UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Schedule of Classes for Politics - Spring 2020    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

If you find this list helpful, please send me a note and say hello (lab3e@virginia.edu). It's always nice to hear from students. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Politics-Departmental Seminar
 PLAD 4500Special Topics
 Democracy&Capitalism:Institutions Markets & Crises
19731 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 90 (67 / 90)David Leblang+2We 3:30pm - 6:15pmRobertson Hall 123
 PLAD 4961Thesis Seminar for Distinguished Majors Program Part 2
11738 001SEM (3 Units)Permission7 / 11Peter FuriaMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 PLAD 4990Honors Proseminar on Research Design and Thesis Writing
11382 001SEM (3 Units)Permission0 / 6Sidney MilkisTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmGibson Hall 287
 PLAD 5500Special Topics
 Democracy&Capitalism:Institutions Markets & Crises
19607 001SEM (3 Units)Closed15 / 90 (67 / 90)David Leblang+2We 3:30pm - 6:15pmRobertson Hall 123
 PLAD 7500Special Topics in Politics
 Fieldwork: Mixed Methods & Research Design
18971 001SEM (3 Units)Open6 / 15Gabrielle Kruks-WisnerTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmNau Hall 241
 PLAD 8310Advanced Quantitative Applications in Political Science
19699 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 9Shawna MetzgerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGibson Hall 441
 PLAD 8500Topics in Political Science
 Event History Analysis
19698 001SEM (3 Units)Open4 / 9Shawna MetzgerMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmGibson Hall 441
Politics-American Politics
 PLAP 1010Introduction to American Politics
10434 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (30 / 199) 40 / 40James ToddMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRouss Hall 403
 PLAP 2250American Political Tradition
19697 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 99) 20 / 20Timothy BrennanMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 142
12394 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Lynn UzzellMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
 PLAP 3140Mass Media and American Politics
13595 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (42 / 199) 180 / 180Paul FreedmanMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 402
13596 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Richard BurkeWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 142
13597 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 20 / 20Brian MunisWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 141
13598 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Brian MunisWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmGilmer Hall 225
13599 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Brian MunisWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
13600 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Richard BurkeTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 142
13601 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 142
13602 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
13603 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
13604 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Richard BurkeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 225
 PLAP 3370Workshop in Contemporary American Electoral Politics
19476 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 19 / 15Kenneth StroupeWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 PLAP 3400American Political Economy
12800 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 21 / 20Rita KoganzonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 141
12801 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 20 / 20Evan PivonkaMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 242
 PLAP 3500Special Topics in American Politics
 God in the Whitehouse
20016 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 35 (35 / 35)Samuel WellsTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMaury Hall 110
 Race and The Obama Presidency
20044 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)30 / 30Larycia HawkinsMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 323
 PLAP 3820Civil Liberties and Civil Rights
19598 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 26 / 28James ToddMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 368
 PLAP 4150Political Psychology
18979 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 15 / 15Nicholas WinterTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmBryan Hall 334
 PLAP 4410Development of the American Party System
18980 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 15 / 15Jordan CashMoWe 3:00pm - 4:15pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 PLAP 4500Special Topics in American Politics
 Creating the U.S. Constitution
13284 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 17 / 15Lynn UzzellWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNau Hall 142
 Statesmen and Thinkers of America's Past
13285 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 16 / 15James CeaserMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 Representation and Public Opinion in US Government
18981 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)15 / 15Justin KirklandMoWe 3:00pm - 4:15pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 Redistricting
19451 004SEM (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Charles KromkowskiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 203
 Democracy Out Loud
19768 005SEM (3 Units)Closed9 / 9Mary Kate CaryTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmGibson Hall 296
 Tea Party Women, Trump, & White Christian America
20045 006SEM (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Larycia HawkinsTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 296
 PLAP 4601Democracy in America
19449 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Charles KromkowskiWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmGibson Hall 241
 PLAP 4920Judicial Policymaking
19435 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 9 / 10James ToddTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmPavilion V 109
 PLAP 4990Honors Core Seminar in American Politics
12670 001SEM (9 Units)Open0 / 7Jennifer LawlessMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmContact Department
 PLAP 5993Selected Problems in American Politics
20053 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open5 / 30Kenneth StroupeTBATBA
20075 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 30Jennifer LawlessTBATBA
20080 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Open10 / 30Mary Kate CaryTBATBA
 PLAP 7010American Political Institutions
19550 001SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 10Rachel PotterTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmPavilion V 109
 PLAP 7500Special Topics in American Politics
 Approaches to Environmental Politics
13303 001SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 9 (0 / 9)Shiran Victoria ShenMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 296
 Political Psychology
18972 002SEM (3 Units)Open7 / 9Nicholas WinterMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGibson Hall 441
 PLAP 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10435 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLAP 8999Non-Topical Research
10436 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLAP 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
12873 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLAP 9999Non-Topical Research
12874 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Philip PotterTBATBA
