMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNau Hall 242
18836 004SEM (3 Units)Open 1 / 16StaffMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNau Hall 242
 ASL 2300Women and Gender In The Deaf World
19652 001SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 20Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 141
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
12908 001PRA (1 Units)Permission6 / 12Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 4750Contemporary Deaf Studies
18837 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 21 (16 / 21)Christopher KrentzTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
12210 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10043 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 98 / 135Ilse CleevesMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
10044 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 93 / 94Remy IndebetouwTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWilson Hall 325
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
12524 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 43 / 135Trinh ThuanMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
10045 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 30William SaslawTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall G004
12802 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 30William SaslawTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amClark Hall G004
 ASTR 1230Introduction to Astronomical Observation
18841 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 135Borja AnguianoMo 7:00pm - 9:00pmClark Hall 107
18842 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 7 / 35Borja AnguianoMo 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
18843 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 2 / 35Borja AnguianoTu 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
18844 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 35Borja AnguianoWe 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
18845 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 1 / 35Borja AnguianoTh 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
 ASTR 1250Alien Worlds
12793 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 83 / 135Phil ArrasMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1260Threats from Outer Space
12939 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 135Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1270Unsolved Mysteries in the Universe
Syllabus  12940 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 78 / 99Allison CostaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmGilmer Hall 130
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
18847 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (97 / 199) 135 / 135Shane DavisTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1610Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10046 001Lecture (1 Units)Open22 / 35Borja AnguianoTu 7:00pm - 8:00pmClark Hall G004
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10047 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 25Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
10048 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 25StaffFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
11653 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 18 / 18Michael SkrutskieTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11654 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 12 / 20Michael SkrutskieTu 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11656 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 6 / 20Michael SkrutskieWe 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
12076 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 75Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 3450Mission to Mars
19565 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 135 / 135Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 4140Research Methods in Astrophysics
12941 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 20 (6 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10598 001IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13560 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13849 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
18854 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13914 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
12933 006IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
18855 007IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
11728 011IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12728 015IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
12494 023IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
13943 025IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
20225 026IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10050 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
11381 003IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11499 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13561 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
13562 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
19845 007IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Alan HowardTBATBA
18857 012IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
11983 015IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
11923 030IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
13762 032IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
13909 033IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13910 034IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13957 035IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
20226 036IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
20259 037IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
 ASTR 5140Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics
12942 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 20 (6 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5430Stellar Astrophysics
18858 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 25Zhi-Yun LiMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5610Galactic Structure and Stellar Populations
18859 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 25Steven MajewskiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Professional Development and Proposal Writing
Website  12325 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 25 (0 / 25)Robert O'ConnellTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
19710 002Lecture (1 Units)Closed0 / 0Robert O'ConnellTu 4:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
13563 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
13564 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
10589 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
10590 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13565 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13566 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
13567 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12917 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
13568 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13804 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10051 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13569 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
10591 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
10592 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
10593 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
13570 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13571 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13572 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
10594 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
10595 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
10596 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
10597 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
11940 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
11985 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12205 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
12460 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
12486 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
12729 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
12730 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12885 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
12916 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biomedical Sciences
 BIMS 7100Research Ethics
17392 001IND (1 Units)Open26 / 120Jean EbyTu 3:30pm - 5:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8030Current Topics in Genome Sciences
17499 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 25Charles FarberWe 1:00pm - 2:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8075Recent Advances in Public Health Genomics
19428 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission4 / 15 (13 / 15)Charles FarberMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amMultistory (Old) Hospital 3016
 BIMS 8132Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease
17635 001SEM (2 Units)Open6 / 50 (6 / 50)Chance LuckeyTh 1:00pm - 3:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8172MD/PhD Research in Progress Colloquium
17393 001IND (1 Units)Open15 / 50Dean KedesTBA 5:15pm - 6:15pmTBA
 BIMS 8380Basics of Study Design and Practical Statistics
17394 001Lecture (2 Units)Open7 / 30David Martin+1TuTh 9:00am - 10:30amTBA
 BIMS 8382Introduction to Biomedical Data Science
17395 001Lecture (2 Units)Open6 / 30David Martin+1TuTh 9:00am - 10:30amTBA
 BIMS 8401The Essentials of Translational Science
17666 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 1 / 30Kevin LynchWeFr 1:30pm - 3:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8993Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program
18865 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
18866 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Daniel GioeliTBATBA
18867 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David AubleTBATBA
18868 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David RekoshTBATBA
18869 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jaideep KapurTBATBA
18870 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBATBA
18871 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
17595 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17596 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jennifer CharltonTBATBA
17597 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Jochen ZimmerTBATBA
17598 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
18872 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
18873 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
17601 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Owen PornillosTBATBA
18874 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Michael ScottTBATBA
18875 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Michael WienerTBATBA
18876 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nadia LunardiTBATBA
17605 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17661 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark YeagerTBATBA
