UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes Satisfying the Historical Perspectives Requirement - Spring 2020    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

If you find this list helpful, please send me a note and say hello (lab3e@virginia.edu). It's always nice to hear from students. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Reckoning with Slavery
18124 001SEM (3 Units)Open 21 / 50Tony PerryWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 AAS 3200Martin, Malcolm and America
18127 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBrooks Hall 103
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race in Early America
12737 001SEM (3 Units)Open 2 / 20Tony PerryTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 207
American Studies
 AMST 1559New Course in American Studies
 The Aftermath of Slavery at UVA and in Virginia
17745 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 59 / 60Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaury Hall 115
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
12356 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 87 / 240 (171 / 240)Isaac MayMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
20119 113Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (19 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmRuffner Hall 173
20120 114Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20 (16 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmRuffner Hall 173
 AMST 3180Introduction to Asian American Studies
17753 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 49 / 60 (60 / 60)Sylvia ChongMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 104
17758 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 14 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 108
17759 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 11 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 108
17760 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 11 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 334
17761 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 13 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
17755 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 15 / 15Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 Field trips to local and regional historic sites will be a key (and hopefully enjoyable) component of this class, as will class participation and a final project related to African American history in Louisa County.
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Race, Gender, & Empire: Cultures of US Imperialism
17756 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 40 (28 / 40)Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 Afro-Caribbean-Latinx Histories in the Americas
19722 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 30Christina Proenza-ColesTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 235
Anthropology
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
11992 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 60Armik MirzayanMoWe 8:00am - 8:50amDell 1 105
11993 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Taylor GilliamWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 101
11994 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Taylor GilliamWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
11995 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Taylor GilliamTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ANTH 3885Archaeology of Europe
19169 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 45Adria LaVioletteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBarringer Wing 2677
Architectural History
 ARH 1020History of Architecture II
14077 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 0) 116 / 154 (116 / 154)Sheila CraneMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
14085 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Abigail BradfordMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14086 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Cecilia GunzburgerWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
14084 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 16Emmalee DoveMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14083 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 16Emmalee DoveMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14082 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 16Cecilia GunzburgerMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
14081 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Abigail BradfordMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
14080 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Abigail BradfordWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14079 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 16Cecilia GunzburgerWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14078 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Emmalee DoveMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARH 3040Metropolis
14159 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 96 (42 / 96)Jessica SewellMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 3602World Buddhist Architecture
17369 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 12 (6 / 12)Yunsheng HuangTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 107
History of Art
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
11844 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 89 / 90Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2151Early Christian and Byzantine Art
 Early Christian and Byzantine Art and Architecture
18695 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 60Foteini KondyliTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
18696 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18698 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18724 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 2252High Renaissance and Mannerist Art
13341 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30Betsy PurvisMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
18791 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 43 / 55Kristin SchroederMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18792 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18793 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18794 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2752America! Art, Identity, Politics
 1865 to 1945
18796 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60Carmenita HigginbothamTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18797 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18798 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18799 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2961Arts of the Islamic World
 Masterpieces from Arabia to the Alhambra and beyond
13343 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 40Amanda PhillipsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall 179
 ARTH 3491Women Photographers and Feminist Aesthetics
18802 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 45 / 45Claire RaymondTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOld Cabell Hall 107
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
11528 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverWe 9:00am - 11:30amFayerweather Hall 206
11529 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosTu 4:00pm - 5:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
Classics
 CLAS 2020Roman Civilization
11347 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 80 / 80Gregory HaysTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall G004
11348 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew PincusFr 10:00am - 10:50amRuffner Hall 175
11450 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew PincusFr 11:00am - 11:50amPhysics Bldg 218
11349 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Jovan CvjeticaninFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
11350 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Jovan CvjeticaninFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 CLAS 3300Introduction to Indo-european Linguistics
18449 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 30 (30 / 30)Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
Drama
 DRAM 3050Making Theatre Histories
19525 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 30Katelyn WoodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 3070African-American Theatre
19526 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 30Theresa DavisTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmDrama Education Bldg 217
English-Literature
 ENGL 3002History of Literatures in English II
10145 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 203 / 240John O'Brien+1MoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 209
10147 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15Stephen HagerTh 8:30am - 9:45amDawson's Row 1
10153 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Bridget ReillyTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 235
10152 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15Lloyd SyFr 10:00am - 11:15amDawson's Row 1
10151 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Lloyd SyFr 11:30am - 12:45pmDawson's Row 1
10150 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Lydia BrownTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDawson's Row 1
10149 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Samuel WalkerWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBryan Hall 233
10148 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Lydia BrownTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBrooks Hall 103
12006 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Josephine AdamsTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 2 102
10146 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15Monica DavidWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
12007 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 15Bridget ReillyTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmBryan Hall 233
12008 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Stephen HagerTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 233
12186 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 14Josephine AdamsTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 038
12266 113Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 15Samuel WalkerWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
12311 114Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 15Monica DavidTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 042
12312 115Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Courtney WattsWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBryan Hall 312
13183 116Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 15Courtney WattsWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 ENGL 3100Old Icelandic Literature in Translation
17806 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 30 / 30John CasteenTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 328
 ENGL 3161Chaucer I
 Chaucer and His Fellows
17807 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 30Gretchen YorkTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 328
 ENGL 3260Milton
 Origins, Transgressions, Revolutions--with particular emphasis on Paradise Lost.
