UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes Satisfying the Social & Economic Systems Requirement - Spring 2020    Summary Information    Data
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

If you find this list helpful, please send me a note and say hello (lab3e@virginia.edu). It's always nice to hear from students. -- Lou
 
A liberally educated student should be able to identify and reflect on social patterns and structures around the world. Courses in social and economic systems help students understand the complex relationships among individuals, institutions, ideas, markets, and historical events. These courses are concerned with the nature of social interactions and the analytical and interpretive methods of making sense of it. Students in these courses will consider these relationships in social, cultural, economic, and political spheres.
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 179 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
10006 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
10004 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ashon Crawley+1We 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 242
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ashon Crawley+1We 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
10007 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Eniola AfolayanTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
10002 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ashon Crawley+1We 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
13095 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Patrice WrightTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
13096 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Patrice WrightTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13097 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Patrice WrightTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11702 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
11922 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19474 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 The Souls of Black Folk
18125 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 283
 AAS 3300Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
19617 001SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 22Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amNew Cabell Hall 303
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Environmental Justice Across the Globe
18119 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 13 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 Race, Law & the American Constitution
18120 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
13100 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 287
 AAS 4725Queer Africas
13509 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 14 / 15Kwame OtuMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
American Studies
 AMST 3427Gender, Things, and Difference
19727 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 30 / 30Jessica SewellMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Sexual Politics
17766 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 14 / 40 (40 / 40)Gillian FrankTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Land and Health in Native America
13469 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 60 / 60Giancarlo Rolando BetancourtMoWe 8:00am - 8:50amMaury Hall 104
12296 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
12297 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
12298 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Michael WenzelMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19106 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 60 / 60Alison BroachMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 104
19107 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19108 202Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
19109 203Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
19110 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 59 / 60Lorraine MillsMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmMcLeod Hall 2005
19111 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Xiaolei QuTh 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 209
19112 302Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 19 / 20Xiaolei QuTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
19113 303Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Xiaolei QuMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 ANTH 2375Disaster
19168 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 35 / 35Saad QuasemTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
12541 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 52 / 60Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmMaury Hall 115
12542 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Courtney CoxFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
12543 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Courtney CoxFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
12544 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Courtney CoxTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Family across Cultures
12300 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Alison BroachMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
Architectural History
 ARH 3403World Contemporary Architecture
14182 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 85 / 154 (89 / 154)Shiqiao LiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
American Sign Language
 ASL 2300Women and Gender In The Deaf World
19652 001SEM (3 Units)Open 13 / 20Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 141
Drama
 DRAM 3653Production Laboratory: Stage Management
12200 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
11742 002Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
Economics
 ECON 2010Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
11455 090Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 149 / 150Carter DoyleMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 301
18914 091Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 150 / 150Carter DoyleMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 301
11766 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 25Cassidy FritzTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
11767 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 25 / 25Cassidy FritzTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
11768 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 25 / 25Brandon WarrenTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
11769 113Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25Brett FischerFr 10:00am - 10:50amRuffner Hall 177
11770 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25Brett FischerFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall 177
11771 116Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 25 / 25Brett FischerFr 11:00am - 11:50amRuffner Hall 177
12465 117Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 25 / 25Annie BirdWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
12466 118Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 25Rachel LeeWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmMaury Hall 110
12692 119Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 25 / 25Annie BirdWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
19638 120Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 119) 25 / 25Rachel LeeWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmMaury Hall 110
19639 121Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 25 / 25Rachel LeeWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmMaury Hall 110
19640 122Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 25 / 25Brandon WarrenTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 110
12278 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 200 / 200Marc Santugini RepiquetMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 301
12279 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 25 / 25Yiduo LiuFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 032
12280 202Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 25 / 25Yiduo LiuFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 032