18877 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Stefanie ZimyaninTBATBA
18878 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Suchitra JoshiTBATBA
18879 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30William PearsonTBATBA
19960 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
19961 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Edward Perez-ReyesTBATBA
 BIMS 8995Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences
17396 003Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
17397 005Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janet CrossTBATBA
17398 006Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open7 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17586 007Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thurl HarrisTBATBA
17587 008Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert NakamotoTBATBA
17673 009Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bettina WincklerTBATBA
17705 010Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brant IsaksonTBATBA
 BIMS 9999Non-Topical Research
17580 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Aakrosh RatanTBATBA
17581 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBATBA
17582 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jogender Tushir-SinghTBATBA
19874 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janet CrossTBATBA
Biochemistry
 BIOC 5705Recent Advances in Public Health Genomics
19406 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission5 / 15 (13 / 15)Charles FarberMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amMultistory (Old) Hospital 3016
 BIOC 8012Chromatin I
17578 001Lecture (2 Units)Open3 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
 BIOC 8014Chromatin II
17579 001Lecture (2 Units)Open3 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
 BIOC 8131Colloquium
17405 001Lecture (1 Units)Open9 / 30Joel HockensmithTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 BIOC 8145Bioinformatics and Functional Analysis of Genomes
20305 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovMoWeFrTBA
 BIOC 8151Biochemical Literature
17406 001Lecture (1 Units)Open9 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTu 12:00pm - 1:00pmTBA
 BIOC 9995Topical Research: Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
17407 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17408 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17409 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17868 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David AubleTBATBA
17869 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mazhar AdliTBATBA
17410 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
17411 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
17870 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
17412 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
17871 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
17872 011IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
17873 012IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael McConnellTBATBA
17874 013IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
17413 014IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
17565 015IND (3 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
17577 016IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17606 019IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17607 026IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
17608 029IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
17609 032IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
17610 037IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
20122 038IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
 BIOC 9999Non-Topical Research
17414 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
17415 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David AubleTBATBA
17416 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
17417 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
17418 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
17419 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17420 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
17611 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
17421 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patrick GrantTBATBA
17422 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
17423 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
17424 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
17425 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17426 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael McConnellTBATBA
17427 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17528 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
17529 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17530 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
17531 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17532 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBATBA
17533 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBATBA
17534 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17535 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBATBA
17536 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mazhar AdliTBATBA
17537 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
17538 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBATBA
17539 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
17566 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
17612 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17613 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
17614 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
17615 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
17616 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBATBA
17617 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
17618 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBATBA
17619 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
17620 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
17867 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 2200Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10052 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (54 / 199) 418 / 390Jessamyn MansonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
 Jessamyn MansonFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
11941 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (32 / 199) 425 / 402Jessamyn MansonMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 Jessamyn MansonFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
12055 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12056 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12057 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12058 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12059 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12103 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12060 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12061 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12062 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12063 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12064 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12065 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12104 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12105 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12066 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12106 117Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12067 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12877 119Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12068 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12107 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12108 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12069 123Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12109 124Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12070 125Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12071 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12110 127Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12111 128Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12112 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12132 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12133 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12134 132Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12191 133Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12199 134Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
10053 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 119 / 350Keith KozminskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
 Keith KozminskiWe 7:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
Syllabus  11896 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 242 / 354Ali Guler+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Ali Guler+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3020Evolution and Ecology
10054 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 366 / 476Edmund Brodie+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
 Edmund Brodie+1We 5:00pm - 7:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3040Developmental and Regenerative Biology
13408 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 99 / 99Sarah KucenasMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 325
18302 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 99 / 99Sarah KucenasMo 5:00pm - 7:00pmWilson Hall 325
 BIOL 3180Introduction to Plant Biology
18305 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 54Michael TimkoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRuffner Hall G006
 BIOL 3240Introduction to Immunology
10055 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 144 / 165David KittlesenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall G008
 BIOL 3250Introduction to Animal Behavior
11698 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 135 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGilmer Hall 190
 BIOL 3270General Microbiology with Laboratory
12371 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 142 / 150Martin WuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmPhysics Bldg 203
12372 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12373 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 16David KittlesenTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12374 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 16David KittlesenMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12375 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12376 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12377 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12378 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12379 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12380 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 8 / 16David KittlesenMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12381 111Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 3420Human Anatomy and Physiology II