19645 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 25 / 25Clare KinneyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaury Hall 113
 Click blue course number on the left for full course description.
 ENGL 3273Shakespeare: Tragedies and Romances
17809 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 60 / 90Katharine MausMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGilmer Hall 190
17813 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Tucker KumanWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 334
17814 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 15Samuel LemleyFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 042
17815 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15Tucker KumanWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmBryan Hall 203
17816 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Andie WatermanTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 287
17817 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15Andie WatermanTh 4:30pm - 5:20pmNew Cabell Hall 207
17818 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 15Samuel LemleyFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 312
 ENGL 3310Eighteenth-Century Women Writers
17819 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 30 / 30Alison HurleyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 214
 ENGL 3380The English Novel I
 Run Runaway
17820 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Cynthia WallMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 328
 ENGL 3430American Literature to 1865
 Literatures of Slavery and Freedom
17856 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Julia DauerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 238
 ENGL 3740Introduction to Asian American Studies
17827 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 11 / 60 (60 / 60)Sylvia ChongMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 104
17828 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 1 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 108
17829 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 4 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 108
17830 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 4 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 334
17831 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 2 / 15 (15 / 15)JiaYuan HuangFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 310
 ENGL 4270Shakespeare Seminar
17833 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15John ParkerMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 233
French
 FREN 3031Finding Your Voice in French
12021 001SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Nicolas LombartTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 242
12022 002SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Karen JamesMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 058
12024 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Karen JamesMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 058
12023 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Cheryl KruegerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 FREN 4744The Occupation and After
13159 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Ari BlattMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 241
Global Development Studies
 GDS 4510State, Society, & Development
19786 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 20Gabrielle Kruks-WisnerMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 268
German in Translation
 GETR 3390Nazi Germany
11532 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 11 / 60 (60 / 60)Manuela AchillesMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 211
13329 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 4 / 20 (20 / 20)Emily MatsonTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
13330 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 4 / 20 (20 / 20)Emily MatsonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmCocke Hall 115
19750 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 3 / 20 (20 / 20)Emily MatsonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 GETR 3462Neighbors and Enemies
19204 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 15 / 30 (30 / 30)Manuela AchillesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 GETR 3470Literature of the Holocaust
19205 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 25Jeffrey GrossmanMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 GETR 3559New Course in German in Translation
 Historical-Political Memory
 Historical-Political Memory: Its Significance in the German Context and Internationally
19206 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open 7 / 22 (15 / 22)Prof. Hajo Funke (Max Kade Distinguished Visiting Professor; Proferror emeritus+2Th 4:30pm - 7:00pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 Intructor: Prof. Hajo Funke (Max Kade Distinguished Visiting Professor)
History-African History
 HIAF 1501Introductory Seminar in African History
 Seeing Africa in the American Century
12946 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 15 / 15John MasonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 HIAF 2002Modern African History
12320 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 30 / 60John MasonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 211
12321 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Yuchen ZhaoTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
12322 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20Yuchen ZhaoTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
12323 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Yuchen ZhaoTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 142
History-East Asian History
 HIEA 1501Introductory Seminar in East Asian History
 Industrial Pollution and Society in East Asia
18699 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 15 / 15Joseph SeeleyTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 HIEA 2091Korean Civilization to 1900
18718 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 40 / 40Joseph SeeleyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 HIEA 3111China to the Tenth Century
19663 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Cong ZhangTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 141
 HIEA 3112Late Imperial China
12623 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 45 / 45Bradly ReedMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 323
 HIEA 3162Historical China and the World
18770 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 28 / 30 (29 / 30)Xiaoyuan LiuTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNau Hall 141
 HIEA 3172The Japanese Empire
19600 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 35 / 35Robert StolzTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 HIEA 3559New Course in East Asian History
 Democracy and the Body in Modern Japan
19185 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 27Chad DiehlMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 389
History-European History
 HIEU 1502Introductory Seminar in Post-1700 European History
 Immigration, Race, and Islam in Paris
 Immigration, Race & Islam in Paris
12238 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Jennifer SessionsTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 HIEU 2041Roman Republic and Empire
11645 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 47 / 120Elizabeth MeyerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMinor Hall 125
11763 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Stephanie LawtonWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmKerchof Hall 317
11764 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Stephanie LawtonWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
11765 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Joshua MacKayFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
12637 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Stephanie LawtonFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmShannon House 109
12638 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Joshua MacKayFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