12281 203Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25Spencer KennedyFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 032
12282 204Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25Paige SingerFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 309
12283 205Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 25 / 25Paige SingerFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 309
12284 206Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 25 / 25Spencer KennedyFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
20580 207Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25Richard SongFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
20581 208Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 25Richard SongFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 ECON 2020Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics
10118 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 484 / 485Lee CoppockTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
10119 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 437 / 485Lee CoppockTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
11787 100Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Julia KothmannTu 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 027
11788 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 21 / 18Julia KothmannMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11789 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Luan Falcao Daniel SantosFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
11790 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 18Quinn HermannTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11791 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Kevin MinerTu 8:30am - 9:20amWilson Hall 214
11792 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Wuxin ZengFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
11793 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 18Maggie IsaacsonMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
11794 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Jessica CanadaTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
11795 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Yuyao SongFr 9:00am - 9:50amMonroe Hall 114
11796 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18Jacob ShaperoMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
11797 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 21 / 18Daniel NakasoneMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11798 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 18Kevin MinerFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
11799 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Joseph RillingTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11801 114Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Maggie IsaacsonMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
11802 115Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 18Madison SmitherFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
12188 118Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 18Jessica CanadaFr 8:00am - 8:50amMonroe Hall 114
11803 119Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 23 / 18Jessica CanadaMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11804 120Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 18Daniel HarperTu 8:30am - 9:20amMonroe Hall 114
11805 121Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Dalton RuhMo 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
11806 122Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Matty DuckerMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmBryan Hall 330
11807 124Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 22 / 18Josh HurwitzMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11808 125Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18MD Amzad HossainMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 115
11809 126Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Josh HurwitzMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
11810 127Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Dalton RuhMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
11811 128Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 18Luan Falcao Daniel SantosTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11812 129Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Grace ToufeiliFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmWilson Hall 214
11813 130Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Wuxin ZengFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11814 131Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 21 / 18Anthony Del RossoMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 364
11815 132Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 19 / 18Neil MathurMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCocke Hall 115
11816 133Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Jacob ShaperoMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
11817 135Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 18MD Amzad HossainMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
11818 136Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Neil MathurMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11819 137Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 19 / 18Christopher OliveiraMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11820 138Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Grace ToufeiliFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 214
11821 139Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Braedon KehoeTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11822 142Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Madison SmitherTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11823 144Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Braedon KehoeMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11824 145Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Anthony Del RossoTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
11825 146Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Matty DuckerMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNau Hall 242
11826 147Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 18Luan Falcao Daniel SantosFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
11827 148Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Grace ToufeiliFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11828 150Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 22 / 18Rutva ShahMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11829 151Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15Yuyao SongTu 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 042
19836 154Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 21 / 18Joseph RillingTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
19837 155Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 19 / 18Yuyao SongTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
19838 156Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Daniel NakasoneMo 8:00am - 8:50amDell 2 102
19839 157Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 18Christopher OliveiraMo 8:00am - 8:50amCocke Hall 115
19841 158Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 18MD Amzad HossainTu 8:30am - 9:20amDell 2 102
19842 159Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Rutva ShahMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmDell 2 101
19843 160Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Quinn HermannMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmDell 2 102
 ECON 3010Intermediate Microeconomics
10120 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 85 / 85Andrew KloostermanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 130
11772 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 85 / 85Andrew KloostermanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 130
10121 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmGibson Hall 141
10122 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 30 / 30Siqi YangTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 364
10123 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 29 / 30Siqi YangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmMaury Hall 113
10124 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 214
