UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Spring 2020

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON174000182000014113
ANTH14001000375271401829
ENGL11402600636046000
ENWR1078513000009000
SOC87000596010633
PHIL8505010100570111
HIEU850700284200080
RELG8202002437019000
SPAN81002501816022000
HIUS7704001145000170
MATH700003300003700
ARTH6601100318033001
BIOL65000000640001
PLIR5801007100100300
MDST560501240230210
MUSI54000032049000
ASTR54000100104804
PLCP480100191010260
AAS440100123080191
RELC410000151609010
DRAM40000012035020
CLAS390000146019000
PLAP380000020130230
WGS370300240140140
EVSC37050100901624
CHEM35000000103400
ARTS34000000034000
AMST330000512013030
FREN33007014507000
STAT32000320000000
PHYS30010900101801
PLPT29000018020000
ARH280000312012010
RELB260000131300000
PSYC2400060090072
ENCW24020000022000
GETR2303006715010
RELJ1904106008000
RUTR1701007009000
HIEA1503005700000
HIST13020001001000
GSGS13000012001000
MEST1204004004000
GERM1200403005000
CHIN1100506000000
HISA1001004500000
RELI900004005000
JPTR903003102000
HIAF900004500000
MSP800004400000
ARAB800404000000
RELA701002004000
RUSS700403000000
GDS700002101030
PHS700010010023
ITAL700501001000
MESA700004102000
LATI700300103000
PAVS606000000000
CHTR600003003000
GREE500102002000
ASL500400000010
JAPN400201001000
ARCY404000000000
GSVS301000000110
RELH300001100010
SATR301001001000
SLAV200001001000
ARTR200001001000
DANC200000002000
EAST200001001000
ETP200000000011
KOR200200000000
PST200000001010
PORT200200000000
HEBR200200000000
PLAN200001100000
FRTR100001000000
URDU100100000000
HIME101000000000
CREO100100000000
NESC100000000001
EVEC100000010000
KICH100100000000
PERS100100000000
SWAH100100000000
HIND100100000000
LAST101000000000
HILA101000000000
GSSJ101000000000
GSMS101000000000
POL100100000000
PLAD100000000010