UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes for the School of Engineering and Applied Sciences - Spring 2020    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

If you find this list helpful, please send me a note and say hello (lab3e@virginia.edu). It's always nice to hear from students. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
15023 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed 45 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 011
 Stacie PisanoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 009
15024 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 26 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
 Monika AbramenkoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
15025 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission49 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Manouchehr MohajeriTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15026 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission43 / 45Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
 Bernard FulghamTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
15027 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission47 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Manouchehr MohajeriTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15028 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission44 / 45Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 005
 Bernard FulghamTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
15737 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission40 / 45Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E316
 Robert WilliamsTh 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
15985 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission52 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E316
 Meiqin LiTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
15029 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45StaffMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
 StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
15030 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission47 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 009
 Diana MorrisTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 120
15031 003Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Megan RyalsTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15032 004Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Gianluca GuadagniTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
15033 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission49 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 009
 Diana MorrisTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 120
15177 006Lecture (4 Units)Open35 / 45StaffMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E304
 StaffTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
15581 007Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Gianluca GuadagniTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 APMA 2501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Mathematics of Information
Syllabus  16240 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 61 / 90 (64 / 90)Daniel WellerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E316
 First and second-year students should register for APMA 2501. Third and fourth-year students should register for ECE 2066.
 APMA 2512Advanced Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Honors Engineering Mathematics II
15986 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed31 / 30Hui MaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall D222
 Hui MaTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3080Linear Algebra
15034 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission54 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15035 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission48 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
15036 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission48 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 011
15582 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission54 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 APMA 3081Linear Algebra for General Vector Spaces
15987 001Lecture (1 Units)Closed30 / 30Monika AbramenkoTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 APMA 3100Probability
15037 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 45Roman KrzysztofowiczMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15038 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission44 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D223
15039 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D223
15567 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission52 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
15928 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission51 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E303
16061 006Lecture (3 Units)Permission43 / 45StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
16276 007Lecture (3 Units)Permission44 / 45Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall D223
 APMA 3110Applied Statistics and Probability
15040 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission43 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
15178 002Lecture (3 Units)Open41 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E304
15548 003Lecture (3 Units)Open27 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmOlsson Hall 018
15718 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 3120Statistics
15041 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 3140Applied Partial Differential Equations
15896 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 38 / 45Julia SpencerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 018
18507 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 47 / 45Julia SpencerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 018
18508 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission 48 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
16059 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission1 / 12 (2 / 12)Gianluca Guadagni+1Tu 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall B228A
 APMA 6430Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
15920 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 20 (14 / 20)Gianluca GuadagniTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engineering 305
 APMA 6548Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
16060 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission1 / 12 (2 / 12)Gianluca Guadagni+1Tu 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall B228A
 APMA 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15044 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Stacie PisanoTBATBA
15510 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Monika AbramenkoTBATBA
15810 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
15941 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Julia SpencerTBATBA
16341 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Megan RyalsTBATBA
 APMA 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15578 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Julia SpencerTBATBA
15945 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Monika AbramenkoTBATBA
16104 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Hui MaTBATBA
Biomedical Engineering
 BME 1501Special Topics
 Clinical Applications of Biomedical Engineering
19774 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 7 / 60Brian HelmkeMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmMcLeod Hall 2007
 Agent Based Modeling
19775 002Lecture (1 Units)Open3 / 20Shayn Peirce-CottlerTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 Innovation in Prosthetic Devices
19778 003Lecture (1 Units)Open22 / 30William GuilfordTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2000Biomedical Engineering Design and Discovery
15488 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 75William GuilfordTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2101Physiology I for Engineers
16033 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 62 / 75William GuilfordTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2102Physiology II
16219 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 70George ChristTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmPINN Hall 1005
19443 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)80 / 80Richard PriceMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amPINN Hall 1005
 BME 2104Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers
15165 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 68 / 70Eli ZunderTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2220Biomechanics
15166 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 74 / 85Silvia BlemkerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amPINN Hall 1005
 BME 2315Computational Biomedical Engineering
16034 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 64 / 70Gustavo RohdeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 3030Design and Innovation in Medicine
15797 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission42 / 45 (42 / 45)David Chen+1Fr 9:00am - 12:00pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 David Chen+1Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ 1110
 BME 3090Biomedical Engineering Integrated Design and Experimental Analysis (IDEAS) Laboratory II
15169 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (19 / 199) 101 / 120Alexander Klibanov+2Mo 11:00am - 11:50amPINN Hall 1005
15170 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 32 / 32Timothy AllenTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmThornton Hall Room A006
15171 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 32 / 32Timothy AllenWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmThornton Hall Room A006
15172 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 32 / 32Timothy AllenTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmThornton Hall Room A006
19446 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 5 / 32Timothy AllenFr 9:30am - 1:30pmThornton Hall Room A006
 BME 3240Biotransport
15167 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 64 / 75Brian HelmkeTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall A120
 BME 3310Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design
16035 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 75John HossackMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 3636Neural Network Models of Cognition and Brain Computation
15168 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)10 / 10William LevyWe 3:30pm - 6:30pmMechanical Engr Bldg 214
 BME 4064Biomedical Engineering Capstone Design II
15173 001Lecture (3 Units)Open84 / 110Shannon BarkerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmPINN Hall 1005
 BME 4417Tissue Engineering
16153 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 42 / 70 (54 / 70)Steven CaliariMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 BME 4550Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
 Quantitative Biological Reasoning
15906 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 5 / 30 (12 / 30)Kevin JanesMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 Molecular Data Science
16210 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)15 / 55 (18 / 55)Kristen NaegleTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmPINN Hall 1005
 Biomedical Engineering Data Science
19460 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)50 / 50Mete CivelekTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 4783Medical Imaging Modalities
19447 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 30Frederick Epstein+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 4995Biomedical Engineering Advanced Projects
15801 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10George ChristTBATBA
15434 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Kimberly KellyTBATBA
16071 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 10Tom BarkerTBATBA
15446 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Kevin JanesTBATBA
15447 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Jason PapinTBATBA
15449 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 10Jeffrey HolmesTBATBA
16043 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Kyle LampeTBATBA
16277 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 10Silvia BlemkerTBATBA
15475 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Richard PriceTBATBA
16369 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Shawn RussellTBATBA
15959 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Eli ZunderTBATBA
16373 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
16408 013IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Chris HighleyTBATBA
16062 014IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Donald GriffinTBATBA
15493 015IND (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 10Brian HelmkeTBATBA
15511 016IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Jeffrey SaucermanTBATBA
19985 017IND (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
20104 018IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
 BME 6030Design and Innovation in Medicine