10616 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 214
10617 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 21 / 30StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmWilson Hall 214
13306 200Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 79 / 85Peter TroyanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 130
13307 201Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 85 / 85Peter TroyanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMonroe Hall 130
13308 202Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Ga Young KoFr 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 110
13309 203Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Ga Young KoFr 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 110
13310 204Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30Brennan WilliamsFr 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 110
13311 205Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 30Brennan WilliamsFr 8:00am - 8:50amMaury Hall 110
13312 206Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Tyler LudwigFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMaury Hall 110
13313 207Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Tyler LudwigFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 110
 ECON 3020Intermediate Macroeconomics
12447 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 100 / 95Maria WesterfieldTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 301
18915 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 99 / 95Maria WesterfieldTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 301
18919 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 84 / 100Maria WesterfieldTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmWilson Hall 301
12448 701Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 26 / 26Seunghyeon LeeTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
12449 702Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 25 / 26Seunghyeon LeeTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
12450 703Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Jiafeng WuTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 118
20058 704Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 25 / 26Gizem KutluWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
20059 705Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 25 / 26Gizem KutluWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
20060 706Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 9 / 26Tingrui FengWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
18916 707Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 25 / 26Jiafeng WuTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 116
18917 708Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 27 / 26Joaquin SaldainTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 111
18918 709Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 26Joaquin SaldainTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 111
18920 710Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Yan ChenWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
18921 711Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Yan ChenWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
18922 712Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26Tingrui FengWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ECON 3030Money and Banking
11584 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (35 / 199) 75 / 75Carter DoyleMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmClark Hall 107
13315 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 27 / 26Jaeho LeeWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
13316 111Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 24 / 26Jaeho LeeWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
13317 112Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199) 24 / 26Jaeho LeeWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
18923 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 40 / 40Zachary BethuneTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 118
18924 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 26Dengli YangTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
18925 202Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 14 / 26Dengli YangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 ECON 3050The Economics of Welfare Reform
13318 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 36 / 36Edgar OlsenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 118
13319 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 36 / 36Edgar OlsenMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 118
 ECON 3630Economics of the Middle East
19589 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (35 / 199) 60 / 60Julia DevlinTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 2007
13814 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (30 / 199) 65 / 65Julia DevlinMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 124
 ECON 4020Auction Theory and Practice
18936 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 29 / 30Gaurab AryalTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 238
 ECON 4110Competitive Strategy
19850 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 59 / 60Michael MooreMoWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmMaury Hall 115
 ECON 4195Empirical Industrial Organization
12702 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 20 / 20Federico Ciliberto+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 114
 ECON 4220International Finance and Macroeconomics
11456 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 70 / 70Eric Van WincoopTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 130
 ECON 4350Corporate Finance
13652 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 74 / 75Christopher McgeeMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amRuffner Hall G004
19499 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 25 / 25Tyler WakeWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmDell 2 102
19500 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 24 / 25Tyler WakeWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmDell 2 102
19501 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 25Tyler WakeWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmDell 2 102
 ECON 4360Empirical Finance
11498 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 20 / 25Steven PetersonMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amMonroe Hall 111
 ECON 4370Behavioral Finance
10133 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 196 / 220Edwin BurtonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMaury Hall 209
 ECON 4440Economic Inequality
18950 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 55James HarriganTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMonroe Hall 124
18951 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 21Ishita GambhirFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 364
18952 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 21 / 21Ishita GambhirFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 364
 ECON 4444Artificial Intelligence and the Future of Work
19851 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 59 / 60Anton KorinekMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGilmer Hall 130
20018 101Discussion (0 Units)Permission 22 / 20Miguel MascaruaWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
20019 102Discussion (0 Units)Permission 18 / 20Miguel MascaruaWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
20020 103Discussion (0 Units)Permission 19 / 20Miguel MascaruaWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
 ECON 4559New Course in Economics
 The Economics of Immigration
19691 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 26 / 40John MclarenTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 116
 ECON 4610Economic Development
12285 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 50Shan Aman-RanaMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amMonroe Hall 130
12286 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 24 / 25Divya PandeyWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 389
12287 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 25Divya PandeyWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 ECON 4730Markets, Mechanisms, and Machines