12639 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20Joshua MacKayFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 HIEU 2072Modern Europe and the World
 Modern Europe and the World
18714 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 38 / 60Jennifer SessionsMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMcLeod Hall 2007
18715 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Daniel SunshineWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
18716 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Daniel SunshineWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
18717 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Daniel SunshineTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
 HIEU 2102Modern Jewish History
18719 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 55 / 60James LoefflerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 115
18720 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Amy FedeskiTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
18721 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Amy FedeskiTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 141
18722 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Amy FedeskiTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 HIEU 2112Britain since 1688: From the Glorious Revolution to Brexit
18723 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 47 / 60Erik LinstrumTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 158
18725 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Christopher MaternowskiTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
18726 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Christopher MaternowskiFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
18727 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Christopher MaternowskiFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 HIEU 2152History of the Russian Empire 1700-1917
18728 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 40 / 45Zachary HoffmanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 211
 HIEU 2721Supernatural Europe, 1500-1800
18739 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 60 / 60Erin LambertMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmMaury Hall 104
18740 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Thomas DavidsonWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
18741 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Thomas DavidsonWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
18742 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Thomas DavidsonWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 114
 HIEU 3002Queer European History
19430 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 40Tom ButcherTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 HIEU 3021Greek and Roman Warfare
18746 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 67 / 120Jon LendonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 190
18747 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20Henry LanphierTh 9:00am - 9:50amNau Hall 241
18748 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Henry LanphierTh 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 241
18749 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Henry LanphierTh 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 241
18750 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Lily van DiepenFr 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 114
18751 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Lily van DiepenFr 11:00am - 11:50amRuffner Hall 139
18752 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Lily van DiepenFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall 139
 HIEU 3141Anglo-Saxon England
18759 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 45 / 60Paul KershawMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 124
18760 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Alexandra GarrettWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmMonroe Hall 118
18761 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Alexandra GarrettWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
18762 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20Alexandra GarrettWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 HIEU 3390Nazi Germany
11520 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 49 / 60 (60 / 60)Manuela AchillesMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 211
18782 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 16 / 20 (20 / 20)Emily MatsonTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
18783 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 16 / 20 (20 / 20)Emily MatsonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmCocke Hall 115
18784 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 17 / 20 (20 / 20)Emily MatsonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 HIEU 3462Neighbors and Enemies in Germany
18785 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 15 / 30 (30 / 30)Manuela AchillesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 332
History-South Asian History
 HISA 3003Twentieth-Century South Asia
12960 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 46 / 60Neeti NairMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 211
18743 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Clayton ButlerFr 10:00am - 10:50amGilmer Hall 225
18744 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Clayton ButlerFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18745 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Clayton ButlerFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 HISA 4501Seminar in South Asia
 Free Speech and Blasphemy
18812 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 2 / 12Neeti NairMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGibson Hall 041
History-General History
 HIST 2214The Cold War
18729 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 120 / 120William HitchcockMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmGilmer Hall 190
18730 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew FrakesWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
18731 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew FrakesWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 242
18732 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew FrakesWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
18733 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Meghan HerwigFr 10:00am - 10:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
18734 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Meghan HerwigFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18735 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Meghan HerwigFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 HIST 3559New Course in General History
 Conquest of India: Birth of Modern Imperialism
18788 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 35Spencer LeonardTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 HIST 4501Major Seminar
 1944: The Ideological Origins of Our Times
19468 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 5 / 12Brian OwensbyTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmRuffner Hall 125
 HIST 4511Major Colloquium
 Race, Religion, and Rights in Global Perspective
12970 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 9 / 20 (22 / 20)James LoefflerMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 115
History-United States History
 HIUS 1501Introductory Seminar in U.S. History
 Global American Capitalism
19630 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 15 / 15Jessica LevyMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmShannon House 109
 HIUS 2002American History Since 1865
18703 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 48 / 60Olivier ZunzTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 211
18704 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Donovan FifieldTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
18705 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Donovan FifieldTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