15798 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 45 (42 / 45)David Chen+1Fr 9:00am - 12:00pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 David Chen+1Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ 1110
 BME 6060Biomedical Innovation
19846 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 8David Chen+1Mo 12:30pm - 1:00pmTBA
 David Chen+1Tu 10:00am - 12:00pmStacey Hall
 BME 6102Engineering Physiology II
15617 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 40Timothy AllenMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 6311BME Measurement Principles
15489 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 40Craig MeyerMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 6550Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
 Tissue Engineering
16208 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 70 (54 / 70)Steven CaliariMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Molecular Data Science
16209 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 55 (18 / 55)Kristen NaegleTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmPINN Hall 1005
 BME 7370Quantitative Biological Reasonsing
15907 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 30 (12 / 30)Kevin JanesMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 8315Systems Bioengineering and Multi-Scale Models
19591 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 25StaffTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBiomed Engr & Med Sci 2005
 BME 8783Advanced Magnetic Resonance Imaging
19649 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 25Grady MillerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 2005
 BME 8999Master's Research
16419 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
15338 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Silvia BlemkerTBATBA
15633 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Song HuTBATBA
15339 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Frederick EpsteinTBATBA
15340 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Brent FrenchTBATBA
15634 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Jaime MataTBATBA
15341 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30William GuilfordTBATBA
15342 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brian HelmkeTBATBA
15343 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jeffrey HolmesTBATBA
15344 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30John HossackTBATBA
15345 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Kevin JanesTBATBA
15346 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kimberly KellyTBATBA
15638 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Peter KassonTBATBA
16302 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
15347 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Craig MeyerTBATBA
15348 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
15349 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Shayn Peirce-CottlerTBATBA
15350 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Richard PriceTBATBA
15351 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Jeffrey SaucermanTBATBA
15637 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Erik HewlettTBATBA
15525 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mark WilliamsTBATBA
15537 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Michael SalernoTBATBA
15575 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brant IsaksonTBATBA
16305 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBATBA
15748 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gregory GerlingTBATBA
15755 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30George ChristTBATBA
15803 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Eli ZunderTBATBA
15809 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Shawn RussellTBATBA
15811 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew PanzerTBATBA
15933 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Grady MillerTBATBA
15934 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tom BarkerTBATBA
15938 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kun QingTBATBA
15940 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
15962 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Donald GriffinTBATBA
16095 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
16096 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gustavo RohdeTBATBA
16097 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mete CivelekTBATBA
16102 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Philip BourneTBATBA
16128 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Chris HighleyTBATBA
 BME 9999Dissertation
16296 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George ChristTBATBA
15352 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Stuart BerrTBATBA
15921 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Matthew PanzerTBATBA
16126 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
16127 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Grady MillerTBATBA
15353 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Frederick EpsteinTBATBA
15354 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brent FrenchTBATBA
15355 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30William GuilfordTBATBA
15356 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brian HelmkeTBATBA
15357 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jeffrey HolmesTBATBA
15358 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30John HossackTBATBA
15359 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kevin JanesTBATBA
15360 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kimberly KellyTBATBA
15361 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Richard KentTBATBA
15362 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Alexander KlibanovTBATBA
16264 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eli ZunderTBATBA
16271 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
15363 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Craig MeyerTBATBA
15364 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John MuglerTBATBA
15365 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
15366 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Shayn Peirce-CottlerTBATBA
15367 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Richard PriceTBATBA
16265 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Philip BourneTBATBA
15368 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jeffrey SaucermanTBATBA
15837 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Thomas LoughranTBATBA
15935 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tom BarkerTBATBA
15631 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Michael SalernoTBATBA
15369 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mark WilliamsTBATBA
15545 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Silvia BlemkerTBATBA
15752 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Peter KassonTBATBA
15756 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Song HuTBATBA
16303 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
Civil Engineering
 CE 2020Engineering Economic Analysis
15899 001Lecture (1 Units)Open19 / 60Lindsay BurdenTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 2100Introduction to Environmental Engineering
15045 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)76 / 80Teresa CulverTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 005
 CE 2110Environmental Engineering Laboratory
15185 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 25Teresa CulverMo 10:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D008
15186 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)25 / 25Teresa CulverMo 12:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall D008
 CE 2310Strength of Materials
15676 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 38 / 76 (60 / 76)Marek-Jerzy PinderaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 009
 Marek-Jerzy PinderaWe 6:00pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 009
16002 002Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 150 (117 / 150)Jason KerriganTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Jason KerriganWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 CE 3050Introduction to Green Engineering
15898 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 75Andres ClarensMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 011
 CE 3120Solid Waste Management
18669 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 48Lindsay BurdenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall D223
 CE 3220Water Resources Engineering
15484 001Lecture (3 Units)Open27 / 40Jonathan GoodallTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall D223
 CE 3222Water Resources Engineering Workshop
18670 001WKS (1 Units)Open 21 / 32Jonathan GoodallTu 2:00pm - 3:20pmMechanical Engr Bldg 215
 CE 3330Introduction to Design of Structural Systems
16029 001Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 30Devin HarrisTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 018
 Devin HarrisTh 8:00am - 9:15amMechanical Engr Bldg 215
 CE 3400Transportation Infrastructure Design
15046 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 32Tong ChenMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 215
 CE 3402Transportation Infrastructure Design Workshop
15595 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open10 / 24Tong ChenTh 2:00pm - 3:25pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 CE 4040Sustainability and Systems in the Built Environment
18671 001Lecture (3 Units)Open35 / 45Leidy KlotzTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 323
 CE 4160Environmental Microbiology and Biological Waste Treatment
16134 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 48 (10 / 48)Lisa PetersonMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 018
 CE 4991Civil Engineering Design and Practice
15555 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 26 / 70Lindsay BurdenTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 009
 CE 4995Civil Engineering Research
16351 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30James SmithTBATBA
16093 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Leidy KlotzTBATBA
15596 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
16386 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 1Craig BensonTBATBA
15498 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Brian SmithTBATBA
16421 006IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Garrick LouisTBATBA
15650 007IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10B. Brian ParkTBATBA
20109 008IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission1 / 30Jose GomezTBATBA
20272 009IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Teresa CulverTBATBA
 CE 5240Ground-Water Hydrology and Contaminant Transport
15781 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 40James SmithMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 018
 CE 5300Advanced Design of Metal Structures
18672 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 20Jose GomezMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engineering 305
18673 600Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 15Jose GomezTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 5310Prestressed Concrete Design
18674 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 24Jose GomezMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D222
18675 600Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 15Jose GomezTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 5410Introduction to Transportation Planning
16031 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 15John MillerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 018
18676 600Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 8John MillerTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 5500Special Topics in Civil Engineering
 Human Considerations In Smart Infrastructure
16135 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed5 / 10 (10 / 10)Arsalan HeydarianWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmOlsson Hall 104
 Construction Estimating
18677 003Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 30StaffTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall D222
 Forest and Green Infrastructure Hydrology
18678 004Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Lawrence BandTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmContact Department
18790 005Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 20Lawrence BandTu 2:00pm - 4:00pmContact Department
 CE 6000Forefronts of Civil Engineering
18679 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 20Venkataraman LakshmiTh 2:00pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 105
 CE 6260Environmental Microbiology and Biological Waste Treatment
16139 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 48 (10 / 48)Lisa PetersonMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 018
18680 600Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 8Lisa PetersonTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 6370Dynamics of Structures
18880 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 15Osman OzbulutTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amThornton Hall D115
 CE 6450Transportation Safety Engineering
19881 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20Mike FontaineTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall D222