19914 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 40 (40 / 40)David Evans+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 ECON 5559New Course in Economics
 Chicago Price Theory
19644 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission 7 / 14Michael MooreMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 038
Enviromental Thought and Practice
 ETP 4010Environmental Decisions
12736 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15Mary KuhnWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmMaury Hall 110
Environmental Sciences
 EVSC 2010Materials That Shape Our Civilizations
12082 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 121 / 245 (152 / 245)Robert KellyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 101
12083 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 89 / 245 (116 / 245)Robert KellyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 101
Global Development Studies
 GDS 3020Global Development, Theories and Case Studies, Part Two
11716 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 20 / 26David EdmundsTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 235
 GDS 3110Engaged Learning for Global/Local Development
12812 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 12 / 20David EdmundsMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 GDS 4510State, Society, & Development
19786 001SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 20Gabrielle Kruks-WisnerMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 268
German in Translation
 GETR 3590Course(s) in English
 Right-Wing Populism and the Far Right
 Right-Wing Populism and the Far Right
19209 005Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 12 / 22 (22 / 22)Prof. Hajo Funke (Max Kade Distinguished Visiting Professor; Proferror emeritus+2TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 Instructor: Prof. Hajo Funke (Max Kade Distinguished Visiting Professor)
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability
 GSVS 2050Sustainable Energy Systems
Syllabus  12787 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 72 (39 / 72)James GrovesTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
History-European History
 HIEU 2041Roman Republic and Empire
11645 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 120Elizabeth MeyerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMinor Hall 125
11763 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20Stephanie LawtonWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmKerchof Hall 317
11764 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Stephanie LawtonWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
11765 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Joshua MacKayFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
12637 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 9Stephanie LawtonFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmContact Department
12638 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20Joshua MacKayFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
12639 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20Joshua MacKayFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 HIEU 2152History of the Russian Empire 1700-1917
18728 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 45 / 45Zachary HoffmanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 211
History-United States History
 HIUS 2051United States Military History 1600-1900
18707 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 76 / 120Elizabeth VaronMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 190
18708 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ian IversonWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18709 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Ian IversonWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 113
18710 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ian IversonWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
18711 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Daniele CelanoFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 2 101
18712 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Daniele CelanoFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 101
18713 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Daniele CelanoFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmDell 2 100
 HIUS 3171US Since 1945: People, Politics, Power
18772 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 43 / 60Sarah MilovMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 211
18773 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Brianna KirkFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 141
18774 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Brianna KirkFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 241
18775 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Brianna KirkFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 141
 HIUS 3411American Business
12241 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 50 / 50Mark ThomasTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRuffner Hall G006
 HIUS 3471History of American Labor
18786 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (53 / 199) 60 / 60Claudrena HaroldTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 211
 HIUS 3652Afro-American History since 1865
13627 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 60Kevin GainesMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 211
18803 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Chloe PorcheMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmKerchof Hall 317
18804 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Chloe PorcheTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
18805 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20Chloe PorcheTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 241
Media Studies
 MDST 2000Introduction to Media Studies
11686 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 205 / 300Andre CavalcanteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMcLeod Hall 1020
12227 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Caleb HendricksonMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 141
12228 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Caleb HendricksonMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 244
12229 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Caleb HendricksonMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 244
12230 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 19 / 20Shifa NoorTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
12231 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Shifa NoorTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 214
12232 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20Shifa NoorTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 244
12233 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Kyle ChattletonWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 041
12234 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Kyle ChattletonWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 244
13250 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Kyle ChattletonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
13253 113Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Alexander WelchFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
13254 114Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Alexander WelchFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 241
13255 115Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Alexander WelchFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 041
 MDST 3050History of Media
13256 001SEM (3 Units)Open 68 / 80Keara GoinTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 325
 MDST 3105Latina/o Media Studies
17709 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Keara GoinMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 242
 MDST 3300Global Media
17711 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Aswin PunathambekarTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 214
 MDST 3750Money, Media, and Technology
12814 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Lana SwartzTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGibson Hall 242
