UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Spring 2020

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON174000182000014014
ANTH14001000375271401829
ENGL11002600634044000
ENWR1078513000009000
SPAN85002702016022000
HIEU850700284200080
PHIL8505010100570111
SOC84000596010603
RELG8202002437019000
HIUS7704001145000170
MATH730003500003800
ARTH6501100317033001
BIOL65000000640001
PLIR5801007100100300
ASTR54000100104804
PLCP540100221010290
MDST530501240230180
MUSI51000032046000
AAS450100123090191
RELC410000151609010
DRAM40000012035020
ARTS39000000039000
CLAS390000146019000
EVSC38060100901624
PLAP380000020130230
WGS370300240140140
CHEM34000000103300
AMST330000512013030
FREN33007014507000
STAT32000320000000
PHYS30010900101801
PLPT29000018020000
ARH280000312012010
RELB260000131300000
PSYC2400060090072
ENCW24020000022000
GETR2103006614010
RUTR1701007009000
HIEA1503005700000
GSGS13000012001000
HIST13020001001000
GERM1200403005000
MEST1204004004000
CHIN1100506000000
HISA1001004500000
RELJ1001103005000
RELI900004005000
JPTR903003102000
HIAF900004500000
MSP800004400000
ARAB800404000000
GDS700002101030
RELA701002004000
RUSS700403000000
PHS700010010023
ITAL700501001000
MESA700004102000
LATI700300103000
PAVS606000000000
CHTR600003003000
GREE500102002000
JAPN400201001000
ASL400300000010
ARCY303000000000
SATR301001001000
HIME301001100000
RELH300001100010
GSVS301000000110
ETP200000000011
SLAV200001001000
DANC200000002000
EAST200001001000
ARTR200001001000
KOR200200000000
PST200000001010
PORT200200000000
HEBR200200000000
PLAN200001100000
FRTR100001000000
URDU100100000000
CREO100100000000
NESC100000000001
EVEC100000010000
KICH100100000000
PERS100100000000
SWAH100100000000
HIND100100000000
LAST101000000000
GSSJ101000000000
GSMS101000000000
POL100100000000
PLAD100000000010