19882 600Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 8Mike FontaineTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 6750Mechanics of Composite Materials
15767 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 12Marek-Jerzy PinderaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMaterials Science Bldg 171
 CE 6995Supervised Project Research
16348 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jose GomezTBATBA
16406 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
 CE 7001Graduate Seminar
15047 001Lecture (0 Units)Open 6 / 48Lisa PetersonFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmContact Department
 CE 7993Independent Research in CE
15900 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Leidy KlotzTBATBA
 CE 8001Graduate Teaching Instruction
15048 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Lawrence BandTBATBA
15477 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Leidy KlotzTBATBA
15478 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10James SmithTBATBA
15479 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Tong ChenTBATBA
15480 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Steven ChaseTBATBA
15481 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Andres ClarensTBATBA
15482 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Mike FontaineTBATBA
15499 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Arsalan HeydarianTBATBA
15500 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Teresa CulverTBATBA
15512 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Lisa PetersonTBATBA
15513 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Jose GomezTBATBA
15514 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10B. Brian ParkTBATBA
15515 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Brian SmithTBATBA
15543 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Lindsay BurdenTBATBA
15549 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Osman OzbulutTBATBA
15550 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Devin HarrisTBATBA
15597 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
15598 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
15615 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBATBA
16106 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Benjamin BowersTBATBA
 CE 8999Thesis
15370 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lawrence BandTBATBA
15371 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Arsalan HeydarianTBATBA
15372 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Steven ChaseTBATBA
15373 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Andres ClarensTBATBA
15374 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lisa PetersonTBATBA
15375 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Teresa CulverTBATBA
15376 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Tong ChenTBATBA
15377 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
15932 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Craig BensonTBATBA
15378 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Mike FontaineTBATBA
15901 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Leidy KlotzTBATBA
15379 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jose GomezTBATBA
15385 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30James SmithTBATBA
15635 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 5Lindsay BurdenTBATBA
15380 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Richard MiksadTBATBA
15381 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
15382 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30B. Brian ParkTBATBA
15383 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBATBA
15384 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Brian SmithTBATBA
15551 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Osman OzbulutTBATBA
15552 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Devin HarrisTBATBA
 CE 9999Dissertation
16042 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 1 / 30Arsalan HeydarianTBATBA
16082 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Craig BensonTBATBA
15386 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Leidy KlotzTBATBA
15599 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Mike FontaineTBATBA
15600 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
16327 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Venkataraman LakshmiTBATBA
15387 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Steven ChaseTBATBA
15388 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Andres ClarensTBATBA
15389 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lisa PetersonTBATBA
15390 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Teresa CulverTBATBA
15391 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Tong ChenTBATBA
15392 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 1 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
15393 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lawrence BandTBATBA
15394 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Wu-Seng LungTBATBA
15395 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Richard MiksadTBATBA
15396 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30B. Brian ParkTBATBA
15397 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBATBA
15398 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30James SmithTBATBA
15399 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Brian SmithTBATBA
15505 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 5Lindsay BurdenTBATBA
15553 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Osman OzbulutTBATBA
15554 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Devin HarrisTBATBA
15754 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 1Garrick LouisTBATBA
Chemical Engineering
 CHE 2202Thermodynamics
15080 001Lecture (3 Units)Open43 / 70Joshua ChoiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CHE 2216Modeling and Simulation in Chemical Engineering
15081 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 38 / 70Gaurav GiriMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Gaurav GiriFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 3318Chemical Reaction Engineering
15082 001Lecture (3 Units)Open47 / 70Robert DavisTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 3322Transport Processes II: Heat and Mass Transfer
15083 001Lecture (4 Units)Open46 / 70Giorgio CartaMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Giorgio CartaWe 10:00am - 10:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 3347Biochemical Engineering
15590 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 40 (23 / 40)George PrpichTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 3398Chemical Engineering Laboratory I
15559 100Lecture (3 Units)Open47 / 60George PrpichMo 10:00am - 10:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
15182 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open29 / 30Eric Anderson+1Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pmWilsdorf Hall 301
15183 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open18 / 30Eric Anderson+1We 2:00pm - 6:00pmWilsdorf Hall 301
 CHE 4417Tissue Engineering
13209 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 70 (54 / 70)Steven CaliariMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 4442Applied Surface Chemistry
16151 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 35 (12 / 35)David GreenTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 018
 CHE 4450Energy Science and Technologies
15902 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 40 (9 / 40)William EplingTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 4456Bioproduct and Bioprocess Engineering
18184 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 40 (17 / 40)Michael KingMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 4476Chemical Engineering Design
15084 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 42 / 70 (42 / 70)Eric AndersonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 4561Special Topics in Chemical Engineering
 Environmental Transport Processes
16149 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 36 (8 / 36)Roseanne FordMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 Data Science in Chemical Engineering
18181 002Lecture (3 Units)Open21 / 48 (30 / 48)Chris PaolucciMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 Fundamentals of Chemical Process Safety for ChE's
19929 003Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 70Ronald UnnerstallTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 4995Chemical Engineering Research
15691 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Roseanne FordTBATBA
20048 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Chris PaolucciTBATBA
15450 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Robert DavisTBATBA
15626 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission3 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
20103 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
15451 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30David GreenTBATBA
15452 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Joshua ChoiTBATBA
16145 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Rachel LetteriTBATBA
15453 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
 Chem-E-Car
15593 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
15763 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission3 / 30Gaurav GiriTBATBA
16052 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30George PrpichTBATBA
15881 013IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
16027 014IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
16297 016IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Donald GriffinTBATBA
 CHE 5456Bioproduct & Bioprocess Eng
18185 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 40 (17 / 40)Michael KingMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 5561Special Topics in Chemical Engineering
 Environmental Transport Processes
16150 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission1 / 36 (8 / 36)Roseanne FordMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 Data Science in Chemical Engineering
16155 002Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 48 (30 / 48)Chris PaolucciMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 CHE 5562Special Topics in Chemical Engineering
 Tissue Engineering
16212 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 70 (54 / 70)Steven CaliariMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 6442Applied Surface Chemistry
16152 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 35 (12 / 35)David GreenTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 018
18182 600Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 10David GreenTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CHE 6447Biochemical Engineering
15591 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 40 (23 / 40)George PrpichTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 6450Energy Science and Technologies
15903 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 40 (9 / 40)William EplingTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 6476Process Design and Economics
15592 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 70 (42 / 70)Eric AndersonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 6561Special Topics in Chemical Engineering
 Chemistry for Engineering Soft Functional Matls
18280 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 30Rachel LetteriTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 6618Chemical Reaction Engineering
15085 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 32Bryan BergerMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 215
 CHE 6630Mass Transfer
15086 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 40Geoffrey GeiseTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWilsdorf Hall 101
18183 600Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 10Geoffrey GeiseTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CHE 7796Graduate Seminar
15087 001SEM (1 Units)Open 0 / 60Chris Paolucci+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 7995Supervised Project Research
16069 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
 CHE 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15563 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
 CHE 8998Master's Research
15088 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Giorgio CartaTBATBA
15400 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Robert DavisTBATBA
15401 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joshua ChoiTBATBA
15402 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Roseanne FordTBATBA
15403 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30David GreenTBATBA
15692 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
15404 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Geoffrey GeiseTBATBA
15541 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
15405 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gaurav GiriTBATBA
15406 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Donald GriffinTBATBA
15882 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
15883 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30William EplingTBATBA
15884 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
16028 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
16298 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chris PaolucciTBATBA