 MDST 3755Social Media and Society
17729 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 56 / 60Siva VaidhyanathanMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 211
Philosophy
 PHIL 3010Darwin and Philosophy
19188 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 29 / 30Erin EakerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 132
Public Health Sciences
 PHS 4050Public Health Policy
13515 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 52 / 30Kathryn QuissellTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMultistory (Old) Hospital C1
19711 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 28 / 30Chris ColvinTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMultistory (Old) Hospital 1777
Politics-Departmental Seminar
 PLAD 4500Special Topics
 Democracy&Capitalism:Institutions Markets & Crises
19731 001SEM (3 Units)Open 21 / 90 (73 / 90)David Leblang+2We 3:30pm - 6:15pmRobertson Hall 123
Politics-American Politics
 PLAP 1010Introduction to American Politics
10434 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 40 / 40James ToddMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRouss Hall 403
 PLAP 2250American Political Tradition
19697 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 99) 18 / 20Timothy BrennanMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 142
12394 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 16 / 18Lynn UzzellMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
 PLAP 3140Mass Media and American Politics
13595 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 179 / 180Paul FreedmanMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 402
13596 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Richard BurkeWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 142
13597 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 19 / 20Brian MunisWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
13598 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Brian MunisWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
13599 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Brian MunisWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
13600 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Richard BurkeTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 142
13601 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
13602 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
13603 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel Smilan-GoldsteinTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
13604 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Richard BurkeFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 328
 PLAP 3370Workshop in Contemporary American Electoral Politics
19476 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 18 / 15Kenneth StroupeWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 PLAP 3400American Political Economy
12800 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Rita KoganzonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 141
12801 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 24 / 20Evan PivonkaMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 242
 PLAP 3500Special Topics in American Politics
 God in the Whitehouse
20016 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 26 / 60 (54 / 60)Samuel WellsTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 1 105
 PLAP 3820Civil Liberties and Civil Rights
19598 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 25 / 28James ToddMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 111
 PLAP 4150Political Psychology
18979 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 16 / 15Nicholas WinterTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmBryan Hall 334
 PLAP 4410Development of the American Party System
18980 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Jordan CashMoWe 3:00pm - 4:15pmGilmer Hall 166
 PLAP 4500Special Topics in American Politics
 Creating the U.S. Constitution
13284 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Lynn UzzellWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNau Hall 142
 PLAP 4601Democracy in America
19449 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Charles KromkowskiWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmGibson Hall 241
 PLAP 4920Judicial Policymaking
19435 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 10 / 10James ToddTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmPavilion V 109
Politics-Comparative Politics
 PLCP 2420Politics of Modernity
12671 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 59 / 60John Echeverri-GentTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 325
 PLCP 3012The Politics of Developing Areas
18982 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 240 / 240Robert FattonMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amNau Hall 101
18983 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Hayley ElszaszWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 142
18984 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Hayley ElszaszWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmCocke Hall 115
18985 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
18986 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Hayley ElszaszWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 142
18987 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sally BonsallTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 142
18988 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 242
18989 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 101
18990 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sally BonsallTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
18991 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Sally BonsallFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmGibson Hall 241
18992 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Nicole DemitryFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
18993 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Nicole DemitryFr 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
18994 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Nicole DemitryFr 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 PLCP 3110The Politics of Western Europe
10437 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 120 / 120Gerard AlexanderMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 101
10439 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Firat KimyaTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 115
10438 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Firat KimyaTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
12253 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 115
12254 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 142
12255 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Simonas CepenasWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
13287 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Firat KimyaFr 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 241
 PLCP 3210Russian Politics
18995 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 150 / 150Allen LynchTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNau Hall 101
 PLCP 3500Special Topics in Comparative Politics
 Environmental Politics in China
18996 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Shiran Victoria ShenTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCocke Hall 115
 Representing Diverse Identities
18998 003SEM (3 Units)Open 26 / 30Carol MershonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOld Cabell Hall 107
 Right-Wing Populism and the Far Right
20017 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 10 / 22 (22 / 22)Hans Joachim Funke+1TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 PLCP 4150Comparative Public Policy
18999 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 15 / 15Len SchoppaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 PLCP 4500Special Topics in Comparative Politics
 Power, Violence and Inequality in the Global South
12675 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 15 / 15Denise WalshWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 PLCP 4652Markets, Inequality, and the Politics of Development