Politics-Comparative Politics
 PLCP 2420Politics of Modernity
12671 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60John Echeverri-GentTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 325
 PLCP 3012The Politics of Developing Areas
18982 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (62 / 199) 180 / 180Robert FattonMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amNau Hall 101
18983 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Hayley ElszaszWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 142
18984 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Hayley ElszaszWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmCocke Hall 115
18985 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
18986 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Hayley ElszaszWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 142
18987 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Sally BonsallTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 142
18988 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 242
18989 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 101
18990 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Sally BonsallTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
18991 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Sally BonsallFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmGibson Hall 241
 PLCP 3110The Politics of Western Europe
10437 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 120 / 120Gerard AlexanderMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 101
10439 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Firat KimyaTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 115
10438 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Firat KimyaTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
12253 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 115
12254 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 142
12255 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
13287 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Firat KimyaFr 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 241
 PLCP 3210Russian Politics
18995 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (47 / 199) 100 / 100Allen LynchTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNau Hall 101
 PLCP 3500Special Topics in Comparative Politics
 Environmental Politics in China
18996 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 30 / 30Shiran Victoria ShenTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCocke Hall 115
 Politics of the Holocaust
18997 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (35 / 199)60 / 60Gerard AlexanderMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 124
 Representing Diverse Identities
18998 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 29 / 30Carol MershonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOld Cabell Hall 107
 Right-Wing Populism and the Far Right
20017 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 10 / 22 (22 / 22)Hans Joachim FunkeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 Historical-Political Memory
20047 005Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 22 (15 / 22)Hans Joachim FunkeTh 4:30pm - 7:00pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 PLCP 4150Comparative Public Policy
18999 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Len SchoppaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 PLCP 4500Special Topics in Comparative Politics
 Power, Violence and Inequality in the Global South
12675 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 15 / 15Denise WalshWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 Politics of Air Pollution
19000 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)9 / 9Shiran Victoria ShenWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 296
 Economy of the Modern State and Interstate System
19821 003SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 15Jan VoglerTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmShannon House 108
 PLCP 4652Markets, Inequality, and the Politics of Development
12047 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 15 / 15John Echeverri-GentWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 PLCP 4810Politics of Sub-Saharan Africa
19001 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 15 / 15Robert FattonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 PLCP 7500Special Topics in Comparative Politics
 Approaches to Environmental Politics
13304 001SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 9 (0 / 9)Shiran Victoria ShenMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 296
 PLCP 8200Comparative Institutions
19434 001SEM (3 Units)Open6 / 12Carol MershonWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmNau Hall 342
 PLCP 8500Special Topics in Comparative Politics
 Global Political Economy
18970 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 20 (1 / 20)David Leblang+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNau Hall 342
 PLCP 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10443 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLCP 8999Non-Topical Research
10444 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLCP 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10445 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLCP 9999Non-Topical Research
10446 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
Politics-International Relations
 PLIR 2020Foreign Policies of the Powers
13291 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 180 / 180John OwenMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 101
19004 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19002 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 141
19003 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 242
19005 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
19006 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNau Hall 142
19007 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 241
19008 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 241
19009 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
19010 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNau Hall 141
 PLIR 2030International Relations of East Asia
19014 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 120 / 120Len SchoppaMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmMinor Hall 125
19015 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Yuxing LiangTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
19016 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Sunggun ParkFr 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
19017 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Sunggun ParkTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmGibson Hall 241
19018 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Sunggun ParkTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 142
19019 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Yuxing LiangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
19020 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Yuxing LiangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 PLIR 3310Ethics and Human Rights in World Politics
10447 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 176 / 180Michael SmithMoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmWilson Hall 402
10451 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Tolu OdukoyaWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10452 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Nicola NonesTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10453 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Tolu OdukoyaWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNau Hall 242