16299 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel LetteriTBATBA
 CHE 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15562 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
 CHE 9999Dissertation Research
15409 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roseanne FordTBATBA
15407 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Giorgio CartaTBATBA
15408 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Robert DavisTBATBA
15594 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
15693 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Joshua ChoiTBATBA
15410 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30David GreenTBATBA
15694 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Geoffrey GeiseTBATBA
15411 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Gaurav GiriTBATBA
15412 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Donald GriffinTBATBA
15413 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
15542 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
15885 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
15886 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30William EplingTBATBA
15887 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
16147 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Rachel LetteriTBATBA
16148 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Chris PaolucciTBATBA
16307 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chris HighleyTBATBA
16308 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Liheng CaiTBATBA
Computer Engineering
 CPE 6890Industrial Applications
15956 001PRA (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
 CPE 7993Independent Study
15747 001IND (0.5 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 13Joanne DuganTBATBA
16418 002IND (0.5 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Luke DahlTBATBA
16109 004IND (0.5 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Mircea StanTBATBA
 CPE 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15944 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
 CPE 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral Dissertation
15812 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Laura BarnesTBATBA
16388 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
16404 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
Computer Science
 CS 1010Introduction to Information Technology
Website  15063 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 73 / 90Craig DillMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E316
 CS 1110Introduction to Programming
15049 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199)136 / 140Raymond PettitMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 402
15059 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)140 / 140Raymond PettitMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 402
16008 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199)56 / 130Craig DillMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 120
16186 004Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)72 / 130Craig DillMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
15050 100Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)40 / 40Raymond PettitTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 001
15051 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)40 / 40Raymond PettitTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 001
15052 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)40 / 40Raymond PettitTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 001
15053 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)40 / 40Raymond PettitTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 001
15054 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)40 / 40Raymond PettitTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 001
15055 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)40 / 40Raymond PettitTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 001
15056 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open21 / 40Raymond PettitTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 001
15057 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)40 / 40Raymond PettitTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
15058 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)40 / 40Raymond PettitTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
15060 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)30 / 40Raymond PettitTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
15175 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)20 / 40Raymond PettitTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
16009 111Laboratory (0 Units)Open14 / 40Raymond PettitTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 009
 CS 1111Introduction to Programming
15061 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199)95 / 95Nathan BrunelleMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E303
 CS 1112Introduction to Programming
Website  15062 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission121 / 145Jim CohoonMoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 130
 CS 1112 is for people without prior programming experience. Please go to SIS to request permission. CS 1112, like CS 1110 and CS 1111, will prepare you to continue on with Computer Science.
 CS 1501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Artificial General Intelligence
19773 001Lecture (1 Units)Open38 / 82Mike Ferguson+1Tu 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
 Metaprogramming
 How to be a python ninja
Website  19776 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 42 / 70Maxwell PatekMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Intro to Data Visualization
19779 003Lecture (1 Units)Open 19 / 30Hui MaTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmThornton Hall E304
 Digital Governance Lab
19780 004Lecture (1 Units)Open4 / 15Daniel GrahamTBATBA
 CS 2102Discrete Mathematics
15067 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 142 / 145Kevin SullivanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
15557 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 145 / 145Kevin SullivanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
16014 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 145 / 145Luther TychonievichMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRice Hall 130
 CS 2110Software Development Methods
15064 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (50 / 199) 165 / 165Paul McBurneyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 209
15485 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 165 / 165Panagiotis ApostolellisMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
15839 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (76 / 199) 135 / 135Nada BasitMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmRice Hall 130
 The course will eventually open for everybody to register -- see https://www.cs.virginia.edu/~cohoon/pdf/enroll-policy.pdf for details.
15065 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (18 / 199)95 / 135Nada BasitMo 7:00pm - 8:45pmRice Hall 130
15066 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199)60 / 135Nada BasitTu 7:00pm - 8:45pmRice Hall 130
15486 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (34 / 199)135 / 135Nada BasitMo 5:00pm - 6:45pmRice Hall 130
15558 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (25 / 199)135 / 135Nada BasitTu 5:15pm - 7:00pmRice Hall 130
19899 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199)40 / 40Nada BasitMo 5:00pm - 6:45pmOlsson Hall 001
 CS 2150Program and Data Representation
15068 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 83 / 175Aaron BloomfieldMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Please don't email asking to be let into the course early -- departmental policy prevents doing so. The course will eventually open for everybody to register -- see https://www.cs.virginia.edu/~cohoon/pdf/enroll-policy.pdf for details.
15765 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 92 / 175Aaron BloomfieldMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMinor Hall 125
15069 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open22 / 40Aaron BloomfieldTu 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 001
15070 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)40 / 40Aaron BloomfieldTu 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 001
15071 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open27 / 40Aaron BloomfieldTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 001
15487 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open38 / 40Aaron BloomfieldTu 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 001
15574 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open20 / 40Aaron BloomfieldTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 001
15764 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open21 / 66Aaron BloomfieldTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 009
15840 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open7 / 66Aaron BloomfieldTu 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 009
16108 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)0 / 0Aaron BloomfieldTu 8:00am - 9:15amOlsson Hall 001
 CS 2501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Data Structures and Algorithms 2
18645 100Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 76Mark FloryanMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E303
 Computer Organization and Architecture 2
18649 200Lecture (3 Units)Permission68 / 76Luther TychonievichMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmThornton Hall E316
 Computer Organization and Architecture 2
19867 201Laboratory (0 Units)Permission49 / 40Luther TychonievichTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 001
 Computer Organization and Architecture 2
19868 202Laboratory (0 Units)Permission19 / 40Luther TychonievichTu 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 001
 Software¬†Development¬†Essentials
18650 300Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 76Paul McBurneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall E316
 Limited only to pilot students
 CS 2910CS Education Practicum
15842 001PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 30Rich NguyenMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amContact Department
16243 002PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 30StaffTBAContact Department
 CS 3102Theory of Computation
15073 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 115 / 200Nathan BrunelleTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 402
 CS 3205HCI in Software Development
15841 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 43 / 100Panagiotis ApostolellisTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 130
 CS 3240Advanced Software Development Techniques
Website  15586 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (45 / 199) 114 / 130Mark SherriffTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
Website  16189 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (42 / 199) 126 / 130Mark SherriffTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 130
15074 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (32 / 199)80 / 80Mark SherriffMo 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 009
15075 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (32 / 199)80 / 80Mark SherriffMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 009
16053 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (23 / 199)80 / 80Mark SherriffMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 009
 CS 3330Computer Architecture
15620 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 129 / 130Samira KhanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 130
15621 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 45 / 45Samira KhanWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 001
15622 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 39 / 45Samira KhanWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 001
15926 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 45 / 45Samira KhanWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 001
15843 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 130Ashish VenkatMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 120
15741 201Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 70Ashish VenkatWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 011
15844 202Laboratory (0 Units)Open 8 / 70Ashish VenkatWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 011
 CS 3501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Foundations of Data Analysis
Website  19734 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 50 / 80 (70 / 80)Miaomiao Zhang+1TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E303
 Embedded Computing & Robotics I
Syllabus  19946 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 60 (36 / 60)Joanne DuganMoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall A120
 Prerequisites are CS 111x and DLD (or 2150). To see the robot kit we will use, visit university.ti.com/programs/RSLK/
 CS 3710Introduction to Cybersecurity
18651 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (43 / 199) 98 / 90Ronald WilliamsMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amRice Hall 130
 CS 4102Algorithms
 All sections will be coordinated: same lectures, assignments, exams.