12047 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15John Echeverri-GentWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 PLCP 4810Politics of Sub-Saharan Africa
19001 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 16 / 15Robert FattonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 044
Politics-International Relations
 PLIR 2020Foreign Policies of the Powers
13291 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 180 / 180John OwenMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 101
19004 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19002 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 141
19003 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 242
19005 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20David StiefelWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 141
19006 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNau Hall 142
19007 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 241
19008 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 241
19009 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Alexis Jihye YangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
19010 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ruixing CaoFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNau Hall 141
 PLIR 2030International Relations of East Asia
19014 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 118 / 120Len SchoppaMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmMinor Hall 125
19015 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 20Yuxing LiangTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
19016 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Sunggun ParkFr 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
19017 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Sunggun ParkTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmGibson Hall 241
19018 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 21 / 20Sunggun ParkTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 142
19019 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Yuxing LiangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
19020 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Yuxing LiangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 PLIR 3310Ethics and Human Rights in World Politics
10447 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 172 / 180Michael SmithMoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmWilson Hall 402
10451 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Tolu OdukoyaWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10452 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Nicola NonesTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10453 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Tolu OdukoyaWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNau Hall 242
10454 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Tolu OdukoyaWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
10455 108Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 20Nicola NonesTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10456 109Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20Christopher DictusFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmGibson Hall 241
12183 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Christopher DictusFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 142
12256 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Nicola NonesTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 242
12257 112Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Christopher DictusFr 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 142
 PLIR 4150Economics and National Security
19932 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 18 / 15Dale CopelandTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmShannon House 108
 PLIR 4410Political Economy of Foreign Direct Investment
Syllabus  12677 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Sonal PandyaMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 PLIR 4440Domestic Politics and American Foreign Policy
19472 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Allen LynchMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 232
Political and Social Thought
 PST 4870Core Seminar in Political and Social Thought II
10470 001SEM (3 Units)Open 21 / 25Michael SmithTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmGibson Hall 141
Psychology
 PSYC 1010Introductory Psychology
10471 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 225 / 340Christopher MazurekTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMcLeod Hall 1020
 PSYC 2410Abnormal Psychology
12053 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 405 / 480Erin HornTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
 PSYC 2600Introduction to Social Psychology
10473 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 317 / 320Timothy WilsonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 402
12052 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 224 / 224Christopher MazurekTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmPhysics Bldg 203
 PSYC 2700Introduction to Child Psychology
10472 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 348 / 350Angeline LillardMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
 PSYC 3450The Psychology of Women and Gender
13453 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 97 / 150Lanice AveryTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmGilmer Hall 190
 PSYC 4559New Course in Psychology
 Psychology of Wrongful Imprisonment
19101 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Crystal SlaneTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDell 2 101
Religion-Christianity
 RELC 3685Christianity, Gender, and Sexuality
20050 001SEM (3 Units)Open 20 / 30William BoyceTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 111
Religion-Hinduism
 RELH 3440Religion and Violence in Modern India
18339 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 20Patton BurchettMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 058
Sociology
 SOC 1010Introductory Sociology
10525 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (25 / 199) 180 / 180Rose BuckelewTuTh 8:30am - 9:20amNau Hall 101
10526 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Jingjie JiFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 102
10527 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Yen-Yu LinFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
11911 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Jingjie JiFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
11893 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Jingjie JiFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
12549 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Yen-Yu LinFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
10528 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Yen-Yu LinFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 287
18200 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Su Yeone JeonMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
18201 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Su Yeone JeonMo 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
18202 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Su Yeone JeonMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 SOC 2052Sociology of the Family
11319 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (19 / 199) 117 / 120Rae BlumbergTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 301
11320 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Di ShaoFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
11902 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Di ShaoFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
11903 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Julia SteinFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
11904 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Di ShaoFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 244
11905 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Julia SteinFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
11912 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 19 / 20Julia SteinFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 SOC 2220Social Problems