18706 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Donovan FifieldTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 142
 HIUS 2051United States Military History 1600-1900
18707 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 61 / 120Elizabeth VaronMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 190
18708 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ian IversonWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18709 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Ian IversonWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 113
18710 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Ian IversonWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
18711 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20Daniele CelanoFr 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 141
18712 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Daniele CelanoFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 101
18713 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20Daniele CelanoFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmDell 2 100
 HIUS 3051The Age of Jefferson and Jackson, 1789-1845
12971 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 60Christa DierksheideMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amNau Hall 211
12972 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20Alice KingTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
12973 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Alice KingWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 142
12974 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Alice KingWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 HIUS 3072The Civil War and Reconstruction
12975 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 49 / 60 (49 / 60)Caroline JanneyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 211
18756 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Kevin CapriceFr 9:00am - 9:50amNau Hall 142
18757 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Kevin CapriceFr 11:00am - 11:50amRuffner Hall 123
18758 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Kevin CapriceFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall 123
 HIUS 3161Viewing America, 1940 to 1980
18763 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 98 / 120Brian BaloghMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amRuffner Hall G008
18764 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mina LeeTh 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
18765 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mina LeeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
18766 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Mina LeeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
18767 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Stefan LundFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 242
18768 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Stefan LundFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 242
18769 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Stefan LundFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 HIUS 3171US Since 1945: People, Politics, Power
18772 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 38 / 60Sarah MilovMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 211
18773 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Brianna KirkFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 141
18774 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Brianna KirkFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 241
18775 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Brianna KirkFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 141
 HIUS 3261History of the American West
18776 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 60Alan TaylorMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmGibson Hall 211
18777 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Jennifer LevinFr 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 242
18778 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Jennifer LevinFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 142
18779 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Jennifer LevinFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMaury Hall 113
 HIUS 3411American Business
12241 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 48 / 50Mark ThomasTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRuffner Hall G006
 HIUS 3471History of American Labor
18786 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (71 / 199) 60 / 60Claudrena HaroldTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 211
 HIUS 3559New Course in United States History
 Race, Gender, & Empire: Cultures of US Imperialism
17866 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 40 (28 / 40)Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 Sexual Politics in the 20th Century United States
18789 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 40 (38 / 40)Gillian FrankTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 HIUS 3652Afro-American History since 1865
13627 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 60Kevin GainesMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 211
18803 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Chloe PorcheTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmGibson Hall 241
18804 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Chloe PorcheTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
18805 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20Chloe PorcheTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 241
 HIUS 4501Seminar in United States History
 Not in My Backyard
12648 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 13 / 15Brian BaloghMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmNau Hall 142
 American Democracy
12242 003SEM (4 Units)Permission 7 / 12Olivier ZunzTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRandall Hall 112
Japanese in Translation
 JPTR 3320Cinematic Images of Japanese Culture and Society
17903 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 16 / 18 (18 / 18)Anri YasudaMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 411
Latin
 LATI 3030Cicero
18460 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 15 / 15Anthony CorbeillMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
Media Studies
 MDST 3050History of Media
13256 001SEM (3 Units)Open 56 / 80Keara GoinTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 325
 MDST 3584Global Cinema
 Mexican Cinema
17728 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 30Keara GoinMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmGibson Hall 242
 MDST 3830History of Film I
17730 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 30Matthew MarshallMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 235
17731 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 30Matthew MarshallMo 7:00pm - 9:00pmBryan Hall 328
Middle Eastern & South Asian Languages & Cultures
 MESA 3559New Course in Middle Eastern & South Asian Studies
 Spies in Action: Cine-Media Worlds of Espionage
19373 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30Samhita SunyaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 383
 Second Writing Requirement; Artistic, Interpretive & Philosophical Inquiry; Historical Perspectives
Medieval Studies
 MSP 4995Capstone Project in Medieval Studies
18838 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 1Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
18839 002IND (3 Units)Closed 1 / 1Paul KershawTBATBA
18682 003IND (3 Units)Closed 1 / 1Clare KinneyTBATBA
19918 004IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Bruce HolsingerTBATBA
Music
 MUSI 3030Studies in Nineteenth-Century Music
18628 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 25 / 25Elizabeth OzmentTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOld Cabell Hall 113
 MUSI 3040Studies in Twentieth and Twenty-First Century Music
12511 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 25 / 25Joel RubinTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOld Cabell Hall B012
Philosophy
 PHIL 2120History of Philosophy: Modern