Website  15176 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (33 / 199) 126 / 125John HottMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
Website  16012 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 125Tom HortonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 130
Website  18652 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 96 / 125John HottMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 120
 CS 4260Internet Scale Applications
19693 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (30 / 199) 31 / 30Thomas PinckneyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall E316
 CS 4414Operating Systems
15076 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199) 144 / 145Charles ReissTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 130
16191 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 93 / 94Charles ReissTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E303
 CS 4457Computer Networks
15688 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 69 / 115 (89 / 115)Daniel GrahamTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 120
 CS 4501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Markets, Mechanisms, and Machines
Website  15707 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (40 / 199) 20 / 40 (40 / 40)Denis Nekipelov+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 Robotics for Software Engineers
 Robotics for Software Engineers
Website  18655 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 47 / 60Sebastian ElbaumTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 120
 Autonomous Vehicles: Perception,Planning & Control
 F1/10 Autonomous Racing: Perception, Planning, and Control for Autonomous Driving
Website  16011 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 48 / 48Madhur BehlTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 120
 Course Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RpEVCgt18P4
 Engineering Interactive Technologies
 Engineering Interactive Technologies
Website  19869 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 60 (36 / 60)Seongkook HeoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
 Statistical Learning and Graphical Models
Website  19992 005Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 27 / 92 (60 / 92)Farzad HassanzadehTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E316
 CS 4630Defense Against the Dark Arts
15766 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 64 / 100Yuan TianMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E303
 CS 4640Programming Languages for Web Applications
15845 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (109 / 199) 100 / 99Upsorn PraphamontripongTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E303
 Focus on PHP, *no* Python
 CS 4710Artificial Intelligence
16013 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (45 / 199) 120 / 120Haifeng XuTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 130
 CS 4720Mobile Application Development
Website  16037 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 88 / 90Daniel GrahamMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E316
 CS 4730Computer Game Design
19669 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (72 / 199) 70 / 70Mark FloryanMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 120
19925 101Laboratory (0 Units)Closed0 / 0Mark FloryanTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 340
19926 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (47 / 199)35 / 35Mark FloryanTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 340
19927 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (25 / 199)35 / 35Mark FloryanTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 340
 CS 4740Cloud Computing
15690 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (112 / 199) 90 / 90Haiying ShenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 120
 CS 4750Database Systems
15689 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (134 / 199) 96 / 95Upsorn PraphamontripongMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 CS 4760Network Security
19785 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 80Ahmed IbrahimMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E316
 CS 4774Machine Learning
 concepts and methods to learn from data including pattern recognition, prediction, and visualization
Website  18653 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 70 / 96Rich NguyenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 120
18654 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 75 / 96Rich NguyenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 CS 4780Information Retrieval
19719 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 45 / 60 (60 / 60)Hongning WangTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 011
 CS 4971Capstone Practicum II
15587 001PRA (3 Units)Permission110 / 110Ahmed IbrahimMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRice Hall 130
 CS 4980Capstone Research
19721 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission4 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
15607 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
15608 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
15609 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30David EvansTBATBA
15610 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark FloryanTBATBA
19789 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission2 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
15611 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
19795 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
19796 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
15964 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
19797 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
15612 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
16254 013IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Malathi VeeraraghavanTBATBA
15613 014IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
19798 015IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
19799 016IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Denis NekipelovTBATBA
15614 017IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
19844 018IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Daniel GrahamTBATBA
16281 019IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
16289 020IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
16292 021IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jack Davidson+1TBATBA
19947 022IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
20093 023IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
20097 024IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Luther TychonievichTBATBA
16324 025IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
15800 026IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
20289 027IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
16384 029IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Rich NguyenTBATBA
16402 031IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
16413 033IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Matthew DwyerTBATBA
15947 034IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission2 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
15948 037IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
15965 039IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission2 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
16015 041IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission2 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
16050 044IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission2 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
 CS 4993Independent Study
15966 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
19723 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
15187 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 10Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
16245 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
19800 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
16249 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
16252 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Denis NekipelovTBATBA
19801 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
16253 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Malathi VeeraraghavanTBATBA
15490 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 10Mark SherriffTBATBA
19802 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
20098 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Luther TychonievichTBATBA
16293 013IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
16304 014IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30John HottTBATBA
16306 015IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
20221 016IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
20290 017IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
15619 021IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 10Nada BasitTBATBA
15623 022IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
16340 023IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Panagiotis ApostolellisTBATBA
16377 024IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
15624 025IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
15751 026IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
16407 027IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
15943 032IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
15949 036IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
15950 037IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
15967 039IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
16016 040IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
16121 044IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
 CS 4998Distinguished BA Majors Research
19724 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
15658 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
16229 003IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
16398 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
19790 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
19803 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
19804 007IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
19805 008IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
19806 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
19807 010IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
19808 011IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Malathi VeeraraghavanTBATBA
 CS 6222Introduction to Cryptography
Website  19133 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 38 / 38David WuMoTu 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 340
 CS 6316Machine Learning
Website  18657 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 75Yangfeng JiTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 011
 CS 6456Operating Systems
19969 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 30Brad CampbellMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 340
 CS 6465Robots and Humans
16206 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199)6 / 36 (35 / 36)Joanne Dugan+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 120
 CS 6501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Software Analysis and Applications
 Software Analysis and Applications
15793 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 57 / 65Mary SoffaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 005
 CPS: Formal Methods, Safety, and Security
18658 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 50 / 75 (57 / 75)Lu FengMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E303
 Deep Learning for Visual Recognition
 Deep Learning for Visual Recognition
18659 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 62 / 60Vicente Ordonez-RomanMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 005
 Computer Networks
18660 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 47 / 75StaffTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 005
 Graph Mining
19492 005Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 14 / 35 (30 / 35)Jundong LiTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 011
 Hacking for Innovation
19908 007Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 7Jack DavidsonMo 3:40pm - 6:40pmSlaughter Hall 294
 Information Retrieval
19940 008Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 15 / 60 (60 / 60)Hongning WangTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 011
 Statistical Learning and Graphical Models
Website  19993 009Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 92 (60 / 92)Farzad HassanzadehTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E316
 Engineering Interactive Technologies
20298 010Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 60 (36 / 60)Seongkook HeoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
 CS 6620Compilers
19720 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 50Matthew DwyerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CS 6750Database Systems
15785 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 42 / 60Nada BasitMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 120
 CS 6890Industrial Applications
16301 001IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
16379 002IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
 CS 6993Independent Study
15753 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Nada BasitTBATBA
15807 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
16099 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Hongning WangTBATBA
 CS 7501Selected Topics in Computer Science
 Innovating for Defense
19695 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 8Jack DavidsonMo 3:40pm - 6:40pmSlaughter Hall 294
 CS 7993Independent Study
16247 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
15457 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
15616 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Yanjun QiTBATBA
16399 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
16250 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
16378 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
15813 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
16375 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
16255 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Malathi VeeraraghavanTBATBA
16342 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
15850 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
16273 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
15963 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
15968 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
16124 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
16017 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
19725 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
19792 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