12553 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 120 / 120Ian MullinsMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 190
12554 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Wenhao SongFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 209
12555 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Wenhao SongFr 8:00am - 8:50amKerchof Hall 317
12556 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Elene KekeliaFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
18203 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Elene KekeliaFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 315
18204 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Wenhao SongFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmKerchof Hall 317
18205 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Elene KekeliaFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
 SOC 2230Criminology
11452 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (36 / 199) 180 / 180Fiona GreenlandMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 301
12557 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Abigail MooreTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
12558 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Vasfiye ToprakFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 338
12559 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Abigail MooreTh 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 107
12560 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Abigail MooreTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 244
12561 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Shayne ZaslowFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
12562 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Shayne ZaslowFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmCocke Hall 101
13880 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Vasfiye ToprakFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
13881 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Vasfiye ToprakFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
13882 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Shayne ZaslowFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 SOC 2442Systems of Inequality
20692 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 34 / 35Johanna O'LoughlinMoWe 3:00pm - 4:15pmShannon House 107
 SOC 2900Economy & Society
18213 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 35 / 35Yingyao WangTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 032
 SOC 3020Introduction to Social Theory
10531 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 53 / 60Krishan KumarTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 115
10532 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Colin ArnoldFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 485
10533 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Colin ArnoldFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10534 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Colin ArnoldFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
 SOC 3059Sociology of Science & Knowledge
18214 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 35Natalie AvilesMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 SOC 3310Sociology of Self
12564 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 34 / 35David SkubbyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 SOC 3410Race and Ethnic Relations
11364 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 60 / 60Milton VickermanMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 130
18206 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Josh ChenTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
18207 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Josh ChenTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
18208 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Josh ChenTh 8:00am - 8:50amKerchof Hall 317
 SOC 3490Cities and Cultures
12565 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 35 / 35Ekaterina MakarovaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 111
 SOC 3700Health and Society
11894 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 60 / 60David SkubbyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 130
13277 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Heidi NichollsFr 9:00am - 9:50amKerchof Hall 317
13278 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Heidi NichollsFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
13279 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Heidi NichollsFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 SOC 3820Social Movements
13269 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 33 / 35Adam SlezMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 SOC 4010Sociology of Music
18221 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Nicholas RubinTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCocke Hall 115
 SOC 4057Family Policy
18216 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20William WilcoxMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 SOC 4230Deviance and Social Control
13270 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 21 / 20Rose BuckelewTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 SOC 4260Race, Crime and Punishment
18220 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 22 / 20Rose BuckelewTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 SOC 4280Sociology of Mental Health and Illness
18215 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20David SkubbyMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 287
 SOC 4550Topics in Ethics and Society
 Money and Morality
18222 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 20Simone PolilloTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 SOC 4720Nations and Nationalism
19905 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Krishan KumarTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 415
 SOC 4850Media, Culture and Society
18219 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Ian MullinsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 287
Women and Gender Studies
 WGS 2100Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies
20812 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30Abigail ArnoldTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 332
11522 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 67 / 120Corinne FieldMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
11745 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 8 / 20Laura OrneeWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
11746 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Aldona DyeTh 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 111
11747 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Laura OrneeTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
11914 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 11 / 20Laura OrneeWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
11915 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Aldona DyeTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
11916 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Aldona DyeTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 WGS 2600Human Sexualities
19453 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (54 / 199) 60 / 60Lisa SpeidelTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMaury Hall 104
 WGS 2894Gender, Body Image and Social Activism
18417 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 20 / 20Karlin LuedtkeWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 WGS 3105Issues in LGBTQ Studies
12825 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30Douglas MeyerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 WGS 3810Feminist Theory
11524 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 30Denise WalshTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 214
 WGS 4500Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality
 Violence Against Sexual Minorities
12051 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 20Douglas MeyerMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 211
 WGS 4700Men and Masculinities
12252 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (41 / 199) 38 / 30Lisa SpeidelTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMonroe Hall 122