10371 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 60Jorge SecadaMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 115
10372 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Travis TannerTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
10373 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Travis TannerTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10374 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Travis TannerTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 PHIL 2780Ancient Political Thought
18257 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 60Loren LomaskyMoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 124
18258 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Zachary PuetzTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
18259 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Zachary PuetzTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
18260 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Zachary PuetzTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
 PHIL 3110Plato
18261 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Ian McCready-FloraTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 PHIL 3140History of Medieval Philosophy
18262 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 30Zita TothTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 309
Urban and Environmental Planning
 PLAN 3040Metropolis
14160 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 96 (42 / 96)Jessica SewellMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 158
Politics-American Politics
 PLAP 4410Development of the American Party System
18980 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 15 / 15Jordan CashMoWe 3:00pm - 4:15pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 PLAP 4500Special Topics in American Politics
 Statesmen and Thinkers of America's Past
13285 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 16 / 15James CeaserMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
Politics-Comparative Politics
 PLCP 4652Markets, Inequality, and the Politics of Development
12047 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 15 / 15John Echeverri-GentWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
Politics-International Relations
 PLIR 2020Foreign Policies of the Powers
13291 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 180 / 180John OwenMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 101
19004 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19002 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 141
19003 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 242
19005 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
19006 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNau Hall 142
19007 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 241
19008 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 241
19009 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
19010 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNau Hall 141
Politics-Political Theory
 PLPT 3010Ancient and Medieval Political Theory
19041 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 55 / 60George KloskoMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMcLeod Hall 2005
19042 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Janet LawlerWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19043 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Janet LawlerWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 141
19044 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Janet LawlerWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 PLPT 3030Contemporary Political Thought
19046 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 60 / 60Murad IdrisMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMcLeod Hall 1003
19047 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan RussellWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 141
19048 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan RussellWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 114
19049 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan RussellWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 141
Religion-Buddhism
 RELB 2100Buddhism
12301 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (116 / 199) 240 / 240Sonam KachruMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 209
12302 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Ngawang SonamWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
12303 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Erin BurkeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 142
12304 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Andrew MillsFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
12305 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Erin BurkeWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
12306 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Andrew MillsWe 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 241
12307 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 20 / 20Andrew MillsWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 241
12862 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Erin BurkeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 242
12863 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Ngawang SonamFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 242
12864 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Ngawang SonamWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
13815 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20James MacNeeTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 242
13847 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20James MacNeeTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
13848 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20James MacNeeTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
Religion-Christianity
 RELC 1220New Testament and Early Christianity
12569 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 145 / 180J. Gregory GivenMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 301
12570 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12571 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
12572 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
12573 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Kerwin Jr HolmesFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 241
12574 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Kerwin Jr HolmesFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmGibson Hall 142
12575 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Kerwin Jr HolmesFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 328
12576 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 142
12577 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12578 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20StaffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
 RELC 2215Mormonism and American Culture
18388 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 36 / 60Kathleen FlakeMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 211
18390 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 241
18391 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
18394 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 RELC 3240Medieval Mysticism
19988 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20Petra TurnerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmKerchof Hall 317
 RELC 3447History of Christian Ethics
18283 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 30Laura HawthorneMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmShannon House 107
Religion-General Religion
 RELG 1040Introduction to Eastern Religious Traditions
18285 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 240 / 240Michael AllenMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 402
18286 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Zarif RahmanTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
18287 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Zarif RahmanTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
18288 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Zarif RahmanTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