19810 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
19811 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
19812 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Denis NekipelovTBATBA
20291 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
 CS 7995Supervised Project Research
16347 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
16352 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Rich NguyenTBATBA
16374 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
16381 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
16400 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
16409 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
16414 007IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
15851 008IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
16018 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
19793 010IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
19813 011IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
19814 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
19815 013IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
19816 014IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
19817 015IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Denis NekipelovTBATBA
19818 016IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Malathi VeeraraghavanTBATBA
20292 017IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
 CS 8501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Cyber Physical Systems and the Internet of Things
18896 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 25John StankovicMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 340
 CS 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15077 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 20Jack DavidsonTBATBA
15188 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
15639 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
15640 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Connelly BarnesTBATBA
15189 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
15190 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
15191 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
15192 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
15969 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
15529 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
15530 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
15531 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
15532 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
15533 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Gabriel RobinsTBATBA
15641 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Yanjun QiTBATBA
15534 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
15970 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
15749 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David EdwardsTBATBA
15544 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
15654 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Nada BasitTBATBA
15831 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Mary SmithTBATBA
15659 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Mark FloryanTBATBA
15660 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Luther TychonievichTBATBA
15802 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 20Hongning WangTBATBA
15814 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
15815 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
15852 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
15853 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Charles ReissTBATBA
15854 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
15855 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kong-cheng WongTBATBA
15856 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Dimitrios DiochnosTBATBA
15857 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Abdeltawab HendawiTBATBA
15858 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kai-wei ChangTBATBA
15859 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
15951 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission2 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
15971 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
15972 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
16019 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
16332 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
16333 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David WuTBATBA
16349 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Rich NguyenTBATBA
16380 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
16385 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
16391 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John HottTBATBA
16416 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Michael FreenorTBATBA
 CS 8999Thesis
15078 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
15193 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
15194 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
15195 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
15196 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30James FrenchTBATBA
15197 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
15198 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Sudhanva GurumurthiTBATBA
15860 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kai-wei ChangTBATBA
15199 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
15200 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
15861 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
15973 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
15817 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
15201 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
15642 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
15202 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gabriel RobinsTBATBA
15203 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Abhi ShelatTBATBA
15204 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
15205 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
15643 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Connelly BarnesTBATBA
15206 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
15207 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kevin SullivanTBATBA
15208 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
15974 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
15628 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
15739 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
15816 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
15952 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
15975 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
15976 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
16020 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
16063 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
16123 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
16125 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
16246 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
16248 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
16251 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
16256 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Denis NekipelovTBATBA
16257 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Malathi VeeraraghavanTBATBA
16258 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
16317 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Anil VullikantiTBATBA
16318 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
16325 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
16334 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
16335 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30David WuTBATBA
16376 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
16393 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
19726 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
19819 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
20293 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
 CS 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15459 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
15458 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
15834 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mary SmithTBATBA
15835 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Luther TychonievichTBATBA
15460 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
15461 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
15462 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30James FrenchTBATBA
15463 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
15464 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
15833 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David EdwardsTBATBA
15661 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark FloryanTBATBA
15465 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
15466 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
15644 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
15977 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
15832 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
15645 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Connelly BarnesTBATBA
15467 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Abhi ShelatTBATBA
15468 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
15469 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
15470 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
15646 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
15471 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
15472 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kevin SullivanTBATBA
15473 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
15978 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
15508 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Gabriel RobinsTBATBA
15509 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
15818 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
15819 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
15836 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kong-cheng WongTBATBA
15862 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
15863 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Charles ReissTBATBA
15864 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
15865 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David EdwardsTBATBA
15866 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mary SmithTBATBA
15867 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kong-cheng WongTBATBA
15868 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Dimitrios DiochnosTBATBA
15869 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Abdeltawab HendawiTBATBA
15870 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kai-wei ChangTBATBA
15871 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
15936 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Katherine HolcombTBATBA
15937 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Thomas HallTBATBA
15953 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
15979 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
15980 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
16021 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
16336 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
16337 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David WuTBATBA
16392 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John HottTBATBA
16422 051IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Daniel GrahamTBATBA
 CS 9999Dissertation
15079 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 50Marty HumphreyTBATBA
15209 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
15210 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
15211 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
15872 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kai-wei ChangTBATBA
15212 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
15213 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
15214 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30David EvansTBATBA
15215 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30James FrenchTBATBA
15216 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
15217 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Sudhanva GurumurthiTBATBA
15647 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
15648 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Connelly BarnesTBATBA
15981 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
15218 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
15649 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
15219 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gabriel RobinsTBATBA
15220 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Abhi ShelatTBATBA
15221 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
15222 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
15873 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
15223 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kevin SullivanTBATBA
15224 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Westley WeimerTBATBA
15820 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
15821 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
15927 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
15942 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
15954 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
15982 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
15983 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
15984 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
16022 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
16122 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
16319 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Anil VullikantiTBATBA
16320 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
16326 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
16338 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
16339 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WuTBATBA
16345 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Matthew DwyerTBATBA
16346 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
16417 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
Electrical and Computer Engineering
 ECE 1501Special Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering
 An Undergrad's Guide to Electrical Engineering
Syllabus  19777 001Lecture (1 Units)Open31 / 40Todd DeLong+1Th 5:00pm - 5:50pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 2066Science of Information
Syllabus  15091 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 90 (64 / 90)Daniel WellerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E316
 Third and fourth-year students should register for ECE 2066. First and second-year students should register for APMA 2501.