10454 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Tolu OdukoyaWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
10455 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Nicola NonesTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10456 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Christopher DictusFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmGibson Hall 241
12183 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Christopher DictusFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 142
12256 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Nicola NonesTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 242
12257 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Christopher DictusFr 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 142
 PLIR 3500Special Topics in International Relations
 Religion, Violence and Strategy
19392 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed25 / 65 (49 / 65)Jerry WhiteMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 211
 PLIR 4150Economics and National Security
19932 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 16 / 15Dale CopelandTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmShannon House 108
 PLIR 4410Political Economy of Foreign Direct Investment
Syllabus  12677 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 15 / 15Sonal PandyaMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 PLIR 4440Domestic Politics and American Foreign Policy
19472 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (37 / 199) 15 / 15Allen LynchMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 PLIR 4990Honors Core Seminar in International Relations
11448 001SEM (9 Units)Open0 / 7Todd SechserTu 10:00am - 12:30pmNau Hall 241
 PLIR 4999Senior Thesis
11599 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Sidney MilkisTBATBA
 PLIR 5810Asymmetry and International Relations
12678 001SEM (3 Units)Permission8 / 15Brantly WomackMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmGibson Hall 142
 PLIR 5993Selected Problems in International Relations
19917 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 25Todd SechserTBATBA
 PLIR 7500Special Topics in International Relations
 Approaches to Environmental Politics
13305 001SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 9 (0 / 9)Shiran Victoria ShenMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 296
 Innovating for Defense
18975 002SEM (3 Units)Permission1 / 5Philip PotterMo 3:40pm - 6:40pmSlaughter Hall 294
 PLIR 8538Topics in International Political Economy
18974 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 20 (1 / 20)David Leblang+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNau Hall 342
 PLIR 8639Advanced Topics in International Relations Theory
19933 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 10Dale CopelandWe 2:30pm - 5:00pmGibson Hall 296
 PLIR 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10457 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLIR 8999Non-Topical Research
10458 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLIR 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10459 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLIR 9999Non-Topical Research
10460 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
Politics-Political Theory
 PLPT 1010Introduction to Political Theory
19027 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (13 / 199) 169 / 180Colin BirdMoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmNau Hall 101
19028 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander BleibergWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19029 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Amanuel TsigheWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19030 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Amanuel TsigheWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
19031 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 19 / 20Amanuel TsigheWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
19032 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander BleibergTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmGibson Hall 142
19033 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Alexander BleibergTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
19034 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mylene FreemanTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 141
19035 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mylene FreemanTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
19036 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Mylene FreemanTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 242
 PLPT 3010Ancient and Medieval Political Theory
19041 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 55 / 60George KloskoMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMcLeod Hall 2005
19042 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Janet LawlerWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19043 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Janet LawlerWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 141
19044 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Janet LawlerWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 PLPT 3030Contemporary Political Thought
19046 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 60 / 60Murad IdrisMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMcLeod Hall 1003
19047 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan RussellWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 141
19048 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan RussellWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 114
19049 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan RussellWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 141
 PLPT 4060Politics & Literature
19051 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15 (16 / 15)Lawrie BalfourTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmBryan Hall 332
 PLPT 4070Liberalism and Its Critics
19052 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 15 / 15George KloskoMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 330
 PLPT 4500Special Topics in Political Theory
 The Politics of Emergencies
19050 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 9Jennifer RubensteinTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmGibson Hall 441
 Conservative Political Thought
19053 002SEM (3 Units)Permission14 / 15Rita KoganzonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmRuffner Hall 125
 Queering the Social Contract
20224 003SEM (3 Units)Open3 / 15Veronica Zebadua-YanezTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMemorial Gymnasium 213
 PLPT 4999Senior Thesis
11600 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Sidney MilkisTBATBA
 PLPT 5500Special Topics in Political Theory
 Founders and Leaders of the World
13299 001SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 15James CeaserTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 PLPT 8500Special Topics in Political Theory
 Islam and Political Theory
18976 001SEM (3 Units)Open7 / 9Murad IdrisTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmGibson Hall 296
 PLPT 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10465 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLPT 8999Non-Topical Research
10466 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLPT 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10467 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA
 PLPT 9999Non-Topical Research
10468 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Philip PotterTBATBA