18289 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
18290 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18291 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 241
18292 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 113
18293 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 241
18294 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 113
18295 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGilmer Hall 225
18296 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
18297 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 RELG 2160Religion in American Life and Thought from 1865 to the Present
10499 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (19 / 199) 177 / 180Heather WarrenMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
10501 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Creighton ColemanTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
10500 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Creighton ColemanTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
11473 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Creighton ColemanTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
11474 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Brittany AcorsWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmShannon House 109
11475 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Brittany AcorsWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmShannon House 109
11476 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Brittany AcorsWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmShannon House 109
11477 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Kyle NicholasFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
11478 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Kyle NicholasFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 142
11479 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Kyle NicholasFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 RELG 2660"Spiritual But Not Religious": Spirituality in America
11472 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 83 / 240 (170 / 240)Isaac MayMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
11571 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 9 / 20 (19 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
11572 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 7 / 20 (14 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
11573 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20 (0 / 20)Mubashir AbbasiTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 235
11570 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20 (2 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
11691 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Jason EvansFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 235
11692 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Jason EvansFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 235
11693 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20 (19 / 20)Jason EvansFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 235
12806 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
12807 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Elliott NiblockWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
12808 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20 (1 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 235
20113 113Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20 (19 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmRuffner Hall 173
20114 114Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 7 / 20 (16 / 20)Maxwell PingeonWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmRuffner Hall 173
 RELG 3200Martin, Malcolm, and America
18129 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 10 / 20 (20 / 20)Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBrooks Hall 103
Religion-Hinduism
 RELH 3440Religion and Violence in Modern India
18339 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20Patton BurchettMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 058
Sociology
 SOC 2900Economy & Society
18213 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 35 / 35Yingyao WangTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 032
 SOC 3410Race and Ethnic Relations
11364 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (32 / 199) 60 / 60Milton VickermanMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 130
18206 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
18207 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
18208 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 8:00am - 8:50amKerchof Hall 317
 SOC 3820Social Movements
13269 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 35 / 35Adam SlezMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 309
Spanish
 SPAN 3300Texts and Interpretation
10565 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 16Caroline WhitcombMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 056
10566 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 16 / 16Benjamin Romero SaladoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
10567 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 16Sarah RabkeMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmDell 2 101
18143 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 16Sarah RabkeMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 056
11578 005Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 16 / 16Karina BaptistaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 056
11579 006Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 16 / 16Karina BaptistaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 594
12314 007Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Mathilda ShepardMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 064
13591 008Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 16Mathilda ShepardMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 214
 SPAN 3400Survey of Spanish Literature I (Middle Ages to 1700)
10568 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 15 / 25Crystal ChemrisTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 SPAN 3410Survey of Spanish Literature II (1700 to Present)
13238 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 18 / 25Fernando Valverde rodriguezMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
18146 02Lecture (3 Units)Permission 11 / 25Fernando Valverde rodriguezMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 SPAN 4200History of the Language
13239 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 8 / 22David KorfhagenMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
18164 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 8 / 22David KorfhagenMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
 SPAN 4520Special Topics Seminar: Culture and Civilization
 Latin American Revolutions
18172 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 20 / 25Anne MahlerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 214
 SPAN 4700Spanish Culture and Civilization
18176 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 20 / 25Fernando Valverde rodriguezMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 315
 SPAN 4710Latin American Culture and Civilization
11831 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 13 / 20Fernando OpereMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 407
Women and Gender Studies
 WGS 3220Global Perspectives on Gender & Sport
19621 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 30 / 30Bonnie HagermanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 364
 WGS 3240Gender, Race and Sport: A History of African American Sportswomen
18419 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Bonnie HagermanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 WGS 3612Gender and Sexuality in the United States, 1865-Present
18421 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30Gillet RosenblithTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 WGS 3800Queer Theory
12095 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30Andre CavalcanteTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOld Cabell Hall 107