 ECE 2330Digital Logic Design
16000 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 155 / 158Joanne DuganMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amRice Hall 130
15786 101STO (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)33 / 30Joanne DuganMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
15787 102STO (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)30 / 30Joanne DuganMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
15788 103STO (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)30 / 30Joanne DuganTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
15789 104STO (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)33 / 30Joanne DuganTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmRice Hall 032
15790 105STO (0 Units)Open29 / 30Joanne DuganTu 6:30pm - 7:45pmRice Hall 032
 ECE 2630ECE Fundamentals I
16001 001STO (4 Units)Open45 / 55Adam BarnesMoWeFr 9:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall A120
 ECE 2660ECE Fundamentals II
15695 001STO (4 Units)Open47 / 72Steven BowersTuTh 11:00am - 1:45pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 3250Electromagnetic Energy Conversion
15092 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 32Harry PowellMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D222
 ECE 3251Electromagnetic Energy Conversion Lab
15520 001Laboratory (1.5 Units)Open 12 / 14Harry PowellFr 11:00am - 1:45pmThornton Hall Room B114
15717 002Laboratory (1.5 Units)Open 1 / 14Harry PowellTh 9:00am - 12:00pmThornton Hall Room B114
16383 003Laboratory (1.5 Units)Open 2 / 14Harry PowellWe 1:00pm - 4:00pmThornton Hall Room B114
 ECE 3430Introduction to Embedded Computer Systems
15601 001STO (4 Units)Open 5 / 40Todd DeLong+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmContact Department
 Todd DelongFr 12:00pm - 3:00pmContact Department
 ECE 3501Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Embedded Computing & Robotics I
Syllabus  19604 001STO (3 Units)Open27 / 60 (36 / 60)Joanne DuganMoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall A120
 Prerequisites are CS 111x and DLD (or equivalent). To see the robot kit we will use, visit university.ti.com/programs/RSLK/ This class is NOT appropriate if you have already taken ECE 3430 but you may take ECE 3502 (part II of this sequence) instead.
 ECE 3502Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Embedded Computing & Robotics II
19605 001STO (3 Units)Open24 / 40Todd DelongMoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall A120
 Foundations of Data Analysis
Website  19733 002Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 80 (70 / 80)Miaomiao Zhang+1TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E303
 ECE 3750ECE Fundamentals III
15779 001STO (4 Units)Open30 / 55Harry PowellTuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 4103Solid State Devices for Renewable Energy Conversion
19864 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 35 (9 / 35)Mona ZebarjadiMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 032
 ECE 4140Fundamentals of Nanoelectronics
15528 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 35 (9 / 35)Avik GhoshMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall D115
 ECE 4332Introduction to VLSI Design
15904 001Lecture (4.5 Units)Open12 / 39 (17 / 39)Mircea StanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E304
 ECE 4435Computer Architecture & Design
15603 001Lecture (4.5 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)61 / 81 (76 / 81)Ronald WilliamsMoWe 11:00am - 1:50pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 4457Computer Networks
15709 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 115 (89 / 115)Daniel GrahamTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 120
 ECE 4501Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Optical Quantum Electronics
Website  19642 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 20 (7 / 20)Xu YiMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 Prerequisites: ECE 3209-Electromagnetic field.
 Optical Communication Devices
19672 002Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 35 (18 / 35)Andreas BelingTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 032
 ECE 4502Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Digital Control Techniques for Robotic Systems
 ECE4502: Digital Control Techniques and Robotic Systems
16003 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission2 / 25 (7 / 25)Gang TaoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall D115
 Digital Control Robotics Lab
 ECE4502: Digital Control and Robotics Lab
16236 002Laboratory (1.5 Units)Permission2 / 20 (4 / 20)Gang TaoTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmThornton Hall A120
 Statistical Learning and Graphical Models
Website  16179 003Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 92 (60 / 92)Farzad HassanzadehTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E316
 Robots and Humans
19407 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 8 / 36 (35 / 36)Joanne Dugan+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 120
 Graph Mining
19424 007Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 35 (30 / 35)Jundong LiTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 011
Syllabus  19426 008Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 30 (1 / 30)Nikhil ShuklaMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E304
 ECE 4550Applied Research and Design Lab
 FPGA Design
15823 001Laboratory (1.5 Units)Open16 / 35Mircea StanTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 240
 ASIC/SOC Design
15910 002Laboratory (1.5 Units)Open7 / 30Mircea StanTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 240
 ECE 4750Digital Signal Processing
15605 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 60 (28 / 60)Haoyi MaMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E316
 ECE 4784Wireless Communications
16006 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 40 (8 / 40)Cong ShenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E304
 ECE 4908Electrical Engineering Projects
20300 001IND (1.5 Units)Permission0 / 5Nicola BezzoTBATBA
 ECE 5150Microelectronic Integrated Circuit Fabrication
15095 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 30Nathan SwamiMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 214
 ECE 5502Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Photovoltaics
15918 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 20 (1 / 20)Mool GuptaTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall D115
 Hardware-Software Security
Website  19772 002Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 25Barry JohnsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMaterials Science Bldg 171
 ECE 6140Fundamentals of Nanoelectronics
15527 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 35 (9 / 35)Avik GhoshMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall D115
 ECE 6332VLSI Design
15905 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 39 (17 / 39)Mircea StanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E304
 ECE 6435Computer Architecture and Design
15880 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 81 (76 / 81)Ronald WilliamsMoWe 11:00am - 1:50pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 6465Robots and Humans
16205 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)6 / 36 (35 / 36)Joanne Dugan+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 120
 ECE 6501Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Optical Quantum Electronics
Website  19643 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 20 (7 / 20)Xu YiMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 Prerequisites: ECE 3209-Electromagnetic field.
 Optical Communication Devices
19674 002Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 35 (18 / 35)Andreas BelingTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 032
 ECE 6502Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Photovoltaics
 Fundamentals of Photovoltaics and Solar Energy
Website  15097 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 20 (1 / 20)Mool GuptaTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall D115
 Statistical Learning and Graphical Models
Website  16181 002Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 92 (60 / 92)Farzad HassanzadehTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E316
19427 003Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 30 (1 / 30)Nikhil ShuklaMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E304
 Advanced Digital Design Laboratory
15911 004Laboratory (3 Units)Open 2 / 10Mircea StanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmContact Department
 Digital Control Techniques for Robotic Systems
 ECE6502: Digital Control Techniques and Robotic Systems
16004 006Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 25 (7 / 25)Gang TaoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall D115
 Digital Control Robotics Lab
 ECE6502: Digital Control and Robotics Lab
16237 007Laboratory (1.5 Units)Open2 / 20 (4 / 20)Gang TaoTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmThornton Hall A120
 Electrical, Magnetic & Optical Properties of Matls
20295 010Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 25 (7 / 25)Petra ReinkeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaterials Science Bldg 171
 Graph Mining
19425 011Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)15 / 35 (30 / 35)Jundong LiTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 011
 Photovoltaics
 Fundamentals of Photovoltaics and Solar Energy
Website  16032 600Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Mool GuptaTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Digital Control Techniques for Robotic Systems
 ECE6502: Digital Control Techniques and Robotic Systems
16261 602Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 30Gang TaoTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 ECE 6642Optoelectronic Devices
16038 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 25Joe CampbellTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall D115
 ECE 6717Information Theory and Coding
18967 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 20Stephen WilsonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 032
 ECE 6750Digital Signal Processing
15606 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 60 (28 / 60)Haoyi MaMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E316
 ECE 6784Wireless Communications
16007 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 40 (8 / 40)Cong ShenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E304
 ECE 6850Introduction to Control Systems
19466 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 30Zongli LinTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall E304
19467 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 30Zongli LinTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 ECE 6993Independent Study
20247 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Benton CalhounTBATBA
 ECE 6996Supervised Graduate Teaching Experience
15720 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Zongli LinTBATBA
 ECE 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15719 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zongli LinTBATBA
 ECE 8999Thesis
15098 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Scott ActonTBATBA
15225 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Steven BowersTBATBA
16103 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
15226 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Maite Brandt-PearceTBATBA
15227 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Benton CalhounTBATBA
15228 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
15829 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30N. BarkerTBATBA
15656 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen WilsonTBATBA
15229 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mool GuptaTBATBA
15230 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John LachTBATBA
15231 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Arthur LichtenbergerTBATBA
15232 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Zongli LinTBATBA
15630 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Andreas BelingTBATBA
15233 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gang TaoTBATBA
15234 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Malathi VeeraraghavanTBATBA
15235 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Robert WeikleTBATBA
15236 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Ronald WilliamsTBATBA
15474 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mircea StanTBATBA
15572 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joe CampbellTBATBA
15535 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
 ECE 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
16091 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zongli LinTBATBA
 ECE 9999Dissertation
15099 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Scott ActonTBATBA
15237 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30N. BarkerTBATBA
16048 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
15238 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Tom FletcherTBATBA
16070 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kyusang LeeTBATBA
15239 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Richard BradleyTBATBA
15240 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Maite Brandt-PearceTBATBA
15241 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 4 / 30Benton CalhounTBATBA
15242 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Joe CampbellTBATBA
15243 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joanne DuganTBATBA
15244 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Avik GhoshTBATBA
16092 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
16107 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gustavo RohdeTBATBA
15245 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Mool GuptaTBATBA
16294 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Xu YiTBATBA
16330 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nikolaos SidiropoulosTBATBA
15246 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30John LachTBATBA
15247 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Arthur LichtenbergerTBATBA
15248 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Zongli LinTBATBA
16068 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
15946 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mona ZebarjadiTBATBA
15249 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Mircea StanTBATBA
15250 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
15251 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gang TaoTBATBA
15252 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Malathi VeeraraghavanTBATBA
15253 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Robert WeikleTBATBA
15254 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Ronald WilliamsTBATBA
16287 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nikhil ShuklaTBATBA
15716 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Andreas BelingTBATBA
15740 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Daniel WellerTBATBA
15745 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Steven BowersTBATBA
20304 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Cong ShenTBATBA
Engineering
 ENGR 1420Synthesis Design II
15100 001Lecture (3 Units)Open41 / 48Dana ElzeyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall D223
 ENGR 1621Introduction to Engineering Lab
16217 001Laboratory (1 Units)Permission1 / 40Ann ReimersTBAContact Department
 ENGR 1624Introduction to Engineering
16198 001STO (4 Units)Open12 / 35Ann Reimers+1TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 120
16199 002STO (4 Units)Open25 / 35Ann Reimers+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 120
16232 100Discussion (0 Units)Open20 / 35Ann Reimers01/13 Mo 8:00am - 8:50amThornton Hall D223
16233 101Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 35Ann Reimers01/14 Tu 8:00am - 8:50amThornton Hall D223
 ENGR 2050Introduction to Sustainable Energy Systems
Syllabus  16259 001Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 70 (43 / 70)James GrovesTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 ENGR 2500Introduction to Nanoscience and Technology
 From Nano to AI
19885 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 20Kyusang LeeMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 120
 Kyusang LeeWe 2:00pm - 4:00pmRice Hall 120
 ENGR 2595Special Topics in Engineering
 Critical Clean Energy Materials
Syllabus  16172 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 30 (9 / 30)James GrovesTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 Design Like You Mean It
16040 002Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 20Dana ElzeyMo 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 032
 Nanomedical Drug Delivery (in Cancer)
16066 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 6Mark KesterTBATBA
 Nanoscale Biomed Research II
16064 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Helena SnyderTBATBA
 Engineering Your Future
16225 005Lecture (2 Units)Open9 / 18Julia LapanMo 4:00pm - 6:00pmRice Hall 032
 ENGR 2993Independent Study
16295 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 5Sean AgnewTBATBA
 ENGR 3501Special Topics in Engineering
 Dominican Republic Clean Water Project
16411 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 5Dana ElzeyTBATBA
 ENGR 3502Special Topics in Engineering
 Intermediate Nanoscale Biomed Research II
16213 001Laboratory (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Helena SnyderTBATBA
 ENGR 4020Multidisciplinary Design and Development II
15101 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 18James GrovesMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 238
 ENGR 4595Special Topics in Engineering
 Nanofilm Liftoff Simulations Research II
19770 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Baoxing XuTBATBA
 ENGR 4599Special Topics in Engineering
 Advanced Nanoscale Biomed Research
16065 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 5Helena SnyderTBATBA
 Advanced Nanomedical Drug Delivery
16067 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 6Mark KesterTBATBA
 Design Thinking Module Development
16291 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30James GrovesTBATBA
 ENGR 4880Business and Technical Leadership in Engineering
15794 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 70StaffTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 ENGR 9997Graduate Teaching Instruction
15913 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10James GrovesTBATBA
Engineering Physics
 EP 8970Graduate Teaching Instruction
15922 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Petra ReinkeTBATBA
 EP 8999Master's Degree Research
15089 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Sean AgnewTBATBA
15298 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30James DemasTBATBA
15299 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John DorningTBATBA
15300 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Dana ElzeyTBATBA
15301 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30James Fitz-GeraldTBATBA
15302 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jerrold FloroTBATBA
15303 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30James HoweTBATBA
15304 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Robert JohnsonTBATBA
15305 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Robert KellyTBATBA
15306 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Craig MeyerTBATBA
15307 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Wladek MinorTBATBA
15308 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Blaine NorumTBATBA
15309 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joseph PoonTBATBA
15310 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Petra ReinkeTBATBA
15311 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Cass SackettTBATBA
15312 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John ScullyTBATBA
15313 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gary ShifletTBATBA
15314 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Haydn WadleyTBATBA
15315 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mark WilliamsTBATBA
15316 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Giovanni ZangariTBATBA
15317 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Leonid ZhigileiTBATBA
 EP 9970Graduate Teaching Instruction
15923 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Petra ReinkeTBATBA
 EP 9999Ph.D. Dissertation Research
15090 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Sean AgnewTBATBA
15318 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30James DemasTBATBA
15319 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John DorningTBATBA
15320 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Dana ElzeyTBATBA
15321 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30James Fitz-GeraldTBATBA
15322 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jerrold FloroTBATBA
15323 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30James HoweTBATBA
15324 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Robert JohnsonTBATBA
15325 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Robert KellyTBATBA
15326 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Craig MeyerTBATBA
15327 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Wladek MinorTBATBA
15328 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Blaine NorumTBATBA
15329 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joseph PoonTBATBA
15330 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Petra ReinkeTBATBA
15331 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Cass SackettTBATBA
15332 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John ScullyTBATBA
15333 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gary ShifletTBATBA
15334 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Haydn WadleyTBATBA
15335 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mark WilliamsTBATBA
15336 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Giovanni ZangariTBATBA
15337 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Leonid ZhigileiTBATBA
15502 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Pamela NorrisTBATBA
15665 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Patrick HopkinsTBATBA
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
 MAE 2100Thermodynamics
15102 001Lecture (3 Units)Open